Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Brandon, VT

Artist, Blanchard, John F.
Baker, Brill, Frederick W.
Bar Keeper, Sawtell, Henry J.
Blacksmith, Backus, Charles C.
Blacksmith, Fortier, Francis
Blacksmith, Hendry, Edwin B.
Blacksmith, Laffie, Thomas
Blacksmith, Staples, Guy B.
Blacksmith, Throw, Napoleon
Boatman, Germain, Freeman
Brick Maker, Barrows, George
Broom Maker, Firman, Aaron G.
Cabinet Maker, Baldwin, Wallace E.
Cabinet Maker, Hatch, Ira M.
Carpenter/Joiner, Bartlett, James M.
Carpenter/Joiner, Bigelow, Ebenezer G.
Carpenter/Joiner, Blakely, Roger T.
Carpenter/Joiner, Carr, Carlos Wellington
Carpenter/Joiner, Carr, Rial F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Casavant, Joseph
Carpenter/Joiner, Cross, Henry Clark
Carpenter/Joiner, Fales, Albert E.
Carpenter/Joiner, Fales, Jasper A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Goodrich, Martin V. B.
Carpenter/Joiner, Goodroad, John
Carpenter/Joiner, Hale, William A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hussey, Matthew
Carpenter/Joiner, Jackson, Josephus
Carpenter/Joiner, Kinsman, Charles Carroll
Carpenter/Joiner, Lassor, Vietal
Carpenter/Joiner, Lee, William Jr.
Carpenter/Joiner, Marlow, Austin E.
Carpenter/Joiner, Naylor, John
Carpenter/Joiner, Worden, Hiram E.
Clerk, Bliss, Edgar J.
Clerk, Clines, James P.
Clerk, Cramer, George H.
Clerk, Dana, George
Clerk, Farr, George V.
Clerk, Holley, Vernon E.
Clerk, Jones, Rufus C.
Clerk, Lord, Newell S.
Clerk, Paige, Wilbur F.
Clerk, Pratt, Robert
Clerk, Quilty, John A.
Clerk, West, Ezra P.
Cooper, Mattoo, Frank
Currier, Johnson, James B.
Druggist, Fisk, Edwin
Farmer, Ayers, Dana C.
Farmer, Baker, Lewis A.
Farmer, Baldwin, Charles W.
Farmer, Bartlett, Charles J.
Farmer, Bashaw, Levi
Farmer, Bell, William
Farmer, Bigelow, William G.
Farmer, Bisbee, Charles J.
Farmer, Bisbee, Willard J.
Farmer, Blackmer, Hiram Warren
Farmer, Briggs, Alfred S.
Farmer, Briggs, Joseph
Farmer, Brink, Norman A.
Farmer, Brothers, Andrew
Farmer, Buckland, Niram
Farmer, Bump, Ruel J.
Farmer, Bush, Francis A.
Farmer, Buttles, Hiram S.
Farmer, Cahee, Robert Jr.
Farmer, Campbell, Jason K.
Farmer, Campbell, Wesley N.
Farmer, Carr, Edwin G.
Farmer, Caton, John
Farmer, Cheney, Albert G.
Farmer, Churchill, Nathan W.
Farmer, Churchill, Royal M.
Farmer, Clark, Henry M.
Farmer, Clark, Henry M.
Farmer, Clark, John
Farmer, Clement, Charles H.
Farmer, Cloyes, Lothrop J.
Farmer, Cull, Freeman
Farmer, Davenport, Willard Goss
Farmer, Delpha/Delphy, Charles
Farmer, Dimick, Andrew Jackson
Farmer, Dunlap, William
Farmer, Dyer, Benjamin N.
Farmer, Dyer, Henry Mead
Farmer, Ellis, Amos
Farmer, Ellis, George W.
Farmer, Ellis, Jason K.
Farmer, Ellis, Newell J.
Farmer, Ellis, William H.
Farmer, Fairman, William C.
Farmer, Fales, Prosper E.
Farmer, Fay, Charles A.
Farmer, Fifield, Hiram M.
Farmer, Fisk, Gilbert E.
Farmer, Fitzgerald, John H.
Farmer, Flint, Almon Warner
Farmer, Ford, Charles A.
Farmer, Ford, Hadley P.
