Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Brandon, VT

Ayers, Dana C., Farmer
Backus, Charles C., Blacksmith
Backus, Dana Converse, Laborer
Bailey, Hiram, Painter
Bailey, Hiram C., Not Listed
Bailey, Samuel W., R. R. Brakeman
Baker, George A., Mechanic
Baker, Lewis A., Farmer
Baker, Loren H., Mechanic
Baldwin, Charles W., Farmer
Baldwin, Wallace E., Cabinet Maker
Barnes, Robert C., Mason
Barnes, Walter W., Mason
Barrows, George, Brick Maker
Bartlett, Charles J., Farmer
Bartlett, James M., Carpenter/Joiner
Bartlett, William P., Painter
Bashaw, Levi, Farmer
Belknap, William L., Merchant
Bell, William, Farmer
Bigelow, Ebenezer G., Carpenter/Joiner
Bigelow, William G., Farmer
Birney, Thomas J., Harness Maker
Bisbee, Charles J., Farmer
Bisbee, Willard J., Farmer
Bissell, Edward Moses, Not Listed
Blackmer, Hiram Warren, Farmer
Blakely, Roger T., Carpenter/Joiner
Blanchard, John F., Artist
Bliss, Edgar J., Clerk
Bogue, Oliver Perry, Teamster
Bourdon, Oliver, Sailor
Bowen, William C. Jr., Harness Maker
Briggs, Alfred S., Farmer
Briggs, Joseph, Farmer
Brill, Frederick W., Baker
Brink, Norman A., Farmer
Brothers, Andrew, Farmer
Buckland, Niram, Farmer
Bump, Christopher Columbus, Mechanic
Bump, Ruel J., Farmer
Bush, Francis A., Farmer
Buttles, Hiram S., Farmer
Cagle, Isaac, Laborer
Cahee, Robert Jr., Farmer
Campbell, Jason K., Farmer
Campbell, Wesley N., Farmer
Carr, Carlos Wellington, Carpenter/Joiner
Carr, Edwin G., Farmer
Carr, Rial F., Carpenter/Joiner
Casavant, Joseph, Carpenter/Joiner
Caton, John, Farmer
Chase, John W., Hotel/Inn Keeper
Cheney, Albert G., Farmer
Churchill, Nathan W., Farmer
Churchill, Royal M., Farmer
Clark, George, Laborer
Clark, Henry M., Farmer
Clark, Henry M., Farmer
Clark, James Binney, Not Listed
Clark, John, Farmer
Clement, Charles H., Farmer
Clines, James P., Clerk
Cloyes, Lothrop J., Farmer
Connell, Philip, Laborer
Cramer, George H., Clerk
Cronan, William, Scale Maker
Cronin, Joseph Jr., Scale Maker
Crooks, Herbert D., Painter
Cross, Henry Clark, Carpenter/Joiner
Cull, Freeman, Farmer
Cull, Henry H., Painter
Cutts, Thomas M., Mechanic
Dana, George, Clerk
Davenport, Willard Goss, Farmer
Delpha, Elus, Laborer
Delpha/Delphy, Charles, Farmer
Deschamps, Antoine Joseph, Stone Cutter
Dimick, Andrew Jackson, Farmer
Dion, Charles R., Mason
Dow, George O., Laborer
Drew, Nelson C., Mechanic
Dunlap, William, Farmer
Dutton, Lewis Tippecanoe, Painter
Dutton, Lucius Martin, Not Listed
Dutton, Thomas J., Moulder
Dyan, Jacob, Wheelwright
Dyer, Benjamin N., Farmer
Dyer, Henry Mead, Farmer
Ellis, Amos, Farmer
Ellis, George W., Farmer
Ellis, Henry P., Mechanic
Ellis, Jason K., Farmer
Ellis, Newell J., Farmer
Ellis, William H., Farmer
Everetts, Thomas, Not Listed
Fairman, William C., Farmer
Fales, Albert E., Carpenter/Joiner
Fales, Jasper A., Carpenter/Joiner
Fales, Prosper E., Farmer
Falkner, Joseph, Tailor
Farr, George V., Clerk
