Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in KS

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
KSMay be buried in ...0,0
KSAllenIolaIola Cemetery37.92251,-95.41407
KSAllenLoganEllison Cemetery37.78777,-95.52414
KSAndersonWestphaliaCity Cemetery38.17743,-95.49073
KSAtchisonAtchisonMount Vernon Cemetery39.539,-95.144
KSAtchisonAtchisonOak Hill Cemetery39.56280,-95.14440
KSAtchisonMuscotahMuscotah Cemetery39.5539,-95.5122
KSBartonGreat BendGreat Bend Cemetery38.368,-98.8
KSBourbonFort ScottEvergreen Cemetery37.79310,-94.71610
KSBourbonFort ScottFort Scott National Cemetery37.84389,-94.70472
KSBourbonMapletonMapleton Cemetery38.02273,-94.87965
KSBourbonZionZion Cemetery37.99417,-94.78627
KSBrownHiawathaHiawatha Cemetery39.86018,-95.52652
KSBrownHiawathaMount Hope Cemetery39.84970,-95.51560
KSBuchananLamontCampton Cemetery42.59250,-91.61420
KSButlerAugustaElmwood Cemetery37.68290,-96.97110
KSButlerAugustaHaskin Family Cemetery37.60355,-97.02064
KSButlerChelseaChelsea Cemetery37.92,-96.7667
KSButlerEl DoradoBelle Vista Cemetery37.8233,-96.8403
KSButlerLeonLeon Cemetery37.6783,-96.7869
KSButlerRosaliaBlankenship Cemetery37.78170,-96.62390
KSButlerRose HillDunlap Cemetery37.5994,-97.09750
KSButlerTowandaTowanda Cemetery37.80230,-96.99810
KSChaseCedar PointCedar POint Cemetery38.23970,-96.82530
KSChautauquaCedar ValeCedar Vale Cemetery37.10118,-96.50858
KSCherokeeBaxter SpringsBaxter Springs Cemetery37.0319,-94.7697
KSCherokeeColumbusPark Cemetery37.165,-94.809
KsClayClay CenterBroughton Cemetery39.3306,-97.0536
KSClayClay CenterGreenwood Cemetery39.4011,-97.1275
KSClayClay CenterShields Cemetery39.32083,-97.35083
KSClayExeterPleasant Ridge Cemetery39.278744,-97.184756
KSClayGillMizpah Cemetery39.20578,-97.12385
KSClayGreenFancy Creek Cemetery39.46690,-96.99690
KSClayWakefieldGatesville Cemetery39.27215,-97.00414
KSClayWakefieldHighland Cemetery39.21902,-97.01337
KSClintonClintonClinton Cemetery38.9136,-95.4106
KSCloudBethelBethel Cemetery39.35060,-97.70290
KSCloudClydeFrench Presbyterian Cemetery39.4817788,-97.415831
KSCloudConcordiaPleasant Hill Cemetery39.5583,-97.6639
KSCloudConcordiaSt. Concordia Cemetery39.55938,-97.65031
KSCloudJamestownSummit Cemetery39.48132,-97.86288
KSCloudMiltonvaleMiltonvale Cemetery39.3358,-97.4447
KSCloudSt. JosephSt. Joseph Cemetery39.50936,-97.44032
KSCloudWalnut GroveWalnut Grove Cemetery39.75,-97.4994
KSCoffeyBurlingtonGraceland Cemetery38.17220,-95.74670
KSCoffeyBurlingtonMount Hope Cemetery38.17810,-95.73780
KSCoffeyHalls SummitHalls Summit Cemetery38.3397,-95.6728
KSCoffeyLeboLincoln Cemetery38.4175,-95.8756
KSCollyerCollyerCollyer Cemetery39.03000,-100.11250
KSCowleyAkronAkron Cemetery37.3606,-97.0244
KSCowleyArkansas CityRiverview Cemetery37.08000,-97.05970
KSCowleyGeuda SpringsGeuda Springs Cemetery37.13,-97.1608
KSCowleyRed BudRed Bud Community Cemetery37.4411,-97.09640
KSCowleyWinfieldHighland Cemetery37.223907,-97.00211
KSCowleyWinfieldUnion Cemetery37.25420,-96.98440