Farmer, Ford, John S.
Farmer, Fox, Patrick
Farmer, Geary, Horatio
Farmer, Geer, Charles W.
Farmer, Goodell, Mason K.
Farmer, Goodenough, Frank L.
Farmer, Goodrich, Alson S.
Farmer, Goodrich, Delano F.
Farmer, Gould, Frederick
Farmer, Green, Andrew
Farmer, Green, Samuel H.
Farmer, Grover, Samuel T.
Farmer, Harrington, George L.
Farmer, Harrington, John R.
Farmer, Harvey, Edward
Farmer, Hobon, Patrick
Farmer, Hogan, Thomas
Farmer, Holt, Nelson K.
Farmer, Horner, Hobert S.
Farmer, Howard, William Tyler
Farmer, Howland, Oliver B.
Farmer, Hunt, Moses C.
Farmer, Jackson, David E.
Farmer, Johnson, Mont M.
Farmer, Johnson, Robert
Farmer, Jones, Edwin
Farmer, Kelley, Joseph B.
Farmer, Kidder, Harvey
Farmer, Kimberly, Edward P.
Farmer, Kimberly, William P.
Farmer, Lackey, Jackson Montgomery
Farmer, Laffie, Andrew
Farmer, Laffie, John
Farmer, Laird, Erastus
Farmer, Laird, Ransom
Farmer, Laird, Stephen
Farmer, Langdon, Ira Jr.
Farmer, Lapine, Dennis
Farmer, Lassard, Henry
Farmer, Lee, Nelson J.
Farmer, Lucia, Philip
Farmer, Matot, Emery
Farmer, Mayhew, Frank Jr.
Farmer, Mayhew, Joseph
Farmer, McDonald, Harry/Harvey
Farmer, McGarry, James
Farmer, Merritt, Wyman H.
Farmer, Metcalf, Gilbert T.
Farmer, Metcalf, William H.
Farmer, Mills, Whipple
Farmer, Mitchell, Clement
Farmer, Morris, Thomas
Farmer, Morrison, James K. P.
Farmer, Mulcahy, Martin
Farmer, Murray, Joseph
Farmer, Murray, William H.
Farmer, Myers, Charles R.
Farmer, Myers, Harvey C.
Farmer, Nash, Francis
Farmer, Naylor, Edward E.
Farmer, Nelson, Edgar S.
Farmer, Noyes, Edward E.
Farmer, Noyes, Franklin
Farmer, Noyes, James F.
Farmer, Noyes, Wallace E.
Farmer, Page, Nelson
Farmer, Parker, Philo F.
Farmer, Partlow, Orman
Farmer, Partlow, Seth
Farmer, Phelps, Albert W.
Farmer, Plude, Jenness
Farmer, Plude, Lewis
Farmer, Powers, William
Farmer, Quarter, John
Farmer, Riley, Nelson
Farmer, Rockwell, Cyrus S.
Farmer, Rogers, Allen
Farmer, Rogers, Eugene
Farmer, Rondeau, Francis
Farmer, Rossiter, Adelbert A.
Farmer, Rowell, David T.
Farmer, Sheridan, James
Farmer, Shoreau, Joseph
Farmer, Shoro, Frank
Farmer, Simes, Frank
Farmer, Simes, William A.
Farmer, Smalley, Carver W.
Farmer, Smith, Lorison
Farmer, Soper, Rice E.
Farmer, Stevens, Eli H.
Farmer, Tarble, Sylvester C.
Farmer, Tarble, Wilson C.
Farmer, Tatro, Francis
Farmer, Thomas, John
Farmer, Todd, John F.
Farmer, Trumbull, Stephen P.
Farmer, Vasser, Andrew
Farmer, Vidal, Francis
Farmer, Vondell, Henry L.
Farmer, Vondell, Louis
Farmer, Walker, William
Farmer, Walsh, Patrick
Farmer, Ward, John Wesley
Farmer, Westcott, Johnson
Farmer, Wetmore, Estha
Farmer, Williams, Francis Edgar
Farmer, Winslow, Frank
Farmer, Wunder, John
Farmer, Wunder, Joseph
Groom, Gingras, Charles
Harness Maker, Birney, Thomas J.
Harness Maker, Bowen, William C. Jr.
