Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Burlington, VT

Adams, Henry H., Teamster
Adams, Nelson D., Farmer
Aggus, Thomas, Farmer
Aldrich, Morey S., Salesman
Alexander, Robert, Farmer
Allen, Heman F., Painter
Allen, John, Farmer
Amblow, William Henry, Sailor
Anderson, Franklin, Laborer
Ansell, George, Iron Roller
Anson, George D., Boatman
Appleton, Giles F., R. R. Conductor
Aubery, Harvey F., Mechanic
Aubery, William H., Clerk
Aubrey, Cornelius E., Carpenter/Joiner
Austin, Charles Henry, Farmer
Austin, George W., Farmer
Austin, Joseph John, Student
Ayers, Jonathan, Farmer
Bacon, John, Cabinet Maker
Bacon, Joseph, Carpenter/Joiner
Bain, John J., Farmer
Bain, John J. Jr., Unknown
Baker, Charles H., Hostler/Ostler
Baker, Thomas, Laborer
Baldwin, William H., Farmer
Ballou, Newton Herrick, Physician
Bancroft, William F., Mechanic
Barber, Mahlon L., Farmer
Barlow, Horace, Student
Barnes, Erastus P., Not Listed
Barton, Austin, Boatman
Baxter, Frank W., Clerk
Beebe, George Allison, Not Listed
Belden, Henry D., Salesman
Bell, Alexander, Spinner
Bell, James, Farmer
Benedict, George Grenville, Editor
Benjamin, Edward, Farmer
Bertram, Edward, Farmer
Bessette, John, Cooper
Bettis, Lewis, Farmer
Bickford, Walter, Farmer
Bicknell, Orlando L., Clerk
Bigelow, Alvah H., Farmer
Bigelow, George Henry, Editor
Bigelow, Lucius, A. B.
Bishop, Hiram J., Mechanic
Bixby, Haskell Freeman, Laborer
Bixby, Robert Jr., Farmer
Blanchard, Benjamin, Farmer
Blanchard, Charles, Laborer
Blinn, Charles Henry, Physician
Blinn, Horace C., Farmer
Blinn, William Franklin, Farmer
Blongy, Ebenezer, Farmer
Bona, Napoleon, Farmer
Bostwick, Coit H., Clerk
Boucher, Alfred Oliver, Shoemaker
Bourke, John, Farmer
Brace, Phyletus Jeremiah, Laborer
Bradley, George B., Farmer
Braisted, Nelson P., Farmer
Brannon, Patrick, Laborer
Bresette, Augustus, Farmer
Bresette, Peter, Cooper
Brett, Thomas, Laborer
Brewin, James, Tinman/Tinsmith
Brewin, John, Farmer
Bridge, Peter, Sailor
Brinsmaid, George B., Watch Maker
Brockham, George M., Farmer
Brooks, John Henry, Carpenter/Joiner
Brothers, Lewis, Laborer
Brothers, William H., Farmer
Brown, Carmichael A., Farmer
Brown, John, Laborer
Brownell, Martin, Farmer
Brush, George Wilbur, Hostler/Ostler
Bryant, James H., Musician
Buley, John, Wheelwright
Bullock, Henry, Farmer
Burke, John, Sailor
Burke, Peter E., Farmer
Burleson, Asa R., Clerk
Burnham, George P., Farmer
Burtch, Fayette W., Painter
Bussce, Frederick A., Laborer
Butler, Loren A., Laborer
Butler, Martin, Sailor
Butler, Thomas, Farmer
Butler, Thomas, Laborer
Cain, James H., Laborer
Cain, John, Laborer
Cain, William, Farmer
Callahan, James, Farmer
Calvert, William P., Farmer
Cannon, Michael, Tinman/Tinsmith
Carleton, Charles F. H., Farmer
Carlos, Michael, Farmer
