Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
LandgroveNew Cemetery 43.26535,-72.85704
LandgroveOld Cemetery 43.26952,-72.85982
LeicesterBrookside Cemetery 43.86117,-73.11289
LemingtonBlodgett Cemetery 44.85774,-71.55025
LincolnLee Cemetery 44.10944,-72.99889
LincolnMaple Cemetery 44.10988,-73.00056
LondonderryBrooks Family Cemetery 43.21535,-72.81315
LondonderryGlebe View Cemetery 43.17806,-72.82167
LondonderryRest Haven Cemetery 43.20833,-72.78528
LondonderryRiverside Cemetery 43.22964,-72.81473
LowellMountain View Cemetery 44.80088,-72.44539
LowellOld Catholic Cemetery 44.79977,-72.45011
LowellSt. Ignatius Cemetery 44.80921,-72.44566
LudlowPleasant View Cemetery 43.39936,-72.70238
LudlowSouth Hill Cemetery 43.363406,-72.68954
LunenburgBaptist Hill Cemetery 44.4386,-71.72482
LunenburgLunenburg Corners Cemetery 44.46389,-71.68472
LunenburgRiverside Cemetery 44.44171,-71.67428
LyndonLyndon Center Cemetery 44.54056,-72.01472

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W