Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Halifax, VT

Ames, Kendall P., Farmer
Ames, Mandrin H., Farmer
Anson, Frank A., Farmer
Bailey, Philip C., Farmer
Bailey, William W., Farmer
Barrett, William H., Farmer
Bell, Henry Clark, Farmer
Bigelow, James S., Farmer
Bolin, Patrick, Farmer
Bryant, Joseph C., Farmer
Burns, George H., Peddler
Burrington, Edward E., Farmer
Canedy, Simeon, Farmer
Carpenter, John Draper, Farmer
Carpenter, Lewis Elijah, Farmer
Clark, Charles P., Farmer
Cloran, James, Painter
Cole, Harrison A., Machinist
Crosier, James K. P., Farmer
Crosier, Lewis F., Farmer
Crosier, Rufus, Farmer
Davis, Francis L., Farmer
Davis, George E., Farmer
Dunklee, Charles, Farmer
Fairbanks, Charles Henry, Farmer
Fairbanks, Sanford S., Farmer
Farnham, John M., Tanner
Ferrin, Matthew, Farmer
Fife, Royal O., Farmer
Fish, Horace Lester, Clerk
Fisher, Francis F., Farmer
Fox, Sylvanus Simonds, Farmer
Fuller, Harvey A., Farmer
Gates, Elisha E., Farmer
Gates, Peter S., Farmer
Goodenough, William E., Shoemaker
Goodenough, William H., Shoemaker
Graham, John, Cook
Graves, Theodore, Shoemaker
Griffin, Henry W., Farmer
Grover, Henry Alonzo, Farmer
Harris, Elliot, Teamster
Harris, Emerson G., Farmer
Harris, Lorenzo, Carpenter/Joiner
Haskins, Silas Marble, Farmer
Hatch, Elisha P., Currier
Hosmer, Francis J., Farmer
Huber, Maximilian Henry, Not Listed
Jones, Samuel Brown, Clerk
Kenney, Andrew J., Farmer
Kimpton, Oliver W., Farmer
Larrabee, Timothy, Farmer
Leet, Henry, Laborer
Liberty, Thomas, Shoemaker
Mannering, John S., Shoemaker
Marcotte, Henry, Steward
Miner, Francis Thomas, Farmer
Miner, Franklin E., Farmer
Miner, Thomas, Farmer
Niles, Alonzo C., Farmer
Niles, Fayette H., Farmer
Niles, Henry, Farmer
Niles, Stephen B., Farmer
Patterson, Newton C., Not Listed
Phelps, Barna Nathan, Farmer
Plumb, Ozias S., Farmer
Potter, George H., Farmer
Prevere, William J., Farmer
Prouty, Elias Spencer, Farmer
Ramond, Nicholas B., Not Listed
Rider, Benjamin H., Farmer
Rogers, Frank, Farmer
Sears, John Robert, Farmer
Seaver, Francis, Farmer
Shippee, James Henry, Farmer
Shippee, William Edward, Farmer
Smith, William E., Farmer
Stacy, Charles L., Farmer
Stanclift, Josiah W., Farmer
Stanclift, Sanford E., Farmer
Stowe, Israel Jr., Farmer
Stowe, Titus, Farmer
Stratton, Stephen W., Clerk
Sumner, Charles, Farmer
Sumner, Eber S., Farmer
Sumner, Hoyt, Farmer
Sumner, John J., Farmer
Sumner, Thomas, Farmer
Sumner, Willard S., Farmer
Swan, Henry S., Farmer
Thompson, Elwin P., Farmer
Thurber, Almon E., Farmer
Thurber, Emerson Henry, Farmer
Tucker, Levi Murray, Mechanic
Upton, William H., Blacksmith
Warren, Ausemus J., Farmer
Whitcomb, Frank S., Farmer
Whitney, Alvin L., Farmer
Whitney, John D., Farmer
Whitney, Lemuel P., Farmer
Whitney, Thomas B., Farmer
Williams, Alden L., Carpenter/Joiner
Wood, Otis W., Machinist
Woodard, Francis Luke, Farmer