Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in CT

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
CTMay be buried in ...0,0
CTFairfieldBridgeportLakeview Cemetery41.19560,-73.17360
CTFairfieldBridgeportMountain Grove Cemetery41.17280,-73.22000
CTFairfieldBridgeportPark Cemetery41.20250,-73.19560
CTFairfieldDarienVeterans Cemetery41.06894,-73.47946
CTFairfieldEastonAspetuck Cemetery41.2325,-73.3203
CTFairfieldGreenwichUnion Cemetery41.03125,-73.62113
CTFairfieldNorwalkEast Norwalk Cemetery41.10257,-73.40353
CTFairfieldNorwalkSt. Marys Cemetery41.13112,-73.42527
CTFairfieldSheltonRiverside Cemetery41.29560,-73.07250
CTFairfieldStamfordWoodland Cemetery41.03940,-73.53610
CTFairfieldStratfordSt. Michaels Cemetery41.1797,-73.1517
CTFairfieldWestportChrist & Holy Trinity Church Cemetery41.14240,-73.36752
CTHartfordBerlinBeckley Cemetery41.64476,-72.71757
CTHartfordBloomfieldMount Saint Benedict Cemetery41.8144,-72.6919
CTHartfordBristolForestville Cemetery41.67500,-72.89560
CTHartfordBristolWest Cemetery41.67922,-72.95369
CTHartfordCantonCollinsville Cemetery41.80894,-72.91706
CTHartfordEast HartfordCenter Cemetery41.77,-72.6397
CTHartfordEast WindsorSpringdale Cemetery41.91690,-72.61640
CTHartfordEnfieldEnfield Street Cemetery41.9844,-72.5917
CTHartfordEnfieldThompsonville Cemetery42.00525,-72.60222
CTHartfordGlastonburyGreen Cemetery41.7014,-72.6053
CTHartfordHartfordCedar Hill Cemetery41.7231,-72.7
CTHartfordHartfordEast Hartford Cemetery0,0
CTHartfordHartfordOld North Cemetery41.7808,-72.6781
CTHartfordHartfordSpring Grove Cemetery41.7828,-72.68
CTHartfordHartfordZion Hill Cemetery41.755,-72.6917
CTHartfordHazardvilleNew Hazardville Cemetery41.98838,-72.54506
CTHartfordKensingtonWest Lane Cemetery41.6281,-72.78762
CTHartfordManchesterEast Cemetery41.7747,-72.5111
CTHartfordMarlboroughMarlboro Cemetery41.62847,-72.46044
CTHartfordNew BritainFairview Cemetery41.6744,-72.7686
CTHartfordNew BritainOld St. Mary Cemetery41.67881,-72.78300
CTHartfordNew BritainSt. Mary Cemetery41.6825,-72.7678
CTHartfordPlainvilleSt. Joseph Cemetery41.6836,-72.8553
CTHartfordPlainvilleWest Cemetery41.67573,-72.87679
CTHartfordSimsburySimsbury Cemetery41.87498,-72.80208
CTHartfordSouthingtonOak Hill Cemetery41.6183,-72.8731
CTHartfordSouthingtonSt. Thomas Cemetery41.5881,-72.8725
CTHartfordSuffieldWest Suffield Cemetery41.9886,-72.6925
CTHartfordSuffieldWoodlawn Cemetery41.9772,-72.6311
CTHartfordWest HartfordFairview Cemetery41.764,-72.75582
CTHartfordWethersfieldWethersfield Village Cemetery41.7116,-72.64995
CTLitchfieldCanaanMountain View Cemetery42.01530,-73.33860
CTLitchfieldEast CanaanHillside Cemetery42.01132,-73.27798
CTLitchfieldFalls VillageGrassy Hill Cemetery41.9608,-73.3642
CTLitchfieldLitchfieldEast Cemetery41.74821,-73.18138
CTLitchfieldSalisburyLime Rock Cemetery41.93055,-73.37873
CTLitchfieldSharonEllsworth Burying Ground41.82929,-73.42869
CTLitchfieldTerryvilleEast Plymouth Cemetery41.69878,-72.99844
CTLitchfieldThomastonHillside Cemetery41.6686,-73.0819
CTLitchfieldTorringtonHillside Cemetery41.78718,-73.12696
CTLitchfieldWatertownEvergreen Cemetery41.6083,-73.1236
CTLitchfieldWinchesterWinchester Cemetery41.89170,-73.12720
CTLitchfieldWinstedForest View Cemetery41.9172,-73.0611
CTLitchfieldWoodburyOld North Cemetery41.55061,-73.20963