Hostler/Ostler, Murray, James
Hostler/Ostler, Rennie, Samuel
Hostler/Ostler, Welch, John Thomas
Hotel Clerk, Smalley, Darwin A.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Chase, John W.
Laborer, Backus, Dana Converse
Laborer, Cagle, Isaac
Laborer, Clark, George
Laborer, Connell, Philip
Laborer, Delpha, Elus
Laborer, Dow, George O.
Laborer, Gregory, William Alonzo
Laborer, Harper, Zeb
Laborer, Hart, Charles N.
Laborer, Hulburt, John
Laborer, Johnson, Charles P.
Laborer, Larock, John
Laborer, Larock, Lewis
Laborer, Miller, Silas S.
Laborer, Plude, John
Laborer, Scanlan, Daniel
Laborer, Shaise, William H. H.
Laborer, Whalen, Patrick
Laborer, White, Patrick
Law Student, Ormsbee, Ebenezer Jolls
Machinist, Foote, Levi B.
Machinist, McAllister, William B.
Marble Sawyer, Reynolds, Michael
Mason, Barnes, Robert C.
Mason, Barnes, Walter W.
Mason, Dion, Charles R.
Mason, Seagar, Charles W.
Mechanic, Baker, George A.
Mechanic, Baker, Loren H.
Mechanic, Bump, Christopher Columbus
Mechanic, Cutts, Thomas M.
Mechanic, Drew, Nelson C.
Mechanic, Ellis, Henry P.
Mechanic, Johnson, Luther N.
Mechanic, Johnson, Willard Seton
Mechanic, Lassor, Joseph J.
Mechanic, Lessor, Henry
Mechanic, Mills, Henry
Merchant, Belknap, William L.
Merchant, Kelley, George E.
Merchant, Meacham, Ozro
Merchant, Parker, Jackson Van-Buren
Miller, Quinn, Frank J.
Miner, Shepstone, James P.
Minister, Hale, Charles Stuart
Minister, Smith, Claudius B.
Moulder, Dutton, Thomas J.
Musician, Lord, Alonzo E.
None, Hill, Moses Barnes
Not Listed, Bailey, Hiram C.
Not Listed, Bissell, Edward Moses
Not Listed, Clark, James Binney
Not Listed, Dutton, Lucius Martin
Not Listed, Everetts, Thomas
Not Listed, Forbes, Cornelius H.
Not Listed, Keeler, Willis F.
Not Listed, Noyes, Azra P.
Not Listed, Ormsbee, Charles James
Not Listed, Roberts, George W.
Not Listed, Ross, Crawford D.
Not Listed, Thomas, Jenness
Not Listed, Welch, James C.
Not Listed, Williams, Eugene A.
Painter, Bailey, Hiram
Painter, Bartlett, William P.
Painter, Crooks, Herbert D.
Painter, Cull, Henry H.
Painter, Dutton, Lewis Tippecanoe
Painter, L'Heureux, John
Painter, Peters, John
Physician, Woodward, Adrian Theodore
Porter, Noonan, James
Printer, Maguire, John
Printer, Truss, Thomas J.
R. R. Brakeman, Bailey, Samuel W.
Saddler, Putnam, Daniel R.
Sailor, Bourdon, Oliver
Sawyer, Pitridge, John W.
Scale Maker, Cronan, William
Scale Maker, Cronin, Joseph Jr.
Scale Maker, Finney, Frank N.
Scale Maker, Ross, George
Shoemaker, Goulay, David
Shoemaker, Langley, Lewis
Speculator, Hunt, William H.
Stock Dealer, Griswold, Elbridge H.
Stone Cutter, Deschamps, Antoine Joseph
Student, Lyon, David J.
Student, Quilty, George A.
Student, Sanderson, William Harley
Tailor, Falkner, Joseph
Teacher, Sherman, Elijah Bernis
Teamster, Bogue, Oliver Perry
Teamster, Griswold, Eugene Abel
Teamster, McDonald, James L.
Teamster, Monta, Joseph
Teamster, Partlow, Horatio Nelson
Teamster, Peters, Charles L.
Teamster, Reed, James
Tinman/Tinsmith, Robinson, William B.
Wagon Maker, Tatro, Peter
Wheelwright, Dyan, Jacob