Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Fairlee, VT

Artist, Wild, Azariah Faxon
Blacksmith, Davis, Merritt A.
Butcher, Mower, Charles E.
Carpenter/Joiner, Bliss, Samuel P. Jr.
Carpenter/Joiner, Lafkin, Jonathan C.
Carpenter/Joiner, Morey, Daniel W.
Carriage Maker, Coburn, Lyman Ramsel
Carriage Trimmer, Sibley, Charles S.
Clerk, Child, Lewis
Farmer, Badger, William H. H.
Farmer, Barber, Charles S.
Farmer, Bonett, Dallas R.
Farmer, Brown, William N.
Farmer, Child, Willard Hosford
Farmer, Clark, Nicholas A.
Farmer, Clement, Freeman K.
Farmer, Clifford, Gilbert M.
Farmer, Colby, Russell D.
Farmer, Cutting, Orange P.
Farmer, Davis, Milton H.
Farmer, Dearborn, George M.
Farmer, Derby, Alfred B.
Farmer, Dickinson, Atwood A.
Farmer, Dickinson, Elijah
Farmer, Dickinson, James M.
Farmer, Fifield, Jonathan
Farmer, Fisher, Gilbert
Farmer, Fuller, Albert C.
Farmer, Fuller, Dan B.
Farmer, Fulton, James M.
Farmer, George, Reuben B.
Farmer, Griffin, James O.
Farmer, Hammond, Gilman S.
Farmer, Higgins, William A.
Farmer, Horton, Walter Smith
Farmer, Howard, Newton J.
Farmer, Huse, Bradley D.
Farmer, Hutton, Abia
Farmer, Jenkins, Mason B.
Farmer, Jenkins, Thomas J.
Farmer, Kenison, Asa S.
Farmer, Lee, John
Farmer, Mann, Stephen H.
Farmer, Marston, Arthur W.
Farmer, Marston, Levi J.
Farmer, Marston, Orvis K.
Farmer, Martin, Alonzo A.
Farmer, May, Thomas Stratton
Farmer, Miller, John H.
Farmer, Moody, Dexter
Farmer, Morey, Mills M. C.
Farmer, Morris, Cyrus M.
Farmer, Munn, Josiah B.
Farmer, Ordway, George Henry
Farmer, Paine, Walter B.
Farmer, Perry, George W.
Farmer, Pierce, George H.
Farmer, Robinson, Rufus D.
Farmer, Rowell, Edwin
Farmer, Rowell, George H.
Farmer, Rowell, Simeon
Farmer, Sawyer, Amos Blanchard
Farmer, Sawyer, Elliott F.
Farmer, Shumway, Monroe
Farmer, Silver, Henry
Farmer, Slayton, Mark B.
Farmer, Smith, Clarke M.
Farmer, Smith, Newton W.
Farmer, Stratton, Benjamin Austin
Farmer, Stratton, Moses C.
Farmer, Waterman, Linus P.
Farmer, Whitney, Chester C.
Farmer, Whitney, George H.
Hired Man, Child, Darius Griffin
Iron Worker, Guild, Willis L.
Jeweler, Roberts, Perley P.
Machinist, Mower, Samuel Erastus
Mechanic, Fisher, Alfred B.
Mechanic, Titus, Spears J.
Not Found, Lougee, George
Not Listed, Jenkins, Lewis S.
R. R. Section Hand, Morris, Royal A.
Sailor, Burns, David
Shoemaker, Coburn, Luman
Shoemaker, Felch, George P.
Shoemaker, Grant, Albert D.
Shoemaker, Kenesson, Daniel George
Shoemaker, Whitney, Charles
Student, Gilmore, William H.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Ordway, Ezra W.