Carpenter, Benjamin Walter, Physician
Carpenter, Charles W., Not Listed
Carpenter, Franklin, Farmer
Carpenter, Lucius, Manufacturer
Carson, Joseph, Soldier
Casey, Martin, Laborer
Casey, Peter, Tailor
Catlin, Henry Guy, Student
Champaigne, Charles, Laborer
Champlain, Joseph, Shoemaker
Chapleau, Alphonso, Laborer
Chapman, Richard, Soldier
Chase, Charles W., Book Agent
Chelsea, William Henry, Tinman/Tinsmith
Child, Hiram Gardiner, Artist
Chiott, Henry, Farmer
Chittenden, Cassius Clay, Clerk
Church, Benjamin A., Bookbinder
Church, Frederick A., Machinist
Clarey, Thomas, Farmer
Clemens, George, Farmer
Clifford, Joseph, Farmer
Clinton, James M., Soldier
Clough, George, Farmer
Clune, Peter M., Carver & Engraver
Coats, John C., Laborer
Cobb, Henry, Farrier
Cobb, William H., Carpenter/Joiner
Coffey, Patrick, Farmer
Colburn, Daniel L. C., Not Listed
Colvin, Andrew J., Farmer
Conley, Frank, Farmer
Connelly, John, Soldier
Connery, James, Machinist
Cooley, Asa A., Mechanic
Corcoran, John, Laborer
Cosgriff, Thomas V., Tinman/Tinsmith
Cosgrove, Samuel, Farmer
Cota, Henry, Farmer
Coughlin, James, Laborer
Coughlin, Robert, Farmer
Cox, Charles W., Clerk
Crane, Augustus Jason, Tinman/Tinsmith
Crane, William O., clerk
Cronan, William, Scale Maker
Cronan, William, Carpenter/Joiner
Cronin, Joseph Jr., Scale Maker
Curtis, Edward Malcolm, Not Listed
Cusack, James, Laborer
Cutting, Charles H., Clerk
Daisey, Edward, Harness Maker
Daley, John, Gardener
Dana, Lewis, Laborer
Daniel, Louis A., Painter
Daniels, Charles, Farmer
Daniels, Edgar T., Mechanic
Darling, Joseph W., Farmer
Darrah, Samuel, Clerk
Davis, George Evans, Clerk
Deal, Calvin A., Laborer
Dean, Hiram A., Farmer
Decelle, Augustus A., Painter
Demar, Joseph, Farmer
Deming, Robert, Moulder
Derby, Chester, Mechanic
Derby, William B., Clerk
Desmond, Cornelius, Attorney
DesRosiers, Fabien, Marble Worker
Devoid, Henry, Blacksmith
Devoid, Henry, Printer
Devoid, Matthias, Blacksmith
Dewey, Archibald S., Soldier
Dolan, John, Laborer
Donahue, Thomas, Laborer
Donohue, Jerry, Laborer
Doran, James H., Blacksmith
Downer, Perley R., Not Listed
Downs, Thomas, Farmer
Doyle, Franklin, Farmer
Doyle, James, Laborer
Doyle, Timothy, Farmer
Dragoon, Nelson, Laborer
Drew, George D. S., Bloomer
Drew, John Theophilus, Not Listed
Ducat, Francis, Wheelwright
Duncan, George Jameison, Farmer
Dunn, John, Saddler
Dunn, William, Laborer
Dupaw, George H., Mechanic
Dupaw, Joseph, Laborer
Dupaw, William J., Factory Worker
Duplisse, John A., Iron Worker
Durand, Peter, Farmer
Eagan, John, Farmer
Edgell, Albert B., Clerk
Edwards, George, Laborer
Erhardt, Joel Benedict, Attorney
Etz, David J., Not Listed
Everetts, Thomas, Not Listed
Farrell, James, Carpenter/Joiner
Faulkner, Frederick, Not Listed
Faulkner, William, Laborer
