Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Randolph, VT

Abbott, Curtis, Not Listed
Abbott, Sylvester G., Farmer
Adams, Oliver E., Farmer
Adams, William Henry, Farmer
Alexander, Charles E., Farmer
Allen, Lyman, Farmer
Amadon, John Quincy, Stone Cutter
Angell, Rufus M., Farmer
Angier, Jacob B., Farmer
Arnold, Benjamin F., Farmer
Arnold, Nelson L., Farmer
Ash, Francis P., Farmer
Bacon, Charles H., Farmer
Baldwin, Henry M., Farmer
Bannister, Foster L., Farmer
Bannister, William, Farmer
Barnes, Granville W., Farmer
Barney, James, Farmer
Barney, Mason, Farmer
Battles, Edwin S., Farmer
Beeman, Samuel, Farmer
Belcher, Henry H., Farmer
Bell, David Crayton, Physician
Bennett, Charles, Farmer
Bills, Allen, Farmer
Bills, Franklin, Farmer
Bingham, Peter, Farmer
Blanchard, John F., Artist
Blodgett, Joseph, Farmer
Blodgett, Pearl Davis, Merchant
Bolin, Thomas, Farmer
Bradford, Philander Drury, Not Listed
Brewster, Leroy S., Farmer
Brown, Martin V. B., Blacksmith
Brown, Nelson H., Farmer
Buckley, James W., Sawyer
Bugbee, Van H., Teacher
Burgess, Seth, Farmer
Burnham, Edwin K., Carpenter/Joiner
Burnham, George M., Student
Burnham, William G., Student
Carley, Charles H., Farmer
Carpenter, Amasa W., Clerk
Carpenter, Benjamin Walter, Physician
Carpenter, Curtis A., Blacksmith
Carpenter, Walter W., Farrier
Caswell, James S., Farmer
Chadwick, Alonzo E., Farmer
Chadwick, Constantine, Mechanic
Chadwick, Edwin H., Farmer
Chadwick, Marcus V., Farmer
Chamberlin, Charles J., Farmer
Chase, Moses L., Farmer
Chatfield, Benjamin G., Farmer
Clark, George Wellington, Farmer
Clark, William H., Mechanic
Cleveland, James P. Jr., Farmer
Cogswell, Jonn Kinney, Mechanic
Cole, Henry H., Farmer
Cole, Reuben M., Farmer
Craig, Samuel George Parish, Not Listed
Curran, Michael, Farmer
Darling, Joseph E., Farmer
Depathy, John Ford, Farmer
Dewey, Simeon, Merchant
Doton, Cassius M. C., Farmer
Doton, Newell F., Farmer
Dow, Charles, Not Listed
Dupuis, Fabien, Farmer
Durkee, Daniel M., Farmer
Durkee, Jesse W., Farmer
Dutton, Edgar Harris, Farmer
Dutton, Henry Jr., Farmer
Dutton, William, Harness Maker
Eagan, John, Farmer
Eaton, Daniel Webster, Farmer
Edgerton, Benjamin S., Farmer
Edson, Daniel C., Farmer
Edson, John H., Not Listed
Faneuf, Dosite Jr., Farmer
Finn, John, Farmer
Fish, Alonzo L., Laborer
Fisher, Leonard Kimball, Marble Cutter
Fisk, Orin J., Farmer
Flannery, Timothy, Farmer
Fletcher, Henry F., Farmer
Fletcher, Herbert V., Blacksmith
Flint, Abner Nichols, Carpenter/Joiner
Flint, George Store, Farmer
Foucreau, Napoleon, Farmer
Freeman, Daniel B., Farmer
Gardner, James T., Sailor
Gay, Porter Kibbee, Farmer
George, Lewis H., Farmer
Gibson, Robert, Carpenter/Joiner
Gilbert, Henry C., Bee Keeper
Gilchrist, William T., Farmer
Gillett, William Fullington, Farmer
Goodale, Wheatley, Farmer
Goodell, Almond C., Farmer
Goodwin, Charles C., Farmer
Goodwin, Charles C., Farmer
Goodwin, Edwin, Farmer
Gould, Elbert M., Farmer
Gould, Shubael, Farmer
Graves, Edgar G., Farmer
Graves, George Henry, Clerk
Green, David, Carpenter/Joiner
Green, Edward A., Farmer
Green, Mark G., Farmer
Griswold, Hugh H., Carpenter/Joiner
Grow, Philander Elias, Farmer
Hackett, Benjamin F., Peddler
Hall, Henry, Laborer
Hall, William H. H., Farmer
Hannon, John N., Laborer
Harback, George L., Farmer
Hardy, William E., Laborer
Hayward, Almon B., Farmer
Heath, George W., R. R. Depot Master
Heath, Martin, Farmer
Hebard, James H., Farmer
Hebard, Milan, Farmer
Herrick, Edward Elisha, Minister
Herrick, Lucius Carroll, Student
Hersey, Roger, Laborer
Howard, Chester J., Carpenter/Joiner
Howard, George S., Farmer
Howard, Knowlton P., Farmer
Howard, Wilbur F., Mechanic
Hull, Francis S., Laborer
Hull, Telis F., Laborer
Huse, Hiram Augustus, Student
Johnson, Henry T., Farmer
Johnson, James M., Farmer
Johnson, Peter, Moulder
