Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Cavendish, VT

Adams, Albert B., Farmer
Adams, Charles L., Farmer
Adams, Jesse, Farmer
Adams, Leonard B., Stone Cutter
Ashley, Joseph, Farmer
Atherton, Henry Brydge, Attorney
Bailey, Warren D., Farmer
Baldwin, James T., Farmer
Barnard, Isaac Edward, Not Listed
Barnard, Sylvanus S., Farmer
Bemis, Henry H., Farmer
Bemis, James, Farmer
Bemis, Nahum, Farmer
Bingham, Marlow, Farmer
Bisbee, James E., Farmer
Bishop, Charles W., Farmer
Blanchard, Oliver H., Not Found
Blood, Zaccheus, Farmer
Brinn, David, Shoemaker
Brown, William P., Painter
Burbank, George S., Farmer
Butterfield, Byron H., Farmer
Carey, William W., Student
Carlisle, Henry H., Farmer
Carlton, John H., Laborer
Cary, John, Farmer
Chapman, Melvin O., Farmer
Clark, Alanda W., Jeweler
Clark, Asaph, Shoemaker
Clark, Jasper N., Farmer
Clucas, William, Farmer
Cobb, Henry H., Farmer
Conant, Freeman C., Currier
Crain, Amos F., Blacksmith
Cronin, Patrick, Farmer
Davis, William Bond, Carpenter/Joiner
Demary, Thomas W., Farmer
Dickinson, Lucius C., Minister
Donovan, Jeremiah, Laborer
Dumphy, James, Mechanic
Dutton, Salmon, Student
Elger, William Henry, Farmer
Ellis, Artemas S., Farmer
Ellis, Edward B., Machinist
Ellis, George W., Farmer
Ellis, Newell J., Farmer
Ellis, William H., Farmer
Emery, Nelson William, Farmer
Field, Alphonzo Lucius, Not Listed
Fillebrown, Henry G., Farmer
Fitch, John Spaulding, Mechanic
Fletcher, Hazen F., Farmer
Fletcher, Henry Addison, Farmer
Fletcher, Henry C., Farmer
Foster, Lyman D., Farmer
Freeman, Jason E., Farmer
French, George Blood, Mechanic
French, John Quincy, Clerk
Frost, Charles A., Farmer
Fulhum, Orlow W., Farmer
Fuller, Horace J., Farmer
Fuller, Ransom Riley, Mechanic
Fuller, Samuel A., Mechanic
Giddings, Benjamin F., Teacher
Giddings, Hiram A., Teacher
Gilbert, Milton L., Painter
Graves, Luther, Farmer
Graves, Nathan W., Blacksmith
Hardy, Hiram Eugene, Farmer
Harrington, James S., Mechanic
Hemenway, John L., Farmer
Hesselton, Lucius A., Farmer
Hickory, Joseph, Chopping
Hicks, Myron D., Farmer
Holden, Hial W., Farmer
Howard, George M. R., Mechanic
Hutchinson, Henry O., Farmer
Hutchinson, Theodore L., Farmer
Ingleston, William H., Finisher
Kendall, Zelotes, Farmer
King, Ozias, Mechanic
Kingston, Charles H., Farmer
Kingston, Edwin, Carder
Kingston, Elbridge G., Farmer
Kingston, George C., Farmer
Kingston, Walter W., Farmer
Langworthy, Chester, Farmer
Langworthy, John, Farmer
Langworthy, Sanford, Not Listed
Locke, Abram Joseph, Clothier
Lockwood, Orrin J., Farmer
Luther, Charles, Farmer
Lyon, Josiah T., Farmer
McCormack, Edward, Spinner
McNulty, John, Laborer
Miller, Allen P., Mechanic
Miller, George S., Not Listed
Morgan, Edward Fletcher, Farmer
Needham, Horace E., Laborer
O'Connor, Peter, Tailor
Page, Charles, Painter
Paige, Chancellor, Clerk
Paine, Lowell B., Mechanic
Parker, Denison, Farmer
Parkhurst, Sherman W., Not Listed
Pierce, Henry D., Merchant
Piper, Collins Leonard, School Master
Piper, Joseph, Farmer
Proctor, Redfield, Attorney
Ray, Albel Jr., Farmer
Reed, Elbridge, Farmer
Rest, Benjamin, Mechanic
Rice, Charles, Farmer
Richards, Joseph, Mechanic
Riley, James, Laborer
Rimley, Otto, Farmer
Rock, Henry, Mechanic
Savage, Alvan Augustus, Farmer
Savage, Miron E., Farmer
Seaver, Charles H., Farmer
Seaver, John R., R. R. Depot Master
Seaver, Richard Adam, Not Listed
Seaver, Thomas Orville, Not Listed
Shannon, Michael, R. R. Trackman
Shedd, Abel Burbank, Not Listed
Sheldon, Wesley G., Mechanic
Shepard, Charles A., Not Listed
Skinner, Eugene F., Artist
Smith, Ceylon P., Woolen Factory
Smith, Dennis P., Not Listed
Smith, George, Mechanic
Smith, Horace S., Carpenter/Joiner
Smith, John, Weaver
Smith, Nicholas, Not Listed
Snell, William H., Dyer
Spaulding, Almon J., Farmer
Spaulding, Amos P., Sailor
Spaulding, Charles Clark, Farmer
Spaulding, Charles H., Farmer
Spaulding, Charles N., Farmer
Spaulding, Charles R., Mechanic
Spaulding, George Perham, Farmer
Spaulding, Henry C., Not Listed
Spaulding, Jesse C., Carpenter/Joiner
Sperry, Charles A., Laborer
Sperry, William Joseph, Painter
Stearns, Alick, Operator
Stewart, Alexander, Farmer
Stewart, Matthew H., Farmer
Stewart, Samuel L., Mechanic
Stockdale, Charles, Brick Maker
Stone, Edmund, Not Listed
Stone, Norman B., Butcher
Strong, George, Farmer
Tarbell, Abel B., Farmer
Tarbell, Joseph P., Farmer
Taylor, George D., Farmer
Temple, James, Teamster
Thomas, Henry W. H., Farmer
Thompson, Josiah Dana, Shoemaker
Thompson, Samuel Liscum, Not Listed
Tufts, Owen B., Farmer
Tuliper, Henry B., Farmer
Tuliper, Nelson B., Farmer
Tuttle, Oscar Stratton, Not Listed
Upham, William H., Farmer
Waite, Frederick Allen, Farmer
Walker, Frederick F., Farmer
Wallace, Hiram Joseph, Farmer
Wallis, George James, Mechanic
Webster, James H., Farmer
Webster, William W., Farmer
Weston, Isaac H., Not Listed
Wheeler, Daniel Davis, Clerk
White, Daniel Stearns, Farmer
White, Henry P., Farmer
White, Merritt D., Mechanic
Whitlow, William, Factory Worker
Willey, John E., Farmer
Williams, Samuel Jesse, Not Listed
Wilson, Austin J., Farmer
Wilson, Lucian A., Lumberman
Wilson, Seneca A., Musician
Wilson, Ward D., Farmer
Winsor, Henry Martin, Farmer
Winsor, Isaac M., Farmer
Winsor, Martin M., Farmer
Witherell, Jonathan B., Mechanic
Witherell, Nathaniel G. B., Farmer
Wolcott, Lucian, Manufacturer
Wright, John M., Farmer
Yates, Wellington, Farmer