KSCrawfordCherokeeCherokee Cemetery37.3606,-94.8292
KSCrawfordMcCuneMcCune Cemetery37.3556,-95.0333
KSCrawfordPittsburgHighland Park Cemetery37.38533,-94.70403
KSCrawfordPittsburgMount Olive Cemetery37.39440,-94.69720
KSCrawfordWalnutWalnut Cemetery37.6297,-95.07
KSDecaturCusterCuster Cemetery39.73501,-98.65451
KSDickinsonEnterpriseMount Hope Cemetery38.88690,-97.11220
KSDickinsonSolomonPrairie Mound Cemetery38.9194,-97.3528
KSDodgeNorth BendWoodland Cemetery41.47890,-96.76860
KSDoniphanDoniphanDoniphan Cemetery39.6478,-95.07
KSDoniphanMorayMoray Cemetery39.76551,-95.17132
KSDoniphanWathenaBellemont Cemetery39.77890,-94.95420
KSDoniphanWhite CloudOlive Branch Cemetery39.97294,-95.31294
KSDouglasLawrenceOak Hill Cemetery38.9589,-95.2119
KSEdwardsKinsleyHillside Cemetery37.9375,-99.44486
KSElkElks FallsElks Falls Cemetery37.37902,-96.19972
KSElkGrenolaGreen Lawn Cemetery37.3467,-96.4364
KSElkOak ValleyOak Valley Cemetery37.3431,-95.9997
KSEllisEllisEllis Cemetery38.93390,-99.54810
KSEllisEllisMount Hope Cemetery38.9339,-99.54810
KSEllisHaysMount Allen Cemetery38.88390,-99.31810
KSEllsworthEllsworthOld Ellsworth Cemetery38.72572,-98.24144
KSEllsworthWilsonWilson Cemetery38.8194,-98.4667
KSFinneyGarden CityValley View Cemetery37.99640,-100.86670
KSFordDodge CityKansas Veterans Cemetery37.73159,-99.9314
KSFordDodge CityMaple Grove Cemetery37.76124,-100.05076
KSFranklinCentropolisPleasant Hill Cemetery38.7244,-95.4022
KSFranklinOttawaHighland Cemetery38.59220,-95.25080
KSFranklinOttawaHope Cemetery38.6172,-95.2875
KSFranklinOttawaMount Calvary Cemetery38.6222,-95.25060
KSFranklinPrincetonPrinceton Cemetery38.49133,-95.26725
KSFranklinWilliamsburgMount Hope Cemetery38.4769,-95.4397
KSGearyJunction CityHighland Cemetery39.0139,-96.8417
KSGearyMilfordMilford Cemetery39.1828,-96.9047
KSGrayCimarronCimarron Cemetery37.806,-100.348
KSGreenwoodGridleyLena Valley Cemetery38.1619,-96.0311
KSGreenwoodMadisonBlakely Cemetery38.15945,-96.16668
KSGreenwoodMadisonNr. 8 Park Cemetery38.13645,-96.10447
KSHarperAnthonyForest Park Cemetery37.14690,-98.01920
KSHarveyBurrtonBurrton Cemetery38.01508,-97.67508
KSHarveyNewtonGreenwood Cemetery38.04591,-97.32518
KSHarveySedgwickHillside Cemetery37.9131,-97.4097
KSJacksonHoltonHolton Cemetery39.4611,-95.75830
KSJeffersonMeridenMeriden Cemetery39.19468,-95.56061
KSJeffersonOskaloosaPleasant View Cemetery39.2225,-95.3167
KSJewellBurr OakBurr Oak Cemetery39.86530,-98.28470
KSJewellBurr OakBurr Oak Cemetery39.8653,-98.2847
KSJewellFormosoBalch Cemetery39.7983,-97.9808
KSJewellJewellJewell City Cemetery39.66940,-98.16720
KSJewellMankatoMount Hope Cemetery39.7825,-98.23
KSJohnsonGardnerGardner Cemetery38.80481,-94.93726
KSJohnsonOlatheOlathe Memorial Cemetery38.8962,-94.817
KSJohnsonStanleyPleasant Valley Cemetery38.8383,-94.69530
KSKaneAuroraWest Aurora Cemetery41.7692,-88.3144
KSKingmanKingmanWalnut Hill Cemetery37.65170,-98.09670
KSLabetteChetopaOak Hill Cemetery37.02610,-95.07440
