Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Franklin, VT

Artist, Dawson, William E.
Artist, Smith, Samuel A.
Attorney, Peake, Benjamin
Blacksmith, Caraway, John B.
Blacksmith, Skinner, William A.
Blacksmith, Stanley, Caleb A.
Carpenter/Joiner, White, Stephen M.
Clerk, Green, William A.
Clothier, Duclos, Henry P.
Farmer, Atwood, Benjamin D.
Farmer, Austin, George M. D.
Farmer, Bailey, Jonathan
Farmer, Barnum, Rodney R.
Farmer, Billings, Charles
Farmer, Blair, Joseph
Farmer, Bonner, Lewis Henry
Farmer, Burgess, William
Farmer, Burnor, Felix
Farmer, Burt, Adolphus Colton
Farmer, Buzzell, John Porter
Farmer, Caraway, Joseph
Farmer, Caraway, Tallus F.
Farmer, Chadwick, Andrew Jackson
Farmer, Chamberlin, Alphonzo
Farmer, Cheney, Erastus
Farmer, Cheney, Watson
Farmer, Clapper, Clark C.
Farmer, Clapper, Harrison
Farmer, Clapper, Jacob
Farmer, Cleveland, Dwight S.
Farmer, Clow, Charles M.
Farmer, Coburn, Abel H.
Farmer, Corey, Allen H.
Farmer, Crawford, James
Farmer, Currier, George W.
Farmer, Currier, Morrill
Farmer, Dawson, Miles W.
Farmer, Dewey, Peter
Farmer, Doyon, Azro R.
Farmer, Eager, Byron
Farmer, Foster, Daniel J.
Farmer, Foster, Rodney R.
Farmer, French, Samuel F.
Farmer, Gallup, Stillman C.
Farmer, Gilbert, Thomas L.
Farmer, Gladden, Willard Stickney
Farmer, Glover, John
Farmer, Goosey, David
Farmer, Gorman, Edward
Farmer, Green, Joseph
Farmer, Green, Joseph M.
Farmer, Green, Manville
Farmer, Green, Timothy
Farmer, Greenslit, Belden A.
Farmer, Hagen, James
Farmer, Harker, John
Farmer, Heath, Caleb
Farmer, Himes, Edwin J.
Farmer, Himes, George C.
Farmer, Hoag, Eli
Farmer, Hoag, Joel L.
Farmer, Hutchinson, John
Farmer, Hutchinson, Peter P.
Farmer, Jacobs, Anthony
Farmer, Jacobs, Franklin
Farmer, Jenno, Claphas
Farmer, Johnson, Dorson W.
Farmer, Lane, John H.
Farmer, Loverin, Austin
Farmer, Loverin, George K.
Farmer, Lowe, William
Farmer, Maloney, Michael
Farmer, Manley, Leonard K.
Farmer, McCarty, Charles
Farmer, McGowan, Orcemer R.
Farmer, Messier, Treffley
Farmer, Milo, John Jr.
Farmer, Minor, Hannibal J.
Farmer, O'Hare, William
Farmer, Olmstead, Roswell
Farmer, Olmstead, William P.
Farmer, Parker, Emery S.
Farmer, Parker, Sidney Maynard
Farmer, Patten, George A.
Farmer, Patten, Harrison H.
Farmer, Patten, John C.
Farmer, Pomeroy, Alvin T.
Farmer, Pomeroy, Henry C.
Farmer, Pomeroy, Lorenzo L. Jr.
Farmer, Powers, Charles E.
Farmer, Powers, Orin S.
Farmer, Proper, Abram R.
Farmer, Proper, George Ledran
Farmer, Prouty, Orville H.
Farmer, Randall, Isaac S.
Farmer, Reynolds, Edmund
Farmer, Russell, Edward B.
Farmer, Russell, Joseph
Farmer, Searle, David A.
Farmer, Shiney, Joseph
Farmer, Simpkins, Alfred W.
Farmer, Spaulding, Henry
Farmer, Tatro, Jacob
Farmer, Tatro, Thomas
Farmer, Tetrault, Lewis Jr.
Farmer, Thompson, Albert S.
Farmer, Ward, Abel S.
Farmer, Ward, Harrison
Farmer, Ward, Romeo H.
Farmer, Warner, Edward C.
Farmer, White, Merritt A.
Farmer, Whitney, Hannibal
Farmer, Whitney, William
Farmer, Wilson, Edwin C.
Farmer, Wood, Delazen F.
Farmer, Wood, Xenophon W.
Farmer, Yates, Philip R.
Farmer, Young, Flavey
Farmer, Young, Richard
Gunsmith, Dow, Henry W.
Laborer, Banyea, Edward
Laborer, Banyea, Louis
Laborer, Coon, William H.
Laborer, Duvall, Edward
Laborer, Fortune, Thomas Henry
Laborer, Fushey, Solomon
Laborer, Houghton, George F.
Laborer, Tatro, Joseph
Laborer, Thomas, Lewis
Laborer, Wheeler, William E.
Mason, Butterly, William
Mason, Proper, Horace M.
Merchant, Gates, Rodney C.
Moulder, Hogle, Thomas
Musician, French, Creighton B.
Not Listed, Austin, Burr John
Not Listed, Bitney, John
Not Listed, Felton, Maynard E.
Not Listed, Kidder, George W.
Not Listed, Marsh, Carmi L.
Not Listed, Marvin, Charles A.
Not Listed, Sawyer, John Jr.
Not Listed, Shattuck, DeForrest E.
Not Listed, Shedd, Squire
Not Listed, Soules, Franklin
Not Listed, Soules, Van Buren M.
Not Listed, Thompson, William H.
Not Listed, Town, Lucian G.
Not Listed, Whitney, Orloff H.
Not Listed, Williams, William
Painter, Brittle, John
Painter, Spaulding, Jared M.
Painter, Vincent, Lewis B.
Printer, Ripley, Paschal P.
Sailor, Elrick, Chauncey
Salesman, Bell, Henry H.
Sawyer, Bordo, Joseph
Sawyer, Coburn, Silas
Sawyer, Conklin, William
Shoemaker, Alger, Edson
Shoemaker, Bergin, George D.
Shoemaker, Cartwright, Abel L.
Shoemaker, Charbonneau, John
Shoemaker, Dapotha, Erai
Shoemaker, Sisco, Edgar F.
Shoemaker, Swallow, John
Soldier, Burleson, George Washington
Student, Currier, Milo L.
Student, Wright, Marshall E.
Teamster, Truax, Thomas
Wheelwright, Smith, William G.
Wheelwright, Young, Alexander