Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in MI

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
MIMay be buried in ...0,0
MIAlconaGlennieGlennie Cemetery44.5433,-83.71860
MIAlleganAlleganMallory Cemetery42.48580,-85.85773
MIAlleganAlleganOakwood Cemetery42.52690,-85.86390
MIAlleganCheshireBaseline Cemetery42.42,-85.94889
MIAlleganChicoraRowe Cemetery42.49420,-85.95560
MIAlleganDouglasDouglas Cemetery42.63671,-86.18819
MIAlleganDunningvilleBrookside Cemetery42.61330,-85.95670
MIAlleganFennvilleOak Grove Cemetery42.57972,-86.05555
MIAlleganFennvillePlummerville Cemetery42.56500,-86.23030
MIAlleganOtsegoMountain Home Cemetery42.4672,-85.6925
MIAlleganPlainwellHillside Cemetery42.44190,-85.62360
MIAlleganSaugatuckRiverside Cemetery42.66862,-86.19242
MIAlleganTrowbridgeMethodist Cemetery42.44645,-85.79842
MIAlleganWaylandHooker Cemetery42.70610,-85.59390
MIAlpenaAlpenaEvergreen Cemetery45.06470,-83.46750
MIAlpenaAlpenaHoly Cross Cemetery45.06,-83.46497
MIAlpenaLong RapidsLong Rapids Cemetery45.12706,-83.72190
MIAntrimAtwoodCatholic Cemetery45.15214,-85.34690
MIAntrimCentral LakeSouthern Cemetery45.0567,-85.26250
MIAntrimElk RapidsMaple Grove Cemetery44.88310,-85.40940
MIAntrimMancelonaFairview Cemetery44.90130,-85.07146
MIArenacStandishWoodmere Cemetery43.9928,-83.9531
MIBarryHastingsRiverside Cemetery42.6597,-85.3022
MIBarryMiddlevilleMount Hope Cemetery42.7148,-85.45511
MIBayBay CityCalvary Cemetery43.65580,-83.94220
MIBayBay CityOak Ridge Cemetery43.6194,-83.8972
MIBayBay CityPine Ridge Cemetery43.58900,-83.86468
MIBayFishervillePine Grove Cemetery43.611,-84.10922
MIBenzieAlmiraWest Almira Cemetery44.73330,-85.91940
MIBenzieBenzoniaBenzonia Township Cemetery44.60788,-86.09041
MIBenzieJoyfieldJoyfieldTownship Cemetery44.55190,-86.10580
MIBenzieLake AnnLake Ann Cemetery44.72639,-85.85694
MIBerrienBenton HarborCrystal Springs Cemetery42.09190,-86.41500
MIBerrienBenton HarborMorton Hill Cemetery42.1194,-86.4417
MIBerrienBuchananOak Ridge Cemetery41.8244,-86.3789
MIBerrienColomaColoma Cemetery42.18600,-86.31200
MIBerrienGalienGalien Township Cemetery41.7975,-86.49167
MIBerrienGalienGalien Township Cemetery41.79750,-86.49167
MIBerrienNilesSilverbrook Cemetery41.82084,-86.24274
MIBerrienSt. JosephResurrection Cemetery42.09758,-86.49209
MIBranchBronsonBronson Cemetery41.86993,-85.18583
MIBranchColdwaterOak Grove Cemetery41.9428,-85.0339
MIBranchGirardEvergreen Cemetery42.0217,-84.9989
MIBranchOvidSorter Cemetery41.82722,-85.00528
MIBranchQuincyLake View Cemetery41.9367,-84.8933
MIBranchUnion CityRiverside Cemetery42.07342,-85.13517
MICalhounAlbionRiverside Cemetery42.2336,-84.7525
MICalhounBattle CreekOak Hill Cemetery42.3061,-85.1775