Ferguson, Oscar B., Farmer
Filer, Charles H., Carriage Maker
Finn, James, Manufacturer
Finney, Mitchell John, Farmer
Fish, Thomas, Laborer
Fisher, Henry, Farmer
Fisk, Joshua, Laborer
Fitzgibbons, Thomas, Soldier
Fitzpatrick, Charles, Farmer
Fitzsimmons, John, Laborer
Fitzsimmons, Thomas, Laborer
Flaherty, Dennis, Mechanic
Flannagan, Morris, Not Listed
Fletcher, Edward Everett, Mechanic
Fletcher, Fennimore F., Clerk
Fletcher, Solon W., Farmer
Flinn, Thomas, Farmer
Florence, Alfred D., Clerk
Fortune, Archibald, Tanner & Currier
Fountain, Joseph, Teamster
Francis, William, Laborer
Frederick, Horatio N., Carpenter/Joiner
Fremont, Charles, Sailor
French, Charles O., Merchant
Frenier, Augustus, Machinist
Futerer, John, Shoemaker
Gabouries, Louis, Brick Maker
Gaboury, Isidore L., Painter
Garrick, Charles A., Mechanic
Garrow, Oliver, Farmer
Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Painter
Gauthier, Joseph, Blacksmith
Germain, Francis, Farmer
Germain, Freeman, Boatman
Gerry, Thomas, Laborer
Gibson, Robert, Seaman
Gilbert, James O., Carpenter/Joiner
Gilluley, Patrick, Mechanic
Gilman, Carlos B., Farmer
Glazier, Frank, Farmer
Gleason, John, Laborer
Golden, John, Soldier
Goodrich, Charles P., Carpenter/Joiner
Goodrich, John Ellsworth, Minister
Goodrow, Joseph, Laborer
Gordon, Benjamin, Farmer
Goulett, Louis, Laborer
Gouzie, Ambroise, Farmer
Graham, Arthur, Clerk
Gravel, Alphonse, Stone Cutter
Green, John, Laborer
Green, Joseph M., Farmer
Griffin, Henry F., Butcher
Griffin, Samuel E., Butcher
Griswold, William Albert, Painter
Guyette, Frank Austin, Farmer
Guyette, Joseph, Not Listed
Guyette, Peter, Farmer
Hadlock, Elijah N., Laborer
Hadlock, Hubbard E., Laborer
Hagar, George E., Mechanic
Hagar, George Ignatius, Merchant
Haley, Michael, Laborer
Hall, Haley H., Carpenter/Joiner
Halo, Thomas, Laborer
Hamilton, Thomas, Farmer
Hammer, Philip, Not Listed
Hammond, Levi S., Farmer
Hanley, Daniel, Carpenter/Joiner
Hanlin, John H., Not Listed
Hannah, John, Not Listed
Hannon, Nathan, Laborer
Hardy, John, Farmer
Harrington, Lyndon K., Mechanic
Harris, William L., Dentist
Haskell, Moody L., Laborer
Hastings, Frank, Clerk
Hathaway, Allen Timothy, Laborer
Hathaway, Charles Walter, Laborer
Hayes, Reuben, Agent
Haynes, Edward, Farmer
Heath, Orlando Baxter, Farmer
Hight, Bradbury Wallace, Teacher
Hogan, John, Coachman
Hogan, Patrick, Not Listed
Holmes, Chauncey, Farmer
Holmes, Wallace W., Teamster
Hoose, Sylvester J., Tailor
Hopkins, William Cyprian, Minister
Horighan, John, Laborer
Howard, Ansel H., Farmer
Howard, Isaac, Chair Maker
Hoyt, Francis Thomas Deming, Student
Hughes, Arthur, Laborer
Hughes, John, Boiler Maker
Hunt, Roswell C., Laborer
Hurley, Charles, Laborer
Hurley, William, Laborer
Huse, Joseph E., Not Listed
Hussey, Matthew, Carpenter/Joiner
