Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
RandolphEast Randolph Cemetery 43.92812,-72.55482
RandolphHoly Cross Cemetery 43.91638,-72.66052
RandolphMoulton Cemetery 43.92694,-72.65056
RandolphPleasant View Cemetery 43.90951,-72.65649
RandolphRandolph Center Cemetery 43.93611,-72.60472
RandolphSouth View Cemetery 43.91728,-72.65816
RandolphVeterans Memorial Cemetery 43.94331,-72.59717
ReadingAmsden Cemetery 43.46987,-72.52932
ReadingBaileys Mill Cemetery 43.50417,-72.56861
ReadingFelchville Cemetery 43.4559,-72.54176
ReadingSouth Reading Cemetery 43.47417,-72.5875
ReadsboroHeartwellville Cemetery 42.8275,-72.98611
ReadsboroNorth Hill Cemetery 42.78781,-72.94391
ReadsboroSouth Readsboro Cemetery 42.755,-72.95778
ReadsboroVillage Cemetery 42.77508,-72.94315
RichfordAll Saints Cemetery 44.98783,-72.67679
RichfordEast Richford Cemetery 45.01115,-72.58314
RichfordHillside Cemetery 45.00235,-72.65775
RichfordRichford Center Cemetery 44.97427,-72.6496
RichfordSouth Richford Cemetery 44.93131,-72.65793
RichfordTroy Street Cemetery 44.99158,-72.67238
RichfordVillage Cemetery 0,0
RichmondHoly Rosary Cemetery 44.40943,-72.99801
RichmondOld Village Cemetery 44.40338,-72.99401
RichmondRiverview Cemetery 44.41088,-72.99901
RichmondSt. Mary Cemetery 44.39644,-72.9904
RiptonCook Cemetery 43.983,-73.026
RiptonCushman Cemetery 44.00639,-73.03889
RiptonGalvin Cemetery 43.95667,-73.00278
RochesterBingo Cemetery 43.87256,-72.88511
RochesterLittle Hollow Cemetery 43.88645,-72.73844
RochesterNorth Hollow Cemetery 43.91879,-72.80765
RochesterOld Village Cemetery 43.87561,-72.80923
RochesterWest Hill Cemetery 43.85588,-72.90951
RochesterWoodlawn Cemetery 43.8656,-72.8075
RockinghamCambridgeport Cemetery 43.14583,-72.55703
RockinghamMeeting House Cemetery 43.18763,-72.48672
RoxburyEast Roxbury Cemetery 44.0795,-72.65177
RoxburyRoxbury Cemetery 44.10917,-72.72667
RoxburyRoxbury First Settlers Cemetery 44.05784,-72.66205
RoyaltonBranch View Cemetery 43.83662,-72.51485
RoyaltonBroad Brook Cemetery 43.77279,-72.52916
RoyaltonDewey Cemetery 43.82424,-72.47685
RoyaltonHavens Cemetery 43.81306,-72.50306
RoyaltonHickey Cemetery 43.79281,-72.61632
RoyaltonNorth Royalton Cemetery 43.81993,-72.56285
RoyaltonPleasant Hill Cemetery 43.81895,-72.54454
RoyaltonRiverview Cemetery 43.82531,-72.52331
RoyaltonSouth Royalton Cemetery 43.81849,-72.51672
RupertKent Hollow Cemetery 43.2282,-73.1755
RupertNorth Rupert Cemetery 43.30091,-73.14955
RupertPawlet Mountain Road Cemetery 43.26682,-73.20964
RupertRupert Street Cemetery 43.25757,-73.22538
RutlandCalvary Cemetery 43.59732,-72.98599
RutlandCenter Rutland Cemetery 43.604,-73.00833
RutlandCheney Hill Cemetery 43.66167,-72.99444
RutlandEvergreen Cemetery 43.60625,-73.00679
RutlandNorth Main Street Cemetery 43.61877,-72.97471
RutlandSt. Josephs Cemetery 43.6146,-72.95744
RutlandWest Street Catholic Cemetery 0,0
RutlandWest Street Cemetery 43.60802,-72.98415
RyegateBlue Mountain Cemetery 44.20787,-72.10601
RyegateHillside Cemetery 44.18525,-72.13351
RyegatePinehurst Cemetery 44.18561,-72.12759
RyegateWest Cemetery 44.23078,-72.16109

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W