CTMiddlesexCromwellEast Cemetery41.60652,-72.65735
CTMiddlesexEssexRiver View Cemetery41.35692,-72.39192
CTMiddlesexHaddamHaddam Center Cemetery41.47543,-72.50655
CTMiddlesexMiddlefieldMiddlefield Cemetery41.51873,-72.70821
CTMiddlesexMiddletownPine Grove Cemetery41.5683,-72.6622
CTMiddlesexMiddletownSt. John Cemetery41.5683,-72.6622
CTNew HavenAnsoniaPine Grove Cemetery41.34406,-73.08723
CTNew HavenCheshireSt. Peters Episcopal Cemetery41.50009,-72.90154
CTNew HavenDerbyMount Saint Peter Cemetery41.30500,-73.06830
CTNew HavenDerbyOak Cliff Cemetery41.3231,-73.095
CTNew HavenEast HavenGreenlawn Cemetery41.2742,-72.8717
CTNew HavenMeridenEast Cemetery41.53060,-72.78940
CTNew HavenMeridenWalnut Grove Cemetery41.5177,-72.81646
CTNew HavenMeridenWest Cemetery41.5347,-72.8097
CTNew HavenNaugatuckGrove Cemetery41.4739,-73.0467
CTNew HavenNew HavenEvergreen Cemetery41.29943,-72.94964
CTNew HavenNew HavenFair Haven Union Cemetery41.3114,-72.8944
CTNew HavenNew HavenGrove Street Cemetery41.31237,-72.926
CTNew HavenNew HavenSt. Bernards Cemetery41.29562,-72.94625
CTNew HavenNew HavenWestville Cemetery41.32388,-72.95257
CTNew HavenNorth BranfordBare Plain Cemetery41.32989,-72.81014
CTNew HavenNorth HavenMontowese Cemetery41.34632,-72.86475
CTNew HavenNorth HavenNew Center Cemetery41.38610,-72.86560
CTNew HavenSeymourSeymour Union Cemetery41.38667,-73.07653
CTNew HavenWallingfordCenter Street Cemetery41.4558,-72.8228
CTNew HavenWaterburyOld Pine Grove Cemetery41.5506,-73.0083
CTNew HavenWaterburyRiverside Cemetery41.5481,-73.04876
CTNew HavenWest HavenOak Grove Cemetery41.2839,-72.9542
CTNew LondonFranklinPlains Cemetery41.61500,-72.13330
CTNew LondonJewett CityJewett City Cemetery41.60636,-71.98651
CTNew LondonMontvilleComstock Cemetery41.43418,-72.10101
CTNew LondonNew LondonCedar Grove Cemetery41.36651,-72.12413
CTNew LondonNianticUnion Cemetery41.3242,-72.2042
CTNew LondonNorth StoningtonUnion Cemetery41.4269,-71.8461
CTNew LondonNorwichSacred Heart Cemetery41.55776,-72.07504
CTNew LondonNorwichSt. Marys Cemetery41.5483,-72.0539
CTNew LondonNorwichYantic Cemetery41.5403,-72.0908
CTNew LondonPrestonPreston City Cemetery41.53129,-71.96932
CTNew LondonStoningtonEvergreen Cemetery41.3494, -71.9022
CTNew LondonWaterfordJordan Cemetery41.3458,-72.1422
CTTollandEllingtonEllington Cemetery41.90579,-72.47155
CTTollandRockvilleGrove Hill Cemetery41.8639,-72.4353
CTTollandRockvilleSt. Bernard Cemetery41.8661,-72.4306
CTTollandStaffordHillside Cemetery41.9953,-72.2847
CTTollandStaffordStafford Street Cemetery41.9794,-72.2794
CTTollandStafford SpringsSt. Edward Cemetery41.9617,-72.3225
CTWindhamDanielsonNew Westfield Cemetery41.81765,-71.89003
CTWindhamDanielsonOld Westfield Cemetery41.81869,-71.88957
CTWindhamDanielsonSt. James Cemetery41.81028,-71.88455
CTWindhamEastfordGrove Cemetery41.8933,-72.0789
CTWindhamNorth AshfordEastford Cemetery41.94899,-72.10451
CTWindhamNorth Grosvenor DaleSt. Joseph Cemetery41.97750,-71.90280
CTWindhamPutnamGrove Street Cemetery41.90916,-71.8973
CTWindhamPutnamSt. Mary Cemetery41.92574,-71.91644
CTWindhamSouth KillinglyNew South Killingly Cemetery41.7929,-71.83281
CTWindhamWillimanticOld Willimantic Cemetery41.71637,-72.23199
CTWindhamWillimanticSt. Joseph Cemetery41.7248,-72.18644
CTWindhamWoodstockBungay Cemetery41.96,-72.0589