KSLabetteDennisHarmony Grove Cemetery37.32560,-95.45810
KSLabetteOswegoOswego Cemetery37.18610,-95.13060
KSLabetteOswegoTibbets Cemetery37.15117,-95.10413
KSLeavenworthLansingMount Muncie Cemetery39.26940,-94.88890
KSLeavenworthLeavenworthLeavenworth National Cemetery39.35138,-94.92933
KSLincolnBarnardMilo Cemetery39.20060,-98.01610
KSLincolnBeverlyBeverly Cemetery39.02360,-97.97500
KSLincolnLincolnLincoln Cemetery39.0378,-98.1342
KSLinnFarlinvilleWalnut Grove Cemetery38.25810,-94.87690
KSLinnLa CygneOaklawn Cemetery38.34971,-94.76848
KSLinnLinnPleasanton Cemetery38.1672,-94.7178
KSLinnMound CityWoodland Cemetery38.14555,-94.81320
KSLinnPrescottPrescott Cemetery38.05906,-94.70187
KSLinnTrading PostTrading Post Cemetery38.25190,-94.68060
KSLyonAmericusAmericus Cemetery38.51547,-96.24204
KSLyonEmporiaMaplewood Cemetery38.42030,-96.20560
KSLyonNeosho RapidsMount Hope Cemetery38.37690,-95.97220
KSMarionLincolnvilleLincolnville Cemetery38.4992,-96.9661
KSMarionMarionMarion Cemetery38.35148,-97.00609
KSMarionPeabodyPrairie Lawn Cemetery38.18,-97.0944
KSMarshallAxtellRose Hill Cemetery39.87940,-96.26670
KSMarshallBaldersonNorth Elm Cemetery39.94310,-96.53250
KSMarshallBlue RapidsFairmont Cemetery39.68610,-96.65330
KSMarshallBlue RapidsProspect Hill Cemetery39.7056,-96.6675
KSMarshallFrankfortFrankfort Cemetery39.71060,-96.42530
KSMarshallLillisSt. Joseph Catholic Cemetery39.60204,-96.31218
KSMarshallMarysvilleMarysville Cemetery39.8542,-96.6358
KSMarshallVlietsMorrison Cemetery39.71220,-96.35280
KSMarshallWatervilleRiverside Cemetery39.69810,-96.75420
KSMeadeMeadeGraceland Cemetery37.28440,-100.31890
KSMiamiBeagleMound Creek Cemetery38.39580,-94.97610
KSMiamiFontanaFontana Cemetery38.43125,-94.84419
KSMiamiLaneSpring Grove Quaker Cemetery38.44062,-95.018
KSMiamiLouisburgLouisburg Cemetery38.62177,-94.68528
KSMiamiNew LancasterNew Lancaster Cemetery38.4628,-94.7428
KSMiamiOsawatomieElmdale Cemetery38.50170,-94.93810
KSMiamiOsawatomieOakwood Cemetery38.50243,-94.95103
KSMiamiPaolaPaola Cemetery38.5704,-94.8873
KSMiamiPaolaScott Valley Cemetery38.65214,-94.93742
KSMitchellBeloitElmwood Cemetery39.4694,-98.1014
KSMontgomeryCaneySunnyside Cemetery37.01810,-95.92920
KSMontgomeryCherryvaleFairview Cemetery37.2722,-95.53440
KSMontgomeryCoffeyvilleElmwood Cemetery37.0236,-95.6189
KSMontgomeryCoffeyvilleRobbins Cemetery37.03390,-95.71920
KSMontgomeryIndependenceChoteau Cemetery37.31947,-95.67467
KSMorrisCouncil GroveGreenwood Cemetery38.6589,-96.5011
KSMorrisKelsoDowning Cemetery38.74677,-96.58518
KSMorrisWhite CityWhite City Cemetery38.8111,-96.7408
KSMorrisWilseyHighland Cemetery38.6678,-96.67170
KSMorrisWilseyWilsey Cemetery38.63816,-96.68806
KSMortonRichfieldRichfied Cemetery37.2639,-101.7472
KSNehamaSenecaSeneca City Cemetery39.84996,-96.07121
KSNemahaCentraliaCentralia Cemetery39.73470,-96.13280
KSNemahaCorningCorning Cemetery39.6633,-96.0314
KSNemahaOneidaOneida Cemetery39.86385,-95.94822