MICalhounClarendonWest Clarendon Cemetery42.12750,-84.92940
MICalhounMarshallOakridge Cemetery42.2567,-84.95
MICalhounPartelloPartello Cemetery42.39874,-84.84689
MICalhounPennfieldHicks Cemetery42.3883,-85.1336
MICalhounTekonshaRiverside Cemetery42.0881,-84.9822
MICassCassopolisProspect Hill Cemetery41.91503,-86.01396
MICassDowagiacRiverside Cemetery41.9792,-86.0969
MICassMarcellusBly Cemetery42.0275,-85.7911
MICharlevoixBoyne FallsBoyne Valley Cemetery45.17420,-84.91170
MICharlevoixCharlevoixBrookside Cemetery45.3006,-85.2614
MICheboyganCheboyganCalvary Cemetery45.6197,-84.4642
MICheboyganCheboyganPine Hill Cemetery45.6425,-84.4964
MICheboyganIndian RiverOak Hill Cemetery45.41780,-84.62000
MICheboyganWolverineSilver Lake Cemetery45.2722,-84.6272
MIChippewaPickfordFairview Cemetery46.1508,-84.2586
MIClintonElsieElsie Village Cemetery43.08886,-84.39228
MIClintonOvidMaple Grove Cemetery43.001908,-84.36726
MIClintonSt. JohnsDuplain Cemetery43.04593,-84.46540
MIClintonSt. JohnsMount Rest Cemetery43.00636,-84.54842
MICrawfordGraylingElmwood Cemetery44.67310,-84.71690
MIDeltaEscanabaLake View Cemetery45.74390,-87.07580
MIDickinsonIron MountainPark Cemetery45.80639,-88.06528
MIDickinsonNorwayNorway Cemetery45.7656,-87.9011
MIEatonEaton RapidsOakwood Cemetery42.49470,-84.66590
MIEatonEaton RapidsRose Hill Cemetery42.5003,-84.6636
MIEatonGrand LedgeDelta Center Cemetery42.727,-84.656
MIEatonKalamoCogsdill Cemetery42.58175,-84.97478
MIEatonMullikenMeadow Brook Cemetery42.75500,-84.90280
MIEatonPottervilleBenton Township Cemetery42.62639,-84.76389
MIEatonVermontvilleGresham Cemetery42.6278,-84.8939
MIEatonVermontvilleWoodlawn Cemetery42.63640,-85.05470
MIEmmetLittlefieldAlanson Cemetery45.45047,-84.79630
MIEmmetPetoskeyGreenwood Cemetery45.36793,-84.97536
MIGeneseeClioThetford Township Cemetery43.1768,-83.6392
MIGeneseeFlintAvondale Cemetery43.0289,-83.6817
MIGeneseeFlintGlenwood Cemetery43.0083,-83.72080
MIGeneseeFlintOld City Cemetery (Defunct)43.02258,-83.68301
MIGeneseeFlushingFlushing Cemetery43.067,-83.841
MIGeneseeGrand BlancEvergreen Cemetery42.9464,-83.6369
MIGeneseeMount MorrisMount Morris Cemetery43.11920,-83.69950
MIGeneseeOtisvilleSmith Hill Cemetery43.1547,-83.5219
MIGeneseeRankinMount Hope Cemetery42.8989,-83.7522
MIGrand TraverseMapletonOgdensburg Cemetery44.92810,-85.50330
MIGrand TraverseTraverse CityOakwood Catholic Cemetery44.75506,-85.59016
MIGrand TraverseTraverse CityOakwood Cemetery44.75310,-85.58440
MIGratiotBreckenridgeBreckenridge Cemetery43.41310,-84.48440
MIGratiotIthacaIthaca Cemetery43.29347,-84.61256
MIGratiotMaple RapidsPayne Cemetery43.12000,-84.70810
MIGratiotNew HavenNew Haven Township Cemetery43.24872,-84.78286