Fay, Charles A., Farmer
Fifield, Hiram M., Farmer
Finney, Frank N., Scale Maker
Firman, Aaron G., Broom Maker
Fisk, Edwin, Druggist
Fisk, Gilbert E., Farmer
Fitzgerald, John H., Farmer
Flint, Almon Warner, Farmer
Foote, Levi B., Machinist
Forbes, Cornelius H., Not Listed
Ford, Charles A., Farmer
Ford, Hadley P., Farmer
Ford, John S., Farmer
Fortier, Francis, Blacksmith
Fox, Patrick, Farmer
Geary, Horatio, Farmer
Geer, Charles W., Farmer
Germain, Freeman, Boatman
Gingras, Charles, Groom
Goodell, Mason K., Farmer
Goodenough, Frank L., Farmer
Goodrich, Alson S., Farmer
Goodrich, Delano F., Farmer
Goodrich, Martin V. B., Carpenter/Joiner
Goodroad, John, Carpenter/Joiner
Goulay, David, Shoemaker
Gould, Frederick, Farmer
Green, Andrew, Farmer
Green, Samuel H., Farmer
Gregory, William Alonzo, Laborer
Griswold, Elbridge H., Stock Dealer
Griswold, Eugene Abel, Teamster
Grover, Samuel T., Farmer
Hale, Charles Stuart, Minister
Hale, William A., Carpenter/Joiner
Harper, Zeb, Laborer
Harrington, George L., Farmer
Harrington, John R., Farmer
Hart, Charles N., Laborer
Harvey, Edward, Farmer
Hatch, Ira M., Cabinet Maker
Hendry, Edwin B., Blacksmith
Hill, Moses Barnes, None
Hobon, Patrick, Farmer
Hogan, Thomas, Farmer
Holley, Vernon E., Clerk
Holt, Nelson K., Farmer
Horner, Hobert S., Farmer
Howard, William Tyler, Farmer
Howland, Oliver B., Farmer
Hulburt, John, Laborer
Hunt, Moses C., Farmer
Hunt, William H., Speculator
Hussey, Matthew, Carpenter/Joiner
Jackson, David E., Farmer
Jackson, Josephus, Carpenter/Joiner
Johnson, Charles P., Laborer
Johnson, James B., Currier
Johnson, Luther N., Mechanic
Johnson, Mont M., Farmer
Johnson, Robert, Farmer
Johnson, Willard Seton, Mechanic
Jones, Edwin, Farmer
Jones, Rufus C., Clerk
Keeler, Willis F., Not Listed
Kelley, George E., Merchant
Kelley, Joseph B., Farmer
Kidder, Harvey, Farmer
Kimberly, Edward P., Farmer
Kimberly, William P., Farmer
Kinsman, Charles Carroll, Carpenter/Joiner
L'Heureux, John, Painter
Lackey, Jackson Montgomery, Farmer
Laffie, Andrew, Farmer
Laffie, John, Farmer
Laffie, Thomas, Blacksmith
Laird, Erastus, Farmer
Laird, Ransom, Farmer
Laird, Stephen, Farmer
Langdon, Ira Jr., Farmer
Langley, Lewis, Shoemaker
Lapine, Dennis, Farmer
Larock, John, Laborer
Larock, Lewis, Laborer
Lassard, Henry, Farmer
Lassor, Joseph J., Mechanic
Lassor, Vietal, Carpenter/Joiner
Lee, Nelson J., Farmer
Lee, William Jr., Carpenter/Joiner
Lessor, Henry, Mechanic
Lord, Alonzo E., Musician
Lord, Newell S., Clerk
Lucia, Philip, Farmer
Lyon, David J., Student
Maguire, John, Printer
Marlow, Austin E., Carpenter/Joiner
Matot, Emery, Farmer
Mattoo, Frank, Cooper
Mayhew, Frank Jr., Farmer
Mayhew, Joseph, Farmer
McAllister, William B., Machinist
McDonald, Harry/Harvey, Farmer
McDonald, James L., Teamster
McGarry, James, Farmer
Meacham, Ozro, Merchant
Merritt, Wyman H., Farmer
Metcalf, Gilbert T., Farmer
Metcalf, William H., Farmer
