Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Charlotte, VT

Abell, James H., Farmer
Archambault, Oliver T., Confectioner
Arthur, Charles, Shoemaker
Ash, Antoine, Farmer
Ash, Samuel B., Spinner
Ball, Daniel S., Farmer
Barber, Rufus G., Farmer
Barton, Gilbert J., Farmer
Barton, Rollin W., Farmer
Barton, William Powell, Farmer
Baslow, Frank, Farmer
Berard, Peter, Farmer
Bessett, Alexander, Laborer
Bessette, John, Cooper
Bessette, Joseph, Painter
Bishop, Charles, Farmer
Bishop, Hiram, Mason
Bourbo, Joseph, Laborer
Bowen, John, Farmer
Butler, Henry, Carpenter/Joiner
Cargill, George C., Farmer
Clark, Abel N., Farmer
Clark, George A., Farmer
Clark, Lucius L., Farmer
Cole, Isaac Griswold, Hospital Steward
Coleman, John, Farmer
Corbitt, Edward, Laborer
Danforth, Alonzo H., Horse Tamer
Daniel, John, Farmer
Davis, James A., Butcher
Delamater, Horace N., Farmer
Delpha/Delphy, Charles, Farmer
Drum, Henry, Not Listed
Dunn, William, Laborer
Esser, William, Fireman
Fargo, Ransom B., Farmer
Fonda, Abner Squire, Farmer
Fonda, Joseph, Mechanic
Gardner, George E., Teamster
Garvin, Evelyn Frank, Mechanic
Garvin, Herbert A., Laborer
George, Alpheus, Carpenter/Joiner
Gilla, John, Laborer
Gilman, Charles H., Mechanic
Gravel, Joseph, Carpenter/Joiner
Gravelle, Joseph, Farmer
Griffin, Joshua M., Farmer
Guillett, Joseph, Farmer
Guyette, Frank Austin, Farmer
Harriman, James, Teamster
Haskell, Moody L., Laborer
Hewitt, George W., Farmer
Hibbard, Edward L., Mechanic
Hill, Frank R., Painter
Hinckley, William H., Laborer
Holdridge, Frederick H., Farmer
Hyde, Heman A., Farmer
Irish, Rufus C., Farmer
Jaro, Edward, Farmer
Kehoe, Joseph, Farmer
Kehoe, Michael A., Tinman/Tinsmith
Ladeau, Frank, Farmer
Ladeau, John Baptiste, Blacksmith
Ladeau, John Burton, Farmer
Ladoo, Marshall, Farmer
Lamay, Charles, Farmer
Lamoine, John, Laborer
LaPlant, Charles, Farmer
Larama, John, Farmer
Lawrence, Joseph, Farmer
Leavenworth, Abel Edgar, Teacher
Lincoln, William, Painter
Little, James, Laborer
Mason, Freeman, Farmer
Masters, William, Laborer
McCandlish, Benjamin T., Tailor
Naramore, Truman C., Not Listed
Newell, Cassius F., Farmer
Page, Samuel Smith, Blacksmith
Patterson, David, Laborer
Pease, Henry R., Farmer
Pease, James H., Mechanic
Pecor, Lewis, Laborer
Powell, William C., Farmer
Preston, Horace H., Blacksmith
Prindle, Gideon Dean, Student
Prindle, Lewis Charles, Farmer
Pringle, Cyrus Guernsey, Farmer
Pulsifer, Abel N., Laborer
Quinlan, John, Not Listed
Quinlan, Michael, Not Listed
Robertson, David Tilden, Laborer
Root, Alonzo E., Farmer
Scott, Edward C., Cooper
Sears, Casper H., Farmer
Sheehey, Patrick, Laborer
Sherman, George D., Not Listed
Simpkins, George, Farmer
Smith, Adam, Baker
Smith, Gaylord Beecher, Farmer
Smith, Perley, Farmer
St. Martin, Joseph, Laborer
Stearns, Alonzo B., Farmer
Stone, Henry B., Currier
Stone, James, Laborer
Sweeney, George, Farmer
Sweeney, James, Farmer
Taggart, Benjamin H., Farmer
Tatro, Alfred, Farmer
Townson, Joseph W., Farmer
Viele, Eugene, Clerk
Washburn, James, Farmer
Wheeler, Fordyce N., Teamster
Whitney, John, Mechanic
Williams, James B., Farmer
Williams, Milo A., Farmer
Williams, Myron, Farmer
Williams, Theodore C., Farmer
Yale, John Lyman, Mechanic
York, George W., Carpenter/Joiner
Young, Thomas, Farmer