Hutchins, Orrin B., Farmer
Irish, Guy N., Clerk
Irish, Henry C., Carpenter/Joiner
Irwin, Richard James, R. R. Conductor
Isham, Silas C., Manufacturer
Jackson, Heman, Farmer
Jackson, John, Sailor
James, Harvey, Teamster
January, George, Not Listed
Jennings, William B., Clerk
Jerdo, Henry, Farmer
Johns, William, Laborer
Johnson, Robert, Tailor
Jones, William L., Sailor
Jordan, Francis, Cabinet Maker
Jordan, Willis B., Farmer
Keeler, George P., Farmer
Keese, George, Mechanic
Kehoe, Michael A., Tinman/Tinsmith
Keith, Frank, Farmer
Kelley, John, Laborer
Kelley, John, Shoemaker
Kelley, John, Laborer
Kennedy, Henry D., Not Listed
Kerigan, Michael, Shoemaker
Keyes, Albert R., Not Listed
Kinney, Edwin R., Machinist
Kinney, William W., Farmer
Kirby, Leander, Farmer
Knapp, Horace M., Carpenter/Joiner
Knapp, Moses H., Farmer
Labatt, Charles, Cabinet Maker
Labelle, Peter, Farmer
Labonte, Henry S., Farmer
Labonte, William, Farmer
Labor, Francis W., Mechanic
Labounty, Edward, Mechanic
Labounty, William, Farmer
Ladam, Ambrose, Laborer
Ladam, Peter, Farmer
Ladieu, Enos, Farmer
Ladieux, Charles L., Mechanic
Lamoine, John, Laborer
Lamontain, John, Blacksmith
Lander, Joseph, Farmer
Lander, Peter, Farmer
Lander, Peter Jr., Laborer
Landers, Charles, Harness Maker
Landry, Charles, Farmer
Lang, John, Not Listed
Langdon, Henry H., Physician
Laplant, Joseph, Boatman
Laplant, Samuel, Farmer
Laporte, Antoine, Farmer
Laraway, John, Farmer
Lavake, Joseph S., Laborer
Lawton, Peter, Laborer
Lecompt, Jerome, Farmer
Lee, George W., Mechanic
Lee, John Jr., Farmer
Leet, Elbert R., Farmer
Leo, Michael, Farmer
Leonard, Charles, Farmer
Lewis, John Randolph, Not Listed
Lloyd, Daniel G., Laborer
Lockwood, John Q., Mason
Lonergan, John, Cooper
Long, Abel, Mechanic
Loomis, Pomeroy, Clerk
Loomis, William, Student
Lord, George E., Printer
Lord, Stephen Downs, Farmer
Lovejoy, Stephen, Sailor
Lowe, Benjamin, Sailor
Lucia, Philip, Farmer
Lucius, Thomas, Laborer
Lund, William Brown, Student
Lyman, Homer, Not Listed
Lyman, Willis, Farmer
Lyman, Wyllys, Not Listed
Lynch, Patrick, Hostler/Ostler
Lynch, Thomas, Soldier
Lynch, William, Tailor
Lynde, Henry, Trader
Lyon, Frederick A., Clerk
Lyon, James G., Waiter
Macia, Mitchell, Farmer
Madden, James A., Farmer
Maguire, Thomas, Blacksmith
Maloney, John, Laborer
Maloney, John, Farmer
Maloy, Martin, Laborer
Mandler, Thomas, Painter
Mann, George F., Not Listed
Manor, Paul, Hatter
Maple, John Jr., Blacksmith
Marshall, George A., Laborer
Matot, Nelson, Farmer
Mayne, Thomas G., Baker
McCarty, James, Clerk
McCarty, John L., Carriage Maker
McCullough, Thomas, Not Listed
McCune, John, Moulder
McDermott, James, Laborer
McDixon, Daniel, Farmer
McDonald, Michael, Laborer
McGuire, John, Trunk Maker
McGuire, Thomas, Laborer
