Vermont Flag Site Logo

Vermont Civil War Descendants' Registry

Recently Registered Descendants

Bagley, Cyrus R., 1st VT CAV, 12th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Dion Alley, Oak Bluffs, MA

Gabaree, Francis, 6th VT INF; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan Gabaree, Kaneohe, HI

Murphy, Edward F., 9th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Frank D. Impala, Arlington, VA

Luce, Francis R., 2nd VT INF, VRC; 2nd Great Grandfather of Catherine Mey, San Antonio, TX

Luce, John Adams, 3rd VT INF; 2nd Great Granduncle of Catherine Mey, San Antonio, TX

Luce, William, 2nd VT INF; 2nd Great Granduncle of Catherine Mey, San Antonio, TX

Luce, Albert Spear, 9th VT INF; 2nd Great Granduncle of Catherine Mey, San Antonio, TX

Luce, Lyman Pierce, 8th VT INF; 2nd Great Granduncle of Catherine Mey, San Antonio, TX

Farnham, Leander Bradley, 11th VT INF; 3rd Great Grandfather of Tristin Smith, Orlando, FL

Farnsworth, Henry F., 1st VT CAV; 3rd Great Grandfather of Abigail Paige, Fredericton, NB

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Winifred Klenotiz, Altamont, NY

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Scott M. Miller, North Adams, MA

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Robert Klenotiz Jr., Shelby, NC

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Robert Klenotiz III, Shelby, NC

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Norbert A. Miller, North Adams, MA

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Michelle Arabia, Stamford, VT

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Jacqueline Klenotiz, Shelby, NC

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Darla Mohr, Hannacroix, NY

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Craig R. Miller, North Adams, MA

Miller, Robert H., 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF; Great Grandfather of Alice Miller Cody, North Adams, MA

Sargent, Samuel Jr., 1st VT CAV; 2nd Great Grandfather of Abigail Paige, Frederickton, NB

Page, George G., 3rd VT INF; 2nd Great Grandfather of Abigail Paige, Frederickton, NB

Potter, Loyal A., 11th VT INF; 3rd Great Grandfather of Leonette Audrey, Anchorage, AK

Warner, William Jr., 9th VT INF; 3rd Great Grandfather of Leonette Audrey, Anchorage, AK

Hutchinson, Jerry Jr., 13th VT INF; 3rd Great Grandfather of Ann Turner Whitman, Bolton, VT

Return to Descendants Homepage

Previous Page