Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Newbury, VT

Artist, Blodgett, Clark P.
Artist, Smilie, John
Attorney, Burnham, Benjamin F.
Attorney, Damon, George Burt
Blacksmith, Hendry, Thomas
Blacksmith, Kelley, Thomas F.
Blaster, Place, Alonzo
Cabinet Maker, Farnham, Evelyn H. Jr.
Carpenter/Joiner, Cowdrey, Albert R.
Carpenter/Joiner, Leonard, Selden F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Rowe, Rufus Hall
Carpenter/Joiner, Waldron, Benjamin
Clerk, Bailey, Charles F.
Clerk, Griswold, John A.
Clerk, Keyes, Edward P.
Clerk, Sterling, Myron Leslie
Clothier, Wright, William T.
Engineer, Hadlock, James W.
Engineer, Haynes, Charles V.
Farmer, Abbott, Horace M.
Farmer, Aitkin, Andrew
Farmer, Aldrich, William T.
Farmer, Atkinson, William H.
Farmer, Avery, Park
Farmer, Bailey, Milo C.
Farmer, Bailey, Thomas Peach
Farmer, Baker, Edward
Farmer, Barnett, George B.
Farmer, Barrett, Charles G.
Farmer, Bartlett, Alonzo F.
Farmer, Bartlett, Daniel S.
Farmer, Bartlett, John M.
Farmer, Bartlett, Oscar Fitzallan
Farmer, Bayley, George
Farmer, Bean, George N. M.
Farmer, Bean, Richard C.
Farmer, Bolton, Carlos E.
Farmer, Bowley, Addison
Farmer, Boyce, James M.
Farmer, Boyce, Richard Titcomb
Farmer, Brady, Patrick
Farmer, Brock, Andrew
Farmer, Brock, Edward A.
Farmer, Brock, Thomas A.
Farmer, Brown, George L.
Farmer, Cadue, John
Farmer, Cadue, Luther
Farmer, Carbee, Henry C.
Farmer, Carruth, Robert B.
Farmer, Chalmers, George Jr.
Farmer, Chalmers, William W.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Amos J.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Cutler A.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Joseph A.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Remembrance Edson
Farmer, Chapin, Charles Church
Farmer, Chapman, John
Farmer, Clark, Isaac
Farmer, Cooley, George C.
Farmer, Cowdrey, Milo G.
Farmer, Cummings, Hiram R.
Farmer, Danforth, George L.
Farmer, Danforth, Samuel H.
Farmer, Dickinson, Elijah
Farmer, Downie, Andrew J.
Farmer, Dowse, Asa
Farmer, Dowse, Henry
Farmer, Eastman, Samuel A.
Farmer, Emerson, Charles H.
Farmer, Emerson, Horace P.
Farmer, Evans, Moody H.
Farmer, Farr, Elijah
Farmer, Flanders, Abner
Farmer, Fleming, George H.
Farmer, French, Elisha
Farmer, Fuller, Joseph H.
Farmer, Fulton, Asa Carlos
Farmer, Gage, George W.
Farmer, Gage, Horace E.
Farmer, Gardner, George N.
Farmer, Gardner, Horatio Walker
Farmer, George, Charles Harvey
Farmer, George, Edmund Harriman
Farmer, George, Osman C. B.
Farmer, George, Roswell F.
Farmer, Greig, Thomas
Farmer, Hall, Solomon L.
Farmer, Hancock, Oliver
Farmer, Hardy, Sumner
Farmer, Heath, William W.
Farmer, Holley, John S.
Farmer, Hunter, Nathan Avery
Farmer, Hyde, Lewis C.
Farmer, Jenne, Roswell C.
Farmer, Jenne, Stillman
Farmer, Jenne, William S.
Farmer, Johnston, Erastus C.
Farmer, Johnston, Joseph C.
Farmer, Jones, William Bramley
Farmer, Kelley, Loren F.
Farmer, Kelley, Walter M.
Farmer, Langmaid, Solomon Sias
Farmer, Leach, Lyman O.
Farmer, Learned, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Learned, William A.
Farmer, Leet, Charles Jr.
Farmer, Leet, Henry
Farmer, Little, Charles W.
Farmer, Lumsden, George
Farmer, Marsh, Henry G.
Farmer, Martin, Moody C.
Farmer, McAllister, Leonard W.
Farmer, Meader, Charles C.
Farmer, Meder, Horace E.
Farmer, Melville, Thaddeus S. W.
Farmer, Meserve, Robert
Farmer, Morrison, George W.
Farmer, Morrison, Hiram
Farmer, Moulton, William O.
Farmer, Muzzey, George M.
Farmer, Nason, Joseph M.
Farmer, Nelson, William
Farmer, Newell, James A.
