Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Halifax, VT

Blacksmith, Upton, William H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Harris, Lorenzo
Carpenter/Joiner, Williams, Alden L.
Clerk, Fish, Horace Lester
Clerk, Jones, Samuel Brown
Clerk, Stratton, Stephen W.
Cook, Graham, John
Currier, Hatch, Elisha P.
Farmer, Ames, Kendall P.
Farmer, Ames, Mandrin H.
Farmer, Anson, Frank A.
Farmer, Bailey, Philip C.
Farmer, Bailey, William W.
Farmer, Barrett, William H.
Farmer, Bell, Henry Clark
Farmer, Bigelow, James S.
Farmer, Bolin, Patrick
Farmer, Bryant, Joseph C.
Farmer, Burrington, Edward E.
Farmer, Canedy, Simeon
Farmer, Carpenter, John Draper
Farmer, Carpenter, Lewis Elijah
Farmer, Clark, Charles P.
Farmer, Crosier, James K. P.
Farmer, Crosier, Lewis F.
Farmer, Crosier, Rufus
Farmer, Davis, Francis L.
Farmer, Davis, George E.
Farmer, Dunklee, Charles
Farmer, Fairbanks, Charles Henry
Farmer, Fairbanks, Sanford S.
Farmer, Ferrin, Matthew
Farmer, Fife, Royal O.
Farmer, Fisher, Francis F.
Farmer, Fox, Sylvanus Simonds
Farmer, Fuller, Harvey A.
Farmer, Gates, Elisha E.
Farmer, Gates, Peter S.
Farmer, Griffin, Henry W.
Farmer, Grover, Henry Alonzo
Farmer, Harris, Emerson G.
Farmer, Haskins, Silas Marble
Farmer, Hosmer, Francis J.
Farmer, Kenney, Andrew J.
Farmer, Kimpton, Oliver W.
Farmer, Larrabee, Timothy
Farmer, Miner, Francis Thomas
Farmer, Miner, Franklin E.
Farmer, Miner, Thomas
Farmer, Niles, Alonzo C.
Farmer, Niles, Fayette H.
Farmer, Niles, Henry
Farmer, Niles, Stephen B.
Farmer, Phelps, Barna Nathan
Farmer, Plumb, Ozias S.
Farmer, Potter, George H.
Farmer, Prevere, William J.
Farmer, Prouty, Elias Spencer
Farmer, Rider, Benjamin H.
Farmer, Rogers, Frank
Farmer, Sears, John Robert
Farmer, Seaver, Francis
Farmer, Shippee, James Henry
Farmer, Shippee, William Edward
Farmer, Smith, William E.
Farmer, Stacy, Charles L.
Farmer, Stanclift, Josiah W.
Farmer, Stanclift, Sanford E.
Farmer, Stowe, Israel Jr.
Farmer, Stowe, Titus
Farmer, Sumner, Charles
Farmer, Sumner, Eber S.
Farmer, Sumner, Hoyt
Farmer, Sumner, John J.
Farmer, Sumner, Thomas
Farmer, Sumner, Willard S.
Farmer, Swan, Henry S.
Farmer, Thompson, Elwin P.
Farmer, Thurber, Almon E.
Farmer, Thurber, Emerson Henry
Farmer, Warren, Ausemus J.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Frank S.
Farmer, Whitney, Alvin L.
Farmer, Whitney, John D.
Farmer, Whitney, Lemuel P.
Farmer, Whitney, Thomas B.
Farmer, Woodard, Francis Luke
Laborer, Leet, Henry
Machinist, Cole, Harrison A.
Machinist, Wood, Otis W.
Mechanic, Tucker, Levi Murray
Not Listed, Huber, Maximilian Henry
Not Listed, Patterson, Newton C.
Not Listed, Ramond, Nicholas B.
Painter, Cloran, James
Peddler, Burns, George H.
Shoemaker, Goodenough, William E.
Shoemaker, Goodenough, William H.
Shoemaker, Graves, Theodore
Shoemaker, Liberty, Thomas
Shoemaker, Mannering, John S.
Steward, Marcotte, Henry
Tanner, Farnham, John M.
Teamster, Harris, Elliot