Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Rutland, VT

Adams, Edrick W. Jr., Farmer
Alexander, Eugene, Hostler/Ostler
Allen, Arthur A., Farmer
Allen, Luzerne, Blacksmith
Allen, Nye J., Carpenter/Joiner
Allen, William, Farmer
Allen, William H., Mechanic
Ambrose, John G., Carpenter/Joiner
Andrews, Alexander, Farmer
Arbitraca, Giovanni, Farmer
Ardito, John, Not Listed
Austin, Anthony, Shoemaker
Austin, John F., Mason
Ayers, Joseph, Farmer
Baird, David Jr., Lumberman
Baird, Thomas E., Farmer
Baker, John, Laborer
Balch, Lemuel I., Farmer
Ballard, John, Laborer
Barker, Isaac, Farmer
Barker, Rolla, Blacksmith
Barney, Horace, Cook
Barrett, James, Laborer
Bates, Jesse H., Farmer
Beardow, Thomas, Farmer
Beaupre, George, Farmer
Belair, Joseph, Shoemaker
Bellamy, Joseph, Wheelwright
Bemis, Warren L., Farmer
Bigelow, Amasa P., Mechanic
Birdsall, Tyler Fontain, Clerk
Bishop, Eben W., Farmer
Bishop, Jesse F., Farmer
Bishop, Orlando S., Farmer
Bishop, Smith B., Farmer
Bissell, Allen B., Farmer
Bixby, Jacob M., Farmer
Bixby, Thomas C., Tinman/Tinsmith
Blair, Isaiah, Laborer
Blaisdell, Alonzo Charles, Not Listed
Blake, John, Stone Cutter
Blake, Thomas, Marble Worker
Blossom, George Edward, Farmer
Boria, Lewis M., Hostler/Ostler
Botchford, William, Blacksmith
Bourasso, Napoleon, Farmer
Bover, David, Teamster
Bowen, William H., Farmer
Brackett, Aurick S., Druggist
Brackinreed, Hammond L., Tailor
Bradford, Hosea J., Carpenter/Joiner
Bradley, Joshua H., Farmer
Breslin, Barney, Butcher
Brewer, Samuel R. Jr., Farmer
Briggs, James, Painter
Bronson, Martin V. B., Not listed
Brown, Arunah Allen, Farmer
Brown, Benjamin F., Tailor
Brown, Gardiner E., Farmer
Brown, George, Farmer
Brown, George, Engineer
Brown, George L., Hostler/Ostler
Brown, James, Farmer
Brown, John A., Shoemaker
Brownson, Harry, Not Listed
Bruce, Alexander, Shoemaker
Brush, Henry B., Mechanic
Bryant, Amasa O., Mechanic
Buell, Samuel T., Clerk
Burbee, George P., Farmer
Burbee, Peter D., Farmer
Burbee, William H. H., Farmer
Burke, Michael, Not Listed
Burnes, James, Farmer
Burnett, Abram B., Clerk
Burns, John, Farmer
Butler, Edward, Laborer
Butterfly, Charles, Laborer
Butterfly, George, Teamster
Butterfly, James, Fireman
Butterfly, William, Laborer
Button, William Harvey, Student
Cain, Oliver J., Hostler/Ostler
Cain, William Jesse, Not Listed
Callaghen, Patrick, Blacksmith
Campbell, Willard B., Farmer
Capron, Henry L., Farmer
Carney, Patrick, Farmer
Carr, Anson K., Drover
Carroll, John, Laborer
Casman, William, Laborer
Cassidy, Thomas, Not Listed
Caton, James, Farmer
Champigny, Joseph, Laborer
Chapman, Calvin H., Farmer
Chase, Sylvester S., Farmer
Cheisen, Peter, Farmer
Cheney, George A., Painter
Cheney, Henry W., Clerk
Cheney, Lorenzo, Farmer
Cheney, Spencer C., Painter
Cheney, William Stedman, Physician
Chittenden, Daniel E., Mechanic
Churchill, Nathan W., Farmer
Clark, Alanda W., Jeweler
Clark, Christopher Martin, Not Listed
Clark, Ezra, Farmer
Clark, Francis E., Farmer
Clark, Henry M., Farmer
Clark, Justus C., Farmer
Clark, Ransom W., Cabinet Maker
Clark, Samuel M., Not Listed
