Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
BakersfieldCook Cemetery 44.81784,-72.73102
BakersfieldMaple Grove Cemetery 44.78222,-72.80056
BakersfieldSt. George Cemetery 44.7856,-72.80374
BarnardBarnard Village Cemetery 43.73341,-72.61616
BarnardEast Barnard Cemetery 43.74389,-72.54306
BarnardEllis-Ashley Cemetery 43.7684,-72.59121
BarnardMethodist Cemetery 43.76752,-72.61058
BarnardNye Cemetery 43.73591,-72.66532
BarnardSouth Barnard Cemetery 43.68139,-72.59806
BarnetBarnet Center Cemetery 44.31267,-72.08852
BarnetMcIndoe Falls Cemetery 44.26889,-72.07361
BarnetPleasant View Cemetery 44.29728,-72.0462
BarnetStevens Cemetery 44.27164,-72.15301
BarnetWalter Harvey Cemetery 44.27111,-72.14611
BarnetWest Barnet Cemetery 44.31491,-72.12945
BarreElmwood Cemetery 44.19461,-72.49099
BarreHope Cemetery 44.21144,-72.50149
BarreMaplewood Cemetery 44.2233,-72.5006
BarreSt. Monica Cemetery 44.21311,-72.5126
BarreSt. Sylvester Cemetery 44.169654,-72.489683
BarreWilson Cemetery 44.170705,-72.490273
BartonHeath Cemetery 44.24833,-72.21944
BartonNorth Cemetery 44.76973,-72.19939
BartonSt. Pauls Cemetery 44.75484,-72.17989
BartonWelcome O. Brown Cemetery 44.74311,-72.17657
BartonWilloughby Cemetery 44.71186,-72.12475
Bellows FallsImmanuel Cemetery 43.13411,-72.44551
Bellows FallsOak Hill Cemetery 43.1244,-72.4522
Bellows FallsRestland Cemetery 43.12722,-72.44917
BelvidereBelvidere Center Cemetery 44.74783,-72.70096
BelvidereBurroughs Family Cemetery 44.77255,-72.61178
BenningtonDied at Soldiers Home 0,0
BenningtonHinsdillville Cemetery 42.91472,-73.23694
BenningtonNew Catholic Cemetery 42.88429,-73.20946
BenningtonOld Catholic Cemetery 42.88357,-73.21032
BenningtonOld First Church Cemetery 42.88362,-73.21291
BenningtonPark Lawn Cemetery 42.86646,-73.19399
BenningtonSt. Johns Catholic Cemetery 42.92758,-73.23362
BenningtonVeterans Home Cemetery 42.88722,-73.195
BenningtonVillage Cemetery 42.87633,-73.18692
BenningtonWhite Chapel Cemetery 42.91972,-73.17944
BensonCarter Street Cemetery 43.7145,-73.3565
BensonFairview Cemetery 43.70721,-73.31691
BensonOld Cemetery 43.70897,-73.30889
BerkshireBerkshire Cemetery 44.9596,-72.77327
BerkshireCongregational Cemetery 44.93162,-72.70376
BerkshireEpiscopal Cemetery 44.9312,-72.71706
BerkshireWest Berkshire Cemetery 44.98694,-72.81639
BerlinBerlin Corner Cemetery 44.20611,-72.57778
BerlinBlack Cemetery 44.2167,-72.5815
BerlinColby Cemetery 44.26056,-72.62417
BerlinDewey-Wright Cemetery 43.87145,-72.58482
BerlinEast Road Cemetery 44.21178,-72.55886
BerlinJohnston-Sawyer Cemetery 44.2289487,-72.606776
BerlinRiverton Cemetery 44.2025,-72.63667
BethelCherry Hill Cemetery 43.8267,-72.6167
BethelEast Bethel Cemetery 43.87155,-72.58434
BethelFairview Cemetery 43.8486,-72.64858
BethelGilead Cemetery 43.87278,-72.68806
BethelLympus Cemetery 43.81417,-72.72611
BethelOld Church Cemetery 43.87534,-72.64704
BloomfieldBloomfield Cemetery 44.78917,-71.58167