McHenry, George, Baggage Man
McHenry, James, Baggage Man
McKowen, James E., Wheelwright
McLane, Henry W., Laborer
McLane, Henry W., Not Listed
McLaughlin, Charles, Tailor
McLoud, Jonas Galusha, Farmer
McMahon, Thomas, Tinman/Tinsmith
McMurray, William, Farmer
McNillis, Edward, Laborer
Meaker, Horace C., Farmer
Merriam, Edwin R., Blacksmith
Miles, Edmund, Farmer
Miles, James, Mechanic
Miles, Thomas, Not Listed
Miles, William, Not Listed
Miller, Adolphus, Mechanic
Miller, Edward, Farmer
Miller, John, Farmer
Miller, Robert H., Butcher
Mitchell, Charles H., Tinman/Tinsmith
Mitchell, Clement, Farmer
Mitchell, Jacob, Laborer
Mitchell, Joseph, Laborer
Mitchell, Prosper, Laborer
Mitchell, William H., Farmer
Mitchell, Zeb., Laborer
Mitchell, Zeb., Sailor
Monack, Joseph, Sailor
Monty, Laben Leroy, Not Listed
Moreau, Julius, Farmer
Morrill, Charles W., Carpenter/Joiner
Morris, Henry, Laborer
Morris, William, Laborer
Morrison, James, Farmer
Morse, Charles L., Not Listed
Morse, Cornelius Wickware, Not Listed
Mosher, John A., Farmer
Moss, Isaac, Clerk
Mulligan, Peter, Hostler/Ostler
Mullins, James, Farmer
Mullins, John, Mason
Munson, Russell C., Carriage Maker
Murray, Edward, Mechanic
Murray, Michael B., Sailor
Murray, Neal C., Tailor
Nelson, Ferguson, Machinist
Newton, John L., Carpenter/Joiner
Newton, William H., Carriage Painter
Newton, William H., Painter
Nichols, Alfred K., Not Listed
Nichols, Charles W., Cabinet Maker
Nichols, Henry Clay, Moulder
Nims, Edward Beech, Not Listed
Noonan, James, Porter
Noonan, John W., Not Listed
Norton, Seymour F., Not Listed
Nute, Henry C., Farmer
Nute, Lucius D., Farmer
O'Brien, John, Not Listed
O'Brien, Peter, Nailer
O'Brien, Thomas, Not Listed
O'Day, Michael, Laborer
O'Dell, John, Not Listed
O'Donahoe, Florance, Shoemaker
O'Grady, Henry, Sailor
O'Neal, Michael, Laborer
O'Neil, Edmund, Teamster
O'Neil, Michael, Laborer
Olmstead, Alfred D., Farmer
Owen, Charles, Farmer
Owen, Myron W., Carpenter/Joiner
Page, Lemuel W., Merchant
Palmer, James A., Not Listed
Parady, William C., Farmer
Parker, Joseph, Boatman
Parks, Clark L., Farmer
Paro, Peter, Not Listed
Pasha, Antoine, Laborer
Pasha, Joseph Jr., Laborer
Pease, Rollin, Clerk
Peavey, George Washington, Farmer
Peck, David Brainerd, Merchant
Peck, Theodore Safford, Student
Peck, William H. H., Not Listed
Peckham, John S., Shoemaker
Pelkey, David, Iron Maker
Pepin, Joseph, Not Listed
Perkins, Joseph S., Not Listed
Perry, Charles B., Painter
Perry, Francis, Laborer
Perry, William A., Farmer
Pettis, Cornelius, Farmer
Phelps, Haskell M., Farmer
Phillips, Eben W., Farmer
Phillips, Michael, Farmer
Phillips, Walter Arnold, Student
Pierson, Henry M., Farmer
Pierson, James Smith, Farmer
Pitkin, Edgar, Not Listed
Plant, Azro M., Attorney
Plumtree, Frederick, Farmer
