Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in MO

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
MOMay be buried in ...0,0
MOAdairKirksvilleForest Cemetery40.19565,-92.58957
MOAdairWilsonWilsontown Cemetery40.066004,-92.384710
MOAtchisonRock PortGreen HIll Cemetery40.41445,-95.50776
MOAudrainMartinsburgSt. Joseph Cemetery39.08202,-91.64748
MOBarryPurdyPurdy Cemetery36.8169,-93.91505
MOBartonGolden CityIOOF Cemetery37.39969,-94.08951
MOBartonLiberalBarton City Cemetery37.57750,-94.47220
MOBatesRich HillGreen Lawn Cemetery38.0967,-94.3856
MOBooneAshlandHope Cemetery0,0
MOBuchananDekalbAmity Cemetery39.85944,-94.43412
MOBuchananSt. JosephAshland Cemetery39.78818,-94.82180
MOBuchananSt. JosephMount Auburn Cemetery39.78595,-94.81563
MOCarrollCarrolltonOak Hill Cemetery39.35280,-93.51110
MOCarrollColomaColoma Cemetery39.5342,-93.52332
MOCarrollDe WittEvergreen Cemetery39.3922,-93.22250
MOCarrollTinaVan Horn Cemetery39.485,-93.476
MOCassBeltonBelton Cemetery38.8017,-94.5367
MOCassHarrisonvilleBurford Cemetery38.6044,-94.3867
MOCedarBearcreekLindley Prairie Cemetery37.65402,-93.674
MOChristianGarrisonGarrison Cemetery36.84047,-93.02201
MOChristianSpartaAbundance Cemetery37.00192,-93.0858
MOClayExcelsior SpringsCrown Hill Cemetery39.34472,-94.24772
MOClintonCameronPackard Cemetery39.73280,-94.22360
MOColeJefferson CityWoodland Old City Cemetery38.56742,-92.16211
MOCrawfordCubaKinder Cemetery38.0594,-91.4158
MODaviessPattonsburgMuddy Cemetery39.99330,-94.17720
MODeKalbMaysvilleMaysville Cemetery39.89272,-94.36269
MODouglasBlancheBlanche Cemetery36.81964,-92.30428
MODouglasRichlandCudworth Cemetery36.8142,-92.1533
MOGentryCooperCooper Cemetery40.1886,-94.54941
MOGentryMillenMillen Cemetery0,0
MOGreeneSpringfieldMaple Park Cemetery37.19445,-93.29241
MOGreeneSpringfieldSpringfield National Cemetery37.1731,-93.2636
MOHarrisonRidgewayYankee Ridge Cemetery40.3653,-93.9092
MOHarrisonShermanFairview Cemetery40.22813,-93.93468
MOHarrisonWashingtonWesley Chapel Cemetery40.42781,-94.18635
MOHenryDeepwaterTeays Chapel Cemetery38.21882,-93.87533
MOHenryWindsorLaurel Oak Cemetery38.5225,-93.52030
MOHowellMountain ViewGill Cemetery37.02255,-91.75014
MOHowellPomonaMackey Cemetery36.86596,-91.86591
MOHowellWest PlainsOak Lawn Cemetery36.7236,-91.8419
MOHowellWillow SpringsHutton Valley Cemetery36.96380,-91.87970
MOHowellWillow SpringsWillow Springs City Cemetery36.99643,-91.96022
MOJacksonBlue SpringsBlue Springs Cemetery39.01580,-94.29420
MOJacksonIndependenceMount Washington Cemetery39.0958,-94.4758
MOJacksonKansas CityElmwood Cemetery39.0961,-94.5256
MOJacksonKansas CityForest Hill Cemetery39.00195,-94.57023
MOJacksonKansas CityMount Moriah Cemetery38.93758,-94.58145
MOJacksonKansas CityOak Grove Cemetery38.9872,-94.13867
MOJacksonKansas CityUnion Cemetery39.0753,-94.5811
MOJasperCarthageOak Hill Cemetery37.1708,-94.3331
MOJasperCarthagePark Cemetery37.1725,-94.3297
MOJasperJoplinFairview Cemetery37.0783,-94.5347
MOJasperWebb CityMount Hope Cemetery37.12530,-94.47810
