Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Brookfield, VT

Blacksmith, Cram, Abram E.
Blacksmith, Heath, John F.
Blacksmith, Jacobs, James Thompson
Butcher, Morrill, John Ferris
Carpenter/Joiner, Carpenter, Marshall A.
Clerk, Rice, George E.
Clerk, Smith, Guy
Farmer, Abbott, Sylvester G.
Farmer, Annis, Salmon Pulsifer
Farmer, Baker, George W.
Farmer, Bannister, John
Farmer, Bannister, William
Farmer, Bates, Orin
Farmer, Battles, Edwin S.
Farmer, Beedle, Henry A.
Farmer, Bigelow, Edwin C.
Farmer, Bigelow, Robert C.
Farmer, Blakely, Lewis J.
Farmer, Blanchard, Frank F.
Farmer, Blanchard, Timothy
Farmer, Boyce, George Alden
Farmer, Boyce, Henry M.
Farmer, Boyce, Orza
Farmer, Braley, John W.
Farmer, Briggs, Henry H.
Farmer, Bruce, Edmund H.
Farmer, Bruce, Twing
Farmer, Burnett, Abram
Farmer, Burroughs, William H.
Farmer, Carl, Octavius
Farmer, Carpenter, Ira
Farmer, Cheney, Alpheus H.
Farmer, Claflin, George W.
Farmer, Claflin, Levi D.
Farmer, Colburn, William
Farmer, Collins, Andrew J.
Farmer, Collins, Moses
Farmer, Conland, Martin
Farmer, Cram, Merrill H.
Farmer, Crocker, Charles H.
Farmer, Davenport, Norman B.
Farmer, Densmore, Jason
Farmer, Ditty, Eri L.
Farmer, Dompier, Isaiah
Farmer, Donahue, John D.
Farmer, Downing, Jesse W.
Farmer, Downing, Marshall D.
Farmer, Downing, Simeon L.
Farmer, Doyle, James A.
Farmer, Dudley, Henry M.
Farmer, Dunham, Norman Waitz
Farmer, Durkee, John A.
Farmer, Edson, Charles A.
Farmer, Edson, Henry L.
Farmer, Edson, Myron Winslow
Farmer, Emery, George A.
Farmer, Emery, Silas
Farmer, Erskine, Edson S.
Farmer, Fisher, Lewis E.
Farmer, Fisher, Lewis L.
Farmer, Fisk, Charles A.
Farmer, Fisk, Elisha C.
Farmer, Ford, Albro V. B.
Farmer, Ford, Henry
Farmer, Freeman, Austin
Farmer, Freeman, Daniel B.
Farmer, Freeman, Henry F.
Farmer, Gale, Albert B.
Farmer, Gallagher, James G.
Farmer, Gilligan, Patrick C.
Farmer, Gould, Shubael
Farmer, Graves, Oscar E.
Farmer, Hall, Edwin Clifton
Farmer, Hamblin, Jesse D.
Farmer, Herrick, Denslow E.
Farmer, Hibbard, Edwin S.
Farmer, Hibbard, Franklin P.
Farmer, Hibbard, Oliver D.
Farmer, Holman, Frederick B.
Farmer, Hovey, Charles W.
Farmer, Howe, Samuel W.
Farmer, Kent, George Henry
Farmer, Kent, Sanford Harrison
Farmer, Kent, William Erastus
Farmer, Kingsbury, Frederick
Farmer, Kinney, Andrew J.
Farmer, Kinney, George Franklin
Farmer, LaMott, James
Farmer, Leonard, Hibbard
Farmer, Lovejoy, Arthur Page
Farmer, Lovejoy, Franklin
Farmer, Lowell, Gilbert W.
Farmer, Lunt, Plummer F.
Farmer, Lyman, David
Farmer, Lyons, Charles C.
Farmer, Mason, George E.
Farmer, McVay, John
Farmer, Morse, Albert J.
Farmer, Morse, D. Milton
Farmer, Morse, Isaac A.
Farmer, Morse, Warren
Farmer, Munn, Josiah B.
Farmer, Paine, Irving H.
Farmer, Parker, Ranson P.
Farmer, Parker, Samuel D.
Farmer, Perham, William H.
Farmer, Pettis, Cornelius
Farmer, Raymore, George W.
Farmer, Raymore, John W.
Farmer, Reed, Chester L.
Farmer, Reed, George Freeman
Farmer, Reed, Samuel P.
Farmer, Richards, George
Farmer, Richards, Joseph
Farmer, Robbins, George C.
Farmer, Rood, Oliver
Farmer, Salsbury, Ebenezer
Farmer, Sinclair, Albert M.
Farmer, Smalley, Aaron K.
Farmer, Smalley, Alfred B.
Farmer, Smith, Austin A.
Farmer, Smith, Horace T.
Farmer, Smith, John A. Jr.
Farmer, Smith, Josiah
Farmer, Smith, Monroe
Farmer, Smith, Nathan C.
Farmer, Smith, William Dana
Farmer, Sprague, Edwin A.
Farmer, Stanley, John Converse
Farmer, Stratton, Carlos E.
Farmer, Walbridge, Rodney W.
Farmer, Wardwell, Edwin A.
Farmer, Watt, William
Farmer, Webster, Oramel
Farmer, Wheatley, Alson N.
Farmer, Wheatley, Edward C.
Farmer, Whitney, Alonzo B.
Farmer, Whitney, David
Farmer, Wilkey, Alexander
Farmer, Williams, Ira
Farmer, Wills, Edward S.
Farmer, Wilson, James
Farmer, York, George
Farmer, Young, William P.
Harness Maker, Kingsbury, George
Laborer, Claflin, Hollis O.
Laborer, Dudley, Orin P.
Laborer, Parmenter, Jonas K.
Machinist, Whitney, Elijah
Mail Carrier, Freeman, Julius
Manufacturer, Corliss, Albert Alden
Marble Cutter, Fisher, Leonard Kimball
Marble Cutter, Ford, William J.
Mechanic, Abbott, Royal Jr.
Mechanic, Bean, Joseph
Mechanic, Bigelow, Amasa P.
Mechanic, Clark, Urial Abbott Jr.
Mechanic, Davis, Norris L.
Mechanic, Ditty, John Q. A.
Mechanic, Durkee, Sidney
Mechanic, Laporte, Julius D.
Mechanic, Martin, Albert
Mechanic, Pearsons, George H.
Not Listed, Parker, Jerome W.
Not Listed, Perkins, Joseph L.
Not Listed, Pope, Edmund Jr.
Not Listed, Reed, James T.
Not Listed, Rouhan, James
Not Listed, Smalley, Henry W.
Not Listed, Smith, Dennis P.
Not Listed, Wardner, Leroy M.
Painter, Dupuis, Antoine
Seaman, Davis, John
Shoemaker, Downing, Lucius
Shoemaker, Fullam, Calvin
Shoemaker, Fullam, Levi N.
Student, Van Ornum, Roger W.
Tanner, Stemlin, John
Teacher, Rood, Charles N.
Teamster, Cahill, Thomas
Tinman/Tinsmith, Copeland, John N.