Vermont Flag Site Logo

Cemetery Database

Coordinates for Cemeteries in NE

StateCountyCity/TownCemeteryCoordinates
NEMay be buried in ...0,0
NEAdamsHastingsParkview Cemetery40.599,-98.368
NEAdamsJuniataJuniata Cemetery40.589,-98.529
NEAntelopeClearwaterClearwater Cemetery42.20560,-98.18280
NEAntelopeNelighLaurel Hill Cemetery42.13920,-98.02470
NEAntelopeOrchardPleasant Valley Cemetery42.37780,-98.18440
NEAntelopeRoyalRoyal Cemetery42.33640,-98.11580
NEBannerHarrisburgPleasant Hill Cemetery41.67000,-103.94500
NEBooneSaint EdwardEvergreen Cemetery41.56780,-97.84110
NEBrownJohnstownGrand Prairie Cemetery42.58860,-99.98940
NEBuffaloAmherstStanley Cemetery40.8158,-99.25
NEBuffaloGibbonRiverside Cemetery40.756,-98.876
NEBuffaloKearneyKearney Cemetery40.719,-99.067
NEBuffaloMillerArmada Cemetery40.94310,-99.38640
NEBuffaloRavennaHighland Cemetery41.03236,-98.93247
NEBurtLyonsLyons Cemetery41.945,-96.465
NEBurtTekamahTekamah Cemetery41.7869,-96.23
NEButlerOctaviaEdholm Valley Cemetery41.39604,-97.04062
NEButlerRising CityCircle Mound Cemetery41.20640,-97.30390
NEButlerUlyssesUlysses Cemetery41.062,-97.224
NEButlerUnion TownshipPleasant Hill Cemetery41.20640,-97.21360
NECassNehawkaMount Pleasant Cemetery40.85,-95.982
NECassPlattsmouthOak Hill Cemetery41.011,-95.913
NECherryValentineMount Hope Cemetery42.86690,-100.53500
NECheyenneSidneyGrand Prairie Cemetery41.106,-102.972
NEClayEdgarEdgar Cemetery40.35872,-97.97002
NEClaySuttonSutton Cemetery40.6189,-97.8644
NECumingWest PointMount Hope Cemetery41.845,-96.7
NECumingWisnerWisner Cemetery41.985,-96.89690
NECusterBroken BowBroken Bow Cemetery41.3906,-99.64
NECusterMason CityMason City Cemetery41.216879,-99.295157
NEDakotaHomerGreen Valley Cemetery042.28970,-96.53610
NEDawesChadronGreenwood Cemetery42.8272,-103.02390
NEDawsonFarnamFarnam Cemetery40.6994,-100.2192
NEDixonPoncaPonca Cemetery42.56890,-96.71310
NEDodgeFremontRidge Cemetery41.442,-96.523
NEDodgeNorth BendWoodland Cemetery41.479,-96.769
NEDouglasElkhornProspect Hill Cemetery41.2925,-96.2578
NEDouglasOmahaForest Lawn Memorial Park 41.327,-95.985
NEDouglasOmahaMount Hope Cemetery41.30420,-96.03110
NEDouglasOmahaProspect Hill Cemetery41.319,-95.977
NEDouglasOmahaWest Lawn-Hillcrest Cemetery41.2347,-95.9967
NEFillmoreExeterHorton Cemetery40.69110,-97.50250
NEFillmoreGraftonGrafton Cemetery40.616,-97.711
NEFranklinBloomingtonMaple Grove Cemetery40.10188,-99.04028
NEFranklinFranklinGreenwood Cemetery40.10323,-98.94483
NEFrontierMoorefieldMoorefield Cemetery40.6789,-100.3997
NEFurnasArapahoeArapahoe Cemetery40.32396,-99.89855
NEFurnasBeaver CityMount Hope Cemetery40.1333,-99.8519
NEFurnasHolbrookHolbrook Cemetery40.31394,-100.00432
NEFurnasOxfordOxford Cemetery40.2581,-99.6122
NEGageBeatriceBeatrice Cemetery40.2626,-96.73327
NEGageBlue SpringsBlue Springs Cemetery40.15215,-96.66281
NEGageOdellOdell Cemetery40.06390,-96.80280
NEGageWymoreWymore Cemetery40.12486,-96.69113
NEHallDoniphanCedar View Cemetery40.78461,-98.35941
NEHallDoniphanRosedale Cemetery40.7125,-98.4353
NEHallGrand IslandGrand Island Cemetery40.90488,-98.37215
NEHallGrand IslandSoldiers and Sailors Cemetery40.9467,-98.3775
NEHallWood RiverCameron Cemetery40.90247,-98.65143
NEHallWood RiverWood River Cemetery40.8219,-98.56940
NEHamiltonCaseCase Cemetery40.73500,-98.22500
NEHamiltonStockhamFarmers Valley Cemetery40.7217,-97.8533
NEHarlanAlmaAlma Cemetery40.11063,-99.34957
NEHarlanHuntleyZion Cemetery39.84137,-99.89137
NEHarlanRepublican CityRepublican City Cemetery40.0906,-99.2606
NEHayesHayes CenterHayes Center Cemetery40.5305,-101.0253
NEHitchcockCulbertsonCulbertson Cemetery40.23601,-100.8313
NEHoldStuartStuart Cemetery42.61497,-99.14652