Jones, John E., Farmer
Jordan, John J., Farmer
Jordan, Richard, Farmer
Kelley, Charles Adams, Farmer
Kellogg, Cornelius, Farmer
Kenney, Lyman, Butcher
Kidder, Francis R., Farmer
Kidder, James H., Farmer
Kidder, Loren G., Farmer
Kidder, Lorenzo D., Sailor
Kinney, Benjamin Alden, Farmer
Lamson, Amos S., Not Listed
Lamson, Charles H., Farmer
Lamson, Jasper H., Clerk
Lamson, Jonathan J., Mechanic
Lancaster, Seth H., Tanner
Lillie, Elhanan T., Farmer
Lowe, John, Farmer
Lucas, John, Machinist
Luce, Alpha H., Farmer
Marden, Riley Hull, Student
Martin, Francis S., Farmer
McEvoy, Edward, Farmer
McIntyre, Hugh Henry, Farmer
McMurphy, Archibald H., Farmer
Mead, John Boardman, Farmer
Montgomery, Judson M., Farmer
Moore, Henry H., Farmer
Morrill, John Ferris, Butcher
Morton, Henry S., Laborer
Morton, John E., Not Listed
Morton, Willis W., Farmer
Moses, Rufus Leander, Student
Moulton, George S., Farmer
Moulton, Julius C., Farmer
Moulton, William B., Carpenter/Joiner
Murray, George, Tailor
Nelson, Albert, Laborer
Nichols, George A., Soldier
Northrop, Albert A., Not Listed
Norton, Joseph, Moulder
Osgood, John C., Farmer
Osgood, William W., Farmer
Page, Ziba N., Farmer
Paige, Sargent A., Farmer
Parkhurst, Benjamin F., Farmer
Peake, Harry, Farmer
Pember, Daniel B., Mechanic
Penney, Oliver S., Sailor
Perrin, William E., Student
Perry, George William, Farmer
Phelan, Thomas, Farmer
Phelps, Justin J., Farmer
Plumley, William Dudley, Farmer
Poor, James H., Not Listed
Price, Charles, Harness Maker
Pride, Andrew J., Farmer
Putnam, Charles W. A., Farmer
Quaid, Charles, Farmer
Quaid, Thomas J. Jr., Farmer
Randall, Elisha N., Laborer
Raymond, Daniel, Farmer
Rich, Charles, Farmer
Richards, Charles, Farmer
Richards, True Eaton, Farmer
Richardson, George W., Mechanic
Riley, Frederick Parker, Farmer
Riley, Matthew, Farmer
Rindge, Nehemiah W., Farmer
Roach, Robert, Clerk
Robinson, Ben J., Slave
Robinson, George A., Farmer
Robinson, George S., Mechanic
Ryan, Daniel H., Not Listed
Saint John, Peter, Farmer
Sargent, Johnson B., Carpenter/Joiner
Sargent, Levi, Farmer
Sargent, Martin, Carpenter/Joiner
Sargent, Philander B., Moulder
Sargent, Willard E., Not Listed
Scott, Horatio N., Farmer
Sexton, DeWitt B., Silver Plater
Seymour, David W., Farmer
Seymour, John, Not Listed
Seymour, Julius, Not Listed
Shanahan, Timothy, Farmer
Smith, Abner, Farmer
Smith, Edward Hart, Clerk
Smith, Jones M., Farmer
Smith, Lorenzo D., Farmer
Smith, Royal C., Mechanic
Smith, William Dana, Farmer
Sparhawk, Samuel Henry, Student
Sprague, Edwin A., Farmer
Sprague, Otho Sylvester Arnold, Merchant
Sprague, Tyler Edward, Farmer
Steele, James T., Tinman/Tinsmith
Stone, Darwin W., Farmer
Storrs, John, Farmer
Sullivan, John, Farmer
Sullivan, Michael, Farmer
Swan, Wallace W., Farmer
Tarbell, Charles Gilman, Farmer
Temple, George, Farmer
Thayer, Charles Paine, Student
Tilson, William Francis, Not Listed
Trask, Reuben L., Farmer
Tucker, Julius E., Shoemaker
Tucker, Marcellus E., Farmer
Wakefield, Leroy, Farmer
Wakefield, Luther, Not Listed
Walker, George, Carpenter/Joiner
Ware, Arthur T., Laborer
Ware, Clarence E., Gunsmith
Ware, Daniel W., Clerk
Washburn, Andrew J., Lumberman
Washburn, Julian J., Farmer
Waterman, Elliston, Farmer
Webster, Harvey, Not Listed
Welch, James, Farmer
Whitney, Albert, Farmer
Williams, Charles, Sailor
Wills, Bliss P., Farmer
Wills, Charles R., Farmer
Wilson, James, Farmer
Wood, George E., Farmer
Wood, Jasper Hazen, Not Found
Wood, Thomas L., Not Listed
Woodbury, Dudley C., Farmer
Woodbury, Lyman G., Carpenter/Joiner
Woods, Timothy N., Farmer
Woods, William, Blacksmith
Woodward, William A., Farmer
Woodward, William O., Farmer
Wright, George P., Farmer
Wright, Hubbard R., Clerk
Wyatt, Ammi Nichols, Farmer
Wynn, John, Farmer
Wynn, Patrick, Farmer
Wynn, Patrick P., Farmer
York, George, Farmer