Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
CabotCabot Plains Cemetery 44.42276,-72.27401
CabotCabot Village Cemetery 44.40170,-72.31976
CabotDurant Cemetery 44.38333,-72.33444
CabotEast Cabot Cemetery 44.38861,-72.25167
CabotSouth Cabot Cemetery 44.365,-72.2625
CabotWest Hill Cemetery 44.40728,-72.33566
CalaisAinsworth Cemetery 44.36801,-72.46038
CalaisFairview Cemetery 44.36273,-72.42481
CalaisOld West Church Cemetery 44.35922,-72.49344
CalaisPoplar Hill Cemetery 44.30805,-72.4464
CalaisRobinson Cemetery 44.37726,-72.48628
CalaisShort Cemetery 44.33144,-72.469882
CambridgeEast Cambridge Cemetery 44.65639,-72.76833
CambridgeHopkins Cemetery 44.61845,-72.86214
CambridgeMountain View Cemetery 44.65242,-72.8759
CambridgeNorth Cambridge Cemetery 44.60917,-72.80833
CambridgeSmilie Cemetery 44.67033,-72.79263
CambridgeSouth Cambridge Cemetery 44.60917,-72.80833
CanaanAlice Hunt Cemetery 45.00583,-71.55611
CanaanAssumption Cemetery 45.01032,-71.61342
CanaanCanaan Hill Cemetery 44.97183,-71.60472
CanaanHinman Cemetery 44.92746,-71.52292
CanaanSouth Canaan Chuch Cemetery 44.93139,-71.52361
CanaanVillage Cemetery 44.99727,-71.53731
CastletonBlissville Cemetery 43.5923,-73.2292
CastletonDrowned in Lake Bomoseen 43.6434,-73.2146
CastletonHillside Cemetery 43.6134,-73.185943
CastletonHydeville Cemetery 43.60276,-73.22780
CastletonOld Church Cemetery 43.612778,-73.176111
CavendishCavendish Center Cemetery 43.4128499,-72.605927
CavendishCavendish Village Cemetery 43.38535,-72.60759
CavendishHillcrest Cemetery 43.37499,-72.63685
CavendishProctor Cemetery 43.382022,-72.640032
CavendishTwentymile Stream Cemetery 43.42007,-72.65426
CharlestonBlyhill Cemetery 44.84361,-72.01333
CharlestonBuck Cemetery 44.82861,-71.97694
CharlestonHillside Cemetery 44.8431,-71.98787
CharlestonWest Charleston Cemetery 44.89887,-72.05501
CharlotteBarber Cemetery 44.30121,-73.25461
CharlotteGrand View Cemetery 44.31493,-73.24111
CharlotteMorningside Cemetery 44.31322,-73.19045
CharlotteOur Lady of Mount Carmel Cemetery 44.31722,-73.18944
ChelseaBlaisdell Cemetery 43.95425,-72.40845
ChelseaHighland Cemetery 43.98472,-72.44639
ChelseaHood and Lincoln Cemetery 43.97174,-72.48303
ChelseaOld Cemetery 43.99071,-72.45581
ChelseaWest Hill Cemetery 44.01362,-72.51471
ChelseaWiggins Cemetery 44.027098,-72.510063
ChesterBrookside Cemetery 43.265,-72.5986
ChesterNorth Street Cemetery 43.2769,-72.5961
ChesterPleasant View Cemetery 43.2625,-72.6039
ChesterPopple Dungeon Cemetery 43.22896,-72.67453
ChesterSimsbury Cemetery 43.26583,-72.65083
ChesterSmokeshire Cemetery 43.34109,-72.64526
ChittendenBaird Cemetery 43.69028,-72.95528
ChittendenChurchill-Bump Cemetery 43.76034,-72.97705
ChittendenHorton Cemetery 43.71,-72.94889
ChittendenWetmore Cemetery 43.75667,-72.9975
ClarendonCavanaugh Cemetery 43.491607,-72.948980
ClarendonChippenhook Cemetery 43.52119,-73.01753
ClarendonClarendon Flats Cemetery 43.51833,-72.97222
ClarendonEast Clarendon Cemetery 43.52729,-72.94149
ClarendonSpafford Cemetery 43.56925,-72.95222
ColchesterChamplain Cemetery 44.59917,-73.19528
ColchesterMalletts Bay Cemetery 44.55098,-73.23222
ColchesterMerrill Cemetery 44.495098,-73.161128
ColchesterMethodist Cemetery 44.54763,-73.15556
ColchesterMunson Cemetery 44.54639,-73.16694
ColchesterVillage Cemetery 44.54365,-73.15038
ConcordFrye Cemetery 44.4002,-71.86137
ConcordGraves Cemetery 44.4075,-71.84667
ConcordNorth Concord Cemetery 44.47669,-71.86825
ConcordOld Overlook Cemetery 44.40833,-71.76139
ConcordPike Cemetery 44.36577,-71.84398
ConcordRoyalston Corner Cemetery 44.43958,-71.8342
ConcordVillage Cemetery 44.42567,-71.89252
CorinthCorinth Center Cemetery 44.02306,-72.27417
CorinthCorinth Corners Cemetery 44.00928,-72.34869
CorinthDarling Cemetery 44.042328,-72.33289
CorinthMeadow Cemetery 44.00303,-72.2773
CorinthMunn-Rowell Cemetery 44.00389,-72.23039
CorinthOld Cemetery 44.061048,-72.222234
CorinthWest Corinth Cemetery 44.04083,-72.34083
CornwallCentral Cemetery 43.96215,-73.20978
CornwallEvergreen Cemetery 43.94701,-73.22701
CornwallFair Cemetery 43.99411,-73.25276
CornwallPleasant Hill Cemetery 43.91123,-73.21447
CornwallWest Cornwall Cemetery 43.94401,-73.23801
CoventryCoventry Center Cemetery 44.86963,-72.21558
CoventryVillage Cemetery 44.86854,-72.25559
CraftsburyBranch Cemetery 44.65044,-72.41693
CraftsburyCommon Cemetery 44.65101,-72.38111
CraftsburyEast Craftsbury Cemetery 44.63699,-72.33844
CraftsburyVillage Cemetery 44.62949,-72.3826

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W