Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Ludlow, VT

Adams, Charles Abraham, Farmer
Adams, Daniel Orison, Mechanic
Adams, John Wesley, Farmer
Adams, Wayland L., Farmer
Archer, Albert N., Farmer
Archer, Alfred, Farmer
Archer, Norman, Farmer
Archer, Richard C., Attorney
Atwater, Alfred, Farmer
Balch, Edward Ernest, Salesman
Baldwin, James T., Farmer
Barber, Joseph, Blacksmith
Barber, Joseph H., Not Listed
Barlow, Frederick H., Harness Maker
Barnard, Frederick J., Not Listed
Barrett, John, Soldier
Barrett, John W., Farmer
Barrett, William Jarvis, Farmer
Barton, Dorman, Farmer
Barton, Rufus F., Not Listed
Bell, Samuel, Mechanic
Bennett, Daniel F., Farmer
Billings, David C., Clerk
Bingham, Leonard P., Spinner
Bishop, Charles W., Farmer
Bixby, Hiram P., Farmer
Bixby, Marquis J., Clerk
Boutcher, Joseph J., Painter
Bowers, Alphonzo, Carpenter/Joiner
Buckley, John M., Farmer
Buckley, William H. H., Not Listed
Burbank, George B., Student
Burbank, George S., Farmer
Carpenter, Joseph McN., Farmer
Chapin, William A. Jr., Student
Chapman, Alvin A., Farmer
Chapman, Melvin O., Farmer
Chapman, William Henry Harrison, Farmer
Clark, Jasper N., Farmer
Clark, Martin V. B., Clerk
Clement, William A., Printer
Cleveland, Henry C., Mechanic
Colby, Henry W., Farmer
Coolidge, Daniel F., Farmer
Cummings, Thomas R., Mechanic
Dailey, Timothy Jr., Farmer
Davis, Leander D., Farmer
Demary, Abellino, Mechanic
Dodge, Lorenzo Arthur, Farmer
Dunbar, Ervin Maitland, Farmer
Dunbar, Jesse B., Farmer
Dutton, Henry F., Not Listed
Eaton, Anderson F., Farmer
Ellison, Sewall F., Mechanic
Finn, John, Waiter
Finnegan, Patrick, Spinner
Fletcher, Hazen F., Farmer
Fraser, James, Spinner
Fullam, Benoni B., Not Listed
Fullam, Volney Sewell, Not listed
Fuller, Freeman Henry, Farmer
Gassett, Albert, Farmer
Gassett, Oscar, Farmer
Gilligan, Michael, Farmer
Goodman, Thomas, Boatman
Gorham, James Tottingham, Dentist
Gould, Charles S., Farmer
Gould, Elbert M., Farmer
Gould, Enos M., Farmer
Greeley, Hiram, Printer
Green, Josiah M., Farmer
Greene, Edward H., Farmer
Grover, Martin E., Farmer
Hall, Artemas W., Mechanic
Hanley, William, Farmer
Hastings, James M. Jr., Mechanic
Hastings, Joseph S., Mechanic
Haven, Lowell W., Farmer
Haven, Prescott R., Farmer
Hayes, John, Farmer
Headle, Mortimer K., Farmer
Hemenway, Charles, Farmer
Hemenway, Daniel D., Teamster
Hemenway, Henry G., Farmer
Hemenway, Walter S., Farmer
Heselton, Abner C., Farmer
Heselton, Moses P., Farmer
Holden, George S., Farmer
Horwill, Charles H., Farmer
Howe, Oramel G., Clerk
Ingalls, Lucius, Farmer
Jeffs, George, Farmer
Johnson, Daniel, Farmer
Keating, Daniel J., Spinner
Kelley, Francis, Farmer
Kendall, Thomas W., Machinist
Kennedy, Patrick C., Spinner
Lamb, Zenal Chauncey, Farmer
Langdon, Samuel, Farmer
Lawrence, Henry E., Farmer
Levey, George Hugh, Not Listed
Little, Arthur, Minister
Lockwood, Horatio S., Farmer
Mandigo, Henry H., Teacher
Marshall, Myron E., Farmer
May, Albert Abraham, Printer
May, Edgar, Mechanic
McDermott, Peter, Not Listed
Moore, Alonzo E., Farmer
Moore, Armin E., Farmer
Moore, Charles W., Not Listed
Moore, Francis A., Farmer
Ordway, Edwin N., Carpenter/Joiner
Ordway, Myron L., Farmer
Osborn, Orlando Samuel, Mechanic
Parker, Myron E., Farmer
Parker, Sylvester H., Farmer
Parkhurst, Simeon Loving, Painter
Perham, Salmon Ezekiel, Blacksmith
Pettigrew, Benjamin F., Farmer
Pier, Orris, Student
Piper, Collins Leonard, School Master
Pollard, Henry Moses, Attorney
Pollard, Henry Z., Farmer
Pollard, James, Carpenter/Joiner
Pollard, John Brown, Farmer
Porter, James H., Farmer
Pratt, Augustus H., Mechanic
Putnam, Orrin, Farmer
Putnam, Sylvester, Farmer
Read, Charles A., Livery Stable
Reed, Charles A., Farmer
Reed, Jonathan Henry, Farmer
Reed, Joseph U., Farmer
Reed, Sullivan E., Farmer
Rhoades, John Q. A., Farmer
Rhodes, Ebenezer H., Basket Maker
Riggs, Henry H., Farmer
Riley, Thomas, Not Listed
Roberts, Augustus L., Printer
Rock, Levi, Farmer
Root, Asahel J., Farmer
Ross, Duane O., Farmer
Ross, Surry M., Farmer
Ross, Ulric T., Farmer
Sargent, Darwin Ranney, Farmer
Sargent, Francis D., Mechanic
Sargent, Henry Harrison, Farmer
Sargent, Joseph E., Farmer
Sawtell, Lyman K., Operator
Sawyer, Alphonso R., Farmer
Sawyer, George M., Farmer
Simonds, Erastus M., Mechanic
Smith, Byron, Farmer
Smith, Milo, Farmer
Snell, Hiland, Mechanic
Snell, John, Farmer
Snow, Alexander, Laborer
Snow, Charles, Not Listed
Snow, Moses, Laborer
Spafford, George F., Farmer
Spaulding, Amos P., Sailor
Stickney, Frederick B., Farmer
Strong, Sylvester C., Farmer
Taylor, Arthur Carthon, Farmer
Taylor, Foster E., Farmer
Taylor, Samuel R., Laborer
Wadleigh, Isaac N., Not Listed
Wakefield, Freeman, Farmer
Warren, Benjamin Jr., Farmer
Warren, Leonard Ross, Farmer
Weston, Joseph D., Farmer
Wheeler, Edwin H., Farmer
Whitcomb, Asahel S., Carpenter/Joiner
Whitney, Lysander, Mechanic
Whitney, Ransel Elmore, Farmer
Withington, John, Farmer
Wyman, Charles H., Machinist
Wyman, Martin, Farmer