Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Brattleboro, VT

Asylum Attendent, White, Albert S.
Attorney, Carpenter, Henry H.
Attorney, Kellogg, George Bradley
Attorney, Tyler, John Steele
Baker, Elliott, William H.
Barber, Powers, Oscar N.
Blacksmith, Chamberlin, Dana J.
Blacksmith, Emerson, Rufus
Blacksmith, Gervais, Henry
Blacksmith, Lanphere, John M.
Blacksmith, Sawtell, John H.
Blacksmith, Weatherhead, Drury
Boatman, Smith, John
Boatman, Smith, Timothy J.
Book Seller, Putnam, Edwin H.
Bookkeeper, Richardson, Oscar W.
Butcher, Brown, Abel David
Butcher, Covey, S. Clark
Butcher, Rogers, George Marden
Butcher, Thomas, Chester W.
Cabinet Maker, Root, Frederick E.
Cabinet Maker, Wheeler, Edmund Lyons
Carpenter/Joiner, Allen, Isaac K.
Carpenter/Joiner, Church, Benjamin O.
Carpenter/Joiner, Clark, Eugene
Carpenter/Joiner, Cune, Dexter
Carpenter/Joiner, Houghton, James
Carpenter/Joiner, Ladd, Edward N.
Carpenter/Joiner, Morse, Thomas B.
Carpenter/Joiner, Norcross, Charles A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Stearns, George A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Wandell, Nelson Lord
Cigar Maker, Warner, Henry
Clerk, Adams, Edgar Emery
Clerk, Balch, John H.
Clerk, Barclay, Walter S.
Clerk, Fish, Ezra F.
Clerk, Gould, George W.
Clerk, Park, Oscar E.
Clerk, Russell, William R.
Clerk, Slate, Charles S.
Clerk, Smith, Joseph
Clerk, Stearns, Edward A.
Clerk, Wheeler, George B.
Currier, Stockwell, Charles Jerome
Druggist, Rice, William K.
Dyer, Newton, William Henry H.
Factory Worker, Wright, Edwin S.
Farmer, Akeley, Clark Barney
Farmer, Akeley, Lifus
Farmer, Akeley, Willard H.
Farmer, Aldrich, Henry
Farmer, Aldrich, James D.
Farmer, Allen, Alexander G.
Farmer, Ashley, Jerry
Farmer, Bacon, George W.
Farmer, Baker, Charles E.
Farmer, Bangs, Herbert I.
Farmer, Barnes, William F.
Farmer, Barrett, Hervey David
Farmer, Barrett, John W.
Farmer, Bartlett, Clarence A.
Farmer, Bradley, Samuel Jr.
Farmer, Briggs, Chester J.
Farmer, Burlingame, Sylvester C.
Farmer, Burnham, Henry J.
Farmer, Butler, William G.
Farmer, Butterfield, George P.
Farmer, Butterfield, Joel P.
Farmer, Butterfield, William H.
Farmer, Cargill, Benjamin D.
Farmer, Carpenter, Chauncey H.
Farmer, Carpenter, Henry Addison
Farmer, Carroll, William M.
Farmer, Casey, Daniel
Farmer, Chamberlin, Charles H.
Farmer, Clark, Charles A.
Farmer, Clark, William W.
Farmer, Colburn, Warren
Farmer, Colt, George M.
Farmer, Cook, Madison
Farmer, Cross, John W.
Farmer, Dempsey, Michael Jr.
Farmer, Desmond, John
Farmer, Dugan, William H.
Farmer, Edwards, Thomas
Farmer, Ellis, William T.
Farmer, Elmer, Lorenzo David
Farmer, Farr, Charles Russell
Farmer, Farr, Ransom C.
Farmer, Ferry, Charles Nelson
Farmer, Fisher, Oscar A.
Farmer, Fisher, Roscoe
Farmer, Fisher, Stanford M.
Farmer, Fisher, William H.
Farmer, Foster, William H.
Farmer, Franklin, George A.
