Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Chester, VT

Attorney, Cook, Morris H.
Attorney, Henry, Hugh
Attorney, Rounds, William
Blacksmith, Lee, Gideon E.
Blacksmith, Powers, Alexander
Boat Tier, Earl, Norman W.
Boatman, Moore, George
Butcher, Hewitt, Charles Henry
Butcher, Wood, Lyman G.
Cabinet Maker, Walker, Wyman S.
Carpenter/Joiner, Lockwood, Frederick A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Miller, James
Carpenter/Joiner, Phillips, Seymour G.
Carpenter/Joiner, Shedd, George P.
Clerk, Lord, John H.
Clerk, Marsdale, Gerald E.
Cooper, Sheldon, George W.
Druggist, Hadley, Hiland
Editor, Pierce, Charles Alexander
Factory Worker, Baraby, Benjamin L.
Farmer, Archer, Albertus I.
Farmer, Atwood, Horace G.
Farmer, Atwood, Lorenzo
Farmer, Bailey, George F.
Farmer, Bailey, Leonard H.
Farmer, Bailey, Warren D.
Farmer, Balch, Charles M.
Farmer, Balch, John C.
Farmer, Baldwin, Irving Benjamin
Farmer, Barker, Sewall
Farmer, Barnes, William F.
Farmer, Beard, Orren
Farmer, Beard, Warren
Farmer, Bemis, John Lowell
Farmer, Bemis, Warren L.
Farmer, Blood, Artemas A.
Farmer, Boyd, Robert
Farmer, Bradish, Azro D.
Farmer, Bridges, Charles W.
Farmer, Brimmer, Jefferson L.
Farmer, Bullard, Ryland N.
Farmer, Carlisle, Ara M.
Farmer, Carlisle, Edwin Martin
Farmer, Carlisle, Henry H.
Farmer, Carpenter, Solon B.
Farmer, Chandler, Adoniram J.
Farmer, Chandler, Daniel B.
Farmer, Chandler, Harlan Willard
Farmer, Chandler, John H.
Farmer, Chapman, Martin V. B.
Farmer, Chapman, Warren H.
Farmer, Chase, Reuben L.
Farmer, Church, Martin
Farmer, Clark, Harvey O.
Farmer, Clark, William J.
Farmer, Clarke, Joel B.
Farmer, Cook, Amos G.
Farmer, Cook, Henry S.
Farmer, Cook, Jesse
Farmer, Cook, Lyman N.
Farmer, Cook, Palmedus F.
Farmer, Cook, Stephen F.
Farmer, Dean, Ezra S.
Farmer, Drury, James John
Farmer, Dudley, Elmer H.
Farmer, Dwinnell, Fernando C.
Farmer, Earle, Albert Selden
Farmer, Earle, Alfred Snell
Farmer, Eaton, Anderson F.
Farmer, Edwards, Theodore A.
Farmer, Fassett, Francis G.
Farmer, Field, Abner W.
Farmer, Field, George Warren
Farmer, Field, John Pardon
Farmer, Fletcher, Joseph W.
Farmer, Fletcher, Lucius C.
Farmer, Fletcher, Otis F.
Farmer, French, Martin W.
Farmer, Fuller, Horace J.
Farmer, Gibson, Henry R.
Farmer, Gibson, William O.
Farmer, Giles, Ethan A.
Farmer, Glynn, Horace J.
Farmer, Glynn, Justinian C.
Farmer, Goold, James Andrews
Farmer, Gould, William Orlando
Farmer, Gowing, Almeron M.
Farmer, Gowing, Norman Levi
Farmer, Hadley, Daniel P.
Farmer, Hadley, Thomas
Farmer, Hall, Samuel S.
Farmer, Hardy, Henry
Farmer, Harris, George W.
Farmer, Haselton, George E.
Farmer, Heald, Myron Sumner
Farmer, Herron, James B.
Farmer, Hoard, George A.
Farmer, Holbrook, Albert S.
Farmer, Howard, David Emerson
Farmer, Hulett, William W.
Farmer, Jefts, Albert
Farmer, Jefts, Byron B.
Farmer, Jenkins, Lorenzo J.
Farmer, Johnson, Daniel J.
Farmer, Johnson, David
Farmer, Johnson, James W.
Farmer, Kelley, Luke
Farmer, Kendall, Amos Gould
Farmer, Kingston, Walter W.
Farmer, Kinsley, John
Farmer, Knapp, Preston S.
Farmer, Knight, Henry W.
Farmer, Knight, Nelson Duane
Farmer, Ladam, Francis
Farmer, Lockwood, Xenophon Edson
Farmer, Lynch, Michael
Farmer, Marsh, Edward A.
Farmer, Marsh, George D.
Farmer, Marshall, Charles A.
Farmer, Marshall, John L.
Farmer, Marshall, Myron E.
Farmer, Miller, Fletcher W.
Farmer, Miner, John J.
Farmer, Muzzy, Henry A.
Farmer, Noyes, Annas C.
Farmer, Olney, Moses
Farmer, Paine, George Washington
Farmer, Pierce, Levi Orlando
Farmer, Piper, Joseph
Farmer, Pond, Arvin E.