BloomfieldSt. Stanislaus Catholic Cemetery 44.76231,-71.64523
BoltonEast Bolton Cemetery 44.37375,-72.88602
BoltonWest Bolton Cemetery 44.44917,-72.89861
BradfordUpper Plain Cemetery 44.00812,-72.10981
BradfordWest Bradford Cemetery 44.00306,-72.19639
BradfordWrights Mountain Cemetery 44.04423,-72.18398
BraintreeBraintree Hill Cemetery 43.96975,-72.68819
BraintreeBrown Cemetery 43.96162,-72.73811
BraintreeEast Braintree Cemetery 43.99048,-72.64895
BraintreeLower Branch Cemetery 43.94868,-72.71261
BraintreeMountain View Cemetery 43.96801,-72.74601
BraintreePeth Cemetery 43.96562,-72.66205
BrandonForestdale Cemetery 43.82417,-73.05972
BrandonGilbert-Cook-Goodrow Cemetery 43.78423,-73.05317
BrandonMaple Street Cemetery 43.79414,-73.09334
BrandonOld Town Cemetery 43.79810,-73.08868
BrandonPine Hill Cemetery 43.81673,-73.10094
BrandonSt. Marys Cemetery 43.80423,-73.07706
BrattleboroBaptist Church Cemetery 0,0
BrattleboroBrattleboro Retreat Cemetery 42.85814,-72.56454
BrattleboroLocust Ridge Cemetery 42.88313,-72.56009
BrattleboroMeeting House Hill Cemetery 42.86313,-72.59342
BrattleboroMorningside Cemetery 42.841735,-72.554884
BrattleboroProspect Hill Cemetery 42.84619,-72.55592
BrattleboroSt. Michaels Cemetery 42.84286,-72.55926
BrattleboroWest Brattleboro Cemetery 42.85151,-72.61014
BridgewaterBaker Hill Cemetery 43.61823,-72.66643
BridgewaterBridgewater Hill Cemetery 43.61423,-72.72288
BridgewaterMount Pleasant Cemetery 43.5915,-72.6326
BridgewaterTopliff Cemetery 43.5723,-72.6643
BridportCentral Cemetery 43.98561,-73.3154
BridportPine Hill Cemetery 43.9895,-73.37179
BridportTown Line Cemetery 44.02361,-73.37028
BristolBriggs Hill Cemetery 44.1278,-73.0389
BristolGreenwood Cemetery 44.13089,-73.09401
BristolMount Saint Joseph Cemetery 44.14287,-73.09999
BristolVarney Cemetery 44.15778,-73.10222
BrookfieldEast Brookfield Cemetery 44.02056,-72.57167
BrookfieldEast Hill Cemetery 44.02405,-72.54691
BrookfieldNew Cemetery 44.02794,-72.59972
BrookfieldOld Cemetery 44.0288,-72.59997
BrookfieldWest Brookfield Cemetery 44.01491,-72.65913
BrooklineRiverside Cemetery 43.0017,-72.6295
BrowningtonBrownington Center Cemetery 44.82489,-72.14359
BrowningtonEast Brownington Cemetery 44.80346,-72.09454
BrowningtonVillage Cemetery 44.83649,-72.16876
BrunswickConnecticut Cemetery 44.74394,-71.6312
BurkeBurke Green Cemetery 44.61531,-71.94056
BurkeHillside Cemetery 44.63756,-71.97292
BurkeHowland Cemetery 44.62385,-71.95669
BurkeMeeting House Cemetery 44.62232,-71.94764
BurkeWoodmont Cemetery 44.59191,-71.93789
BurlingtonElmwood Avenue Cemetery 44.48389,-73.21361
BurlingtonGreenmount Cemetery 44.4834,-73.18676
BurlingtonLakeview Cemetery 44.4926,-73.23249
BurlingtonMount Calvary Cemetery 44.48756,-73.2041
BurlingtonRock Point Cemetery 44.49482,-73.24418
BurlingtonSt. Joseph Cemetery 44.48639,-73.20501

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W