Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Manchester, VT

Attorney, Brown, William G.
Attorney, Prindle, Harrison
Blacksmith, Boynton, Amos B.
Blacksmith, Vaughn, John
Blacksmith, Wellman, Norman A.
Boatman, Tomb, Joseph T.
Carpenter/Joiner, Bennett, Daniel W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Mattison, Dyer
Carpenter/Joiner, Pond, Charles H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Sheldon, Charles Gilbert
Carpenter/Joiner, Sheldon, Harvey L.
Carpenter/Joiner, Taylor, Benjamin R.
Carpenter/Joiner, Taylor, Edwin A.
Chair Maker, Cook, Frederick W.
Clerk, Black, William A.
Clerk, Rideout, Charles H.
Clerk, Smith, Frank A.
Clerk, Utley, George P.
Currier, Finney, Thomas H.
Editor, Pierce, Charles Alexander
Engineer, Barrett, John C.
Engineer, Bennett, Willard K.
Farmer, Adams, Everett E.
Farmer, Allen, Henry C.
Farmer, Axtell, William H.
Farmer, Burnham, Nelson
Farmer, Burton, Isaac M.
Farmer, Burton, Orlando J.
Farmer, Chellis, Brenton M.
Farmer, Clayton, Horace C.
Farmer, Coburn, Seldon Hackett
Farmer, Colburn, George H.
Farmer, Connor, Frederick
Farmer, Cook, Edward R.
Farmer, Cook, Simeon E.
Farmer, Cummings, Edmund M.
Farmer, Cummings, Henry
Farmer, Cummings, William H. H.
Farmer, Davis, James
Farmer, Dawson, Henry C.
Farmer, Demars, Joseph
Farmer, Dickinson, Charles E.
Farmer, Dickinson, George H.
Farmer, Dutton, Jasper Willard
Farmer, Dyer, Douglass H.
Farmer, Dyer, Fayette
Farmer, Eaton, Truman B.
Farmer, Elliott, George M.
Farmer, Felt, David O.
Farmer, Fleming, George
Farmer, Gleason, Jerome
Farmer, Gleason, Myron
Farmer, Hanlon, Michael
Farmer, Hard, Cyrus M.
Farmer, Haskins, Merritt B.
Farmer, Hibert, Vietal
Farmer, Hicks, James
Farmer, Hill, George H.
Farmer, Jameson, Myron Daniel
Farmer, Jameson, Smith William
Farmer, Jenks, William B.
Farmer, Johnson, Franklin
Farmer, Jordan, Frank A.
Farmer, Kearce, Morte
Farmer, Lambert, John C.
Farmer, Leonard, Joseph U.
Farmer, Logan, William M.
Farmer, Lyon, Daniel C.
Farmer, McCoy, Albert
Farmer, Mears, Charles
Farmer, Munson, Josiah Burton
Farmer, Norcross, Josiah Walter
Farmer, Noyes, James H.
Farmer, Pike, Ahaz P.
Farmer, Pike, Lyman B.
Farmer, Pike, Otis Howard
Farmer, Reed, Calvin R.
Farmer, Reed, John
Farmer, Reynolds, John
Farmer, Roberts, Richard
Farmer, Sessions, George H.
Farmer, Sessions, George W. Jr.
Farmer, Sexton, Edgar T.
Farmer, Stannard, William H.
Farmer, Swift, George Hawkins
Farmer, Thompson, Charles
Farmer, Towsley, Nathaniel
Farmer, Utley, Hiram S.
Farmer, Vail, Chester M.
Farmer, Waite, Thomas M.
Farmer, Waters, John L.
Farmer, Wheeler, Alonzo A.
Farmer, Whitton, Harmon
Farmer, Wright, William Gipson
Farmer, Wyman, Charles M.
Farmer, Wyman, Henry A.
Farmer, Wyman, Merritt D.
Harness Maker, Bentley, Truman
Harness Maker, Straight, Abram B.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Covey, Samuel J.
Laborer, Beals, William W.
Laborer, Bell, Jed
Laborer, Bowman, Edward E.
Laborer, Conger, Henry R.
Laborer, Grenier, Joseph
Laborer, Hinckley, William H.
Laborer, Kilbourne, Andrew J.
Laborer, Weaver, Orsemus W.
Laborer, Westcott, Solomon H.
Laborer, Woodard, William H.
Laborer, Wyman, Warren M.
Law Student, Dudley, Charles P.
Lumberman, Cummings, Hiram P.
Lumberman, Cummings, Silas A.
Lumberman, Dailey, Zimri Richard
Lumberman, Utley, Myron W.
Lumberman, Wyman, Myron G.
Mason, Seaver, Silas H.
Mechanic, Eddy, Daniel Webster
Mechanic, Warn, Henry
Mechanic, Woodward, Charles L.
Medical Student, Burnham, Samuel Emmons
Merchant, Bundy, Charles A.
Merchant, Wilson, William C.
Not Listed, Lamson, Truman B.
Not Listed, Norcross, Samuel L.
Not Listed, Phillips, Henry Clay
Not Listed, Plante, Napoleon
Not Listed, Reaulo, Vietal
Not Listed, Vanderlip, John M.
Not Listed, Warner, William W.
Not Listed, Webb, Arnold R.
Not Listed, Wyman, David F.
Painter, Bulkley, Solomon
Physician, Ketchum, Benjamin F.
Printer, Farnham, Joseph C.
Printer, Pierce, Everett W.
Printer, Reynolds, Truman
R. R. Brakeman, Brown, Henry Harte
Saddler, Burlingame, Cyrus
Sailor, Matthews, William R.
Sawyer, Kilburne, Sirenus T.
Shoemaker, Gleason, Egbert R.
Shoemaker, Gleason, Shepard J.
Spinner, Johnson, Richard
Stone Cutter, Hill, Charles H.
Stone Sawyer, Bowen, John
Student, Batchelder, James Edwin
Student, Phillips, Elmer Elijah
Student, Phillips, George
Teacher, Richardson, George A.
Teamster, Sheldon, Charles Francis
Tinman/Tinsmith, Chapman, Charles W.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Young, Henry D.
Tramster, Goldthwait, Frank D.
Trimmer, Walker, Charles H.