Farmer, Porter, Gardner H.
Farmer, Ray, Charles H.
Farmer, Ray, Joseph F.
Farmer, Rice, Alonzo H.
Farmer, Robbins, Martin V.
Farmer, Robbins, William F.
Farmer, Sheldon, Charles F.
Farmer, Snell, Amos M.
Farmer, Spring, George L.
Farmer, Strong, Augustus B.
Farmer, Tarbell, Charles J.
Farmer, Tarbell, Martin M.
Farmer, Tarbell, Rensselaer H.
Farmer, Taylor, Foster E.
Farmer, Thompson, Putnam Jefferson
Farmer, Thompson, William Henry
Farmer, Tilton, James S.
Farmer, Turner, John P.
Farmer, Tyrell, William M.
Farmer, Ward, Dana R.
Farmer, Ware, Benjamin Merrill
Farmer, Ware, Wesley Leroy
Farmer, Ware, Wilbur Fiske
Farmer, Weston, Sidney Eugene
Farmer, Wheeler, Bradley L.
Farmer, Willey, John E.
Farmer, Williams, Davis
Farmer, Williams, Warren C.
Farmer, Williams, William
Farmer, Witherell, James D.
Farmer, Woodworth, William A.
Farmer, Young, Edward
Grocer, Smith, Silas J.
Hostler/Ostler, Wilbur, William Oscar
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Kelley, Frank J.
Laborer, Benson, Rodney L.
Laborer, Corliss, James F.
Laborer, Currier, Henry A.
Laborer, Dudley, Homer A.
Laborer, Higgins, Bernard
Laborer, Hulett, Chester Orlin
Laborer, Kent, Rollin D.
Laborer, Marsh, William W.
Laborer, Murphy, Patrick
Laborer, Parker, Nathan
Laborer, Pelkey, Moses
Laborer, Powers, William
Machinist, Farrington, George Edwin
Mason, Spring, George P.
Mechanic, Bliss, John P.
Mechanic, Bryant, Amasa O.
Mechanic, Collins, Elisha
Mechanic, Cram, William Henry Harrison
Mechanic, Duncan, Frederick E.
Mechanic, Fuller, Ransom Riley
Mechanic, Hall, Hiram F.
Mechanic, Heald, Thomas W.
Mechanic, Jenkins, Amos H.
Mechanic, Olney, George
Mechanic, Olney, Joseph S.
Mechanic, Rand, Ransom W.
Mechanic, Smith, Creon A.
Mechanic, Thompson, Albin Laroy
Mechanic, Thompson, Eugene A.
Mechanic, Thompson, Ransom T. Jr.
Mechanic, Waitman, Charles A.
Mechanic, White, Bartlett E.
Merchant, Clark, Thomas R.
Merchant, Farrar, Andrew J.
Merchant, Peabody, Harland Orlando
Miller, Griswold, Lucius D.
Not Listed, Atwood, Henry C.
Not Listed, Barnard, Frederick J.
Not Listed, Barnard, Isaac Edward
Not Listed, Bergen, John
Not listed, Boutin, Charles W.
Not Listed, Bowles, Laurin A
Not Listed, Fitch, Frederick J.
Not Listed, Hazelton, Ira Gordon
Not Listed, Morris, Norman Albin
Not Listed, Richardson, Warren W.
Not Listed, Smith, Henry E.
Not Listed, Snow, Alexis
Not Listed, Stickney, Cassius M.
Not Listed, Stone, Nelson
Not Listed, Stoughton, Charles Bradley
Not Listed, Tarbell, Abner Whipple
Not Listed, Ward, Webster W.
Not Listed, Watkins, George E.
Not Listed, Woodburn, James H.
Oil Dealer, Deming, Augustus Alfred
Painter, Atwood, James M.
Painter, Church, Warner
Painter, Ellis, Oliver
Painter, Field, Albert W.
Painter, Fifield, Leonard
Peddler, Gibson, Albert B.
Physician, Edson, Ptolemy O'Meara
R. R. Worker, Stiles, Ambrose A.
Shoemaker, Bridges, Perry S.
Shoemaker, Cobb, James H.
Shoemaker, Gilson, Willard
Shoemaker, Maxfield, George C.
Shoemaker, Roberts, Dexter S.
Shoemaker, Sherwin, Ransom
Shoemaker, Thompson, Josiah Dana
Silver Plater, Brown, James
Soldier, Deming, Riley A.
Soldier, Stoughton, Edwin Henry
Spinner, Bryant, Lewis A.
Student, Adams, Edward C.
Student, Adams, Elmer L.
Student, Adams, John S.
Student, Buckley, John M.
Student, Darby, Charles Cleveland
Student, Dudley, Myron S.
Student, Reed, Albert E.
Student, Reed, Edwin S.
Tailor, Bailey, Ethan A.
Tailor, Cowin, Robert
Teamster, Abbott, Nathaniel O.
Teamster, Gessner, John
Tinman/Tinsmith, Miller, William A.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Smith, Michael
Watch Maker, Kingsbury, Daniel Perry
Watch Maker, Kingsbury, George Washington
Wheelwright, Smith, James O.