Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Hinesburg, VT

Blacksmith, Bailey, George
Blacksmith, Bonner, Alfred Austin
Blacksmith, Clapper, Charles
Blacksmith, McDonald, John
Blacksmith, Palady, John
Carpenter/Joiner, Garvin, William W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Lavigne, Peter
Carpenter/Joiner, Norton, Joseph W.
Clerk, Giroux, Treffley
Clerk, Irish, Guy N.
Clerk, Lyman, Henry C.
Clerk, Van Steenburg, Charles
Clerk, Viele, Eugene
Clothier, Fraser, Henry W.
Clothier, Martin, William A.
Cobbler, Lavalley, Peter
Cook, Baldwin, Orange Alonzo II
Cooper, O'Brien, Abram
Cooper, Van Lew, Lewis
Farmer, Ash, Antoine
Farmer, Ashley, Eli
Farmer, Austin, John
Farmer, Austin, William
Farmer, Austin, William W.
Farmer, Babcock, James S.
Farmer, Baisnor, Carlos
Farmer, Baldwin, Edmund Welch
Farmer, Baldwin, Sherman Grant
Farmer, Barker, Jared
Farmer, Bartholomew, Andrew J.
Farmer, Bassett, Hiram
Farmer, Bean, Joseph
Farmer, Bennett, Amos
Farmer, Bennett, Belona
Farmer, Bennett, Charles
Farmer, Bissonett, John
Farmer, Bona, Napoleon
Farmer, Boynton, Guy D.
Farmer, Browe, Moses Eugene
Farmer, Brown, Andrew Jackson
Farmer, Buckley, William L.
Farmer, Burke, Toby T.
Farmer, Burley, John
Farmer, Burritt, Guy L.
Farmer, Busier, Antoine
Farmer, Busier, John
Farmer, Callahan, James
Farmer, Capron, Stephen B.
Farmer, Casavant, Jerome B.
Farmer, Chamberlain, George O.
Farmer, Chamberlin, George C.
Farmer, Chates, Cyrus A.
Farmer, Clark, Samuel O.
Farmer, Colt, Frank
Farmer, Crossman, Lowell M.
Farmer, Curavoo, Antoine
Farmer, Durand, Henry M.
Farmer, Finney, Mitchell John
Farmer, Forbes, Francis Charles
Farmer, Forbes, Robert
Farmer, Foss, Daniel A.
Farmer, Gall, John
Farmer, Gilman, Joseph A.
Farmer, Hall, Amos
Farmer, Hallock, Stephen W.
Farmer, Holsapple, William M.
Farmer, Hopkins, Charles E.
Farmer, Irish, Rufus C.
Farmer, Kenyon, Henry R.
Farmer, Kenyon, Orlin J.
Farmer, Kenyon, Orson
Farmer, Labelle, Moses
Farmer, Ladeau, John Burton
Farmer, Landon, Emulous C.
Farmer, Lapier, Joseph
Farmer, Laptad, Henry
Farmer, Larose, Henry
Farmer, Larose, Joseph A.
Farmer, Lawrence, Morris Sawyer
Farmer, Leonard, John H.
Farmer, Master, Joseph
Farmer, McAllister, Steele
Farmer, Mead, Charles E.
Farmer, Meech, Leonard E.
Farmer, Mehuron, Allen E.
Farmer, Nichols, Silas
Farmer, Palmer, James L.
Farmer, Palmer, Myron C.
Farmer, Palmer, Oscar
Farmer, Parker, Stephen
Farmer, Patrick, George W.
Farmer, Pease, Henry R.
Farmer, Perry, Horace
Farmer, Peters, Joel
Farmer, Phillips, David C.
Farmer, Place, Emerson R.
Farmer, Place, Rollin S.
Farmer, Place, Rufus A.
Farmer, Post, Herman Arthur
Farmer, Powell, Orrin
Farmer, Proctor, Charles C.
Farmer, Randall, Samuel J.
Farmer, Ray, Albert
Farmer, Ray, Henry J.
Farmer, Ray, Willard
Farmer, Russell, Hiram C.
Farmer, Russell, Thomas
Farmer, Schofield, Daniel A.
Farmer, Scott, Jonathan
Farmer, Sherman, Harley
Farmer, Steady, Augustus
Farmer, Steady, Eugene
Farmer, Steady, Henry
Farmer, Steady, Lewis Miles Jr.
Farmer, Steady, Timothy Muty
Farmer, Steady, Timothy Muty, Jr.
Farmer, Sweeney, Eli
Farmer, Sweet, Allen
Farmer, Sweet, Eugene
Farmer, Sweet, Henry C.
Farmer, Sweet, Lafayette
Farmer, Swinyer, Alfred Saxe
Farmer, Swinyer, Alpheus M.
Farmer, Swinyer, James B.
Farmer, Swinyer, Lawrence
Farmer, Toby, George R.
Farmer, Trefren, James
Farmer, Turrill, Noble B.
Farmer, Weller, George W.
Farmer, Weller, Ralph Eaton
Farmer, Weller, Wesley C.
Farmer, Wells, Alpheus W.
Farmer, Wells, Edward B.
Farmer, Wells, John C.
Farmer, West, Judah H.
Farmer, Wilcox, Henry Clay
Farmer, Wilson, George F.
Farmer, Wilson, Milo J.
Harness Maker, Daisey, Edward
Harness Maker, Houghtalin, John W.
Laborer, Bellware, John
Laborer, Bennett, Alexander
laborer, Carter, Jacob A.
Laborer, Conklin, John
Laborer, Furlong, Patrick
Laborer, Lloyd, Daniel G.
Laborer, Murphy, William
Laborer, Ray, George
Laborer, Sadlier, John
Laborer, Shortsleeves, Frederick
Laborer, Sullivan, Patrick
Machinist, Marshall, Charles D.
Mason, Abbey, Otis
Mason, Barrett, Oliver
Mason, Condon, James L.
Mechanic, Knox, Edward M.
Mechanic, Tougas, William
Mechanic, Wilcox, Lewis
Minister, Cassavant, Henry B.
Moulder, Walker, Loren S.
Not Found, Carpenter, Chester M.
Not Listed, Carpenter, James M.
Not Listed, Goodrich, Thomas
Not Listed, Landon, Daniel
Not Listed, Nimblet, George B.
Not Listed, Place, Herman J.
Not Listed, Place, Robert Sumner
Not Listed, Rush, Patrick
Not Listed, Weed, Anson H.
Painter, Jerough, Benjamin
Painter, Lamos, G. Henry
Paper Maker, Ovitt, Newton Derius
R. R. Brakeman, Bostwick, John G.
Saddler, Allen, John Hamilton
Shipper, Bovia, John
Shoemaker, Bissonette, Napoleon
Shoemaker, Bostwick, Lewis
Shoemaker, Dunham, Edward John
Shoemaker, Jodoin, Adelard
Shoemaker, Lapierre, Thomas
Shoemaker, Ranslow, Eleazer
Shoemaker, White, John W.
Spinner, Ash, Samuel B.
Tailor, Bissonette, Lewis N.
Tanner, Bissonett, Marble
Tinman/Tinsmith, Bissonette, Theophile
Wagon Maker, Lavigne, Joseph
Wheelwright, Carpenter, Chester W.