Clement, James Henry, Farmer
Clifford, Sylvester H., Farmer
Clifford, Thomas, Farmer
Clinton, Charles, Farmer
Coburn, John M., Farmer
Coffey, John, Farmer
Colburn, Elbridge Gerry, Farmer
Collett, Joseph, Laborer
Collins, John, Laborer
Collins, Timothy, Laborer
Conlin, James, Carpenter/Joiner
Conlin, James, Laborer
Conlin, John, Farmer
Conline, John, Student
Connors, William, Upholsterer
Constantine, John, Teamster
Conway, Daniel, Blacksmith
Cook, Edson A., Not Listed
Coombs, Benjamin E., Farmer
Cooney, Francis, Laborer
Coppins, Calmer/Palmer E., Wheelwright
Coppins, Edward, Mechanic
Corey, James, Marble Cutter
Corey, Patrick, Laborer
Cornish, Robert, Farmer
Coville, William, Carpenter/Joiner
Cox, George, Laborer
Cox, John, Laborer
Cram, Henry O., Not Listed
Croff, George E., Clerk
Crosby, George W., Mechanic
Crowley, John H/P, Laborer
Cummings, Timothy Vient, Moulder
Currier, Frank, Cabinet Maker
Curtis, Cornelius P., Clerk
Curtis, Loren, Farmer
Daley, James, Not Listed
Danforth, Daniel F., Blacksmith
Davis, George E., Farmer
Davis, James, Farmer
Davis, James Harvey, Farmer
Davis, William H., Farmer
Day, Louis, Carpenter/Joiner
Day, William H., Laborer
Dean, David Henry, Farmer
Devlin, William, Mechanic
Dexter, Charles, Clerk
Dickinson, John W., Tinman/Tinsmith
Digman, John Morrison, Farmer
Dolphy, William Oliver, Hostler/Ostler
Donnelly, Anthony, Farmer
Donohue, Nicholas, Laborer
Donovan, Michael, Laborer
Dorrance, Henry Martin, Clerk
Dorrance, William J., Not Listed
Doty, George, Not Listed
Downer, Henry C., Not listed
Downs, Thomas, Laborer
Drum, Thomas, Printer
Duchaine, Xavier, Blacksmith
Ducharme, Nelson, Farmer
Dumas, Peter, Farmer
Dunn, David, Ireland
Dunton, Walter Chipman, Attorney
Durfee, Edward Cole, Clerk
Durkee, Lorenzo Thomas, Not Listed
Dyer, Charles, Gas Fitter
Dyer, James Henry, Bookkeeper
Dyke, George W., Farmer
Eddy, George, Grocer
Edson, Henry O., Lumberman
Edson, Melvin C., Clerk
Eggleston, John F., Teamster
Elliott, George M., Farmer
Elliott, Robert, Farmer
Elliott, Thornton Nathaniel, Mason
Ellis, Charles W., Not Listed
English, John, Quarryman
Estell, Edward, Mason
Everson, George J., Stone Cutter
Everson, James Jr., Stone Cutter
Falk, Albert, Farmer
Farrell, Thomas, Quarryman
Farrington, William Robert, Carpenter/Joiner
Felio, Luzune/Lugene, Farmer
Felt, William W., Mechanic
Fenn, Francis, Druggist
Ferguson, Joseph, Farmer
Field, Albert W., Painter
Field, Reuben A., Teamster
Fillmore, Henry C. B., Carpenter/Joiner
Fillmore, James A., Upholsterer
Firman, Aaron G., Broom Maker
Fisher, William H., Hostler/Ostler
Fisher, William H. H., Clerk
Fitzgerald, William E., Farmer
Flanders, Henry C., Laborer
Foote, Henry S., Attorney
Forcier, Franklin, Blacksmith
Ford, Charles A., Farmer
Ford, Hadley P., Farmer
Freeman, Daniel W., Farmer
French, James, Teamster
Fuller, Asa T., Farmer
Fuller, Augustus, Laborer
Fuller, Julius, Farmer
Fuller, Nathan J., Teamster
Furman, Jesse M., Farmer
Gaherty, Peter, Marble Cutter
Gaines, James C., Not Listed
Gale, Allen A., Farmer
Gardner, John W., Painter
Garue, Zebulon, Stone Cutter
