Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in MN

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
MNMay be buried in ...0,0
MNAnokaAnokaCalvary Cemetery45.2117,-93.4097
MNAnokaAnokaForest Hill Cemetery45.20580,-93.40420
MNAnokaAnokaOakwood Cemetery45.2042,-93.3981
MNBeckerDetroit LakesOak Grove Cemetery46.8319,-95.8528
MNBeckerFrazeeChilton Cemetery46.7614,-95.7111
MNBeckerLake EuniceElmwood Cemetery46.7969,-95.9536
MNBeltramiBemidjiGreenwood Cemetery47.49060,-94.88000
MNBeltramiBlackduckLakeview Cemetery47.72890,-94.57080
MNBentonDuelmSt. Francis Cemetery45.5672,-93.8517
MNBig StoneBeardsleyCommunity Cemetery45.56720,-96.72060
MNBig StoneOrtonvilleMound Cemetery45.31322,-96.43507
MNBlue EarthEagle LakeBurgess Cemetery44.125,-93.8933
MNBlue EarthGarden CityGarden City Cemetery44.04250,-94.16444
MNBlue EarthGood ThunderLyra Cemetery44.00940,-94.06810
MNBlue EarthMankatoGlenwood Cemetery44.155522,-93.981899
MNBlue EarthMapletonChase Cemetery43.8994051,-93.988843
MNBlue EarthMapletonSterling Cemetery43.89833,-94.0575
MNBlue EarthMapletonUnion Cemetery43.92830,-93.96390
MNBlue EarthMedoMedo Central Cemetery43.9955224,-93.833561
MNBlue EarthMedoMedo-McPherson Cemetery44.0219,-93.8603
MNBlue EarthVernon CenterVernon Center Cemetery43.94940,-94.16860
MNBrownNew UlmCity Cemetery44.33333,-94.48667
MNBrownSleepy EyeHome Cemetery44.3047,-94.7114
MNCarverChanhassenLeach Cemetery44.88293,-93.62063
MNCarverChaskaMount Pleasant Cemetery44.7927778,-93.604166
MNCarverPlatoFerguson Cemetery44.79890,-93.99580
MNCassPine RiverPine Ridge Cemetery46.70785,-94.40140
MNCassSylvanGull River Cemetery46.3356,-94.3686
MNChippewaMontevideoSunset Memorial Cemetery44.96940,-95.71860
MNChisagoRush CityWilliam Taylor Cemetery45.6708,-92.9275
MNChisagoTaylors FallsKahbakong Cemetery45.41941,-92.66354
MNClearwaterBagleyBagley Cemetery47.534123,-95.392515
MNCookGrand MaraisMaple Hill Cemetery47.795,-90.33250
MNCottonwoodWindomLakeview Cemetery43.8627352,-95.103047
MNCrow WingBrainerdEvergreen Cemetery46.3708,-94.1859
MNCrow WingCrow WingOak Land Cemetery46.2722,-94.3044
MNCrow WingEmilyPine Ridge Cemetery46.73670,-93.96720
MNDakotaCastle RockValley Cemetery44.57940,-93.0969
MNDakotaFarmingtonCorinthian Cemetery44.64810,-93.13170
MNDakotaHastingsLakeside Cemetery44.5255227,-92.999655
MNDakotaHastingsOakwood Cemetery44.74610,-92.88670
MNDakotaHastingsPliny Stowell Cemetery0,0
MNDakotaRosemontSt. Joseph Cemetery44.74420,-93.12580
MNDakotaWaterfordRed Rose Cemetery44.5144,-93.1206
MNDodgeClaremontClaremont Street Cemetery44.0841309,-92.981867
MNDodgeConcordConcord Cemetery44.1484,-92.83304
MNDodgeDodge CenterRiverside Cemetery44.0394,-92.8597
MNDodgeKassonMaple Grove Cemetery44.02140,-92.75530
MNDodgeKassonMaple Grove Cemetery44.0213528,-92.755466
MNDodgeMantorvilleEvergreen Cemetery44.0619,-92.7419
MNDodgeRice LakeRice Lake Cemetery44.0986,-93.0375