Farmer, Fuller, Hiland Augustus
Farmer, Gale, Charles
Farmer, Gibbs, Elijah Gilman
Farmer, Gilson, Edward P.
Farmer, Glover, Lemuel
Farmer, Glover, Lucius
Farmer, Gould, Charles S.
Farmer, Graves, Albert A.
Farmer, Graves, Willard R.
Farmer, Hall, Charles H.
Farmer, Halladay, Wilbert E.
Farmer, Harris, Charles H.
Farmer, Haynes, Edward Wells
Farmer, Hescock, Rinaldo N.
Farmer, Hescock, Warren A.
Farmer, Holman, Frederick B.
Farmer, Hosley, Wayland N.
Farmer, Howard, Albert
Farmer, Howard, Arial
Farmer, Howard, James G.
Farmer, Howard, James W.
Farmer, Howard, William E.
Farmer, Howe, Nathan B.
Farmer, Jaqueth, Elisha H.
Farmer, Kellogg, Aaron
Farmer, Kendall, Albert D.
Farmer, Lawrence, Richard
Farmer, Lord, Robert P.
Farmer, Mahoney, Dennis
Farmer, Manning, John
Farmer, Martin, Daniel
Farmer, Martin, William H.
Farmer, May, Sidney L.
Farmer, Miller, Thomas J.
Farmer, Moynihan, Humphrey
Farmer, Nichols, George W.
Farmer, O'Hagan, Francis
Farmer, Pierce, Isaac
Farmer, Plummer, George F.
Farmer, Potter, John C.
Farmer, Prouty, Emerson F.
Farmer, Prouty, George B.
Farmer, Randall, James P. B.
Farmer, Ranney, Peter
Farmer, Rice, Henry Harrison
Farmer, Richardson, Henry A.
Farmer, Richardson, Luther Sargent
Farmer, Robinson, Daniel S.
Farmer, Rood, Nathan G.
Farmer, Sargent, Rodney B.
Farmer, Sears, Michael S.
Farmer, Shatner, Joseph
Farmer, Smith, George H.
Farmer, Spicer, Albion H.
Farmer, Stearns, Addison E.
Farmer, Stockwell, Frederick
Farmer, Stockwell, George S.
Farmer, Stoddard, Charles W.
Farmer, Stowe, Alonzo T.
Farmer, Streeter, Seymour D.
Farmer, Sturgiss, Joseph
Farmer, Stygles, Minard
Farmer, Thompson, Frederick A.
Farmer, Walker, Isaac
Farmer, Wallen, William Harrison
Farmer, Ward, Austin Harrison
Farmer, Ward, Gilbert Mortimer
Farmer, Wetherbee, Albert R.
Farmer, Wheeler, John
Farmer, Wilder, Solomon W.
Farmer, Wood, Chester N.
Farmer, Wood, Lewis A.
Farmer, Woodman, John P.
Farmer, Yaw, J. Frederick
Finisher, Gray, James F.
Hostler/Ostler, Davis, Benjamin F.
Hostler/Ostler, Hildreth, Austin O.
Hostler/Ostler, White, Abner G.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Arms, Robert Bruce
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Simonds, Charles F.
Jeweler, Holding, Frank H.
Laborer, Benjamin, Russell H.
Laborer, Connolly, Michael
Laborer, Gilmore, Joseph L.
Laborer, Griffin, James
Laborer, Herney, James M.
Laborer, Kelly, Michael
Laborer, Rice, Charles B.
Machinist, Arms, Edwin Herbert
Machinist, Bradley, Robert
Machinist, Carpenter, Frederick A.
Machinist, Cole, Harrison A.
Machinist, Cooley, Henry L.
Machinist, Franklin, Henry Leach
Machinist, Gore, William H.
Machinist, Joy, John Marshall
Machinist, Newman, John L.
Machinist, Pierce, George W.
Machinist, Vinton, John Franklin
Mason, Donnivan, Timothy
Mason, Seaver, Silas H.
Mechanic, Bennett, James W.
Mechanic, Briggs, Charles R.
Mechanic, Emerson, Elbridge
Mechanic, Fletcher, Joseph W.