NEHoltAtkinsonWoodlawn Cemetery42.53780,-98.98920
NEHoltMidwayPaddock Cemetery42.68344,-98.58878
NEHowardDannebrogOak Ridge Cemetery41.1139,-98.5486
NEHowardSaint PaulElmwood Cemetery41.20030,-98.46780
NEJeffersonFairburyFairbury Cemetery40.1314,-97.1558
NEJohnsonTecumsehTecumseh Cemetery40.3645,-96.18
NEKearneyMindenMinden Cemetery40.49504,-98.96199
NEKearneyWilcoxWilcox Cemetery40.3658,-99.1511
NEKimballKimballKimball Cemetery41.23946,-103.68098
NEKnoxBazile MillsCedar Hill Cemetery42.5108,-97.8972
NEKnoxCreightonGreenwood Cemetery42.4747,-97.90970
NEKnoxNiobraraL'Eau Qui Court Cemetery42.74580,-98.02310
NEKnoxWalnut GroveHope-Enterprise Cemetery42.4581,-98.2294
NELancasterLincolnWyuka Cemetery40.8175,-96.6647
NELancasterWaverlyRosehill Cemetery40.39363,-96.85587
NELincolnNorth PlatteNorth Platte Cemetery41.1481,-100.7706
NEMadisonMadisonBarnes Reserve Cemetery0,0
NEMadisonNorfolkProspect Hill Cemetery42.0408,-97.4289
NEMadisonTildenIOOF Cemetery42.03933,-97.82906
NEMerrickCentral CityCentral City Cemetery41.1369,-97.9944
NEMerrickCentral CityPrairie Creek Cemetery41.1175,-98.1536
NEMerrickClarksBureau Cemetery41.2639,-97.93440
NEMerrickPalmerGlenwood Cemetery41.2929,-98.21486
NEMerrickPalmerRose Hill Cemetery41.2256,-98.2692
NENanceFullertonFullerton Cemetery41.351,-97.9814
NENanceGenoaValley View Cemetery41.4317,-97.7319
NENanceGlenwoodGlenwood Cemetery41.2929,-98.21486
NENemahaPeruLondon Cemetery40.42250,-95.76220
NENemahaTalmageGrant Evergreen Cemetery40.50654,-96.04722
NENuckollsNelsonNelson Cemetery40.20561,-98.07917
NEOtoeNebraska CityCowles Cemetery40.74140,-95.93970
NEOtoeNebraska CityWyuka Cemetery40.6694,-95.8728
NEOtoePalmyraRosewood Cemetery40.71250,-96.39780
NEOtoeSyracusePark Hill Cemetery40.6694,-96.1875
NEPawneeBurchardBurchard Cemetery40.1383,-96.3539
NEPawneePawnee CityPawnee City Cemetery40.1109,-96.16088
NEPawneeWest BranchWest Branch Cemetery40.07879,-96.27972
NEPhelpsBertrandHighland Cemetery40.5194,-99.6431
NEPhelpsHoldregePrairie Home Cemetery40.45470,-99.34920
NEPiercePierceLambrecht Cemetery42.20580,-97.73560
NEPlatteColumbusColumbus Cemetery41.42695,-97.33921
NEPolkOsceolaOsceola Cemetery41.18402,-97.54138
NEPolkStromsburgStromsburg Cemetery41.12030,-97.57750
NERichardsonFalls CitySteele Cemetery40.0675,-95.6225
NERichardsonRuloRulo Cemetery40.05742,-95.44212
NESalineFriendAndrew Cemetery40.6411,-97.2717
NESarpyBellevueBellevue Cemetery41.14920,-95.89440
NESarpyPapillionCedar Dale Cemetery41.14183,-96.03387
NESarpyPapillionFairview Cemetery41.1028,-96.0514
NESaundersAshlandAshland Cemetery41.03808,-96.38476
NESaundersCedar BluffsMaple Grove Cemetery41.38810,-96.60060
NESaundersPragueWillow Creek Cemetery41.3367,-96.8133
NESaundersWahooRock Creek Cemetery41.08190,-96.71750
NESaundersWahooSunrise Cemetery41.205,-96.6
NEScotts BluffScottsbluffFairview Cemetery41.8858,-103.6536
NESewardMilfordBlue Mound Cemetery40.7625,-97.0456
NESewardSewardSeward Cemetery40.9297,-97.0986
NESheridanHay SpringsHay Springs Cemetery42.6703,-102.7033
NEShermanLitchfieldLitchfield41.15440,-99.12830
NEThayerChesterChester Cemetery40.0228,-97.6122
NEThayerHebronRose Hill Cemetery40.1889,-97.5961
NEValleyNorth LoupHillside Cemetery41.48920,-98.79610
NEWashingtonBlairBlair Cemetery41.5508,-96.1186
NEWayneWayneGreenwood Cemetery42.2372,-97.0258
NEWebsterBatinBatin Cemetery40.23,-98.4822
NEWebsterBladenPlainview Cemetery40.2842,-98.5858
NEWebsterInavalePleasant Prairie Cemetery0,0
NEWebsterRed CloudRed Cloud Cemetery40.0807,-98.52709
NEYorkArborvilleArborville Rural Cemetery41.03940,-97.77030
NEYorkBradshawPlainfield Cemetery40.88560,-97.79250
NEYorkYorkGreenwood Cemetery40.87060,-97.60940