KSNemahaRootsRoots Cemetery39.7322,-96.0483
KSNemahaSabethaSabetha Cemetery39.90001,-95.79030
KSNeoshoChanuteElmwood Cemetery37.6686,-95.4440
KSNeoshoThayerThayer Cemetery37.4794,-95.4758
KSNessRiversideRiverside Cemetery38.30470,-99.77690
KSNortonAlmenaMount Hope Cemetery39.885,-99.74
KSNortonEdmondEdmond Cemetery39.6375,-99.8236
KSNortonLenoraLenora East Cemetery39.60360,-99.99360
KSNortonLenoraSouth Star Cemetery39.48060,-99.99360
KSNortonNortonNorton Cemetery39.84483,-99.88857
KSOsageBurlingameBurlingame City Cemetery38.73976,-95.83215
KSOsageBurlingameCity Cemetery38.73976,-95.83215
KSOsageLyndonLyndon Cemetery38.62250,-95.70080
KSOsageMelvernPleasant View Cemetery38.5064,-95.5728
KSOsageOsage CityRidgeway Cemetery38.8408,-95.6067
KSOsborneDownsDowns Cemetery39.51000,-98.55280
KSOsborneOsborneBristow Cemetery39.35060,-98.75060
KSOsborneWaldoGrand Center Cemetery39.14690,-98.76030
KSOttawaAdaBaldwin Cemetery39.2061,-97.9111
KSOttawaBaldwinBaldwin Cemetery39.205968,-97.911327
KSOttawaBenningtonBennington Cemetery39.03873,-97.59373
KSOttawaDelphoHill Cemetery39.2405,-97.63024
KSOttawaDelphosDelphos Cemetery39.2778,-97.7417
KSOttawaMiltonvaleMount Liberty Cemetery39.24894,-97.43562
KSOttawaMinneapolisHighland Cemetery39.116211,-97.68931
KSPawneBurdettBrowns Grove Cemetery38.17420,-99.53250
KSPawneeBurdettBrowns Grove Cemetery 38.17420,-99.53250
KSPawneeLarnedLarned Cemetery38.18610,-99.13330
KSPhillipsGladeMarvin Cemetery39.68060,-99.32420
KSPhillipsKirwinKirwin Cemetery39.67810,-99.14220
KSPottawatomieLouisvilleLouisville Cemetery39.2603,-96.3086
KSPottawatomieOlsburgOlsburg Cemetery39.4281,-96.6194
KSPottawatomieSaint GeorgeSaint George Cemetery39.20220,-96.41530
KSPottawatomieSaint MarysMount Calvary Cemetery39.20196,-96.04570
KSPrattIukaIOOF Cemetery37.734469,-98.731
KSPrattPrattGreenlawn Cemetery37.6597,-98.7250
KSRawlinsLudellRose Hill Cemetery39.84003,-100.95360
KSRenoHutchinsonEastside Cemetery38.0461,-97.9153
KSRenoHutchinsonMemorial Park Cemetery38.05360,-98.02170
KSRenoNickersonWildmead Cemetery38.158300,-98.09310
KSRepublicCourtlandRandall Memorial Cemetery39.80023,-97.87840
KSRepublicCubaFarmington Cemetery39.83000,-97.45220
KSRiceBushtonBushton-Farmer Township Cemetery38.5078,-98.3886
KSRiceChaseSpringdale Cemetery38.3631,-98.33060
KSRiceCrawfordMcCune Cemetery37.3556,-95.0333
KSRiceGeneseoGeneseo Cemetery38.5069,-98.1681
KSRiceLyonsLyons Municipal Cemetery38.35899,-98.20202
KSRiceSterlingSterling Cemetery38.183,-98.1986
KSRileyBalaBala Cemetery39.30530,-96.93420
KSRileyFort RileyPost Cemetery39.06385,-96.79349
KSRileyLeonardvilleLeonardville Cemetery39.37920,-96.85890
KSRileyManhattanSunset Cemetery39.1833,-96.59334
KSRileyOgdenOgden Cemetery39.1225,-96.7106
KSRileyRileyRiley Cemetery39.28830,-96.81250
KSRooksPlainvillePlainville Cemetery39.22560,-99.28670
KSRooksSlateSlate Cemetery39.48788,-99.52802
KSRooksStocktonStockton Cemetery39.44067,-99.26474
KSRushLa CrosseLa Crosse Cemetery38.53060,-99.29440
