Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Grafton, VT

Blacksmith, Boynton, Amos B.
Blacksmith, Curtis, John W.
Blacksmith, Zuille, Francis
Clerk, Jacobs, Charles
Clerk, Watson, Edward E.
Cloth Finisher, Sherwin, Harland
Cooper, Butters, James C.
Factory Worker, Dutton, Samuel Cyril
Factory Worker, Dwinell, Nahum B.
Farmer, Barker, Sewall
Farmer, Barrett, Marcellus M.
Farmer, Bathrick, John
Farmer, Beckwith, Charles
Farmer, Blodgett, Andrew J.
Farmer, Burgess, Ambrose Herbert
Farmer, Chapman, Parker A.
Farmer, Clark, Henry M.
Farmer, Davis, George M.
Farmer, Derby, Levi W.
Farmer, Dodge, Randolph
Farmer, Dwinnell, Fernando C.
Farmer, Eastman, Lewis H.
Farmer, Eaton, Watson S.
Farmer, Fuller, James Bishop
Farmer, Gates, Elisha E.
Farmer, Gates, John E.
Farmer, Gates, Peter S.
Farmer, Gibson, John R.
Farmer, Gibson, Orson G.
Farmer, Gould, Amos
Farmer, Hadley, Henry C.
Farmer, Harris, Francis T.
Farmer, Harris, Orange S.
Farmer, Howard, Ellery
Farmer, Howard, Mason J.
Farmer, Howe, Leroy S.
Farmer, Lynch, Thomas
Farmer, Paquin, Honore
Farmer, Park, Austin W.
Farmer, Park, Isaac L.
Farmer, Park, Leonard T.
Farmer, Parks, Alden W.
Farmer, Pettengill, Edward Henry
Farmer, Phelps, Brigham Thomas
Farmer, Reed, Elbridge J.
Farmer, Robbins, Eugene W.
Farmer, Ross, Charles Jarvis Elijah
Farmer, Spring, Henry C.
Farmer, Stevens, Augustus B.
Farmer, Tenney, Ellery C.
Farmer, Wait, Marcus B.
Farmer, Walker, Ezra F.
Farmer, Walker, George W.
Farmer, Wheeler, Alonzo A.
Farmer, Wheeler, Calvin Robert
Farmer, Wheeler, Harvey
Farmer, Whipple, Sidney A.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Julius W.
Farmer, Willard, Henry
Farmer, Wyman, John
Farmer, Zuill, James T.
Finisher, Blood, Franklin J.
Fireman, Smith, Weston
Hostler/Ostler, Meacham, Horace E.
Laborer, Graves, William
Laborer, Houghton, Don A.
Laborer, McQuade, John M.
Laborer, McQuaid, Newell
Laborer, Vassar, Mitchell
Manufacturer, Amsden, Frank H.
Manufacturer, Sherwin, Oscar W.
Mechanic, Dwinell, Silas Oscar
Mechanic, Goold, Henry Allen
Mechanic, Whitcomb, Orrin L.
Mechanic, Wyman, Russell H.
Merchant, Carver, Rufus J.
Miller, Blood, Austin L.
Not Listed, Abbott, Abial S.
Not Listed, Grout, Frederick J. Rockwood
Not Listed, Perham, Daniel H.
Not Listed, Robbins, Augustus J.
Not Listed, Roundy, George Barton
Not Listed, Smith, William H.
Not Listed, Taylor, George M.
Not Listed, Thompson, George
Operator, Stearns, Alick
Painter, Howe, Lucius S.
Peddler, Gibson, Albert B.
Physician, Park, Castanus Blake Jr.
R. R. Worker, Stearns, Warren Everett
Saddler, Edson, Lucius C.
Shoemaker, Paul, Josiah
Shoemaker, Phelps, Eugene L.
Shoemaker, Sherwin, Ransom
Spinner, Wier, Octavius P.
Stone Cutter, Littlefield, Benjamin F.
Stone Cutter, Tarbell, Erastus B.
Student, Buckley, John M.
Student, Trombly, Albert J.
Tailor, Spillane, Patrick
Tailor, Watson, Spurzhiem B.
Teacher, Whitcomb, Wilson A.
Wheelwright, Chapman, Myron C.