MIGratiotNorth StarNorth Star Cemetery43.23560,-84.54170
MIGratiotSt. LouisOak Grove Cemetery43.4203,-84.6136
MIHillsdaleCamdenWest Woodbridge Cemetery41.7667,-84.6819
MIHillsdaleOsseoEast Hill Cemetery41.88360,-84.52560
MIHillsdaleRansomDoty Cemetery418044,-84.5631
MIHillsdaleReadingMaplewood Cemetery41.8478,-84.7469
MIHuronBad AxeColfax Cemetery43.80512,-83.02082
MIHuronHarbor BeachRock Falls Cemetery43.8197,-82.6322
MIHuronVeronaVermont Cemetery0,0
MIInghamLansingMount Hope Cemetery42.7075,-84.5258
MIInghamLeslieWoodlawn Cemtery42.45703,-84.42989
MIInghamMasonMaple Grove Cemetery42.5856,-84.4458
MIIoniaClarksvilleSouth Boston Cemetery42.8866,-85.2777
MIIoniaHubbardstonWest Side Cemetery43.09280,-84.85060
MIIoniaIoniaHighland Park Cemetery42.98690,-85.01940
MIIoniaIoniaOld Ionia County Poor Farm Cemetery43.04041,-85.02422
MIIoniaIoniaSaints Peter and Paul Cemetery42.98521,-85.03921
MIIoniaPaloWoodard Cemetery43.07950,-85.-05918
MIIoniaPortlandPortland Cemetery42.86529,-84.89536
MIIoniaSaranacSaranac Cemetery42.92892,-85.19877
MIIoscoEast TawasSt. Joseph Cemetery44.2894,-83.467
MIIoscoOscodaPinecrest Cemetery44.42,-83.348
MIIsabellaMount PleasantTaylor Cemetery43.53110,-84.88110
MIJacksonJacksonMount Evergreen Cemetery42.2378,-84.4111
MIJacksonJacksonSt. Johns Cemetery42.22030,-84.39140
MIJacksonJacksonWoodland Cemetery42.2206,-84.3972
MIJacksonRives JunctionDraper Cemetery42.3533,-84.4625
MIKalamazooAlamoAlamo Center Cemetery42.37212,-85.70788
MIKalamazooKalamazooMountain Home Cemetery42.2936,-85.6039
MIKalamazooKalamazooRiverside Cemetery42.30461,-85.56224
MIKalkaskaKalkaskaEvergreen Cemetery44.73273,-85.18906
MIKentByron CenterWinchester Cemetery42.8247,-85.6981
MIKentCedar SpringsElmwood Cemetery43.21190,-85.55330
MIKentGrand RapidsCascade Cemetery42.90889,-85.49056
MIKentGrand RapidsFair Plains Cemetery43.0006,-85.6422
MIKentGrand RapidsFulton Street Cemetery42.96392,-85.64864
MIKentGrand RapidsGreenwood Cemetery42.98920,-85.70560
MIKentGrand RapidsMount Calvary Cemetery42.99847,-85.7044
MIKentGrand RapidsOakhill Cemetery42.9411,-85.6517
MIKentGrand RapidsSt. Andrews Catholic Cemetery42.94640,-85.65670
MIKentGrand RapidsVeterans Home Cemetery43.01829,-85.65889
MIKentGrattanGrattan Cemetery43.08379,-85.38324
MIKentKent CityIdlewild Cemetery43.2339,-85.7261
MIKentPlainfieldPlainfield Cemetery43.07670,-85.59000
MILakeBaldwinPleasant Plains Cemetery43.9022,-85.8742
MILakeLutherPleasant Hill Cemetery44.04089,-85.67724
MILapeerLapeerStiles Cemetery43.08280,-83.30633
MILapeerNorth BranchBurlington Cemetery43.25220,-83.19360
MILeelanauEmpireMaple Grove Cemetery44.83695,-86.03464
MILenaweeAdrianOakwood Cemetery41.9114,-84.0186
