Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Hinesburg, VT

Abbey, Otis, Mason
Allen, John Hamilton, Saddler
Ash, Antoine, Farmer
Ash, Samuel B., Spinner
Ashley, Eli, Farmer
Austin, John, Farmer
Austin, William, Farmer
Austin, William W., Farmer
Babcock, James S., Farmer
Bailey, George, Blacksmith
Baisnor, Carlos, Farmer
Baldwin, Edmund Welch, Farmer
Baldwin, Orange Alonzo II, Cook
Baldwin, Sherman Grant, Farmer
Barker, Jared, Farmer
Barrett, Oliver, Mason
Bartholomew, Andrew J., Farmer
Bassett, Hiram, Farmer
Bean, Joseph, Farmer
Bellware, John, Laborer
Bennett, Alexander, Laborer
Bennett, Amos, Farmer
Bennett, Belona, Farmer
Bennett, Charles, Farmer
Bissonett, John, Farmer
Bissonett, Marble, Tanner
Bissonette, Lewis N., Tailor
Bissonette, Napoleon, Shoemaker
Bissonette, Theophile, Tinman/Tinsmith
Bona, Napoleon, Farmer
Bonner, Alfred Austin, Blacksmith
Bostwick, John G., R. R. Brakeman
Bostwick, Lewis, Shoemaker
Bovia, John, Shipper
Boynton, Guy D., Farmer
Browe, Moses Eugene, Farmer
Brown, Andrew Jackson, Farmer
Buckley, William L., Farmer
Burke, Toby T., Farmer
Burley, John, Farmer
Burritt, Guy L., Farmer
Busier, Antoine, Farmer
Busier, John, Farmer
Callahan, James, Farmer
Capron, Stephen B., Farmer
Carpenter, Chester M., Not Found
Carpenter, Chester W., Wheelwright
Carpenter, James M., Not Listed
Carter, Jacob A., laborer
Casavant, Jerome B., Farmer
Cassavant, Henry B., Minister
Chamberlain, George O., Farmer
Chamberlin, George C., Farmer
Chates, Cyrus A., Farmer
Clapper, Charles, Blacksmith
Clark, Samuel O., Farmer
Colt, Frank, Farmer
Condon, James L., Mason
Conklin, John, Laborer
Crossman, Lowell M., Farmer
Curavoo, Antoine, Farmer
Daisey, Edward, Harness Maker
Dunham, Edward John, Shoemaker
Durand, Henry M., Farmer
Finney, Mitchell John, Farmer
Forbes, Francis Charles, Farmer
Forbes, Robert, Farmer
Foss, Daniel A., Farmer
Fraser, Henry W., Clothier
Furlong, Patrick, Laborer
Gall, John, Farmer
Garvin, William W., Carpenter/Joiner
Gilman, Joseph A., Farmer
Giroux, Treffley, Clerk
Goodrich, Thomas, Not Listed
Hall, Amos, Farmer
Hallock, Stephen W., Farmer
Holsapple, William M., Farmer
Hopkins, Charles E., Farmer
Houghtalin, John W., Harness Maker
Irish, Guy N., Clerk
Irish, Rufus C., Farmer
Jerough, Benjamin, Painter
Jodoin, Adelard, Shoemaker
Kenyon, Henry R., Farmer
Kenyon, Orlin J., Farmer
Kenyon, Orson, Farmer
Knox, Edward M., Mechanic
Labelle, Moses, Farmer
Ladeau, John Burton, Farmer
Lamos, G. Henry, Painter
Landon, Daniel, Not Listed
Landon, Emulous C., Farmer
Lapier, Joseph, Farmer
Lapierre, Thomas, Shoemaker
Laptad, Henry, Farmer
Larose, Henry, Farmer
Larose, Joseph A., Farmer
Lavalley, Peter, Cobbler
Lavigne, Joseph, Wagon Maker
Lavigne, Peter, Carpenter/Joiner
Lawrence, Morris Sawyer, Farmer
Leonard, John H., Farmer
Lloyd, Daniel G., Laborer
Lyman, Henry C., Clerk
Marshall, Charles D., Machinist
Martin, William A., Clothier
Master, Joseph, Farmer
McAllister, Steele, Farmer
McDonald, John, Blacksmith
Mead, Charles E., Farmer
Meech, Leonard E., Farmer
Mehuron, Allen E., Farmer
Murphy, William, Laborer
Nichols, Silas, Farmer
Nimblet, George B., Not Listed
Norton, Joseph W., Carpenter/Joiner
O'Brien, Abram, Cooper
Ovitt, Newton Derius, Paper Maker
Palady, John, Blacksmith
Palmer, James L., Farmer
Palmer, Myron C., Farmer
Palmer, Oscar, Farmer
Parker, Stephen, Farmer
Patrick, George W., Farmer
Pease, Henry R., Farmer
Perry, Horace, Farmer
Peters, Joel, Farmer
Phillips, David C., Farmer
Place, Emerson R., Farmer
Place, Herman J., Not Listed
Place, Robert Sumner, Not Listed
Place, Rollin S., Farmer
Place, Rufus A., Farmer
Post, Herman Arthur, Farmer
Powell, Orrin, Farmer
Proctor, Charles C., Farmer
Randall, Samuel J., Farmer
Ranslow, Eleazer, Shoemaker
Ray, Albert, Farmer
Ray, George, Laborer
Ray, Henry J., Farmer
Ray, Willard, Farmer
Rush, Patrick, Not Listed
Russell, Hiram C., Farmer
Russell, Thomas, Farmer
Sadlier, John, Laborer
Schofield, Daniel A., Farmer
Scott, Jonathan, Farmer
Sherman, Harley, Farmer
Shortsleeves, Frederick, Laborer
Steady, Augustus, Farmer
Steady, Eugene, Farmer
Steady, Henry, Farmer
Steady, Lewis Miles Jr., Farmer
Steady, Timothy Muty, Farmer
Steady, Timothy Muty, Jr., Farmer
Sullivan, Patrick, Laborer
Sweeney, Eli, Farmer
Sweet, Allen, Farmer
Sweet, Eugene, Farmer
Sweet, Henry C., Farmer
Sweet, Lafayette, Farmer
Swinyer, Alfred Saxe, Farmer
Swinyer, Alpheus M., Farmer
Swinyer, James B., Farmer
Swinyer, Lawrence, Farmer
Toby, George R., Farmer
Tougas, William, Mechanic
Trefren, James, Farmer
Turrill, Noble B., Farmer
Van Lew, Lewis, Cooper
Van Steenburg, Charles, Clerk
Viele, Eugene, Clerk
Walker, Loren S., Moulder
Weed, Anson H., Not Listed
Weller, George W., Farmer
Weller, Ralph Eaton, Farmer
Weller, Wesley C., Farmer
Wells, Alpheus W., Farmer
Wells, Edward B., Farmer
Wells, John C., Farmer
West, Judah H., Farmer
White, John W., Shoemaker
Wilcox, Henry Clay, Farmer
Wilcox, Lewis, Mechanic
Wilson, George F., Farmer
Wilson, Milo J., Farmer