Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Fair Haven, VT

Attorney, Hamilton, William Harrison
Bloomer, Lee, Benjamin E.
Bloomer, Lee, Moses F.
Bookkeeper, Davey, Vincent C.
Bookkeeper, Hooker, Edward T.
Bookkeeper, Williams, William E.
Carpenter/Joiner, Bosworth, Julius H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Harrison, Charles F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Mather, Emmet
Carpenter/Joiner, Patch, David A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Sheldon, Josephus
Carpenter/Joiner, Whitlock, Hiram E.
Clerk, Cantine, George A.
Clerk, Howard, William L.
Cooper, Forgette, George
Cooper, Pockett, John
Farmer, Barkman, Daniel
Farmer, Briggs, James T.
Farmer, Bro, Peter
Farmer, Chase, Theodore
Farmer, Davis, Henry
Farmer, Dempsey, Michael Jr.
Farmer, Dicklow, Joseph
Farmer, Dicklow, Medrick
Farmer, Dicklow, Paul
Farmer, Dowling, Samuel
Farmer, Goyette, Edward
Farmer, Grady, Michael
Farmer, Hagan, Michael
Farmer, Hamilton, Joel W.
Farmer, Hanks, Walter S.
Farmer, Hawkins, William C.
Farmer, Humiston, Henry
Farmer, Humphreys, John
Farmer, Ikey, Collis
Farmer, Kelsey, Thaddeus E.
Farmer, Manchester, Burr B.
Farmer, Marnes, Andrew
Farmer, Mather, Asa Ferdinand
Farmer, Maynard, English La Roy
Farmer, O'Brien, Patrick
Farmer, Perkins, Charles
Farmer, Perkins, John F.
Farmer, Plumtree, John
Farmer, Preston, Henry
Farmer, Proctor, Oliver A.
Farmer, Sager, Charles Walter
Farmer, Smith, Albert
Farmer, Stone, Ozro P.
Farmer, Tree, James B.
Farmer, West, William A.
Farmer, Wood, Leman E.
Farmer, Wood, Myron
Farmer, Woodward, Adrian Theodore
Hatter, Lewis, Richard
Iron Maker, Pelkey, David
Laborer, Beldon, Homer
Laborer, Duggan, James
Laborer, Mictivie, Lewis
Laborer, Pickett, Lewis
Laborer, Rudd, Thomas
Laborer, Young, Moses
Mechanic, Calvert, George D.
Mechanic, Macomber, John Harrison
Mechanic, Ware, Dallas M.
Nail Cutter, Bonville, Adolphus
Nail Cutter, Lefevre, Eli
Nail Cutter, Lefevre, John Octave
Nail Cutter, Pelkey, Joseph
Nail Cutter, Riley, Michael
Nail Maker, Pelkey, Lewis
Nailer, Cowley, James B.
Nailer, Pelkey, Charles
Nailer, Rafferty, James
Not Listed, McBride, David
Not Listed, Pare, Edmund
Printer, Collins, William W.
Rowler, Humphrey, Patrick
Saddler, Callaghan, Jeremiah
Slate Worker, Davis, Thomas
Slate Worker, Roberts, William S.
Slate Worker, Williams, Griffith
Slate Worker, Williams, John H.
Student, Mead, John Abner
Tailor, Crowley, Cornelius
Tailor, Foy, Patrick
Tailor, Parrett, Moses
Teamster, Galipo, Joseph
Teamster, Granger, Nelson
Teamster, Monroe, Joseph H.
Teamster, Reardon, Daniel
Waiter, Sutliff, Emmons H.