MNDouglasAlexandriaKinkead Cemetery45.89890,-95.39139
MNFaribaultBlue EarthRiverside Cemetery43.6325,-94.0915
MNFaribaultBricelynClayton Cemetery43.5806,-93.8383
MNFaribaultDelavanRice Lake Cemetery43.77420,-94.05830
MNFaribaultElmoreRiverview Cemetery43.5081,-94.11140
MNFaribaultWalnut LakeWalnut Lake Cemetery43.6958,-93.8288
MNFaribaultWellsRosehill Cemetery43.74720,-93.73920
MNFaribaultWinnebagoBasey Cemetery43.83278,-94.24611
MNFaribaultWinnebagoHillside Cemetery43.7892,-94.1683
MNFaribaultWinnebagoRiverside Cemetery43.7567,-94.1914
MNFaribaultWinnebagoRosehill Cemetery43.76143,-94.18549
MNFillmoreChatfieldChatfield Cemetery43.8324638,-92.171551
MNFillmoreCherry GroveCherry Grove Cemetery43.58750,-92.28806
MNFillmoreEtnaEtna Cemetery43.6025,-92.35390
MNFillmoreHarmonyBig Spring Cemetery43.5661,-92.0403
MNFillmoreHarmonyState Line Methodist Cemetery43.50139,-92.00972
MNFillmoreLanesboroLanesboro Cemetery43.70860,-91.97140
MNFillmoreRushfordOak Grove Cemetery43.81438,-91.76040
MNFillmoreSpring ValleySpring Valley Cemetery43.6822,-92.3789
MNFreebornAlbert LeaGraceland Cemetery43.64917,-93.39306
MNFreebornAlbert LeaItasca Cemetery43.67585,-93.40357
MNFreebornAldenAlden Cemetery43.6797,-93.5833
MNFreebornFreebornFreeborn Cemetery43.7710681,-93.564385
MNFreebornFreebornGeneva Cemetery43.8299601,-93.268541
MNFreebornOaklandFairview Cemetery43.6889,-93.1292
MNGoodhePine IslandPine Island Cemetery44.20528,-92.63806
MNGoodhueCannon FallsCherry Valley Cemetery44.46690,-92.95470
MNGoodhuePine IslandPine Island Cemetery44.20528,-92.63806
MNGoodhueRed WingBurnside Cemetery44.5678,-92.6169
MNGoodhueRed WingOakwood Cemetery44.5505233,-92.519356
MNGoodhueStantonStanton Cemetery44.47209,-93.0192
MNGoodhueZumbrotaZumbrota Cemetery44.305,-92.67667
MNHennepinBloomingtonBloomington Cemetery44.81530,-93.28940
MNHennepinBrooklyn CenterBrooklyn Center ME Cemetery45.11111,-93.40222
MNHennepinBrooklyn ParkBrooklyn-Crystal Cemetery45.0867,-93.3744
MNHennepinChamplinChamplin Cemetery45.18568,-93.40206
MNHennepinEden PrairieEden Prairie Cemetery44.843,-93.482
MNHennepinExcelsiorOak Hill Cemetery44.90239,-93.55622
MNHennepinMaple GroveRush Creek Cemetery45.1464,-93.4722
MNHennepinMinneapolisCrystal Lake Cemetery45.0278,-93.3031
MNHennepinMinneapolisFort Snelling National Cemetery44.8721875,-93.219110
MNHennepinMinneapolisHillside Cemetery45.0058,-93.2194
MNHennepinMinneapolisLakewood Cemetery44.9327427,-93.29967
MNHennepinMinneapolisPioneers and Soldiers Cemetery44.9494098,-93.245224
MNHennepinMinneapolisSt. Anthony Cemetery45.01810,-93.24890
MNHennepinMinneapolisSt. Marys Cemetery44.92140,-93.25830
MNHennepinMinneapolisSunset Memorial Park Cemetery 45.0103,-93.2158
MNHoustonCaledoniaEvergreen Cemetery43.63389,-91.50694
MNHoustonHokahMount Hope Cemetery43.75970,-91.3622
MNHoustonMoney CreekMoney Creek Cemetery43.81690,-91.61030
