Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in CA

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
CAMay be buried in ...0,0
CAAlamedaFremontCenterville Pioneer Cemetery37.55965,-122.00806
CAAlamedaLivermoreRoselawn Cemetery37.69548,-121.77439
CAAlamedaOaklandChapel of the Chimes Columbarium37.83189,-122.24569
CAAlamedaOaklandEvergreen Cemetery37.77131,-122.17829
CAAlamedaOaklandMountain View Cemetery37.835,-122.237
CAAlamedaOaklandSt. Marys Cemetery37.835,-122.243
CAAlamedaPleasantonPleasanton Memorial Gardens Cemetery37.6469444,-121.88
CAAmadorVolcanoVolcano Protestant Cemetery38.44500,-120.62700
CAButteChicoChico Cemetery39.73655,-121.83719
CACalaverasMokelumne HillMokelumne Hill Protestant Cemetery38.30236,-120.70964
CAColusaColusaColusa Community Cemetery39.2099,-122.03145
CAContra CostaMartinezAlhambra Cemetery38.01825,-122.14524
CADel NorteSmith RiverSmith River Cemetery41.92655,-124.15581
CAEl DoradoPlacervillePlacerville Union Cemetery38.73174,-120.80841
CAFresnoFresnoMountain View Cemetery36.74855,-119.8309
CAFresnoSelmaNorth Selma Cemetery36.5755,-119.62041
CAFresnoSelmaWest Selma Cemetery36.55883,-119.6204
CAFresnoTollhouseTollhouse Cemetery37.01223,-119.40393
CAGlennAftonMarvin Chapel Cemetery39.42,-121.9667
CAHumboldtEurekaMyrtle Grove Memorial Cemetery40.799,-124.14978
CAHumboldtFerndaleFerndale Cemetery40.57486,-124.26371
CAInyoBig PineBig Pine Cemetery37.16634,-118.29806
CAInyoBishopWest Line Street Cemetery37.36330,-118.40610
CAKingsHanfordHanford Cemetery36.32217,-119.63651
CALos AngelesAltadenaMountain View Cemetery34.1861,-118.1481
CALos AngelesCerritosArtesia Cemetery33.87170,-118.09580
CALos AngelesClaremontOak Park Cemetery34.08684,-117.71041
CALos AngelesComptonAngeles Abbey Memorial Park33.89829,-118.20656
CALos AngelesGlendaleForest Lawn Memorial Park34.12511,-118.25244
CALos AngelesGlendaleGrand View Memorial Park34.17028,-118.28118
CALos AngelesGlendoraOakdale Memorial Park34.11139,-117.877
CALos AngelesHollywoodHollywood Forever Cemetery34.0886,-118.3181
CALos AngelesInglewoodInglewood Park Cemetery33.96751,-118.33896
CALos AngelesLong BeachLong Beach Municipal Cemetery33.80447,-118.17692
CALos AngelesLong BeachSunnyside Cemetery33.84362,-118.17006
CALos AngelesLos AngelesAngelus Rosedale Cemetery34.04022,-118.29821
CALos AngelesLos AngelesCalvary Cemetery34.02441,-118.17596
CALos AngelesLos AngelesEvergreen Cemetery34.0403,-118.1969
CALos AngelesLos AngelesLos Angeles National Cemetery34.0619,-118.4539
CALos AngelesLos AngelesOdd Fellows Cemetery34.02499,-118.19492
CALos AngelesLos AngelesSunnyside Cemetery33.80447,-118.17891
CALos AngelesMonroviaLive Oak Memorial Park 34.13195,-117.99608
CALos AngelesPomonaPomona Cemetery34.03834,-117.74422
CALos AngelesSan GabrielSan Gabriel Cemetery34.11389,-118.10812
CALos AngelesSan PedroHarbor View Cemetery33.72196,-118.29007
CALos AngelesSanta MonicaWoodlawn Cemetery34.0175,-118.4742
CALos AngelesWhittierBroadway Cemetery33.98681,-118.04604
