Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
Fair HavenCedar Grove Cemetery 43.58167,-73.26972
Fair HavenSt. Marys Cemetery 43.59685,-73.27288
Fair HavenWest Street Cemetery 43.59524,-73.27112
FairfaxBeaver Cemetery 44.72583,-73.0475
FairfaxCarroll Hill Cemetery 44.73944,-73.00083
FairfaxFairfax Plains Cemetery 44.65444,-73.01583
FairfaxKingsbury Cemetery 44.76024,-73.0801
FairfaxNorth Fairfax Cemetery 44.76069,-73.06311
FairfaxSafford Cemetery 44.69472,-73.01111
FairfaxSanderson Corners Cemetery 44.67044,-72.97872
FairfieldBradley Cemetery 44.77704,-72.95824
FairfieldEgypt Cemetery 44.80835,-72.8507
FairfieldHerrick Cemetery 44.83907,-72.87014
FairfieldLeach-Fairview Cemetery 44.76393,-72.89069
FairfieldPond Cemetery 44.86111,-73.00278
FairfieldPumpkin Village Cemetery 44.83727,-72.9118
FairfieldSoule Cemetery 44.78678,-73.01313
FairfieldSt. Patrick Cemetery 44.805,-72.95389
FairfieldSt. Rocks Cemetery 44.84056,-72.94139
FairleeBrushwood Cemetery 43.96278,-72.1625
FairleeFairlee Village Cemetery 43.91515,-72.13255
FairleeSouth Fairlee Cemetery 43.88342,-72.18153
FairleeWest Fairlee Village Cemetery 43.91187,-72.26256
FaystonNorth Fayston Cemetery 44.24203,-72.83512
FerrisburghBasin Harbor Cemetery 44.19641,-73.36243
FerrisburghFriends Cemetery 44.2253,-73.22726
FerrisburghGage Cemetery 44.19845,-73.26452
FerrisburghNorth Ferrisburgh Cemetery 44.25853,-73.2241
FerrisburghUnion Cemetery 44.20472,-73.23278
FletcherBinghamville Cemetery 44.67361,-72.92361
FranklinEast Franklin Cemetery 44.99569,-72.83045
FranklinMaple Grove Cemetery 44.9881,-72.91819
FranklinMarsh Cemetery 44.95528,-72.86139
FranklinPatten Cemetery 44.98913,-72.87700
FranklinProuty Cemetery 44.998539,-72.867118
FranklinSouth Franklin Cemetery 44.94568,-72.84567
FranklinSt. Marys Cemetery 44.98259,-72.91926
FranklinWillard Cemetery 44.99278,-72.94861

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W