MNHubbardAkeleyLemon Cemetery46.8778,-95.7668
MNHubbardLaporteLakeport Cemetery47.20778,-94.76944
MNIsantiStanchfieldStanchfield Baptist Church Cemetery45.67139,-93.18500
MNJacksonHeron LakeLakeside Cemetery43.80360,-95.31530
MNJacksonJacksonRiverside Cemetery43.6092,-94.9925
MNKandiyohiAtwaterSt. Marys Cemetery45.1422,-94.7822
MNKandiyohiWillmarFairview Cemetery45.12580,-95.08000
MNLac qui ParleDawsonDawson Cemetery44.9356,-96.0417
MNLac qui ParleOdessaYellow Bank Emmanuel Evangelical Cemetery45.2267,-96.3597
MNLake of the WoodsWilliamsPine Hill Cemetery48.77080,-94.94420
MNLe SueurElysianCedar Hill Cemetery44.1947,-93.68080
MNLe SueurKasotaKasota Hill Cemetery44.28390,-93.96420
MNLe SueurLexingtonLexington Baptist Cemetery44.44580,-93.69770
MNLe SueurWatervilleSakatah Cemetery44.2108,-93.5508
MNLyonMarshallMarshall Cemetery44.45500,-95.77330
MNLyonTracyTracy Community Cemetery44.21280,-95.61170
MNMarshallArgyleWoodlawn Cemetery48.32476,-96.80631
MNMArtinCeylonLake Belt Cemetery43.53530,-94.67420
MNMartinDunnellLake Fremont Cemetery43.56920,-94.77470
MNMartinFairmontFairview Cemetery43.6778,-94.4753
MNMcLeodGlencoeHillcrest Cemetery44.760856,-94.161647
MNMcLeodHutchinsonOakland Cemetery44.88073,-94.37037
MNMcLeodStewartLakeside Cemetery44.71600,-94.49418
MNMeekerLitchfieldLake Ripley Cemetery45.10972,-94.52585
MNMeekerLitchfieldLitchfield Cemetery45.10972,-94.52585
MNMeekerManannahManannah Cemetery45.25690,-94.64470
MNMille LacsMiloMilo Cemetery45.66468,-93.70892
MNMorrisonLittle FallsCalvary Cemetery5.99140,-94.34420
MNMorrisonLittle FallsOakland Cemetery45.965,-94.3497
MNMorrisonRoyaltonRiverside Cemetery45.8228,-94.2831
MNMowerAustinOakwood Cemetery43.6830184,-92.977970
MNMowerBrownsdaleGreenwood Cemetery43.7182962,-92.86991
MNMowerLe RoyLe Roy Cemetery43.52140,-92.52280
MNMowerRacinePleasant Valley Cemetery43.81170,-92.60750
MNMowerUdolphoUdolpho Cemetery43.80111,-93.00028
MNMowerVarcoRose Creek Enterprise Cemetery43.6164,-92.9453
MNMurrayFuldaPrairie Hill Cemetery0,0
MNNicolletFairfaxFort Ridgely Cemetery44.45119,-94.73043
MNNicolletSt. PeterWoodlawn Cemetery44.31500,-93.93920
MNNoblesEllsworthGrand Prairie Cemetery43.5244,-96.0422
MNNoblesKinbraeKinbrae Cemetery43.81220,-95.49220
MNNoblesRound LakeRound Lake Cemetery43.53035,-95.45853
MNNoblesWorthingtonWorthington Cemetery43.6153,-95.5758
MNOlmstedByronByron Cemetery44.93595,-92.64247
MNOlmstedCenter GroveCenter Grove Cemetery44.10830,-92.57860
MNOlmstedDoverEvergreen Cemetery43.9849637,-92.144051
MNOlmstedEyotaCline Cemetery43.94140,-92.24420
MNOlmstedEyotaOak Grove Cemetery43.98360,-92.25810
MNOlmstedHigh ForestHigh Forest Cemetery43.84722,-92.54139
MNOlmstedPine IslandSt. Michaels Cemetery44.1519,-92.6589
MNOlmstedPleasant GrovePleasant Grove Cemetery43.86983,-92.38023
MNOlmstedRochesterOakwood Cemetery44.0271862,-92.456009
MNOlmstedViolaPleasant Valley Cemetery44.1006,-92.1992