MILenaweeAdrianWolf Creek Cemetery41.96530,-84.13170
MILenaweeBlissfieldPleasant View Cemetery41.83580,-83.87940
MILenaweeDeerfieldDeerfield Township Cemetery41.8927,-83.78531
MILenaweeHollowayHolloway Cemetery41.94890,-83.92220
MILenaweeHudsonMaple Grove Cemetery41.86810,-84.34670
MILenaweeMadisonHunt Cemetery41.82390,-84.02310
MILenaweeMedinaCanandaigua Cemetery41.80278,-84.23472
MILenaweeTecumsehBrookside Cemetery42.01140,-83.95310
MILivingstonHamburgHamburg Cemetery42.44314,-83.80206
MILivingstonHowellLakeview Cemetery42.61310,-83.91860
MILivingstonIoscoWright Cemetery42.52440,-84.11690
MIMackinacCedarvilleEdgewood Cemetery45.9931,-84.3778
MIMackinacMackinac IslandSt. Anns Cemetery45.8581,-84.6211
MIMackinacMoranGros Cap Cemetery45.8703,-84.7994
MIMacombNew BaltimoreHart Cemetery42.69500,-82.83940
MIMacombRomeoRomeo Cemetery42.8033,-83.0242
MIMacombUticaUtica Cemetery42.63733,-83.0379
MIMacombWarrenWarren Union Cemetery42.52764,-83.063325
MIManisteeManisteeOak Grove Cemetery44.26560,-86.32030
MIMarquetteIshpemingIshpeming Cemetery46.5075,-87.6689
MIMarquetteMarquetteHoly Cross Cemetery46.5656,-87.4186
MIMarquetteMarquettePark Cemetery46.55,-87.4086
MIMarquetteMichigammeLakeview Cemetery46.5308,-88.1153
MIMarquetteNegauneeNegaunee Cemetery46.5192,-87.5525
MIMasonCusterRiverside Cemetery43.94189,-86.22198
MIMasonFree SoilMaple Grove Cemetery44.10920,-86.25170
MIMasonLudingtonLakeview Cemetery43.9714,-86.4558
MIMasonScottvilleBrookside Cemetery43.95417,-86.30591
MIMasonScotvilleTowns Cemetery43.96310,-86.33110
MIMasonSugar GroveSugar Grove Cemetery44.00583,-86.27111
MIMecostaBig RapidsHighland View Cemetery43.70323,-85.49053
MIMecostaMorleyAetna Township Cemetery43.4906,-85.4597
MIMenomineeMenomineeRiverside Cemetery45.1131,-87.6533
MIMidlandColemanWarren Township Cemetery43.73882,-84.58762
MIMidlandEdenvilleEdenville Cemetery43.79882,-84.38601
MIMidlandGreendaleGreendale Cemetery43.57539,-84.52417
MIMidlandLaporteLaporte Cemetery43.48720,-84.19220
MIMidlandMidlandJasper Township Cemetery43.4868,-84.52907
MIMidlandMidlandMidland City Cemetery43.62917,-84.25417
MIMonroeMonroeWoodland Cemetery41.90750,-83.39250
MIMonroePetersburgPleasant View Cemetery41.91058,-83.69076
MIMontcalmGreenvilleForest Home Cemetery43.1639,-85.2614
MIMontcalmHoward CityReynolds Township Cemetery43.41013,-85.47671
MIMontcalmLakeviewDickerson Cemetery43.45330,-85.32280
MIMontcalmMcBridePalmer Cemetery43.3589,-85.0628
MIMontcalmPiersonPierson Cemetery43.33810,-85.50060
MIMontcalmStantonForest Hill Cemtery43.29110,-85.08830
MIMontcalmVillage of SheridanSheridan Cemetery43.20619,-85.06530
MIMontmorencyBrileyBriley Township Cemetery45.00890,-84.17080
