Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in ME

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
MEMay be buried in ...0,0
MEAndroscogginAuburnMount Auburn Cemetery44.12170,-70.24720
MEAndroscogginAuburnOak Hill Cemetery44.07970,-70.21390
MEAndroscogginGreeneGreenwood Cemetery44.18080,-70.16530
MEAndroscogginLeedsUnion Cemetery44.28049,-70.10409
MEAndroscogginLewistonGrand Army of the Republic Cemetery44.10902,-70.21357
MEAndroscogginLewistonRiverside Cemetery44.11030,-70.21500
MEAndroscogginLisbon FallsHillside Cemetery43.99628,-70.05338
MEAndroscogginMechanic FallsMaple Grove Cemetery44.1181,-70.3839
MEAroostookLimestoneWebster Cemteery46.89190,-67.85310
MEAroostookSherman MillsSherman Cemetery #245.8778,-68.3797
MEAroostookWashburnRiverside Cemetery46.77855,-68.15523
MECumberlandBridgtonForest Hill Cemetery44.04924,-70.69009
MECumberlandBrunswickSaint John The Baptist Catholic Cemetery43.90780, -69.94830
MECumberlandPortlandEastern Cemetery43.6625,-70.2506
MECumberlandPortlandEvergreen Cemetery43.6800813,-70.301160
MECumberlandPortlandForest City Cemetery43.6333,-70.28
MECumberlandPortlandWestern Cemetery43.64500,-70.27470
MECumberlandRaymondRaymond Village Cemetery43.90202,-70.46273
MECumberlandWestbrookSaccarappa Cemetery43.67396,-70.36541
MECumberlandWestbrookSt. Hyacinth Cemetery43.67063,-70.34888
MECumberlandWestbrookWoodlawn Cemetery43.6697,-70.3464
MECumberlandWindhamArlington Cemetery43.83142,-70.43750
MECumberlandYarmouthCousins Island Cemetery43.76274,-70.14036
MEFranklinFarmingtonRiverside Cemetery44.65879,-70.14326
MEFranklinFreemanWest Freeman Cemetery44.83822,-70.23570
MEFranklinJayStubbs Mill Cemetery44.52030,-70.15330
MEFranklinMadridDunham Cemetery44.88235,-70.44509
MEFranklinPhillipsEvergreen Cemetery44.82197,-70.34332
MEFranklinWeldCenter Hill Cemetery44.71650,-70.42142
MEHancockBucksportRiverview Cemetery44.65060,-68.82670
MEHancockDeer IsleForest Hill Cemetery44.25920,-68.64810
MEHancockEllsworthWoodbine Cemetery44.55280,-68.39560
MEKennebecAlbionMaple Grove Cemetery44.51339,-69.42105
MEKennebecAugustaForest Grove Cemetery44.31599,-69.78844
MEKennebecAugustaMount Pleasant Cemetery44.31788,-69.78741
MEKennebecBelgradeEllis Pond Cemetery44.53851,-69.78735
MEKennebecChinaSouth China Village Cemetery44.39571,-69.57433
MEKennebecChinaWeeks Mills Cemetery44.35901,-69.54289
MEKennebecGardinerOak Grove Cemetery44.220525,-69.775478
MEKennebecHallowellHallowell Cemetery44.29280,-69.78610
MEKennebecTogusTogus National Cemetery44.27606,-69.69843
MEKennebecVassalboroNichols Cemetery44.47360,-69.65440
MEKennebecVassalboroNorth Vassalboro Cemetery44.4804,-69.62485
MEKennebecViennaVillage Cemetery44.53148,-69.98436
MEKennebecWatervillePine Grove Cemetery44.53841,-69.64404
MEKennebecWatervilleSt. Francis Catholic Cemetery44.53879,-69.64687
MEKennebecWinthropGlenside Cemetery44.2989,-70.0036
MEKentWalkerBrooklawn Cemetery0,0
MEKnoxRockportAmesbury Cemetery44.18720,-69.07940
MEKnoxThomastonThomaston Cemetery44.0833,-69.1758
MEKnoxWarrenNewcomb Cemetery44.11801,-69.22228
MEKnoxWarrenRiverview Cemetery44.12080,-69.24830
MEKnoxWashingtonLevensaler Cemetery44.22786,-69.41248
MELincolnAlnaAlna Cemetery44.08610,-69.61890
MELincolnCoopers MillsHowe Cemetery44.25525,-69.54683
MELincolnNewcastleSheepscot Cemetery44.04724,-69.61090