Pollard, Lucius L., Artist
Poole, Archibald S., Farmer
Pope, John Jr., Mechanic
Poro, Maxim, Tailor
Pratt, Henry W., Not Listed
Prentice, Benjamin B., Tinman/Tinsmith
Preston, Samuel D., Not Listed
Putnam, Stephen Jr., Farmer
Quirk, James, Not Listed
Rafter, Thomas, Draper
Randall, Edward Herbert, Minister
Randall, James F., Printer
Rando, Peter, Sailor
Rankin, Robert, Farmer
Ransom, Samuel H., Farmer
Rawson, Ellis Monroe, Not Listed
Rawson, Julius, Jeweler
Read, Ogden Benedict, Not Listed
Reed, Henry, Farmer
Reed, Thomas S., Saddler
Reedy, Patrick, Laborer
Renhols, Charles, Farmer
Rexford, Denison A., Caulker
Rice, George M., Tinman/Tinsmith
Rice, Morris T., Farmer
Riley, James, Laborer
Ripley, William B., None
Roach, Edward O., Steam Boat Worker
Roach, William W., Laborer
Robbins, Horace, Farmer
Robear, Joseph, Not Listed
Robears, John, Sailor
Roberts, Joseph, Farmer
Roberts, Louis, Sailor
Roberts, Samuel B., Not Listed
Robinson, Edgar William, Salesman
Robinson, Jacob, Farmer
Robinson, Joseph, Laborer
Robinson, Peter, Not Listed
Robinson, Thomas J., Farmer
Rogers, George A., Not Listed
Ross, Frank, Not Listed
Rowe, Edwin, Teamster
Rowe, Henry W., Painter
Royce, Daniel, Farmer
Russell, Edward S., Printer
Russell, William, Not Listed
Sabin, Joel, Tinman/Tinsmith
Saint Michael, Charles, Not Listed
Saltus, Edward, Moulder
Saltus, Frank, Potter
Sampica, Michael, Farmer
Santy, Edward W., Shoemaker
Saulters, William, Farmer
Sawyer, Alfred F., Farmer
Sawyer, Francis Oliver, Express Manager
Scott, Alexander Jr., Farmer
Scully, James B., Clerk
Seaver, Burnham, Mechanic
Seaver, Osman Kassander, Student
Segar, Paul, Clerk
Seligson, Herman A., Salesman
Service, Joshua O., Carpenter/Joiner
Seymour, Lewis, Farmer
Seymour, Ovid, Miller
Shanahan, John, Farmer
Shanley, Patrick, Farmer
Sharland, Isephere, Not Listed
Sharland, Theodore, Not Listed
Sharpley, David L., Tinman/Tinsmith
Sharpley, David Thomas, Tinman/Tinsmith
Shattle, Henry, Not Listed
Shatzel, Albert Harry, Not Listed
Sheehy, Michael, Laborer
Sheldon, Harry G., Not Listed
Shelley, John, Not Listed
Sherman, John A., Sailor
Shiatt, Francis, Farmer
Shiatt, Peter, Spinner
Shortsleeves, Frederick, Laborer
Shortsleves, Dennis, Farmer
Sickara, Raymond, Not Listed
Silloway, Charles Payne, Farmer
Silver, George E., Mechanic
Smalley, Henry Adams, Soldier
Smith, Isaac L., Carriage Maker
Smith, Warren S., Boatman
Smith, William, Hostler/Ostler
Smith, William, Mechanic
Snay, Francis, Laborer
Somerville, Samuel, Laborer
Soper, Sylvester, Soldier
Spaulding, Andrew, Butcher
Spaulding, Charles H., Farmer
Spaulding, J. Seely, Farmer
Spaulding, Solon E., Not Listed
Spaulding, William C., Clerk
Spear, Alonzo Robert, Mason
Spear, Hiram J., Farmer
Spear, Horace S., Mason
