Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Dorset, VT

Abbott, Charles, Lumberman
Bailey, Henry M., Farmer
Baldwin, Daniel W., Farmer
Ballou, Jamin, Farmer
Ballou, Luman Adolphus, Farmer
Barr, James, Cartman
Barrows, Waldo E., Stone Cutter
Bartlett, Charles A., Farmer
Barton, Wallace R., Marble Cutter
Beebe, Ebenezer L., Farmer
Bell, Orville M., Farmer
Bennett, Schuyler A., Farmer
Benson, Homer H., Farmer
Bowen, John, Stone Sawyer
Bradford, George B., Farmer
Brooks, Joseph, Marble Cutter
Brooks, Seymour J., Farmer
Bryant, Edgar C., Boatman
Bulkley, Solomon, Painter
Burns, James R., Farmer
Burns, Thomas, Lumberman
Campeau, Louis, Farmer
Carey, Byron C., Carpenter/Joiner
Carney, Earl P., Farmer
Chapin, Nelson D., Farmer
Chapman, Albert W., Farmer
Colburn, George H., Farmer
Colvin, Stephen, Farmer
Colvin, William, Farmer
Conant, Samuel G., Farmer
Cota, Peter (Godfrey), Laborer
Crandall, Daniel L., Teamster
Crandall, Horace M., Farmer
Crowley, Charles B., Teamster
Curry, Charles D., Soldier
Dickerman, Edward A., Farmer
Dunton, Andrew J., Farmer
Dunton, Warren Robbins, Stone Cutter
Edgerton, Bradford, Engineer
Edgerton, Charles H., R. R. Trackman
Farnham, Dexter, R. R. Trackman
Farwell, Edgar J., Medical Student
Farwell, Philo B., Farmer
Field, Charles, Not Listed
Fisher, Bela, Marble Cutter
Fisher, John, Farmer
Fisher, Joseph, Farmer
Fleming, Charles A., Blacksmith
Flint, Siloam, Farmer
Fraser, James C., Farmer
Frost, John J., Farmer
Fuller, William J., Farmer
Gardner, Henry W., Engineer
Goldsmith, Fletcher B., Butcher
Gray, Charles H., Farmer
Gray, Luke B., Carpenter/Joiner
Greer, Samuel, R. R. Worker
Grennell, Abel H., Marble Worker
Griffith, Gardner Fayette, Farmer
Hall, Thomas Worden, Sawyer
Harogan, Patrick, Farmer
Harrington, Hiram M., Laborer
Harwood, William W., Farmer
Hazelton, Hiram H., Farmer
Hazelton, Ichabod D., Farmer
Hazelton, Myron, Farmer
Hazelton, Wright, Farmer
Hazleton, Abraham Harvey, Farmer
Heald, Henry J., Shoemaker
Hill, Alexander F., Farmer
Hill, Horace S., Farmer
Holley, Hiland H., Marble Worker
Horn, William, Teamster
Howard, Donald Alonzo, Farmer
Howard, John Taylor, Farmer
Hughes, James, Farmer
Hunt, Bradbury A., Farmer
Jenks, William B., Farmer
Jones, Heman, Farmer
Jones, Hiland C., Lumberman
Joyce, John, Farmer
Kingsbury, Ambrose A., Farmer
Lackey, Joseph, Farmer
Ladd, Alfred, Laborer
Ladd, Sidney A., Farmer
Ladd, Wilson, Farmer
Lake, Allen W., Farmer
Lake, William H., Farmer
Lamb, Clark, Farmer
Lambert, Cornelius M., Farmer
Lambert, Thaddeus Bebee, Farmer
Lanfear, John, Farmer
Lathrop, Asa, Farmer
Mahony, William, Farmer
Marson, Joseph, Farmer
Mason, Andrew J., Carpenter/Joiner
McCoy, Albert, Farmer
McGuigan, Edward, Farmer
McGuigan, John, Teamster
Moore, James K., Farmer
Moore, John H., Farmer
Moore, Lemuel H., Mechanic
Moore, William, Laborer
Nichols, Ezra, Teamster
Noyes, Annas C., Farmer
O'Hayer, Henry, Not Listed
Peck, Medad, Farmer
Petty, George B., Mechanic
Potter, John, Farmer
Potter, Keyes, Laborer
Reckard, Charles H., Farmer
Reed, Charles H., Farmer
Reed, Silas, Farmer
Reynolds, Truman, Printer
Richardson, George A., Teacher
Rideout, Samuel E., Mechanic
Roberts, Benoni F., Farmer
Roberts, Burns H., Farmer
Roberts, Charles A., Farmer
Roberts, Stephen D., Farmer
Robinson, James L., Quarryman
Robinson, Nathan A., Not Listed
Rush, Ebenezer C., Teamster
Sanford, John A., Stone Cutter
Sexton, Edgar T., Farmer
Sheldon, Charles Francis, Teamster
Sheldon, Merritt A., Farmer
Sheridan, Thomas, Laborer
Smith, Daniel H., Farmer
Sprout, Andrew J., Laborer
Stafford, Benjamin F., Laborer
Stannard, Curtis Young, Blacksmith
Stannard, George D., Stone Miller
Stoliker, James G., Laborer
Streeter, Albert W., Carpenter/Joiner
Streeter, Elbridge N., Carpenter/Joiner
Sykes, Asaph Kirk, Farmer
Sykes, Dwight, Farmer
Taylor, Israel Putnam, Farmer
Thomas, Gilbert, Blacksmith
Thomas, John C., Farmer
Tier, Norman, Teamster
Tifft, James, Farmer
Tifft, Moses E., Farmer
Tobin, John, Laborer
Tobin, William, Farmer
Tufts, Charles B., Stone Cutter
Wade, Charles H., Farmer
Wade, Isaac O., Farmer
Wait, Arnold P., Carpenter/Joiner
Wait, Ira S., Laborer
Watson, Charles A., Farmer
Wescott, Barlow G., Miller
Wheeler, Alamander, Farmer
Williams, George H., Farmer
Woodcock, William, Farmer
Wyman, Abel T., Laborer