MNOtter TailClitherallMount Pleasant Cemetery46.26895,-95.65624
MNOtter TailDaltonLakeside Cemetery46.1497,-95.8014
MNOtter TailFergus FallsOak Grove Cemetery46.28829,-96.04922
MNOtter TailMaineSilent Vale Cemetery46.40861,-95.81528
MNOtter TailParkers PrairieParkers Prairie Cemetery46.14920,-95.33920
MNOtter TailPelican RapidsPelican Rapids Veteran's Memorial46.569179,-96.083425
MNOtter TailPelican RapidsScambler Cemetery46.65560,-96.10000
MNOtter TailRichvilleOakwood Cemetery46.4303,-95.6989
MNPenningtonThief River FallsGreenwood Cemetery48.1074684,-96.177814
MNPineBrook ParkBrook Park Cemetery45.93451,-93.08283
MNPineRock CreekRock Creek Cemetery45.7600,-92.95500
MNPineSandstoneSpring Park Cemetery46.11794,-92.87298
MNPipestonePipestoneOld Woodlawn Cemetery44.01769,-96.33203
MNPolkFertileConcordia Cemetery47.52180,-96.28177
MNPopeGrove LakeGrove Lake Cemetery45.60606,-95.16732
MNRamseyRoselawn Cemetery44.99215,-93.13551
MNRamseyRosevilleDale-Rice Cemetery45.00526,-93.11172
MNRamseySt. PaulElmhurst Cemetery44.98720,-93.12440
MNRamseySt. PaulOakland Cemetery44.9691323,-93.098830
MNRamseyWhite Bear Lake45.07890,-93.01810
MNRedwoodRedwood FallsRedwood Falls Cemetery44.55097,-95.10308
MNRedwoodWalnut GroveWalnut Grove Cemetery44.2175,-95.4919
MNRenvilleOliviaOlivia Cemetery44.77330,-95.00640
MNRiceDundasGroveland Cemetery44.42944,-93.20306
MNRiceFaribaultMaple Lawn Cemetery44.2886,-93.2972
MNRiceFaribaultOak Ridge Cemetery44.32220,-93.27420
MNRiceMorristownRiverside Cemetery44.2260741,-93.435776
MNRiceNorthfieldNorthfield Cemetery44.44478,-93.15941
MNRiceNorthfieldOaklawn Cemetery44.45917,-93.13861
MNRiceRichlandRichland Cemetery44.21830,-93.14250
MNRiceWarsawWarsaw Cemetery44.24988,-93.39109
MNRockLuverneMaplewood Cemetery43.6544141,-96.231141
MNRoseauSpruceSpruce Grove Cemetery48.8511,-95.72360
MNScottShakopeeValley Cemetery44.7967,-93.4975
MNSherburneElk RiverMeadowvale Cemetery45.38580,-93.62610
MNSherburneElk RiverOrono Cemetery45.3053,-93.5936
MNSherburnePrincetonBaldwin Cemetery45.5225,-93.5408
MNSherburneZimmermanLivonia Cemetery45.4139,-93.5283
MNSibleyNew AuburnHigh Island Cemetery44.678,-94.227
MNSt. LouisDuluthForest Hill Cemetery46.8447,-92.0711
MNStearnsAcaciaAcacia Cemetery45.42570,-94.06697
MNStearnsBrockwayBrockway Cemetery45.68890,-94.21640
MNStearnsFair HavenFair Haven Cemetery45.32178,-94.20639
MNStearnsKimballMaine Prairie Cemetery45.385,-94.2636
MNStearnsSauk CentreOakland Cemetery45.72750,-94.92750
MNStearnsSt. CloudNorth Star Cemetery45.53860,-94.18030
MNStearnsSt. CloudSauk Center Cemetery0,0
MNSteeleBlooming PrairieAurora Township Cemetery44.03667,-93.10833
MNSteeleClinton FallsOak Hill Cemetery44.1419074,-93.249657
MNSteeleEllendaleBerlin Cemetery43.9002387,-93.301599
MNSteeleHavanaHavana Cemetery44.0733,-93.1414
MNSteeleMedfordUnion Cemetery44.1894,-93.2431
MNSteeleMertonMerton Township Cemetery44.16440,-93.12220