Gary/Geary, George W. L., Engineer
Gates, Gardner L., Quarryman
Gauthier, Richard, Farmer
Gee, Frederick, Painter
Gemme, Frederick, Quarryman
Gibbs, Francis A., Farmer
Gilman, William, Laborer
Gilmore, William R., Marble Dealer
Gilpatrick, John S., Barber
Gingras, Joseph George, Laborer
Glannon, John, Laborer
Gleason, Daniel M., Harness Maker
Gleason, James, Farmer
Gleason, John L., Laborer
Gleason, Michael, Laborer
Gleason, William H., Harness Maker
Goodyear, Horace E., Farmer
Gookins, John M., Farmer
Goslin, Martin, Farmer
Gould, Frederick, Farmer
Gould, William H. H., Not Listed
Graham, Joseph B., Stone Cutter
Graham, William W., Student
Graves, Lucius D., Farmer
Green, J. Dunham, Physician
Green, Nahum J., Not Listed
Greenwood, Joseph A., Not Listed
Griggs, George Henry, Farmer
Grooms, Franklin B., Shoemaker
Grover, Patrick Mareilas, Farmer
Guertin, Joseph, Farmer
Guinnette, Adolphus, Farmer
Hagan, James, Stone Mason
Haggarty, Patrick, Farmer
Hale, Charles E., Farmer
Hall, George R., Not Listed
Hall, Henry C., Baker
Hall, Isaac Scott, Farmer
Hammond, George W., Teamster
Hance, Henry, Stone Mason
Hanson, Edwin H., Carpenter/Joiner
Hardy, James, Teamster
Harkness, William E., Farmer
Hartney, Thomas, Laborer
Hathorn, Albert, Mechanic
Hathorn, Christopher A., Farmer
Hathorn, Samuel A., Hostler/Ostler
Haven, Allen C., Farmer
Haven, Frank, Farmer
Hayes, Hugh, Laborer
Hayward, Eben S., Not Listed
Hazelton, John H., Clerk
Heap, Andrew, Tailor
Hemenway, Lewis Hunt, Student
Hennessy, Patrick, Not Listed
Hewitt, James H., Blacksmith
Hewitt, John, Rail Fixer
Hicks, John A. Jr., Clerk
Hilliard, Daniel A., Stage Driver
Hills, Gilbert Phelps, Not Listed
Himes, Charles Herbert, Not Listed
Hinckley, Aaron, Farmer
Hinckley, Carlos C., Merchant
Hinckley, Edward, Farmer
Hinckley, Henry, Sawyer
Hinckley, James, Farmer
Hinckley, William W., Farmer
Hodges, Alonzo D., Farmer
Hodges, Sylvester E., Farmer
Holbrook, Edward Z., Farmer
Holden, Hannibal S., Farmer
Hollenbeck, Charles, Laborer
Hopkins, John, Not Listed
Hopkins, Patrick, Not Listed
Horton, Charles N., Laborer
Howard, George J., Mechanic
Howard, James H., Tailor
Howard, Judson N., Painter
Hunt, Albert W., Farmer
Huntoon, Charles F., Clerk
Hurley, John, Farmer
Jackson, Edward Charles, Student
Jackson, Edward F., Student
Jackson, Heman, Farmer
Jackson, William Henry, Not Listed
Jennings, Joseph, Merchant
Johnson, Charles Dubois, Street Walker
Johnson, Eli H., Farmer
Johnson, Franklin, Farmer
Johnson, George, Farmer
Johnson, Henry, Farmer
Johnson, John, Not Listed
Johnston, James, Laborer
Jones, George E., Clerk
Jones, William M., Laborer
Joyce, Patrick, Farmer
Kelley, John T., Tailor
Kelley, Patrick, Mechanic
Kelley, Patrick, Blacksmith
Kellogg, Daniel E., Laborer
Kennedy, Francis, Farmer
Kennedy, John, Mason
Kennedy, Michael, Farmer
Kenney, Lorenzo Dow, Not Listed
Kennison, William D., Farmer
Kereven, Philip, Collier
Keyes, James W., Farmer
Kilburn, John B., Merchant
Kimball, Joseph Warner, Machinist
Kimberly, Edward P., Farmer
Kimberly, William P., Farmer
King, George Z., Farmer
King, Lewis D. Jr., Barber
