Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Fair Haven, VT

Barkman, Daniel, Farmer
Beldon, Homer, Laborer
Bonville, Adolphus, Nail Cutter
Bosworth, Julius H., Carpenter/Joiner
Briggs, James T., Farmer
Bro, Peter, Farmer
Callaghan, Jeremiah, Saddler
Calvert, George D., Mechanic
Cantine, George A., Clerk
Chase, Theodore, Farmer
Collins, William W., Printer
Cowley, James B., Nailer
Crowley, Cornelius, Tailor
Davey, Vincent C., Bookkeeper
Davis, Henry, Farmer
Davis, Thomas, Slate Worker
Dempsey, Michael Jr., Farmer
Dicklow, Joseph, Farmer
Dicklow, Medrick, Farmer
Dicklow, Paul, Farmer
Dowling, Samuel, Farmer
Duggan, James, Laborer
Forgette, George, Cooper
Foy, Patrick, Tailor
Galipo, Joseph, Teamster
Goyette, Edward, Farmer
Grady, Michael, Farmer
Granger, Nelson, Teamster
Hagan, Michael, Farmer
Hamilton, Joel W., Farmer
Hamilton, William Harrison, Attorney
Hanks, Walter S., Farmer
Harrison, Charles F., Carpenter/Joiner
Hawkins, William C., Farmer
Hooker, Edward T., Bookkeeper
Howard, William L., Clerk
Humiston, Henry, Farmer
Humphrey, Patrick, Rowler
Humphreys, John, Farmer
Ikey, Collis, Farmer
Kelsey, Thaddeus E., Farmer
Lee, Benjamin E., Bloomer
Lee, Moses F., Bloomer
Lefevre, Eli, Nail Cutter
Lefevre, John Octave, Nail Cutter
Lewis, Richard, Hatter
Macomber, John Harrison, Mechanic
Manchester, Burr B., Farmer
Marnes, Andrew, Farmer
Mather, Asa Ferdinand, Farmer
Mather, Emmet, Carpenter/Joiner
Maynard, English La Roy, Farmer
McBride, David, Not Listed
Mead, John Abner, Student
Mictivie, Lewis, Laborer
Monroe, Joseph H., Teamster
O'Brien, Patrick, Farmer
Pare, Edmund, Not Listed
Parrett, Moses, Tailor
Patch, David A., Carpenter/Joiner
Pelkey, Charles, Nailer
Pelkey, David, Iron Maker
Pelkey, Joseph, Nail Cutter
Pelkey, Lewis, Nail Maker
Perkins, Charles, Farmer
Perkins, John F., Farmer
Pickett, Lewis, Laborer
Plumtree, John, Farmer
Pockett, John, Cooper
Preston, Henry, Farmer
Proctor, Oliver A., Farmer
Rafferty, James, Nailer
Reardon, Daniel, Teamster
Riley, Michael, Nail Cutter
Roberts, William S., Slate Worker
Rudd, Thomas, Laborer
Sager, Charles Walter, Farmer
Sheldon, Josephus, Carpenter/Joiner
Smith, Albert, Farmer
Stone, Ozro P., Farmer
Sutliff, Emmons H., Waiter
Tree, James B., Farmer
Ware, Dallas M., Mechanic
West, William A., Farmer
Whitlock, Hiram E., Carpenter/Joiner
Williams, Griffith, Slate Worker
Williams, John H., Slate Worker
Williams, William E., Bookkeeper
Wood, Leman E., Farmer
Wood, Myron, Farmer
Woodward, Adrian Theodore, Farmer
Young, Moses, Laborer