Vermont Flag Site Logo
Virtual Cemetery Project Status

This is the project status page for Vermont. Due to its size, it is broken down by the first letter of each town (as are the bordering states of Massachusetts, New Hampshire and New York).

Select another State/Province from the menu on the right.

To sign up to photograph a cemetery, check the list below, find a town/cemetery you are willing to photograph, and contact the webmaster for details. He will add your name to the listing. If there is already a name associated with a cemetery, that individual may be working on, or have completed, that particular cemetery. See also the recent statistical counts and Submission Guidelines.

NOTE: In the final column, Maps, if it says '0,0' it will still bring you to a map, but it will not be correct. I'm working on getting coordinates for all cemeteries, but some of these really don't exist, and have to resolve to existing cemeteries. It's a work in progress. If you have GPS, and get coordinates for a cemetery that are not listed, or different from what's posted, please let me know.

You can also review this list by county.

Status: -- Done; -- Started -- Not Started

Select town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

READ: Town, Cemetery, Photographer(s), Status, Coordinates

TownCemetery Coordinates
WaitsfieldIrasville Cemetery 44.18389,-72.83694
WaitsfieldWait Cemetery 44.19261,-72.8201
WaitsfieldWaitsfield Common Cemetery 44.18589,-72.82206
WaitsfieldWaitsfield Village Cemetery 44.18832,-72.82806
WaldenHouston Hill Cemetery 44.467147,-72.314893
WaldenNorth Walden Cemetery 44.50031,-72.26218
WaldenNoyesville Cemetery 44.45215,-72.22104
WaldenSouth Walden Cemetery 44.48806,-72.2925
WaldenStevens Cemetery 44.53061,-72.26420
WaldenWalden Heights Cemetery 44.44921,-72.25736
WallingfordGreen Hill Cemetery 43.46664,-72.97884
WallingfordMaple Grove Cemetery 43.45061,-72.87391
WallingfordSt. Patricks Cemetery 43.46612,-72.97922
WallingfordSugar Hill Cemetery 43.44528,-72.9125
WallingfordWest Hill Cemetery 43.41507,-73.00372
WalthamSunset View Cemetery 44.12005,-73.24178
WardsboroFairview Cemetery 43.0386,-72.7889
WardsboroSouth Wardsboro Cemetery 43.01004,-72.78481
WardsboroWest Wardsboro Cemetery 43.03341,-72.8476
WarrenEast Warren Cemetery 44.11152,-72.81773
WarrenWarren Cemetery 44.11339,-72.85456
WashingtonCheney Cemetery 44.09611,-72.43528
WashingtonFish Cemetery 44.06062,-72.47899
WashingtonMaple Hill Cemetery 44.10561,-72.43955
WashingtonSouth Washington Cemetery 44.03639,-72.40056
WaterburyDemeritt Cemetery 44.37974,-72.74142
WaterburyHope/Village Cemetery 44.33778,-72.76025
WaterburyJohnson Cemetery 44.3233,-72.7325
WaterburyMaple Street Cemetery 44.37977,-72.7115
WaterburyOld Cemetery 44.37981,-72.72121
WaterfordLower Waterford Cemetery 44.34785,-71.91855
WaterfordPassumpsic Village Cemetery 44.38092,-72.02908
WaterfordRiverside Cemetery 44.3456,-71.8897
WaterfordStiles Cemetery 44.4233,-71.9477
WaterfordWest Waterford Cemetery 44.36049,-71.95183
WatervilleMountain View Cemetery 44.69811,-72.76846
WeathersfieldAscutneyville Cemetery 43.4079,-72.4112
WeathersfieldGreenbush Cemetery 43.41701,-72.51788
WeathersfieldPlain Cemetery 43.38228,-72.49478
WeathersfieldUpham-Aldrich Cemetery 43.35881,-72.46896
WeathersfieldWeathersfield Bow Cemetery 43.35944,-72.40972
WellsEast Wells Cemetery 43.42285,-73.1426
WellsWells Town Cemetery 43.41813,-73.20955
West HavenCarvers Falls Cemetery 43.62639,-73.30083
West HavenCenter Cemetery 43.65282,-73.34642
West HavenHackett Dam Cemetery 43.63306,-73.33306
West RutlandPleasant Street Cemetery 43.595,-73.0389
West RutlandSacred Heart Cemetery 43.59696,-73.05436
West RutlandSt. Bridgets Cemetery 43.59666,-73.05284