Farmer, Peach, George
Farmer, Peach, Jonathan J.
Farmer, Pennock, Calvin
Farmer, Perkins, Jonathan
Farmer, Pillsbury, Hartwell H.
Farmer, Place, John C.
Farmer, Pollard, Riley H.
Farmer, Prouty, Elijah K.
Farmer, Ricker, Isaac M.
Farmer, Roiley, William J.
Farmer, Rollins, Henry G.
Farmer, Scruton, William C.
Farmer, Stanford, Thomas N.
Farmer, Stebbins, George W.
Farmer, Stebbins, Horatio Nelson
Farmer, Stebbins, Schuyler C.
Farmer, Stevens, Augustus B.
Farmer, Stevens, Daniel L.
Farmer, Tewksbury, Nelson B.
Farmer, Thompson, Charles
Farmer, Tucker, Thomas L.
Farmer, Tuttle, Edwin C.
Farmer, Underwood, William H.
Farmer, Vancor, Norman Wallace
Farmer, Waldron, John M.
Farmer, Wallace, George W.
Farmer, Wallace, James
Farmer, Webber, George
Farmer, Webber, Russell L.
Farmer, Wheeler, Charles
Farmer, Wheeler, Harvey
Farmer, Wheeler, William
Farmer, White, Charles
Farmer, Whitman, Monroe D.
Farmer, Wiggins, Orville A.
Farmer, Willey, John Colby
Farmer, Wilson, Alba K.
Farmer, Wilson, Joseph
Farmer, Woodruff, Henry S.
Farmer, Woodward, Clark J.
Farmer, Wormwood, William
Grocer, Evans, Walter D.
Groom, Heath, Everett K.
Hostler/Ostler, Clark, Frederick Ezra
Hostler/Ostler, Davison, George B.
Hostler/Ostler, Landers, Andrew
Jeweler, Wallace, William K.
Kit Maker, Leonard, Sidney S.
Laborer, Cargill, Charles Guy
Laborer, Chamberlin, Benjamin F.
Laborer, Conway, John
Laborer, Kasson, William W.
Laborer, Lafo, Joseph
Laborer, Little, Dana D.
Laborer, O'Malley, Owen F.
Laborer, Stebbins, Charles H.
Laborer, Supprise, Augustus
Laborer, Wells, Horace A.
Lumberman, Bickford, John William
Machinist, Cook, George
Mechanic, Bliss, Philetas
Mechanic, Chamberlin, Lawrence K.
Mechanic, Farnham, Frank Ellsworth
Mechanic, Farnham, Frederick E.
Mechanic, Fleming, Freeman F.
Mechanic, Greig, James
Mechanic, Meder, William
Mechanic, Powers, Charles J.
Mechanic, Sampson, Horace E.
Mechanic, Wise, George
Miner, Rogers, Nelson Josiah
Not Listed, Bayley, Henry Ward
Not Listed, Bennett, Amos N.
Not Listed, Corbin, David Timothy
Not Listed, Howland, Levi P.
Not Listed, Johnson, George A.
Not Listed, Meservey, Amos
Not Listed, Mitchell, Harris Blair
Not Listed, Powers, John Hale
Not Listed, Ramsey, John W.
Not Listed, Robinson, John M.
Not Listed, Sargent, Phineas Lafayette
Not Listed, Teel, Benjamin H.
Not Listed, Webber, Philip
Not Listed, Webster, Emery
Not Listed, White, Charles K.
Not Listed, Wilcox, Edwin A.
Not Listed, Williams, John D.
Painter, Bailey, Auburn F.
Painter, Dunbar, Henry E.
Painter, Eastman, Addison W.
Painter, George, James L.
Painter, Noyes, Parker J.
Painter, Page, Albert F.
Paper Maker, Wright, Charles C.
Peddler, Gage, Asa B.
Peddler, Smith, Robert F.
Printer, Chamberlin, George C.
R. R. Section Hand, Bartlett, Charles P.
Saddler, McKinstry, Azro P.
Sailor, Hemenway, Francis W.
Sailor, Wagner, Henry
Sawyer, Avery, Frederick B.
Shoemaker, Avery, Nathan Ayers
Shoemaker, Willey, Horace L.
Silver Smith, Bailey, Samuel P.
Soldier, Bennett, John Wesley
Stone Cutter, Colburn, Thomas J.
Student, Brooks, James Byron
Student, Howard, Emery A.
Student, McKinstry, Henry
Student, Noyes, James
Student, Tuttle, George L.
Teacher, Chamberlin, Everett
Teamster, Atwood, William Doe
Telegraph Operator, George, James Herbert
Tinman/Tinsmith, McKinstry, Alvin L.
Wheelwright, Lamphere, Charles E.