CALos AngelesWhittierMount Olive Cemetery33.98690,-118.04530
CALos AngelesWhittierRose Hills Memorial Park 34.01614,-118.03856
CAMaderaMaderaArbor Vitae Cemetery36.96610,-120.07170
CAMarinSan RafaelMount Tamalpais Cemetery37.9862,-122.55449
CAMarinTomalesTomales Catholic Cemetery38.24823,-122.91425
CAMariposaCoultervilleCoulterville Public Cemetery37.71591,-120.19614
CAMendocinoMendocinoEvergreen Cemetery39.30656,-123.79557
CAMendocinoPoint ArenaOdd Fellows Cemetery38.92672,-123.70849
CAMendocinoPotter ValleyPotter Valley Cemetery39.29750,-123.10720
CAMendocinoUkiahUkiah Cemetery39.16196,-123.21878
CAMercedMercedEvergreen Memorial Park37.29080,-120.46890
CAMontereyPacific GroveEl Carmelo Cemetery36.632,-121.931
CAMontereySalinasGarden of Memories Cemetery36.65652,-121.63841
CANapaCalistogaCalistoga Pioneer Cemetery38.54845,-122.51359
CANapaNapaTulocay Cemetery38.2992,-122.2689
CANapaSt. HelenaHoly Cross Cemetery38.49386,-122.47433
CANapaSt. HelenaSt. Helena Public Cemetery38.49256,-122.47664
CANapaYountvilleVeterans Memorial Grove Cemetery38.3909,-122.3702
CANevadaNevada CityPine Grove Cemetery39.26196,-121.00579
CANevadaTruckeeSierra Mountains Cemetery39.3342,-120.1772
CAOrangeFullertonLoma Vista Cemetery33.90168,-117.91756
CAOrangeSanta AnaFairhaven Memorial Park33.77029,-117.84227
CAOrangeSanta AnaSanta Ana Cemetery33.76940,-117.83890
CAOrangeWestminsterWestminster Cemetery33.7489,-117.99394
CAPlacerAuburnOld Auburn Cemetery38.90237,-121.08122
CAPlacerDutch FlatDutch Flat Cemetery39.20550,-120.83405
CAPlacerRosevilleRoseville Public Cemetery38.76060,-121.27080
CARiversideBanningSan Gorgonio Cemetery33.94839,-116.88124
CARiversideCoronaSunnyslope Cemetery33.8687,-117.5476
CARiversideHemetSan Jacinto Valley Cemetery33.75946,-116.96085
CARiversideLakek ElsinoreElsinore Valle Cemetery33.6944,-117.3406
CARiversideMurrietaLaurel Cemetery33.54220,-117.2211
CARiversideRiversideEvergreen Memorial Park33.9802,-117.38681
CARiversideSan JacintoSan Jacinto Valley Cemetery33.76000,-116.96000
CASacramentoFair OaksFair Oaks Cemetery38.65012,-121.2792
CASacramentoSacramentoCity Cemetery38.56212,-121.50189
CASacramentoSacramentoEast Lawn Cemetery38.5613,-121.44928
CASacramentoSacramentoMason Lawn Cemetery38.56047,-121.50326
CASacramentoSacramentoOdd Fellows Lawn Cemetery38.5585,-121.5011
CASacramentoSacramentoSt. Josephs Cemetery38.5575,-121.4836
CASan BenitoSan Juan BautistaTown Cemetery36.84580,-121.54390
CASan BernardinoOntarioBellevue Cemetery34.07167,-117.67366
CASan BernardinoRedlandsHillside Memorial Park34.02501,-117.17976
CASan BernardinoSan BernardinoMountain View Cemetery34.13917,-117.27587
CASan BernardinoSan BernardinoPioneer Memorial Cemetery34.1133,-117.2831
CASan DiegoEscondidoOak Hill Memorial Park33.1292,-117.02808
CASan DiegoFallbrookOdd Fellows Cemetery33.36836,-117.25725
CASan DiegoNational CityLa Vista Memorial Park 32.6639,-117.0728
CASan DiegoSan DiegoGreenwood Memorial Park32.7058,-117.1025
CASan DiegoSan DiegoMount Hope Cemetery32.71005,-117.1128