MIMontmorencyLewistonAlbert Township Cemetery44.8917,-84.3022
MIMuskegonHoltonHolton Cemetery43.40990,-86.08305
MIMuskegonMontagueOak Grove Cemetery43.41670,-86.37500
MIMuskegonMuskegonEvergreen Cemetery43.226273,-86.232695
MIMuskegonMuskegonSt. Marys Cemetery43.21780,-86.25560
MIMuskegonWhitehallOakhurst Cemetery43.4103,-86.33
MINewaygoDaytonDayton Center Cemetery43.51890,-86.01750
MINewaygoHesperiaEast Hesperia Cemetery43.56944,-86.02
MINewaygoNewaygoNewaygo Cemetery43.42472,-85.79278
MINewaygoWhite CloudWhite Cloud Cemetery43.5528,-85.7917
MIOaklandHollyBeebe Cemetery42.7383,-83.6469
MIOaklandLake OrionEvergreen Cemetery42.7876,-83.24603
MIOaklandPontiacOak Hill Cemetery42.6433,-83.2842
MIOaklandWalled LakeWalled Lake Cemetery42.5286,-83.4928
MIOaklandWhite LakeOxbow Lakeside Cemetery42.64008,-83.47863
MIOceanaHartHart Cemetery43.70331,-86.37666
MIOceanaHesperiaWest Hesperia Cemetery43.57274,-86.05805
MIOceanaShelbyBenona Cemetery43.60253,-86.45939
MIOceanaShelbyMount Hope Cemetery43.61363,-86.35226
MIOceanaWalkervilleCarpenter Cemetery43.69963,-86.14374
MIOgemawWest BranchBrookside Cemetery44.275,-84.2261
MIOsceolaEvartCherry Valley Cemetery44.0053,-85.2275
MIOsceolaEvartForest Hill Cemetery43.90190,-85.23970
MIOsceolaLe RoyLe Roy Township Cemetery44.03056,-85.50444
MIOsceolaLe RoyMaple Hill Cemetery44.06670,-85.44310
MIOsceolaMarionGreenwood Cemetery44.10440,-85.16670
MIOtsegoGaylordBagley Cemetery45.0175,-84.67833
MIOtsegoGaylordFairview Cemetery45.0431,-84.6831
MIOttawaAllendaleAllendale Township Cemetery42.99877,-85.93536
MIOttawaGrand HavenLake Forest Cemetery43.0514,-86.2369
MIOttawaJamestownJamestown Cemetery42.81640,-85.84110
MIOttawaSpring LakeSpring Lake Cemetery43.08026,-86.17645
MIPresque IsleMillersburgRiverside Cemetery45.33830,-84.07080
MISaginawBirch RunBirch Run Cemetery43.2569,-83.7719
MISaginawBrady CenterRidge Road Cemetery43.14140,-84.24780
MISaginawBridgeportBuena Vista Cemetery43.40920,-83.85720
MISaginawChesaningWildwood Cemetery43.16306,-84.12094
MISaginawSaginawCalvary Cemetery43.41307,-83.94905
MISaginawSaginawForest Lawn Cemetery43.3961,-83.9508
MISaginawSaginawOakwood Cemetery43.4203,-84.0367
MISaginawSt. CharlesSt. Marys Cemetery43.29729,-84.14802
MISaginawTaymouthTaymouth Township Cemetery43.28,-83.88709
MISanilacArgyleArgyle Township Cemetery43.54190,-82.93440
MISanilacLexingtonCarman Cemetery43.22170,-82.54720
MISanilacSnoverMoore Township Cemetery43.42329,-82.98691
MISchoolcraftManistiqueLakeview Cemetery45.9589,-86.2364
MIShiawasseeBancroftFremont Cemetery42.89360,-84.08920
MIShiawasseeHazeltonHazelton Cemetery43.1111,-83.96969
MIShiawasseeNew HavenWest Haven Cemetery43.08470,-84.15830
MIShiawasseeOwossoOak Hill Cemetery42.9847,-84.1678