MOJohnsonHoldenHolden Cemetery38.7128,-94.00670
MOKnoxGreensburgSlocum Cemetery40.295,-92.298
MOLacledeEldridgeRogers Cemetery37.7811501,-92.700456
MOLacledeLebanonLebanon City Cemetery37.68952,-92.66917
MOLawrencePierce CityPierce City Cemetery36.93917,-94.00083
MOLinnBrookfieldRose Hill Cemetery39.76555,-93.06503
MOLinnSt. CatharinePleasant View Baptist Cemetery39.8698,-92.98474
MOLivingstonAvalonAvalon Cemetery39.65220,-93.44000
MOLivingstonChillicotheEdgewood Cemetery39.80007,-93.5647
MOLivingstonChillicotheJones Cemetery39.4738,-93.3001
MOMarionHannibalRiverside Cemetery39.7011,-91.3436
MOMcDonaldSaragota SpringsSaratoga Springs Cemetery36.5506,-94.5831
MOMillerEldonEldon Cemetery38.3642,-92.5869
MOMillerEldonMount Pleasant Cemetery38.36677,-92.53008
MONodawayBarnardAmerican Legion Cemetery40.18396,-94.81738
MONodawayElmoHigh Prairie Cemetery40.51830,-95.18280
MONodawayMaryvilleMiriam Cemetery40.3355,-94.86897
MONodawayMaryvilleOak Hill Cemetery40.36213,-94.87265
MOOsageUsefulUseful Cemetery38.451315,-91.68005
MOOzarkElijahMarshall Cemetery36.647,-92.16793
MOPettisSedaliaCrown Hill Cemetery38.71780,-93.21500
MOPhelpsRollaRolla Cemetery37.94004,-91.76988
MOPhelpsSt. JamesAdams Cemetery37.90170,-91.60560
MOPhelpsSt. JamesSt. James Masonic Cemetery37.98865,-91.6129
MOPhelpsSt. JamesSt. James Veterans Cemetery38.0041,-91.6177
MOPhelpsSt. JamesWishon Cemetery37.97671,-91.67737
MOPlatteParkvilleOld Parkville Cemetery39.20000,-94.68320
MOPolkHumansvilleHumansville Cemetery37.78830,-93.57030
MOPulaskiDixonPisgah Cemetery37.94698,-92.06628
MORallsCenterOlivet Cemetery39.52500,-91.52810
MORandolphMoberlyAntioch Christian Cemetery39.463012,-92.356118
MORandolphMoberlyOakland Cemetery39.4178,-92.4203
MOSchuylerLancasterIOOF Cemetery40.5264,-92.5194
MOScotlandAzenProvidence Church Cemetery40.56148,-92.05796
MOScotlandMemphisLawn Ridge Cemetery40.510223,-92.09538
MOShannonMontierMontier Cemetery36.9848,-91.5754
MOShelbyHunnewellUnion Chapel Cemetery39.71623,-91.86025
MOSt. ClairLowry CityLowry City Cemetery38.13420,-93.73940
MOSt. FrancoisBonne TerreBonne Terre Cemetery37.9173,-90.5393
MOSt. LouisBel-NorValhalla Cemetery38.6906,-90.3208
MOSt. LouisBridgetonFee Fee Cemetery38.73181,-90.40582
MOSt. LouisChesterfieldArmina Lodge Cemetery38.68056,-90.49194
MOSt. LouisJenningsMemorial Park Cemetery38.71250,-90.27890
MOSt. LouisKirkwoodOak Hill Cemetery38.5703,-90.3964
MOSt. LouisNormandySt. Peters Cemetery38.6892,-90.2978
MOSt. LouisSappingtonSt. Lucas Cemetery38.5394,-90.3856
MOSt. LouisSt. LouisBellefontaine Cemetery38.6914,-90.2303
MOSt. LouisSt. LouisCalvary Cemetery38.7033,-90.2381
MOSt. LouisSt. LouisCity Hospital0,0
MOSt. LouisSt. LouisJefferson Barracks National Cemetery38.50004,-90.28719
MOSt. LouisSt. LouisMount Lebanon Cemetery38.74116,-90.39456
MOStoneGalenaGalena Cemetery36.80442,-93.47672
MOVernonNevadaDeepwood Cemetery37.82830,-94.35360
MOVernonNevadaNewton Burial Park37.8657,-94.3636
MOWashingtonHopewellHopewell Cemetery37.885046,-90.703235
MOWebsterDermottMission Home Cemetery37.38748,-92.94219