CASan DiegoSan MarcosSan Marcos Cemetery33.16060,-117.14860
CASan FranciscoSan FranciscoSan Francisco Columbarium37.78066,-122.45707
CASan FranciscoSan FranciscoSan Francisco National Cemetery37.79975,-122.4645
CASan JoachinLodiLodi Memorial Cemetery38.13190,-121.24560
CASan JoacquinStocktonStockton State Hospital Cemetery37.96631,-121.28468
CASan JoaquinLockefordHarmony Grove Cemetery38.1478,-121.1756
CASan JoaquinMantecaEast Union Cemetery37.8114,-121.23500
CASan JoaquinStocktonStockton Rural Cemetery37.9794,-121.2869
CASan JoaquinTracyTracy Public Cemetery37.72576,-121.41716
CASan JoaquinWoodbridgeMasonic Cemetery38.14965,-121.30167
CASan Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoOld Mission Cemetery35.26707,-120.66921
CASan MateoColmaCypress Lawn Memorial Park37.67350,-122.45519
CASan MateoColmaGreenlawn Memorial Park 37.67733,-122.46328
CASan MateoColmaHoly Cross Cemetery37.66970,-122.44640
CASan MateoColmaOlivet Cemetery37.68180,-122.45445
CASan MateoHalf Moon BayIOOF Cemetery37.46885,-122.42746
CASan MateoSan BrunoGolden Gate National Cemetery37.63324,-122.4341
CASan MatteoRedwood CityUnion Cemetery37.47327,-122.22314
CASanta BarbaraSanta BarbaraSanta Barbara Cemetery34.41888,-119.65541
CASanta ClaraLos GatosLos Gatos Cemetery37.24440,-121.94060
CASanta ClaraSan JoseLos Gatos Memorial Park 37.2444,-121.9406
CASanta ClaraSan JoseOak Hill Memorial Park37.29883,-121.86023
CASanta ClaraSanta ClaraMission City Cemetery37.33451,-121.95033
CASanta CruzSanta CruzOakwood Memorial Park36.99047,-121.98502
CASanta CruzSanta CruzSanta Cruz Memorial Park36.9905,-122.02830
CAShastaCottonwoodCottonwood Cemetery40.38561,-122.29365
CAShastaReddingRedding Memorial Park 40.58948,-122.38728
CASiskiyouMontagueLittle Shasta Cemetery41.70970,-122.3803
CASolanoRio VistaRio Vista Odd Fellows and Masonic Cemetery38.16329,-121.69993
CASonomaGuernevilleRedwood Memorial Gardens38.50720,-122.99280
CASonomaHealdsburgOak Mound Cemetery38.6164,-122.8578
CASonomaSanta RosaRural Cemetery38.4558,-122.7039
CASonomaSonomaMountain Cemetery38.30080,-122.45360
CAStanislausKnights FerryKnights Ferry Cemetery37.82249,-120.68308
CAStanislausModestoModesto Citizens Cemetery37.763,-120.838
CAStanislausModestoModesto Pioneer Cemetery37.648267,-120.98263
CAStanislausTurlockTurlock Memorial Park 37.49376,-120.86598
CATehamaCorningSunset Hill Cemetery39.92716,-122.15861
CATehamaRed BluffOak Hill Cemetery40.17000,-122.24330
CATulareTulareTulare Cemetery36.20578,-119.33289
CATulareVisaliaVisalia Public Library36.33729,-119.30519
CATuolumneSonoraSonora City Cemetery37.9824,-120.3885
CATuolumneSonoraSonora Masonic Cemetery37.98040,-120.37888
CAVenturaOjaiNordhoff Cemetery34.446,-119.26
CAVenturaSanta PaulaSanta Paula Cemetery34.35360,-119.07860
CAVenturaVenturaCemetery Park34.28119,-119.28007
CAVenturaVenturaIvy Lawn Memorial Park34.25194,-119.21622
CAYoloWoodlandWoodland Cemetery38.67110,-121.78470
CAYubaMarysvilleMarysville Cemetery39.16110,-121.58810
CAYubaWheatlandWheatland Cemetery39.00830,-121.43610