Miller, Silas S., Laborer
Mills, Henry, Mechanic
Mills, Whipple, Farmer
Mitchell, Clement, Farmer
Monta, Joseph, Teamster
Morris, Thomas, Farmer
Morrison, James K. P., Farmer
Mulcahy, Martin, Farmer
Murray, James, Hostler/Ostler
Murray, Joseph, Farmer
Murray, William H., Farmer
Myers, Charles R., Farmer
Myers, Harvey C., Farmer
Nash, Francis, Farmer
Naylor, Edward E., Farmer
Naylor, John, Carpenter/Joiner
Nelson, Edgar S., Farmer
Noonan, James, Porter
Noyes, Azra P., Not Listed
Noyes, Edward E., Farmer
Noyes, Franklin, Farmer
Noyes, James F., Farmer
Noyes, Wallace E., Farmer
Ormsbee, Charles James, Not Listed
Ormsbee, Ebenezer Jolls, Law Student
Page, Nelson, Farmer
Paige, Wilbur F., Clerk
Parker, Jackson Van-Buren, Merchant
Parker, Philo F., Farmer
Partlow, Horatio Nelson, Teamster
Partlow, Orman, Farmer
Partlow, Seth, Farmer
Peters, Charles L., Teamster
Peters, John, Painter
Phelps, Albert W., Farmer
Pitridge, John W., Sawyer
Plude, Jenness, Farmer
Plude, John, Laborer
Plude, Lewis, Farmer
Powers, William, Farmer
Pratt, Robert, Clerk
Putnam, Daniel R., Saddler
Quarter, John, Farmer
Quilty, George A., Student
Quilty, John A., Clerk
Quinn, Frank J., Miller
Reed, James, Teamster
Rennie, Samuel, Hostler/Ostler
Reynolds, Michael, Marble Sawyer
Riley, Nelson, Farmer
Roberts, George W., Not Listed
Robinson, William B., Tinman/Tinsmith
Rockwell, Cyrus S., Farmer
Rogers, Allen, Farmer
Rogers, Eugene, Farmer
Rondeau, Francis, Farmer
Ross, Crawford D., Not Listed
Ross, George, Scale Maker
Rossiter, Adelbert A., Farmer
Rowell, David T., Farmer
Sanderson, William Harley, Student
Sawtell, Henry J., Bar Keeper
Scanlan, Daniel, Laborer
Seagar, Charles W., Mason
Shaise, William H. H., Laborer
Shepstone, James P., Miner
Sheridan, James, Farmer
Sherman, Elijah Bernis, Teacher
Shoreau, Joseph, Farmer
Shoro, Frank, Farmer
Simes, Frank, Farmer
Simes, William A., Farmer
Smalley, Carver W., Farmer
Smalley, Darwin A., Hotel Clerk
Smith, Claudius B., Minister
Smith, Lorison, Farmer
Soper, Rice E., Farmer
Staples, Guy B., Blacksmith
Stevens, Eli H., Farmer
Tarble, Sylvester C., Farmer
Tarble, Wilson C., Farmer
Tatro, Francis, Farmer
Tatro, Peter, Wagon Maker
Thomas, Jenness, Not Listed
Thomas, John, Farmer
Throw, Napoleon, Blacksmith
Todd, John F., Farmer
Trumbull, Stephen P., Farmer
Truss, Thomas J., Printer
Vasser, Andrew, Farmer
Vidal, Francis, Farmer
Vondell, Henry L., Farmer
Vondell, Louis, Farmer
Walker, William, Farmer
Walsh, Patrick, Farmer
Ward, John Wesley, Farmer
Welch, James C., Not Listed
Welch, John Thomas, Hostler/Ostler
West, Ezra P., Clerk
Westcott, Johnson, Farmer
Wetmore, Estha, Farmer
Whalen, Patrick, Laborer
White, Patrick, Laborer
Williams, Eugene A., Not Listed
Williams, Francis Edgar, Farmer
Winslow, Frank, Farmer
Woodward, Adrian Theodore, Physician
Worden, Hiram E., Carpenter/Joiner
Wunder, John, Farmer
Wunder, Joseph, Farmer