Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Norwich, VT

Blacksmith, Carpenter, Curtis A.
Blacksmith, Kimball, Benjamin F.
Blacksmith, Norton, Seth (McNorton)
Blacksmith, Taylor, George W.
Butcher, Mahon, James
Cabinet Maker, Goodrich, Leonard H.
Cabinet Maker, Messenger, Albert H.
Cabinet Maker, Tracy, James B.
Carpenter/Joiner, Carpenter, Edmund
Carpenter/Joiner, Hopson, William H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hopson, William H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Howard, Seaver
Carpenter/Joiner, Nye, George W.
Clerk, Dutton, Lewis Henry
Farmer, Adams, Calvin S
Farmer, Austin, George E.
Farmer, Ballard, Edwin L.
Farmer, Bartlett, Charles H.
Farmer, Benson, Levi A.
Farmer, Bicknell, William
Farmer, Bills, George
Farmer, Blood, William H.
Farmer, Bowker, John
Farmer, Broughton, John D.
Farmer, Brown, John B.
Farmer, Brown, William L.
Farmer, Buzzell, John W.
Farmer, Carpenter, William E.
Farmer, Caswell, Charles
Farmer, Chamberlin, Franklin
Farmer, Cilley, Daniel W.
Farmer, Cilley, Henry W.
Farmer, Clapp, Alonzo D.
Farmer, Clifford, Gilbert M.
Farmer, Clough, Burchard
Farmer, Colburn, Richard A.
Farmer, Coon, Almon G.
Farmer, Coon, William H.
Farmer, Corey, William H.
Farmer, Crawford, Bradford M.
Farmer, Currier, Daniel Q.
Farmer, Currier, George
Farmer, Currier, Lewis
Farmer, Currier, Simeon
Farmer, Cutting, Orange P.
Farmer, Danforth, William A.
Farmer, Davis, Oscar F.
Farmer, Davison, Anthony Wayne
Farmer, Davison, Samuel Brewster
Farmer, Doucette, Joseph
Farmer, Downing, William H.
Farmer, Doyle, Erasmus
Farmer, Dutton, Edgar Harris
Farmer, Eastman, George M.
Farmer, Fellows, Portus A.
Farmer, Fowler, Lewis Henry
Farmer, Gammell, William T.
Farmer, Gee, Freeman
Farmer, Gee, George W.
Farmer, Gibbs, Myron D.
Farmer, Goddard, Charles Austin
Farmer, Goff, Marshall C.
Farmer, Goodrich, James B.
Farmer, Hall, Daniel
Farmer, Hall, George W.
Farmer, Hartwell, Charles W.
Farmer, Hatch, Henry H.
Farmer, Hawkins, Henry G.
Farmer, Hebard, Abel C.
Farmer, Hebard, James C.
Farmer, Hemery, Peter
Farmer, Hilton, Joseph L.
Farmer, Hinds, Justin G.
Farmer, Holt, Charles
Farmer, Holt, Franklin
Farmer, Hopson, Allen H.
Farmer, Huggett, David H.
Farmer, Hutchinson, Samuel H.
Farmer, Hutchinson, William Henry
Farmer, Hyde, Charles
Farmer, Jenks, John E.
Farmer, Johnson, Augustus Henry
Farmer, Kimball, Daniel
Farmer, Kimball, William A.
Farmer, Knapp, Charles A.
Farmer, Labounty, William
Farmer, Lamphere, George
Farmer, Lyman, Jasper
Farmer, Marcotte, Thomas
Farmer, Messenger, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Messenger, Charles M.
Farmer, Messenger, George
Farmer, Morey, George
Farmer, Morey, Robert R.
Farmer, Morse, George L.
Farmer, Neal, James K.
Farmer, Ordway, Charles H.
Farmer, Parker, Lucian
Farmer, Pennock, Frederick
Farmer, Percival, Jeremiah B.
Farmer, Piper, Merrill J.
Farmer, Poole, Charles
Farmer, Ray, Edwin R.
Farmer, Reynolds, George W.
Farmer, Sargent, Charles A.
Farmer, Sargent, James M.
Farmer, Shedrick, Isaac
Farmer, Silver, George W.
Farmer, Silver, Henry
Farmer, Silver, John Q.
Farmer, Simonds, Henry M.
Farmer, Slack, Herbert B.
Farmer, Slack, Ransom A.
Farmer, Slate, Henry W.
Farmer, Smalley, John G.
Farmer, Swasey, Charles L.
Farmer, Temple, John J.
Farmer, Terry, Julius
Farmer, Thurstin, Alonzo
Farmer, Thurstin, George R.
Farmer, Thurston, Harrison H.
Farmer, Thurston, Wilbur N.
Farmer, Towle, Franklin
Farmer, Tracy, Frederick
Farmer, Turner, Silas N.
Farmer, Wallace, Martin L.
Farmer, Waterman, Charles H.
Farmer, Waterman, Frank H.
Farmer, Waterman, Linus P.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Charles B.
Farmer, White, James D.
Farmer, Wilkie, James Henry
Farmer, Willey, Danforth
Farmer, Wood, Rodolphus W.
Farmer, Wright, Alexis Bicknall
Farmer, Wright, John Henry
Farmer, Yarrington, Harvey J.
Farmer, Yarrington, Horace
Farmer, Yarrington, Merrill E.
Farmer, Yarrington, William P.
Farrier, Carpenter, Walter W.
Grocer, Howe, William W.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Carpenter, John W.
Laborer, Andrews, John
Laborer, Dean, Charles
Laborer, Swinburne, George Washington
Laborer, Taylor, Henry
Machinist, Blaisdell, Edward
Mason, Fox, Daniel W.
Mechanic, Kimball, Henry H.
Mechanic, Sawyer, Joseph Conant
Mechanic, Slack, Carlos D.
Merchant, Wright, Thomas Kidder Green
Miller, Blaisdell, Franklin
Musician, Lucco, Emile
Not Listed, Colburn, William H.
Not Listed, Ford, William A.
Not Listed, Hutchinson, Alonzo Burton
Not Listed, Noyes, Edwin M.
Not Listed, Parker, Franklin Elihue
Not Listed, Parkhurst, Oscar M.
Not Listed, Shattuck, Samuel Walker
Not Listed, Sprout, Edward M.
Not Listed, Thompson, Bernard
Not Listed, Vincent, Noah Wood
Nurseryman, Hutchinson, Edson
Painter, Alger, Aaron Prosper
Painter, Fuller, Austin Weld
Painter, Kelley, Michael
Physician, Buswell, Albert
Printer, Blood, Horace
R. R. Brakeman, Knapp, William H.
R. R. Section Master, Fowler, John Greenleaf
R. R. Station Agent, Jenne, Lemuel Richmond
Sailor, Johnson, James
Sailor, Penney, Oliver S.
Servant, Riley, Peter
Shoemaker, Richardson, William C.
Stone Cutter, Hackett, Azro F.
Stone Mason, Winslow, David N.
Student, Carleton, George C.
Student, Converse, Charles Bell
Tailor, Sanborn, Thomas T.
Teacher, Morris, George Sylvester
Teamster, McDonald, William
Teamster, Slack, Eli W.
Teamster, Wood, Charles P.