Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Benson, VT

Blacksmith, Watkins, Thomas
Boatman, Belden, Selden
Carpenter/Joiner, Barber, Joshua D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Larabee, Jonathan W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Patch, David A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Tracy, Nathan J.
Clerk, Belden, Alfred Phineas
Farmer, Adams, James R.
Farmer, Aiken, James H.
Farmer, Alexander, Hiram
Farmer, Austin, George E.
Farmer, Austin, Julius Raymond
Farmer, Barber, Marcellus J.
Farmer, Barrett, Henry
Farmer, Bascom, Joseph J.
Farmer, Basley, Joseph
Farmer, Bishop, Samuel
Farmer, Bishop, Stephen Chester
Farmer, Black, Robert
Farmer, Brownlee, Edward
Farmer, Brownlee, James T.
Farmer, Burton, Anthony
Farmer, Clark, Thomas
Farmer, Crady, Lewis
Farmer, Cull, Frank J.
Farmer, Cummings, William
Farmer, Davis, Henry F.
Farmer, Denno, Moses
Farmer, Derby, George W.
Farmer, Dickinson, Albert J.
Farmer, Dorsey, Edward H.
Farmer, Gibbs, Henry G.
Farmer, Gibbs, Leonard S.
Farmer, Gibbs, Lester
Farmer, Gibbs, Perry G.
Farmer, Gibbs, Samuel C.
Farmer, Goodrich, Allen W.
Farmer, Goodrich, Charles B.
Farmer, Goodrich, James H.
Farmer, Goodrich, Rodney W.
Farmer, Haley, Edward
Farmer, Haskins, Barney
Farmer, Higgins, Orlin H.
Farmer, Howard, Henry Seymour
Farmer, Howard, Judson P.
Farmer, Hunt, Richard B.
Farmer, Ica, Alexander
Farmer, Ingleston, Sylvester C.
Farmer, King, Royal Chauncey
Farmer, King, Royal Daniel
Farmer, Knapp, James W.
Farmer, Knox, Edward S.
Farmer, Magson, James
Farmer, Malaney, James A.
Farmer, Manley, Elias C.
Farmer, McNaney, James
Farmer, Morse, Ira Elisha
Farmer, Murphy, James
Farmer, Norton, Eli B.
Farmer, Norton, Noah N.
Farmer, Patch, Auburn T.
Farmer, Peck, Milo C.
Farmer, Pelkey, Samuel
Farmer, Peterson, Charles L.
Farmer, Pierce, Amos
Farmer, Proctor, Oliver A.
Farmer, Rabitaux, Joseph
Farmer, Rabiteaux, Venice
Farmer, Scott, John L.
Farmer, Sherwood, Gilbert Raymond
Farmer, Sherwood, Stephen P.
Farmer, Smith, Franklin D.
Farmer, Smith, Levi
Farmer, Sweet, George A.
Farmer, Talmon, William H.
Farmer, Walker, Melvin D.
Farmer, Wheeler, Clarence Wyman
Farmer, Woodruff, John W.
Farmer, Young, James
Laborer, Ashline, John J.
Laborer, Haley, Daniel
Laborer, Harper, Zeb
Mason, Austin, Riley C.
Merchant, Merritt, Henry
Miller, Patterson, James
Moulder, Barber, Charles S.
Not Listed, Dickinson, John Quincy
Not Listed, Smart, William S.
Painter, Gorman, Leon
Painter, Tatro, Alonzo
Sawyer, Bigelow, John L.
Sawyer, Coats, Henry M.
Shoemaker, Norton, William
Shoemaker, Reed, Alonzo A.
Shoemaker, Steadman, Jonathan
Stone Cutter, Fadden, William John
Student, Kent, Evarts B.
Tailor, Watts, Charles
Tinman/Tinsmith, Casavan, John M.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Casavaw, Frank L.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Reed, Frederick L.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Roseboom, Garrett L.
Wheelwright, Voudry, Leander