Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
JamaicaEast Jamaica Cemetery 43.07977,-72.74133
JamaicaPikes Falls Cemetery 43.09667,-72.85583
JamaicaPleasant View Cemetery 43.10036,-72.77371
JamaicaRawsonville Cemetery 43.14694,-72.83917
JamaicaSouth Hill Cemetery 43.06758,-72.78898
JamaicaSouth Windham Cemetery 43.12553,-72.71175
JamaicaWest Jamaica Cemetery 43.07064,-72.84287
JayJay Center Cemetery 44.96337,-72.44317
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville Cemetery 44.64313,-72.83455
JerichoChurch Street/Castle Cemetery 44.51255,-72.95874
JerichoJericho Center Cemetery 44.46528,-72.9768
JerichoPleasant View Cemetery 44.50532,-72.99438
JohnsonEvergreen Ledge Cemetery 44.64441,-72.72829
JohnsonJohnson Plot Cemetery 44.66545,-72.68164
JohnsonLamoille View Cemetery 44.63222,-72.68111
JohnsonWhiting Hill Cemetery 44.63411,-72.67577

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W