King, Nelson, Farmer
Kingsley, Henry W., Clerk
Kingsley, Levi Gleason, Not Listed
Kinsman, Henry Parker, Farmer
Kirk, John F., Upholsterer
Kiser, Hiram B., Shoemaker
Knight, Albert L., Farmer
Knight, George W., Clerk
Knight, Silas, Teamster
Knowles, James, Tailor
LaClaire, Remo, Farmer
Lacoy, Leon, Farmer
Ladd, Wallace E., Farmer
Laggasser, Joseph, Potter
Lahaney, Patrick, Farmer
Lamb, Joseph, Chair Maker
Lamb, Nicholas, Soldier
Lamphere, John Wesley, Painter
Lamson, Truman B., Not Listed
Landon, Walter C., Merchant
Lang, Albert W., Mechanic
Langley, George J., Farmer
Langley, Samuel N., Laborer
Langley, Solomon, Farmer
Lapointe, Scipio, Blacksmith
Law, James G., Laborer
Lawton, Peter, Laborer
Learned, John Emery, Mechanic
Leary, Michael, Laborer
LeClair, Edgar J., Not Listed
Lee, George A., Carpenter/Joiner
Lee, Harrison Henry, Manufacturer
Lewis, Nathaniel B., Carpenter/Joiner
Lloyd, Patrick, Farmer
Locklin, Dennis, Carpenter/Joiner
Locklin, Ralph H., Farmer
Loiselle, Philip, Shoemaker
Long, Abel, Mechanic
Long, Arunah A., Farmer
Lorette, Peter, Teamster
Lyman, Milo, Mechanic
Lynch, Thomas R., Quarryman
Lyons, Edward, Quarryman
Lyston, Edward T., Teamster
Lyston, John D., Farmer
Mackin, Joseph, Mechanic
Madison/Mattison, William W., Tailor
Mailhiot, Joseph Peter, Shoemaker
Malley, Austin Gill, Laborer
Mangan, Patrick, Farmer
Manghan, Michael, Shoemaker
Manion, Patrick, Farmer
Martin, Joel R., Farmer
Martin, Julius Herbert, Farmer
Martin, Oliver, Blacksmith
Martin, Russell C., Farmer
Martin, Wesley E., Farmer
Martyn, Henry C., Currier
Martyn, James R., Farmer
Mason, Charles L., Watch Maker
Mason, James, Moulder
Maxham, Chauncey, Stone Cutter
McClunin, Almon, Farmer
McClure, Lyman A., Printer
McDevitt, David, Not Listed
McDonald, Harry/Harvey, Farmer
McDonough, John, Laborer
McElroy, James, Blacksmith
McEnerny, Michael, Not Listed
McGann, John, Laborer
McGee, James, Quarryman
McGinniss, John Edward, Waiter
McGowan, John, Teamster
McGuire, James, Laborer
McGuire, John, Stone Mason
McHolland, Neely, Farmer
McHugh, Constantine, Clerk
McInerny, Patrick, Quarryman
McIntyre, Thomas, Brick Maker
McKean, William, Tailor
McLane, Cornelius, Laborer
McLaughlin, Joseph, Farmer
McMahan, Thomas, Laborer
McMahon, Patrick, Farmer
McManus, John, Not Listed
McManus, Martin John, Not Listed
McManus, Timothy, Farmer
McMeeker, James, Blacksmith
McPherson, Nelson, Farmer
Mead, Carlos Eugene, Not Listed
Mead, George, Farmer
Mead, John Abner, Student
Metcalf, Edwin S., Farmer
Millard, Henry, Engineer
Miller, Henry, Farmer
Miller, John S., Farmer
Miner, Joseph L., Shoemaker
Minogue, William, Laborer
Moggo, Abraham, Farmer
Montrom/Mortrom, George W., Teamster
Moore, Henry, Farmer
Moore, Justus Gardner, Stone Cutter
Moren, Henry, Soldier
Morgan, Arthur E., Clerk
Morgan, Harley P., Not Listed
Morgan, Lensey R., Not Listed
Morris, John, Hostler/Ostler
Morse, Edmund Alonzo, Not Listed
Morse, Samuel, Spinner
Morsman, Franklin E., Farmer
Moulthrop, Robert, Farmer
Moylan, Michael, Engineer
Mullarkey, Michael, Telegraph Operator
Mumford, Patrick H., Farmer