KSRussellParadiseMount Hermon Cemetery39.13250,-98.94390
KSRussellRussellRussell City Cemetery38.88515,-98.83696
KSSalineSalinaGypsum Hill Cemetery38.8361,-97.5778
KSSalineSalinaRoselawn Memorial Park Cemetery38.8256,-97.5778
KSSalineSolomonMount Calvary Cemetery38.92470,-97.38920
KSSedgwickClearwaterClearwater Cemetery37.5102,-97.5051
KSSedgwickDerbyEl Paso Cemetery37.5148,-97.2625
KSSedgwickKechiFairview Cemetery37.81940,-97.24500
KSSedgwickMaizeMaize Cemetery37.77920,-97.48970
KSSedgwickPark CityKechi Cemetery37.8022,-97.3000
KSSedgwickWichitaHighland Cemetery37.7028,-97.3008
KSSedgwickWichitaMaple Grove Cemetery37.7036,-97.295
KSSedgwickWichitaWichita Park Cemetery37.72780,-97.29610
KSShawneeBerrytonLynn Creek Cemetery38.95750,-95.64080
KSShawneeDoverDover Cemetery38.9575,-95.9364
KSShawneeRossvilleRossville Cemetery39.14371,-95.93760
KSShawneeSilver LakeSilver Lake Cemetery39.1189,-95.8617
KSShawneeTopekaMount Auburn Cemetery39.03940,-95.65000
KSShawneeTopekaMount Calvary Cemetery39.05330,-95.73610
KSShawneeTopekaMount Hope Cemetery39.03674,-95.73867
KSShawneeTopekaPrairie Home Cemetery39.10771,-95.74829
KSShawneeTopekaRochester Cemetery39.1044,-95.68
KSShawneeTopekaTopeka Cemetery39.0389,-95.6528
KSShermanEdsonEdson Cemetery39.33756,-101.55878
KSSmithGaylordGaylord Cemetery39.6598,-98.8417
KSSmithGaylordTwelvemile Cemetery39.62938,-98.63618
KSSmithKensingtonOlive Branch Cemetery39.74188,-99.04708
KSSmithSmithFairview Cemetery39.79670,-98.78810
KSStaffordStaffordPeace Creek Cemetery38.0636,-98.4725
KSStaffordStaffordStafford Cemetery37.95360,-98.61390
KSSumnerAnsonAustin Cemetery37.34580,-97.51310
KSSumnerBelle PlaineBelle Plaine Cemetery37.38523,-97.28418
KSSumnerDruryGoodell Cemetery37.0294,-97.4714
KSSumnerOxfordOxford Cemetery37.2875,-97.1764
KSSumnerWellingtonPrairie Lawn Cemetery37.2669,-97.3783
KSThomasGoffFairview Cemetery39.52605,-101.37991
KSWabaunseeWabaunseeWabaunsee Cemetery39.15140,-96.32530
KSWashingtonGreenleafGreenleaf Cemetery39.7519,-96.9742
KSWashingtonHaddamHaddam Cemetery39.8603,-97.3008
KSWashingtonPalmer CityPalmer City Cemetery39.64,-97.1453
KSWashingtonWashingtonWashington Cemetery39.79440,-97.05690
KSWilsonBuffaloBuffalo Cemetery37.7325,-95.6986
KSWilsonFredoniaCity Cemetery37.51533,-95.82177
KSWilsonNeodeshaNeodesha Cemetery37.43792,-95.68825
KSWilsonPleasant ValleyPleasant Valley Cemetery37.5881,-95.6131
KSWoodsonNeosha FallsCeadervale Cemetery38.0011,-95.5653
KSWoodsonRoseOliver Cemetery37.76530,-95.59780
KSWoodsonTorontoToronto Cemetery37.79280,-95.94280
KSWoodsonYates CenterYates Center Cemetery37.89384,-95.73449
KSWyandotteKansas CityHighland Park Cemetery39.1139,-94.6750
KSWyandotteKansas CityMaple Hill Cemetery39.05830,-94.66530
KSWyandotteKansas CityMount Hope Cemetery39.12940,-94.67030
KSWyandotteKansas CityOak Grove Cemetery39.13330,-94.61670
KSWyandotteKansas CityQuindaro Cemetery39.12940,-94.67250
KSWyandotteKansas CityWoodlawn Cemetery39.13060,-94.63140