Mechanic, Gleason, Francis A.
Mechanic, Hopkins, Henry W.
Mechanic, Keables, Elisha L.
Mechanic, Knight, Levi E.
Mechanic, Nichols, Chester
Mechanic, Rand, Kirk
Mechanic, Ripley, James C.
Mechanic, Ripley, John P.
Mechanic, Russell, Waldo D.
Merchant, Crandall, John James
Merchant, Holbrook, William Cune
Merchant, Lewis, David Wilkinson
Merchant, Woodman, Austin Eugene
Miller, Marcy, Thomas E.
Minister, Williams, Francis C.
Newspaperman, Cummings, Charles
Not listed, Bingham, Albert H.
Not listed, Brown, Addison Jr.
Not Listed, Farr, Dennie W.
Not Listed, Forbush, George H.
Not Listed, Hardie, Robert Gordon
Not Listed, Haywood, Nathaniel E.
Not Listed, Hyatt, Joseph A.
Not Listed, Keyes, Lorenzo D.
Not Listed, Leonard, Charles Franklin
Not Listed, Mattoon, George B.
Not Listed, Prouty, Forrester A.
Not Listed, Remington, Frank A.
Not Listed, Saunders, James
Not Listed, Schofield, Robert Jr.
Not Listed, Smith, Henry E.
Not Listed, Smith, Hervey
Not Listed, Stone, Clark Page
Not Listed, Strong, Calvin Dana
Not Listed, Taylor, George M.
Not Listed, Thompson, Frank Samuel
Not Listed, Tyler, John Curtis
Not Listed, Webber, Joshua C.
Not Listed, Wellman, Samuel F.
Not Listed, Whipple, John E.
Not Listed, Wooster, Mark H.
Operator, Connell, Jerry
Painter, Baker, Artemas Chandler
Painter, Bartleff, Thomas E.
Painter, Bemis, Charles C.
Painter, Briggs, Charles R.
Painter, Burt, George E.
Painter, Carter, Albert A.
Painter, Carter, Edward W.
Painter, Cole, Nelson S.
Painter, Crosby, George R.
Painter, Davis, John
Painter, Franklin, Daniel H.
Painter, Ladd, Frank V.
Painter, Reynolds, Henry Allen
Painter, Thomas, William B.
Painter, Wheeler, Joseph R.
Paper Maker, Wales, Elijah
Physician, Gale, George F.
Physician, Spohn, Henry
Pilot, Ryther, D. Jewett
Plumber, Gould, Charles L.
Porter, Remington, Charles H.
Printer, Edwards, Horace B.
Printer, Howe, John C.
Printer, Prouty, Henry Harrison
Printer, Selleck, George E.
Printer, Stedman, Daniel Bissell
R. R. Worker, Pellett, John C.
Saddler, Miller, Henry H.
Sailor, Dewey, Frederick Freeman Jr.
Sailor, Gray, Peter
Sailor, Jenkins, John
Sailor, Kelley, John
Sailor, Wood, William
Shoemaker, Brown, Charles W.
Shoemaker, Haley, Chauncey O.
Shoemaker, Haley, John H.
Shoemaker, Paddleford, Frank G.
Shoemaker, Simonds, Erastus
Shoemaker, Simonds, Frederick W.
Slate Worker, Jones, Robert G.
Soldier, Cook, Seymour O.
Soldier, Dinsmore, Charles A.
Soldier, Eells, Henry
Stone Cutter, Aldrich, Leonard J.
Student, Emerson, Frank H.
Student, Todd, Edward A.
Tailor, Gray, John H.
Teacher, Leavenworth, Abel Edgar
Teamster, Ellis, James W.
Teamster, Holbrook, James E.
Teamster, Walker, George Albert
Trimmer, Alden, James Everett
Trimmer, Pratt, Barney F.
Trucker??, Gibbs, Almon B.
Upholsterer, Sullivan, John
Varnisher, Gray, Frederick S.
Wheelwright, Fisher, Ezra E.
Wheelwright, Graves, Henry D.