Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Northfield, VT

Attorney, Carpenter, Cornelius N.
Blacksmith, Benway, Eli Willard
Blacksmith, Canning, William C.
Blacksmith, Clark, Azro
Blacksmith, Denny, George B. B.
Blacksmith, Kinsley, Michael
Blacksmith, McKay, Luther W.
Blacksmith, Preston, Charles P.
Blacksmith, Smith, Vernon W.
Boatman, Harding, John
Butcher, Boynton, William H.
Butcher, Sprout, George W.
Carder, Jones, Stephen H.
Carder, Stevenson, Alexander
Carpenter/Joiner, Balch, Henry C.
Carpenter/Joiner, Balch, William D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Benton, Harvey
Carpenter/Joiner, Burnham, Edwin K.
Carpenter/Joiner, Buzzell, Samuel D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Langdon, Joseph G.
Carpenter/Joiner, Libby, Lotan
Carpenter/Joiner, MacGillivray, Allen
Carpenter/Joiner, Smith, Adin D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Walcott, Elisha
Carpenter/Joiner, Williams, Isaiah H.
Clerk, Brown, Warren C. B. Jr.
Clerk, Burnham, Denison S.
clerk, Copeland, J. Wesley
Clerk, Dunham, George W.
Clerk, Jones, George E.
Clerk, Randall, Charles W.
Clerk, Stoddard, Levi A.
Clerk, Wainwright, Royal Edson
Clerk, Williams, Carlos Dutton
Cooper, Emerson, Samuel O.
Day Laborer, Coburn, George F.
Farmer, Aldrich, Charles W.
Farmer, Aldrich, Harlan P.
Farmer, Alexander, Lewis L.
Farmer, Averill, Charles
Farmer, Averill, Franklin
Farmer, Avery, Lorenzo B.
Farmer, Bailey, Charles Plastridge
Farmer, Barrett, William Jarvis
Farmer, Bates, George D.
Farmer, Bates, Orin
Farmer, Battist, John
Farmer, Bettis, John C.
Farmer, Blake, Asahel Jr.
Farmer, Bliss, Sidney E.
Farmer, Blodgett, Stephen Blaney
Farmer, Blood, Charles W.
Farmer, Boyce, Henry M.
Farmer, Braley, Alson Henry
Farmer, Briggs, Horace B.
Farmer, Brigham, Don A.
Farmer, Brooks, Josiah P.
Farmer, Burres, John S.
Farmer, Buzzell, James M.
Farmer, Camel, Frank
Farmer, Cameron, Ira C.
Farmer, Campbell, Jason K.
Farmer, Campbell, Wesley N.
Farmer, Carleton, Noah Jr.
Farmer, Carpenter, Darwin E.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Franklin
Farmer, Churchill, Henry P.
Farmer, Clark, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Clark, Charles F.
Farmer, Clark, Charles H.
Farmer, Clark, Israel B.
Farmer, Clark, John
Farmer, Coburn, James M.
Farmer, Conway, Michael
Farmer, Cram, George W.
Farmer, Cram, Horatio N.
Farmer, Cronan, Thomas
Farmer, Culver, Elisha W.
Farmer, Davenport, Charles W.
Farmer, Davenport, Edwin
Farmer, Davenport, Robert
Farmer, Davenport, William W.
Farmer, Denny, Homer
Farmer, Dickinson, Zera H.
Farmer, Dole, Herman
Farmer, Donovan, Michael
Farmer, Duclos, Peter
Farmer, Dunsmoor, Edwin R.
Farmer, Dutton, John
Farmer, Duvall, Carlos
Farmer, Dyke, Elliot C.
Farmer, Emerson, Jonathan C.
Farmer, Farnham, Horace S.
Farmer, Farwell, Reuben S.
Farmer, Felch, Wallace
Farmer, Ferris, Jones W.
Farmer, Fisk, Charles D.
Farmer, Fisk, Gilbert E.
Farmer, Fisk, James Monroe
Farmer, Fisk, Samuel B.
Farmer, Fisk, William Porter
Farmer, Gallup, William W.
Farmer, Getty, Andrew
Farmer, Glazier, Frank
Farmer, Goodwin, Warren O.
Farmer, Grant, George R.
Farmer, Green, Charles B.
Farmer, Harlow, William W.
Farmer, Hassom, Nelson
Farmer, Hawes, Eugene M.
Farmer, Heath, Martin
Farmer, Heath, Nathan C.
Farmer, Hill, Playstone J.
Farmer, Hogan, Daniel
Farmer, Hogan, Henry
Farmer, Holton, Chester O.
Farmer, Houghton, Charles L.
Farmer, Howes, Edward H.
Farmer, Howes, Seymour
Farmer, Hunkins, John Hoit
Farmer, Jacobs, Alfred
Farmer, Johnson, James
Farmer, Jones, Ezra N.