West WindsorBrownsville Cemetery (1) 43.47035,-72.47204
West WindsorBrownsville Cemetery (2) 43.47101,-72.47184
West WindsorSheddsville Cemetery 43.48741,-72.48792
WestfieldNorth Cemetery 44.90571,-72.43082
WestfieldWestfield Association Cemetery 44.87895,-72.42558
WestfordBrookside Cemetery 44.59298,-73.03937
WestfordCloverdale Cemetery 44.61619,-72.92812
WestfordOsgood Hill Cemetery 44.58798,-72.99451
WestfordPlains Cemetery 44.63232,-72.97593
WestfordPleasant View Cemetery 44.62866,-73.01736
WestfordRichardson Cemetery 44.61044,-72.98948
WestminsterNew Westminster Cemetery 43.07102,-72.46680
WestminsterOld Westminster Cemetery 43.0714,-72.45492
WestminsterSt. Charles Cemetery 43.11449,-72.44165
WestminsterWestminster West Cemetery 43.06363,-72.54159
WestmoreLakeview Cemetery 44.78107,-72.06949
WestonMaple Grove Cemetery 43.293963,-72.78732
WestonWeston Island Cemetery 43.24862,-72.79243
WeybridgeWeybridge Hill Cemetery 44.03985,-73.21312
WheelockSouth Wheelock Cemetery 44.54494,-72.10731
WheelockWheelock Village Cemetery 44.58687,-72.08725
White River JunctionSt. Anthony Cemetery 43.64261,-72.31871
WhitingWhiting Village Cemetery 43.8647,-73.20148
WhitinghamCarley Cemetery 42.9025,-72.9
WhitinghamCutting Cemetery 42.7494,-72.8211
WhitinghamGreen Cemetery 42.77322,-72.8784
WhitinghamJacksonville Cemetery 42.79806,-72.81833
WhitinghamJewell Cemetery 42.825,-72.926
WhitinghamRiverview Cemetery 42.749,-72.925
WhitinghamSadawga Cemetery 42.78806,-72.87694
WhitinghamSchuyler Murdock Farm Cemetery 0,0
WilderAdventist Campground 43.66126,-72.31192
WilliamstownEast Hill Cemetery 44.10589,-72.5226
WilliamstownVillage Cemetery 44.12603,-72.53754
WilliamstownWest Hill Cemetery 44.12117,-72.56649
WillistonEast Williston Cemetery 44.435175,-73.055382
WillistonMorse Cemetery 44.45639,-73.1125
WillistonThomas Chittenden Cemetery 44.43699,-73.06401
WilmingtonChandler Family Cemetery 42.857531,-72.823508
WilmingtonIntervale Cemetery 42.91364,-72.83677
WilmingtonRestland Cemetery 42.86702,-72.87065
WilmingtonRiverview Cemetery 42.87647,-72.859264
WindhamNorth Windham Cemetery 43.22248,-72.70873
WindhamWindham Center Cemetery 43.16674,-72.72593
WindsorAscutney Cemetery 43.4778,-72.4018
WindsorFitch Cemetery 0,0
WindsorHoughton Cemetery 0,0
WindsorOld South Church Cemetery 43.4784,-72.38759
WindsorSt. Francis of Assisi Cemetery 43.47671,-72.38985
WinhallBondville Cemetery 43.14492,-72.87799
WinhallHollow Cemetery 43.19904,-72.86769
WinhallMiddletown Cemetery 43.1601,-72.90531
WinooskiSt. Francis Xavier Cemetery 44.49859,-73.1862
WinooskiSt. Stephens Cemetery 44.49148,-73.17096
WolcottDavenport Cemetery 44.60056,-72.43861
WolcottFairmount Cemetery 44.54423,-72.45376
WolcottTaylor Cemetery 44.56727,-72.47511
WoodburyAinsworth-North-Bradish Cemetery 44.46066,-72.41273
WoodburyHarvey Cemetery 44.4231,-72.359417
WoodburySouth Woodbury Cemetery 44.41251,-72.41877
WoodburyWest Woodbury Cemetery 44.485033,-72.43915
WoodburyWoodbury Center Cemetery 44.44103,-72.41181
WoodfordCity Cemetery 42.8762,-73.08224
WoodstockCushing Cemetery 43.63938,-72.50414
WoodstockHighland Cemetery 43.61922,-72.54107
WoodstockMethodist Burying Ground 43.56927,-72.52218
WoodstockProsper Cemetery 43.64312,-72.55537
WoodstockRandall Cemetery 43.58,-72.52889
WoodstockRansom-Kendall Cemetery 43.5656,-72.5294
WoodstockRiver Street Cemetery 43.62695,-72.52165
WoodstockRiverside Cemetery 43.62001,-72.53603
WoodstockShaw Cemetery 43.60411,-72.56153
WoodstockSmith Cemetery 43.59146,-72.51161
WoodstockTaftsville Cemetery 43.63556,-72.47194
WoodstockWalker-Jaquith Cemetery 43.53729,-72.53009
WorcesterWorcester Village Cemetery 44.37623,-72.5483

Select Town - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W