MEOxfordAndoverWoodlawn Cemetery44.62220,-70.74440
MEOxfordBethelWoodland Cemetery44.39023,-70.79679
MEOxfordBrownfieldMarston Cemetery43.9664,-70.9539
MEOxfordBuckfieldVillage Cemetery44.29970,-70.38390
MEOxfordByronByron Cemetery44.72212,-70.63077
MEOxfordDenmarkFessenden Hill Cemetery43.98535,-70.76534
MEOxfordDixfieldGreenwood Cemetery44.53776,-70.45464
MEOxfordFryeburgPine Grove Cemetery44.02030,-70.97280
MEOxfordMexicoFarrington Morton Cemetery44.53615,-70.51260
MEOxfordNewryPowers Cemetery44.5031,-70.8178
MEOxfordOxfordCraigie Cemetery44.13846,-70.47166
MEOxfordParisNorway Pine Grove Cemetery44.21362,-70.52201
MEOxfordPeruDemerritt Cemetery44.52560,-70.46280
MEOxfordRumfordEast Rumford Cemetery44.52030,-70.55580
MEOxfordSouth WaterfordElm Vale Cemetery44.16096,-70.72449
MEOxfordWaterfordBisbeetown Cemetery44.24541,-70.73043
MEPenobscotBangorMount Hope Cemetery44.81993,-68.72726
MEPenobscotBrewerOak Hill Cemetery44.78720,-68.76970
MEPenobscotCarmelHighland Cemetery44.80470,-69.02830
MEPenobscotCorinthCorinthian Cemetery44.99507,-69.03754
MEPenobscotDexterElmwood Cemetery45.01392,-69.29717
MEPenobscotDexterMount Pleasant Cemetery45.02049,-69.28425
MEPenobscotEtnaNorth Etna Cemetery44.814122,-69.11985
MEPenobscotKenduskeagKenduskeag Village Cemetery44.91425,-68.93079
MEPenobscotLevantPage Cemetery44.9283,-69.0425
MEPenobscotLincolnWest Broadway Cemetery45.36217,-68.517605
MEPenobscotNewportRiverside Cemetery44.81957,-69.26781
MEPenobscotNorth BrewerNorth Brewer Cemetery44.81722,-68.71059
MEPenobscotOld TownForest Hill Cemetery44.92040,-68.64030
MEPenobscotOronoRiverside Cemetery44.90149,-68.67912
MEPenobscotPattenPatten Cemetery46.00452,-68.44765
MEPiscataquisMedfordMedford Center Cemetery45.24800,-68.83500
MESagadahocBathOak Grove Cemetery43.92560,-69.83250
MESagadahocBowdoinhamRidge Road Cemetery44.06788,-69.87622
MESagadahocBowdoinhamVillage Cemetery44.01175,-69.89564
MESagadahocRichmondEvergreen Cemetery44.0961,-69.8075
MESagadahocSmall PointWallace Family Cemetery0,0
MESomersetFairfieldMaplewood Cemetery44.59470,-69.60110
MESomersetFairfield CenterTozier Cemetery44.62470,-69.66330
MESomersetHartlandPine Grove Cemetery44.8678,-69.447
MEWaldoBelfastCity Point Cemetery44.45351,-69.03485
MEWaldoBurnhamMount Cemetery44.70640,-69.38580
MEWaldoBurnhamReynolds Cemetery44.64580,-69.35310
MEWaldoLincolnvilleUnion Cemetery44.31720,-69.08140
MEWaldoSwanvilleGreenlawn Cemetery44.5211855,-69.003924
MEWashingtonCalaisCalais Cemetery45.17470,-67.27190
MEYorkBerwickEvergreen Cemetery43.28810,-70.85860
MEYorkBiddefordGreenwood Cemetery43.47940,-70.47860
MEYorkBiddefordSt. Marys Cemetery43.47140,-70.48110
MEYorkBiddefordWoodlawn Cemetery43.4806399,-70.471162
MEYorkCornishRiverside Cemetery44.13389,-70.49072
MEYorkKennebunkHope Cemetery43.39188,-70.53858
MEYorkKennebunkMount Pleasant Cemetery43.37840,-70.54865
MEYorkKitteryOrchard Grove Cemetery43.094275,-70.738717
MEYorkLebanonFamily farm Cemetery43.40446,-70.89340
MEYorkLebanonForest Grove Cemetery43.4378,-70.8761
MEYorkNewfieldWest Newfield Cemetery43.64556,-70.92589
MEYorkSacoLaurel Hill Cemetery43.49342,-70.42727
MEYorkSpringvaleRiverside Cemetery43.47010,-70.79846
MEYorkWellsPine Hill Cemetery43.37988,-70.60663
MEYorkWest KennebunkPine Grove Cemetery43.40834,-70.57749
MEYorkYorkFirst Parish Cemetery43.14640,-70.65330