Mumford, Thomas J., Farmer
Murdick, Oliver P., Clerk
Murphy, James, Farmer
Murphy, Michael, Tailor
Murray, George M., Farmer
Murray, James, Painter
Murray, John Jr., Blacksmith
Murray, Joseph, Farmer
Mussey, William A., Farmer
Nichols, Carlos W., Carpenter/Joiner
Nichols, William Thomas, Attorney
Nims, Rufus David, Farmer
Nims, Supply, Blacksmith
Norton, Russell Leander, Not Listed
Noyes, John H., Farmer
O'Brien, Charles, Laborer
O'Brien, John, Sailor
O'Brien, Thomas, Farmer
O'Donnell, Cornelius, Laborer
O'Gara, James, Slate Worker
O'Gara, Michael, Laborer
O'Gara, Thomas, Laborer
O'Laughlin, Michael, Quarryman
O'Neil, Michael, Teamster
O'Neil, William, Sailor
O'Riley, James, Not Listed
Odett, Joseph, Laborer
Oney, David Jr., Laborer
Oney, William, Tailor
Owens, John, Not Listed
Page, Jacob, Machinist
Parker, Anthony, Mechanic
Parker, Henry T., Farmer
Partridge, Monroe, Not Listed
Patch, John Henry, Slate Worker
Patnod, Charles Joseph, Mechanic
Patten, John, Quarryman
Pelkey, Anthony, Farmer
Pelkey, Leander, Farmer
Pelkey, William, Farmer
Perkins, Charles, Farmer
Perkins, Gustavus, Not Listed
Perry, Alpheus P., Not Listed
Persons, Larnard L., Watchman
Persons, Lewis, Farmer
Petrini, Francis, Gunsmith
Phalen, James, Clerk
Phillips, Clarkson, Laborer
Phillips, Ira N., Student
Pierce, Levi, Farmer
Pierce, William A., Laborer
Pike, Daniel R., R. R. Brakeman
Plummer, Charles, Mechanic
Porter, Amos E., Farmer
Post, Alpha Cheney, Farmer
Post, James E., Farmer
Powers, Charles J., Mechanic
Powers, Henry C., Farmer
Pratt, Henry W., Not Listed
Pratt, John, Railroader
Pratt, Robert, Clerk
Pratt, Sidney, Clerk
Preston, Thaddeus R., Farmer
Prince, Daniel, Farmer
Provost, Israel, Farmer
Quebec, Lorien, Farmer
Quilty, George A., Student
Quilty, John A., Clerk
Quilty, Luke Benjamin, Tailor
Quilty, Michael, Tailor
Ray, George H., Mechanic
Ray, Joseph F., Farmer
Reed, Dean Wilder, Not Listed
Reed, Isaac, Shoemaker
Reynolds, Edwin F., Machinist
Reynolds, Marvin, Stone Cutter
Reynolds, Thomas E., Farmer
Rice, Herbert C., Farmer
Rice, John, Tanner
Rice, Joseph, Laborer
Rice, Samuel B., Farmer
Richter, Charles, Laborer
Riley, John, Laborer
Ripley, Charles Henry, Student
Ripley, Edward Hastings, Student
Rising, Cyrus P., Clerk
Rivers, Abraham, Tinman/Tinsmith
Robbins, William F., Farmer
Roberts, George Tisdale, Not Listed
Robinson, Frank E., Laborer
Root, Charles K., Farmer
Root, David, Farmer
Ross, Wallace A., Not Found
Ross, Zidon Edson, Printer
Rounds, Edgar M., Not Listed
Rounds, Reuel Joseph, Farmer
Rounds, Ruel, Stone Cutter
Rouse, Henry D., Not Listed
Rowe, Thomas G., Farmer
Royce, Charles H., Farmer
Rugg, Nelson B., Carpenter/Joiner
Rutherford, Wallace E., Farmer
Ryan, James, Clerk
Ryan, Michael W., Farmer
Saint John, Andrew, Mason
Saint Pierre, Isaiah, Mechanic
Salmon, William, Farmer
Sanderson, Abner Everts, Not Listed
Sanderson, Henry, Shipper
Sargent, Leroy J., Farmer
Savery, Aaron A., Farmer
Sawyer, Willard William, Farmer
Schaffner, Charles, Soldier
Selleck, Jonathan B., Cabinet Maker
Severance, Alfred A., Laborer
Severance, Life A., Farmer
