Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Irasburg, VT

Artist, Duggan, Patrick F.
Attorney, Bartlett, Amasa
Attorney, Bean, Rufus
Blacksmith, Bruso, Joseph H.
Blacksmith, Field, Frederick M.
Blacksmith, McNeil, John
Blacksmith, Stone, Samuel Augustus
Carpenter/Joiner, Dewey, George Washington
Carpenter/Joiner, Woodbury, Joseph P.
Farmer, Adams, Norman F.
Farmer, Allen, Ira H.
Farmer, Ash, Benjamin Jr.
Farmer, Badger, Willard
Farmer, Barry, Elias W.
Farmer, Bean, Curtis P.
Farmer, Brown, Charles J.
Farmer, Burroughs, Hiram
Farmer, Bush, George
Farmer, Caples, Thomas
Farmer, Caples, Thomas
Farmer, Carter, Joseph
Farmer, Clark, Nelson A.
Farmer, Clough, John D.
Farmer, Colton, George
Farmer, Cowle, Harvey H.
Farmer, Crandall, William H.
Farmer, Currier, William H.
Farmer, Dewey, Byron E.
Farmer, Donovan, William J.
Farmer, Dow, John R.
Farmer, Doying, Francis W.
Farmer, Drew, Ira S.
Farmer, Eaton, Solomon W.
Farmer, Fisk, Orville Thompson
Farmer, Flint, Henry C.
Farmer, Foss, Moses A.
Farmer, Foster, William W.
Farmer, Goin, James F.
Farmer, Goodell, Eben C.
Farmer, Goodell, George C.
Farmer, Grant, Eben
Farmer, Griswold, George Albert
Farmer, Guild, Ephraim J.
Farmer, Healey, John M.
Farmer, Healey, Samuel
Farmer, Hopkins, Amos A.
Farmer, Hopkins, Charles E.
Farmer, Hopkins, Hiland E.
Farmer, Howard, Albert W.
Farmer, Huntington, Joseph
Farmer, Huse, John A.
Farmer, Jones, Charles W.
Farmer, Keeler, George P.
Farmer, Kidder, Joseph
Farmer, Larabee, Jerome B. H.
Farmer, Leen, Thomas
Farmer, Little, Charles W.
Farmer, Lounge, Joseph
Farmer, Loveland, James
Farmer, Lunge, Carlos
Farmer, Lunge, Isaac C.
Farmer, Madden, Daniel
Farmer, Mason, Marvin M.
Farmer, Mead, Egbert H.
Farmer, Metcalf, Wallace
Farmer, Miles, Abner Jr.
Farmer, Morey, Willard F.
Farmer, Nye, Edward S.
Farmer, Nye, Lucius S.
Farmer, Owen, Charles
Farmer, Perry, Willard J.
Farmer, Pope, Frank E.
Farmer, Preston, John
Farmer, Priest, Almon V.
Farmer, Ranger, William Thomas
Farmer, Semineau, Abram
Farmer, Shaw, Napoleon B.
Farmer, Skinner, Joseph B.
Farmer, Slack, Erastus F.
Farmer, Spear, Hiram J.
Farmer, Taplan, George O.
Farmer, Tenney, William W.
Farmer, Tisdale, George H.
Farmer, Tucker, Pearley
Farmer, Ware, Alonzo
Farmer, Waterman, Freeman
Farmer, Wells, George
Farmer, Wells, Hollis
Farmer, White, Moses W.
Farmer, Wood, Bezaleel
Hostler/Ostler, Fairchild, Henry Clark
Laborer, Crawley, Joseph
Laborer, Little, Dana D.
Mechanic, Bailey, Hollis Hovey
Mechanic, Beaman, Henry E.
Mechanic, Mott, Langdon
Mechanic, Ranger, George R.
Mechanic, Tallman, William Charles
Mechanic, Williamson, Thomas A.
Mechanic, Young, Peter
Merchant, Jones, William F.
Minister, Bayne, Thomas
None, Prescott, John
Not Listed, Kenneson, Henry M.
Not Listed, Page, Austin N.
Not Listed, Priest, Samuel
Not Listed, Sterling, George W.
Not Listed, Webster, Albert A.
Not Listed, Webster, Ellery H.
Not Listed, White, Charles K.
Not Listed, Wilshire, William
Painter, Howard, Elbridge G.
Printer, Taylor, Herman S.
Printer, Willey, George N.
Saddler, Goodell, Jacob Clark
Shoemaker, Bemis, George N.
Shoemaker, Emery, George A.
Shoemaker, Leet, David A.
Shoemaker, Pearsons, Solon D.
Shoemaker, Santy, Edward W.
Shoemaker, Sargent, Alonzo B.
Student, Bates, George Chapman
Student, Fisk, Frederick Wheatley
Watch Maker, Kidder, Oliver A.
Wheelwright, Mead, Franklin S.
Wood Turner, Webster, Joseph N.