Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Weathersfield, VT

Allen, Henry, Farmer
Bailey, Valton C., Hotel Clerk
Bartley, Owen, Spinner
Bates, Frederick A., Farmer
Bemis, Calvin H., Wheelwright
Bennett, Francis J., Farmer
Bennett, George Parker, Teacher
Bennett, John W., Farmer
Bennett, Leonard Edward, Not Listed
Billings, George W., Farmer
Bloxsom, Edward G., Spinner
Bowen, James C., Farmer
Bowen, Otis M., Farmer
Boyd, Charles H., Farmer
Bradish, Elliot, Millwright
Bradish, Rosalvo, Farmer
Brink, Charles D., Miller
Brinn, John, Farmer
Brinn, William H., Farmer
Bronson, Austin S., Farmer
Bryant, Carlos C., Farmer
Bryant, Thomas D., Farmer
Carlton, Charles F., Laborer
Chiley, Ambrose, Farmer
Church, Warner, Painter
Clark, Eugene W., Blacksmith
Comer, David A., Shoemaker
Conner, Servetus E., Farmer
Cook, Ebenezer M., Carpenter/Joiner
Cozen, John, Laborer
Craigue, Azro, Farmer
Daley, John, Farmer
Damon, Major S., Mechanic
Danforth, William C., Engineer
Dartt, Alba, Farmer
Dartt, George, Farmer
Dartt, Justus, Farmer
Davis, James S., Farmer
Davison, Isaac N., Farmer
Deady, John, Farmer
Dean, George H., Farmer
Dean, John R., Farmer
Decamp, Henry E., Farmer
Delano, Robert H., Farmer
Demary, Darius G., Hostler/Ostler
Demary, Edward W., Mechanic
Demary, Mortimer, Farmer
Dickinson, George, Farmer
Dickinson, Shepard A., Farmer
Donovan, Daniel, Comb Maker
Eagan, Michael, Paper Factory
Eagan, Thomas, Currier
Ellsworth, Charles L., Farmer
Field, Daniel B, Farmer
Field, Levi W., Farmer
Field, Reuben A., Teamster
Fleming, Byron, Farmer
Fogerty, William, Cooper
Garry, Thomas P., Farmer
Glynn, Henry L., Farmer
Goldsmith, James Henry, Farmer
Graves, Morton H., Farmer
Grimes, Franklin Norton, Farmer
Griswold, Francis, Farmer
Griswold, Thomas D., Farmer
Grout, Austin, Farmer
Hadley, Thomas, Farmer
Hall, James, Mechanic
Hammond, Edward H., Mechanic
Harris, Piam O., Farmer
Haskell, Charles Warren, Farmer
Haskell, Eben Shedd, Farmer
Hatch, Carlos F., Farmer
Hatch, James, Farmer
Headle, Mortimer K., Farmer
Hill, Clark, Farmer
Hobson, Frederick H., Spinner
Hobson, Thomas Jr., Soap Stone Maker
Hobson, William L., Laborer
Howell, George C., Spinner
Howell, Richard M., Yarn Dresser
Hutchinson, Austin S., Farmer
Hutchinson, Henry O., Farmer
Hutchinson, Theodore L., Farmer
Jarvis, Charles, Farmer
Johnson, Benjamin F., Farmer
Kelley, John, Laborer
Kenney, John B., Soap Stone
Keyes, Lysander J., Farmer
Kidder, Aaron B., Farmer
Kimball, Andrew J., Farmer
Knight, Aaron P., Farmer
Knight, George P., Merchant
Knights, John P., Mechanic
Lee, Christopher C., Mechanic
Leonard, George, Sailor
Leonard, Henry Lloyd, Farmer
Livingston, William D., Farmer
Lockwood, Bryant N., Farmer
Lushman, James, Laborer
Mandeville, Enos, Farmer
Marcotte, Lisieme, Farmer
Marcy, George L., Peddler
Marcy, Oliver H., Farmer
Martin, Silas V., Carpenter/Joiner
Mather, Charles D., Clerk
McDonald, Robert, Sailor
Mitchell, Charles W., Farmer
Morrison, Thomas, Operator
Newhall, Martin Herrick, Farmer
Nichols, George W., Farmer
Nichols, Selden A., Farmer
Noe, Joseph, Drover
Noyes, John F., Farmer
O'Brien, John, Mechanic
O'Grady, Martin, Farmer
Parkhurst, John G., Not Listed
Pelkey, Dolphus, Farmer
Perkins, Adams Baker, Mechanic
Perkins, Daniel Page, Farmer
Perkins, William H., Mechanic
Phillips, Lucian, Farmer
Phillips, Seymour G., Carpenter/Joiner
Piper, Ward G., Student
Piper, William, Farmer
Putnam, Sylvester, Farmer
Quimby, Olney Fuller, Farmer
Randall, George W., Boatman
Roberts, Dexter S., Shoemaker
Robinson, Eugene Parker, Farmer
Robinson, Orsamus B., Farmer
Rollinson, Joseph, Farmer
Rose, John, Sailor
Roys, Carlos C., Farmer
Roys, Franklin, Farmer
Russell, Allen D., Farmer
Russell, Charles, Farmer
Russell, Charles H., Mechanic
Russell, Luther, Farmer
Sanderson, David W., Miller
Sheldon, Charles F., Farmer
Sherman, Elmer W., Shoemaker
Shipman, Hiland H., Farmer
Smith, Daniel O., Cotton Worker
Smith, David D., Farmer
Smith, Edward H., Laborer
Smith, Hiland H., Farmer
Smith, John, Silver Smith
Smith, William M., Farmer
Spafford, Henry W., R. R. Station Agent
Spafford, Joseph, Farmer
Spafford, Wesley H., Farmer
Spaulding, Orlando W., Hostler/Ostler
Squier, Algernon M., Student
Stickney, Frederick B., Farmer
Stiles, Azro B., Stone Cutter
Strickland, Samuel, Farmer
Strong, Harland R., Painter
Strong, Leonidas, Painter
Strong, Luzern R., Farmer
Strong, Lycurgus, Farmer
Strong, Paschal Paoli E., Jr., Painter
Sullivan, Charles, Laborer
Swift, William S., Farmer
Taylor, Arthur Carthon, Farmer
Taylor, James B., Farmer
Taylor, Stephen L., Farmer
Thomas, Henry W. H., Farmer
Thompson, William Emery, Mechanic
Todd, Simon P., Machinist
Todd, William H., Wool Mill Finisher
Turner, Ichabod O., Farmer
Tuttle, Lyman Morver, Physician
Upham, Joseph, Farmer
Upham, Joshua, Clerk
Upham, William H., Farmer
Walker, Barton A., Mechanic
Walker, Horace M., Farmer
Walker, Wesley W., Farmer
Ward, John S., Clerk
West, Henry C., Farmer
Weston, James, Farmer
Wheeler, Artemas H., Carpenter/Joiner
White, Charles Byron, Marble Cutter
White, Daniel Stearns, Farmer
White, Henry C., Minister
Wilson, Charles, Carpenter/Joiner
Wood, Willis W., Farmer
Wright, John M., Farmer
Wright, Sidney S., Farmer