Seward, Emmett R., Farmer
Seward, James H., Boatman
Shambeau, Surplice, Laborer
Shannon, Robert, Teamster
Sheldon, Harley G., Clerk
Sheldon, John Alexander, Merchant
Sheridan, Bartholomew, Quarryman
Sherman, Edward M., Farmer
Sherman, Emmet W., Carpenter/Joiner
Sherman, Myron B., Farmer
Sherry, Michael, Mechanic
Sherry, Samuel, Mechanic
Sinnott, John T., Teacher
Skiddy, John, Tailor
Slattery, Matthew, Mechanic
Small, George R., Farmer
Smith, Clark W., Mason
Smith, Frank Willis, Farmer
Smith, George W., Farmer
Smith, Jerome, Farmer
Smith, John, Sailor
Smith, John F., Laborer
Smith, Lawrence, Tailor
Smith, Michael, Farmer
Smith, Willard M., Farmer
Snay, George H., Laborer
Snow, Carlos E., Farmer
Southard, Theodore, Mechanic
Spaulding, Charles R., Mechanic
Spawn, Addison W., Farmer
Sprague, Oliver, Farmer
Sprague, Wooster C., Not Listed
Squier, Willard Harwood, Not Listed
Squire, Daniel Webster, Not Listed
Staley, Stephen G., Tinman/Tinsmith
Stanton, Edward, Laborer
Stapleton, Patrick, Quarryman
Starkey, George L., Farmer
Starks, John J., Farmer
Stevens, John G., Not Listed
Stewart, James A., Not Listed
Stewart, Martin V., Farmer
Stewart, Robert, Not Listed
Stewart, Warren F., Farmer
Stiles, Charles A., Farmer
Stocker, George A., Farmer
Stocker, Henry W., Farmer
Stocker, John F., Farmer
Stowe, Daniel W., Laborer
Strong, George, Laborer
Sullivan, Daniel, Farmer
Sullivan, John A., Farmer
Sullivan, Timothy, Laborer
Sumner, Nelson A., Farmer
Taft, William Henry, Mechanic
Terrill, Samuel, Blacksmith
Tewksbury, Augustus P., Painter
Thayer, George Fern, Not Found
Thayer, William Henry, Not Found
Thomas, Nathan C., Farmer
Thompson, Charles A., Not Listed
Thompson, James, Laborer
Thompson, William B., Farmer
Thompson, William B., R. R. Worker
Thrall, Benjamin Blanchard, Not Listed
Thrall, Reuben Roland, Farmer
Thrall, William B., Printer
Town, Emory J., Not Listed
Traynor, Thomas, Marble Worker
Tuller, Albert G., Printer
Tully, Terence Joseph, Tailor
Walker, Aldace Freeman, Student
Ward, Henry H., Carpenter/Joiner
Ward, Peter, Farmer
Ward, Willard DeWain, Teamster
Ward, William F., Laborer
Wardwell, Myron H., Farmer
Wardwell, William H. H., Painter
Ware, Austin J., Farmer
Ware, Charles E., Farmer
Ware, George Washington, Farmer
Warner, Calvin, Farmer
Warner, Myron C., Not Listed
Warren, George W., Not Listed
Waterhouse, Charles, Mechanic
Waters, Patrick C., Laborer
Weeks, Edward A., Expressman
Weeks, Luther O., Farmer
Werle, Levi, Farmer
Wheeler, Seneca E., Mechanic
Wheeler, William Morris, Collier
Whitcomb, Erwin T., Hostler/Ostler
White, Austin W., Farmer
White, Elisha O., Farmer
White, Horace Fay, Student
White, Stillman C., Marble Worker
Willard, James R., Carpenter/Joiner
Willey, James A., Farmer
Williams, Francis Edgar, Farmer
Williams, George H., Farmer
Williams, Harry O., Farmer
Wilson, John, Hostler/Ostler
Winter, Parker Nelson, Farmer
Wood, Henry M., Cooper
Worthen, Erastus, Farmer
Worthen, Henry M., Not Listed
Worthen, John, Farmer
Worthen, Rodney, Farmer
York, Hiram C., Farmer
York, Nathan N., Farmer
Young, Alexander, Laborer