Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Orwell, VT

Abell, Charles Emmet, Student
Allen, Arthur A., Farmer
Allen, Luzerne, Blacksmith
Ball, Edward C., Farmer
Barber, Joshua D., Carpenter/Joiner
Benson, George S., Farmer
Blood, Amos, Farmer
Bowen, Lemuel S., Farmer
Branch, Charles Franklin, Farmer
Brock, John N., Farmer
Brock, John N. Jr., Farmer
Brown, David J., Farmer
Brown, Franklin, Farmer
Bullard, Edmund E., Farmer
Buren, James, Not Listed
Carlisle, James, Mechanic
Chamberlin, Peter, Farmer
Coburn, John M., Farmer
Comaford, Christopher C., Farmer
Crone, Louis Napoleon, Clerk
Danio, John G., Clerk
Denno, Theophile, Farmer
Dunbar, Lyman, Farmer
Fanning, Michael F, Farmer
Fanning, William, Groomer
Finnessy, Michael, Farmer
Finnessy, Terry, Farmer
Gamble, Samuel J., Miller
Goodrich, John W., Carpenter/Joiner
Goodrich, Levi L., Carpenter/Joiner
Goodrich, Rodney W., Farmer
Gray, John R., Gardener
Green, Samuel H., Farmer
Griswold, Sidney E., Farmer
Hack, Henry Eugene, Farmer
Hall, Albert B., Farmer
Hall, Benjamin P., Farmer
Hall, Jacob P., Farmer
Hammel, John, Farmer
Hathorn, Henry Farwell, Farmer
Hersey, James E., Not Listed
Hibbard, Henry G., Farmer
Higgins, Charles A., Student
Higgins, Herbert H., Farmer
Hodge, Walter D., Student
Hopkins, Levi R., Farmer
Kilborn, Frank, Laborer
Kilbourn, John R., Not Listed
Kilmer, George A., Farmer
Kilmer, Reuben, Farmer
Ladue, Frank, Farmer
Lamorder, Charles W., Farmer
LaMountain, John, Farmer
Larabee, Chauncey C., Farmer
Larabee, Jonathan W., Carpenter/Joiner
Larrow, James, Laborer
Lawrence, Rodney R., Farmer
Lee, Nelson J., Farmer
Lee, William Jr., Carpenter/Joiner
Lester, Clark T., Hostler/Ostler
Lewis, Levi Sanford, Painter
Lewis, Tallmadge W., Farmer
Lilly, Calvin R., Shipwright
Little, Forrest, Boatman
Lowry, George C., Engineer
Lyford, Oscar D., Farmer
Martin, Alonzo, Farmer
Miller, William, Farmer
Monger, John A., Farmer
Morse, Ira Elisha, Farmer
Morton, Adkins J., Farmer
Munger, Nathan Anson, Farmer
Munger, William T., Farmer
Naylon, Michael, Farmer
Parent, Abraham, Blacksmith
Perkins, James W., Farmer
Phillips, Alexander, Blacksmith
Plant, Azro M., Attorney
Ploof, James, Farmer
Plue, Freeman, Farmer
Porter, Charles E., Stone Cutter
Raymond, Edson M., Carpenter/Joiner
Raymond, Isaac W., Farmer
Rogers, Dyer, Ship Carpenter
Rogers, Edward C., Farmer
Rogers, Elias J., Farmer
Rogers, George S., Farmer
Rowley, George H., Ship Carpenter
Royce, Darwin E., Farmer
Sampson, William Augustus, Ship Carpenter
Sardini, Eugene, Farmer
Skeels, Melvin H., Farmer
Smith, Franklin D., Farmer
Snow, Carlos E., Farmer
Spaulding, Charles W., Farmer
Spaulding, Franklin, Farmer
Steadman, Jonathan, Shoemaker
Stedman, Francis C., Farmer
Stedman, Irwin W., Shoemaker
Stewart, Hugh, Farmer
Sturdevant, Horace, Ship Carpenter
Thomas, Henry C., Farmer
Wadsworth, Daniel, Not Listed
Walcott, Joseph, Farmer
Walker, William D., Farmer
Winchester, Charles R., Farmer
Wolcott, Napoleon Louis, Farmer
Woodward, John, Farmer
Woodward, Joseph N., Farmer