MNSteeleOwatonnaForest Hill Cemetery44.0939,-93.2186
MNSteeleOwatonnaSacred Heart Cemetery44.06190,-93.22640
MNStevensMorrisSummit Cemetery45.59280,-95.90250
MNSwiftAppletonAppleton Cemetery45.1856,-96.0208
MNSwiftBensonBenson City Cemetery45.32028,-95.60139
MNToddBurtrumBear Head Cemetery45.94,-94.7147
MNToddEagle BendGAR Cemetery45.87218,-94.69585
MNToddGrey EagleLakeview Cemetery45.8033,-94.7494
MNToddMotleyMotley Public Cemetery46.3278,-94.6556
MNToddPleasant MoundPleasant Mound Cemetery46.0175,-95.105
MNTraverseTaylorPleasant Hill Cemetery46.0219,-96.5461
MNWabashaElginElgin Cemetery44.13336,-92.2475
MNWabashaLake CityLakewood Cemetery44.43440,-92.27140
MNWabashaMazeppaMazeppa Cemetery44.28139,-92.54306
MNWabashaMinneiskaEvergreen Cemetery44.19970,-91.89940
MNWabashaMinneiskaSt. Marys Cemetery44.2008,-91.9003
MNWabashaOak CenterGillford Cemetery44.32500,092.38580
MNWabashaPlainviewGreenwood Cemetery44.1697,-92.1733
MNWabashaPlainviewWoodland Cemetery44.12830,-92.10860
MNWabashaWabashaRiverview Cemetery44.3931,-92.0606
MNWadenaStaplesEvergreen Hill Cemetery46.3692,-94.7928
MNWadenaVerndaleGreenlawn Cemetery46.3972,-95.0258
MNWadenaWadenaEvergreen Cemetery46.63277,-95.01308
MNWadenaWadenaWadena Cemetery46.43890,-95.14940
MNWasecaJanesvilleAlma City Cemetery44.03310,-93.73110
MNWasecaJanesvilleJanesville Cemetery44.11389,-93.69306
MNWasecaNew RichlandSaint Peter Cemetery43.90670,-93.51720
MNWasecaWasecaWilton Cemetery44.00111,-93.53389
MNWasecaWasecaWoodville Cemetery44.0736,-93.4856
MNWashingtonAftonEvergreen Community Cemetery44.90361,-92.78778
MNWashingtonAftonMount Hope Cemetery44.8975,-92.790278
MNWashingtonLakelandLakeview Cemetery44.95470,-92.7744
MNWashingtonNewportOld Newport Cemetery0,0
MNWashingtonStillwaterFairview Cemetery45.04110,-92.80865
MNWatonwanMadeliaRiverside Cemetery40.0469,-94.4053
MNWilkinBreckenridgeRiverside Cemetery46.2447,-96.58670
MNWinonaElbaFairwater Cemetery44.08920,-92.03390
MNWinonaFremontScotch Greenwood Cemetery43.88361,-91.91861
MNWinonaMinnesota CityOakland Cemetery44.09176,-91.75176
MNWinonaRidgewayBush Cemetery43.9208,-91.5047
MNWinonaSaratogaWorth Cemetery43.92470,-91.97470
MNWinonaSt. CharlesHillside Cemetery43.9739,-92.0567
MNWinonaWhitewater FallsWhitewater Falls Cemetery44.1378,-92.0067
MNWinonaWinonaWoodlawn Cemetery44.0353,-91.6594
MNWright MonticelloHillside Cemetery45.30080,-93.79610
MNWrightAnnandaleNorth Corinna Cemetery45.31005,-94.09151
MNWrightBuffaloLakeview Cemetery45.164,-93.86691
MNWrightClearwaterAcacia Cemetery45.4257,-94.06697
MNWrightHoward LakeHoward Lake Cemetery45.05208,-94.06817
MNWrightMaple LakeSt. Timothy Cemetery45.24610,-93.92830
MNWrightMonticelloRiverside Cemetery45.3156,-93.8181
MNWrightMontroseKlatt Family Cemetery45.05036,-93.90959
MNWrightRockfordElmwood Cemetery45.09365,-93.73244
MNYellow MedicineGranite FallsDoncaster Cemetery44.768,-95.539