Farmer, Jones, George A.
Farmer, Jones, Merrill C.
Farmer, Keith, Ira V.
Farmer, Kellogg, Julius P.
Farmer, Kent, George A.
Farmer, Kenyon, Henry L.
Farmer, King, Samuel D.
Farmer, Kinsley, Michael
Farmer, Knapp, George
Farmer, Knowles, Franklin
Farmer, Ladd, Andrew J.
Farmer, Latham, Almon
Farmer, Latham, Eli L.
Farmer, Leonard, Alonzo R.
Farmer, Lewis, Edwin C.
Farmer, Lewis, John G.
Farmer, Mann, Erastus
Farmer, Marsh, Owen
Farmer, Maxham, Orrin
Farmer, Maxham, Oscar
Farmer, May, Thomas Stratton
Farmer, McAllister, William W.
Farmer, Milo, John Jr.
Farmer, Moore, Abbott A.
Farmer, Moulton, Andrew J.
Farmer, Norton, Edwin W.
Farmer, Parker, Solon D.
Farmer, Patterson, Lester S.
Farmer, Pride, Andrew J.
Farmer, Putnam, Jonas A.
Farmer, Ralph, Alonzo D.
Farmer, Reed, Ai M.
Farmer, Reed, Guy M.
Farmer, Rich, Carlos H.
Farmer, Rich, Jonathan M.
Farmer, Rumney, Charles
Farmer, Rumney, George H.
Farmer, Shaw, Asa A.
Farmer, Silver, John Q.
Farmer, Slack, Charles D.
Farmer, Slade, William
Farmer, Sleeper, James M.
Farmer, Smith, Edward F.
Farmer, Smith, Fitch C.
Farmer, Smith, Gilbert O.
Farmer, Smith, James
Farmer, Smith, Levi
Farmer, Stearns, Clifton F.
Farmer, Steele, Frederick W.
Farmer, Stevens, Oliver B.
Farmer, Stockwell, Elihu T.
Farmer, Stockwell, Jackson
Farmer, Thresher, Edwin Freeman
Farmer, Thresher, Horace W.
Farmer, Wakefield, Leroy
Farmer, Wales, George A.
Farmer, Webster, Cornelius
Farmer, Webster, Frederick
Farmer, Whitaker, Ira F.
Farmer, Whitney, George P.
Farmer, Willey, Frederick J.
Farmer, Williams, Amplius F.
Farmer, Williams, Theodore John
Farmer, Wilson, George F.
Farmer, Wilson, Milo J.
Farmer, Wood, Hiram T.
Farmer, Woodbury, Albert W.
Farmer, Woodbury, George
Farmer, Woodworth, Albert
Farmer, Woodworth, Charles
Farmer, York, Alonzo
Finisher, Badger, Kneeland
Finisher, Browne, William Frank
Gardener, Luff, Richard
Gentleman, Webb, Alfred Wainwright
Grocer, Howe, William W.
Grocer, Spaulding, Alfred F.
Hostler/Ostler, York, Charles W.
Jeweler, Bates, Joseph C.
Jeweler, Locklin, Myron A.
Laborer, Amadon, Newman
Laborer, Barton, John Jr
Laborer, Barton, William
Laborer, Bennett, Chauncey
Laborer, Coburn, Charles H.
Laborer, Coburn, John B.
Laborer, Cochran, William Ottoson
Laborer, Densmore, Albert E.
Laborer, Dompierre, Theophilus
Laborer, Duvall, John
Laborer, Duvall, John
Laborer, Duvall, Peter
Laborer, Fitzgerald, John
Laborer, Fowler, Levi J.
Laborer, Fowler, Lucius L.
Laborer, Gourley, George N.
Laborer, Hodgdon, Wilbur
Laborer, Lawson, Alfred N.
Laborer, Libbey, Charles
Laborer, Locke, Henry
Laborer, McCarty, James
Laborer, Milo, John
Laborer, Newell, William
Laborer, Ralph, Augustus O.
Laborer, Randall, John
Laborer, Robinson, Archy
Laborer, Rock, Joseph C.
Laborer, Sargent, Roderick R.
Laborer, Sprout, Andrew J.
Laborer, Watson, Levi
Laborer, Wells, Joseph
Laborer, Williams, Frank
Laborer, Woodbury, Charles E.
Laborer, Woodbury, Nathan K.
Laborer, Young, George L.
Lumberman, Allen, Harrison P.
Machinist, Hayford, Edward F.
Machinist, Holden, Lyman Luke
Machinist, McCarty, Henry
Machinist, Murphy, Eugene C.
Machinist, Shirley, John
Machinist, Thomas, Darius
Manufacturer, Coburn, Benjamin Franklin
Manufacturer, Larabee, Henry D.
Manufacturer, Larrabee, Henry D.
Marble Cutter, Barton, Wallace R.