MIShiawasseePerryRose Lawn Cemetery42.8117,-84.1986
MIShiawasseeVernonGreenwood Cemetery42.9433,-84.0347
MISt. ClairBurtchvilleLakeport Cemetery43.11489,-82.49494
MISt. ClairPort HuronLakeside Cemetery43.0192,-82.4358
MISt. ClairSt. ClairHillside Cemetery42.8133,-82.4913
MISt. JosephCentrevillePrairie River Cemetery41.9306,-85.5236
MISt. JosephConstantineConstantine Township Cemetery41.83889,-85.65611
MISt. JosephFactoryvilleFactoryville Cemetery42.05056,-85.30695
MISt. JosephMendonMendonTownship Cemetery42.00530,-85.48080
MISt. JosephNottawaNottawa Cemetery41.90500,-85.43310
MISt. JosephNottawaPioneer Cemetery41.955,-85.4711
MISt. JosephSturgisOak Lawn Cemetery41.79060,-85.41640
MISt. JosephThree RiversRiverside Cemetery41.9444,-85.6164
MITuscolaCass CityElkland Township Cemetery43.60060,-83.15780
MITuscolaFairgroveBrookside Cemetery43.51530,-83.54580
MITuscolaGagetownElmwood Township Cemetery43.65333,-83.24528
MITuscolaMillingtonMillington Cemetery43.28194,-83.53750
MITuscolaMillingtonPine Grove Cemetery43.23190,-83.68000
MITuscolaTuscolaTuscola Cemetery43.3261,-83.6492
MITuscolaUnionvilleColumbia Cemetery43.65315,-83.45356
MITuscolaVassarRiverside Cemetery43.3608,-83.5989
MITuscolaWest DaytonWest Dayton Cemetery43.37356,-83.32243
MITuscolaWisnerWisner township Cemetery43.6028,-83.61970
MIVan BurenBangorArlington Hill Cemetery42.31600,-86.09710
MIVan BurenCovertCovert Cemetery42.297,-86.26
MIVan BurenGoblesRobinson Cemetery42.34690,-85.88030
MIVan BurenKendallEarl Cemetery42.396,-85.825
MIVan BurenKendallKendall Cemetery42.36000,-85.80300
MIVan BurenMattawanMaple Grove Cemetery42.23690,-85.79170
MIVan BurenPaw PawProspect Hill Cemetery42.20190,-85.8875
MIVan BurenSouth HavenLakeview Cemetery42.409,-86.263
MIWashtenawAnn ArborForest Hill Cemetery42.27890,-83.72780
MIWashtenawWebsterWebster Church Cemetery42.36218,-83.82246
MIWashtenawYpsilantiHighland Cemetery42.20941,-83.49875
MIWayneBellevilleMartinsville Cemetery42.15970,-83.45690
MIWayneDearborn HeightsWallaceville Historical Cemetery42.34859,-83.28903
MIWayneDetroitElmwood Cemetery42.3492,-83.01940
MIWayneDetroitEvergreen Cemetery42.43847,-83.12067
MIWayneDetroitGrand Lawn Cemetery42.41890,-83.27250
MIWayneDetroitHoly Cross Cemetery42.3164,-83.1408
MIWayneDetroitMount Hazel Cemetery42.42530,-83.25670
MIWayneDetroitWoodlawn Cemetery42.4431,-83.12775
MIWayneDetroitWoodmere Cemetery42.29587,-83.13174
MIWaynePlymouthRiverside Cemetery42.37517,-83.45251
MIWayneWyandotteOakwood Cemetery42.21426,-83.14869
MIWexfordBuckleyCornell Cemetery44.49620,-85.71481
MIWexfordMesickAntioch Township Cemetery44.40227,-85.64075
MIWexfordSelmaSelma Township Cemetery44.29470,-85.53860