Stack, Michael, Mechanic
Starr, Patrick, Farmer
Stay, Charles, Shoemaker
Stay, Joseph, Laborer
Stearns, Eli Z., Physician
Stearns, Riley B., Druggist
Sterling, Lyman Jr., Lumberman
Sterner, William, Bloomer
Stevens, William N., Butcher
Stone, Cyrille, Carpenter/Joiner
Stone, Henry H., Not Listed
Story, Hampton Lovegrove, Merchant
Story, Joseph, Farmer
Stoughton, Guy, Mason
Sullivan, Michael, Farmer
Sutherland, Joseph L., Not Listed
Swail, William H., Printer
Sweeney, George, Farmer
Sweet, Orvis H., Printer
Tart, Abel, Not Listed
Tatro, Edward, Boot Maker
Taylor, Albert, Not Listed
Taylor, Joseph K., Not Listed
Tebo, Albert, Farmer
Tebo, Octave, Farmer
Tebo, William, Barber
Terrill, Alexander W., Teacher
Thacher, Charles, Merchant
Thayer, Charles Paine, Student
Thomas, John W., Clerk
Thompson, George Dan, Printer
Thompson, Marquis D. L., Printer
Thompson, William H., Not Listed
Towle, Davis, Farmer
Trick, Edwin H., Butcher
Trost, Hermann, Not Listed
Trueworthy, Edwin Weston, Physician
Tryon, Hollis, Sailor
Tuxbury, Charles Hill, Mechanic
Tyler, Albert Van Rauselier, Mechanic
Valentine, William P., Laborer
Van Ornum, Elbert, Farmer
Vassar, Charles, Laborer
Videll, Israel, Farmer
Vilas, Lucius N., Student
Villemaer, John, Not Listed
Vorce, George K., Showman
Wade, Samuel, Clerk
Wainwright, Charles, Clerk
Wainwright, Royal Edson, Clerk
Walker, Edward, Not Listed
Walker, William H., Not Listed
Walker, William Wirt, Attorney
Walton, Edward, Saddler
Ward, James, Not Listed
Ward, John, Mason
Ward, Philip, Laborer
Ward, William H., Not Listed
Warden, Henry, Farmer
Warren, Thomas H., Baker
Warren, Walter H., Not Listed
Watson, Alexander George, Not Listed
Watson, Melvin, Sawyer
Watson, Samuel S., Not Listed
Watson, William Griffith, Not Listed
Watson, William H., Laborer
Webber, George B., Not Listed
Webster, Chauncey, Not Listed
Wells, Andrew Jackson, Manufacturer
Westerman, Thomas F., Barber
Whicher, Edwin P., Carpenter/Joiner
Whitcomb, Alexander. McKay, Not Listed
White, Henry Herbert, Farmer
Whitney, Charles H., Mechanic
Whitney, Edward P., Not Listed
Whitney, Edward R., Carriage Trimmer
Whitney, George J., Tinman/Tinsmith
Wight, Charles, Potter
Wight, Henry M., Mechanic
Willard, Hyman Guy, Not Found
Willard, Zimri, Farmer
Willet, Theodore, Printer
Williams, Andrew J., Saddler
Williams, Gideon D., Teamster
Williams, John, Not Listed
Williams, Lyman S., Surveyor
Williams, William, Not Listed
Wing, Heman Rogers, Manufacturer
Wood, Carroll Van, Not Listed
Woods, Cornelius, Laborer
Woodward, Curtis S., Not Listed
Woodward, John Worthington, Not Listed
Woodward, Lyman, Farmer
Wright, John E. P., R. R. Fireman
Wright, Theodore F., Not Listed
Yates, Wellington, Farmer
Youatt, Martin, Painter
Young, Joseph, Cook
Zottman, Guy C., Mechanic