Marble Cutter, Ford, Jacob W.
Marble Cutter, Ford, William J.
Mason, Cass, Lewis O.
Mason, Howe, Charles G.
Mason, Joyce, William C.
Mechanic, Allard, Prosper
Mechanic, Blodgett, Lorenzo W.
Mechanic, Buzzell, James E.
Mechanic, Dodge, Horace B.
Mechanic, Dow, Augustus
Mechanic, Dunton, John W.
Mechanic, Eastman, Rodolphus T.
Mechanic, Granger, James
Mechanic, Gregory, Joseph
Mechanic, Houston, Oscar A.
Mechanic, Howard, Alvin Amasa
Mechanic, Howe, Lyman N.
Mechanic, Howes, Wesley C.
Mechanic, Hurley, John Henry
Mechanic, Jacobs, Alonzo
Mechanic, Marsh, Norman F.
Mechanic, Marston, Jeremiah W.
Mechanic, Morris, John H.
Mechanic, Morse, Henry A.
Mechanic, Norton, John Q. A.
Mechanic, Pearsons, George H.
Mechanic, Rich, John E.
Mechanic, Roulston, Charles S.
Mechanic, Sanborn, Ira
Mechanic, Stone, William
Mechanic, Tenney, Rollin Quartus
Mechanic, Welch, John
Mechanic, Wing, Edward J.
Mechanic, Wise, George
Merchant, Canning, Charles C.
Minister, Hopkins, William Cyprian
Moulder, Marsell, Frank
Moulder, Robinson, Mathew
None, Sturtevant, William H.
Not Listed, Barber, David P.
Not Listed, Bassett, Rodney G.
Not Listed, Bradford, Philander Drury
Not Listed, Carpenter, George Nathaniel
Not Listed, Clark, Stephen A.
Not listed, Clement, John B.
Not Listed, Crowley, John
Not Listed, Hall, Randall L.
Not Listed, Hayford, Lucius Warren
Not Listed, Hunt, Washington
Not Listed, Joyce, Charles Herbert
Not Listed, King, Lorentio H.
Not Listed, Leonard, Charles Franklin
Not Listed, Locklin, John A.
Not Listed, Mann, George F.
Not Listed, Moorcroft, John
Not Listed, Moseley, John L.
Not Listed, Parker, Brainerd M.
Not Listed, Rice, Marcus Miner
Not Listed, Rigner, Nelson L.
Not Listed, Rowe, John H.
Not Listed, Sanborn, David
Not Listed, Smith, Gilbert O.
Not Listed, Smith, John Elliot
Not Listed, Stearns, Charles C.
Not Listed, Stephens, Henry W.
Not Listed, Stone, James Palmer
Not Listed, Stone, Levi Huntoon
Not Listed, Sturtevant, Charles E.
Not Listed, Sullivan, Daniel William
Not Listed, Wakefield, Luther
Not Listed, Woodard, Samuel Parker
Not Listed, Wright, Joseph N.
Painter, Bagley, Elon H.
Painter, Baker, Alonzo F.
Painter, Coburn, Ransford C.
Painter, Coburn, Washington
Painter, Fisher, Charles G.
Painter, O'Connell, James
Painter, Tucker, Silas B.
Painter, Wheeler, William R.
Peddler, Conner, Thomas
Peddler, Steele, S. Warren
Physician, Nichols, George
Printer, Dana, Alpheus T.
Printer, May, Albert Abraham
Printer, Willey, George N.
R. R. Brakeman, Gove, Francis Brown
R. R. Brakeman, McMullen, Robert H.
R. R. Conductor, Amsden, Rosander Marcellus
R. R. Conductor, Smith, Jehial C.
R. R. Conductor, Taggard, Alonzo W.
Saddler, Regner, Joseph D.
Saddler, Smith, Peter
Saddler, Sprout, Eli
Saddler, Wells, Ransom Abner
Sailor, Murphy, William E.
Shoemaker, Archibald, Henry
Shoemaker, Persons, Leonard
Shoemaker, Smith, Alexander
Shoemaker, Young, Joseph
Slate Worker, Lloyd, Evan E.
Slate Worker, Sheldon, Martin
Slate Worker, Taggard, John G.
Soldier, Brickett, Willard P.
Soldier, King, Henry L.
Soldier, Nichols, George A.
Spinner, Fisk, Van Loren M.
Spinner, Stevenson, William
Stone Cutter, Sanford, John A.
Student, Bates, George Chapman
Student, Burnham, George M.
Student, Holbrook, Edward L.
Student, Miller, Frederick M.
Student, Russell, Sylvanus M.
Tailor, Murphy, William
Teamster, Hayden, Albey
Tinman/Tinsmith, Emerson, George H.
Trader, Howe, David L.
Waiter, Smith, George M.
Weaver, Minor, Francis C.
Wheelwright, Martin, Aaron H.