Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Putney, VT

Asylum Attendent, Cobb, Alphonzo C.
Blacksmith, Park, Otis
Blacksmith, Willard, James D.
Boatman, Kelley, William
Carpenter/Joiner, Burnham, Roswell
Carpenter/Joiner, Matthews, George
Carpenter/Joiner, Townsend, Dennis H.
Clerk, Fish, Horatio N.
Clerk, Knox, Charles R.
Farmer, Black, James F.
Farmer, Blake, John
Farmer, Blanchard, Ira S.
Farmer, Blanchard, John
Farmer, Blood, Charles J.
Farmer, Brown, Charles F.
Farmer, Brown, George D.
Farmer, Burnham, Henry J.
Farmer, Burnham, Watson C.
Farmer, Burton, William
Farmer, Butler, William C.
Farmer, Campbell, Hugh Crawford
Farmer, Campbell, John R.
Farmer, Carpenter, Edwin G.
Farmer, Clancey, Thomas
Farmer, Clark, Simeon
Farmer, Cobb, Hollis B.
Farmer, Cross, Ebenezer F.
Farmer, Culiton, Patrick
Farmer, Daggett, Charles R.
Farmer, Elliott, Charles W.
Farmer, Fackney, John
Farmer, Ford, Albro V. B.
Farmer, Hager, Daniel W.
Farmer, Haradon, George M.
Farmer, Holland, Ebenezer
Farmer, Holland, Henry H.
Farmer, Houghton, George A.
Farmer, Houghton, James M.
Farmer, Houghton, Jerome M.
Farmer, Houghton, Warren V.
Farmer, Johnson, Alanson H.
Farmer, Joy, Charles W.
Farmer, Joy, Lorenzo P.
Farmer, Joy, Tyler H.
Farmer, Kerr, Alonzo D.
Farmer, Kerr, Warren W.
Farmer, Knight, Horatio
Farmer, Lane, Lewis
Farmer, Lane, William
Farmer, Long, Thomas
Farmer, Mansfield, Charles W.
Farmer, Mooney, Patrick
Farmer, Morse, William E.
Farmer, Mundell, George
Farmer, Parker, Walter J.
Farmer, Perham, Lyman F.
Farmer, Phillips, Charles F.
Farmer, Phillips, Hiram O.
Farmer, Pierce, Charles H.
Farmer, Pierce, Franklin C.
Farmer, Pierce, John D.
Farmer, Pratt, Edward R.
Farmer, Putnam, Rufus Austin
Farmer, Richards, Dennis
Farmer, Roberts, Horace E.
Farmer, Roberts, William H.
Farmer, Samson, Arby Nelson
Farmer, Sawyer, Willard William
Farmer, Shelly, Leroy
Farmer, Speas, Jeremiah
Farmer, Underwood, William R.
Farmer, Upham, Charles H.
Farmer, Upham, Charles P.
Farmer, Whitney, James P.
Farmer, Wood, Andrew J.
Farmer, Wood, Ephraim
Farmer, Wood, Lyman B.
Finisher, Blood, Franklin J.
Guilder, Whitney, James E.
Hostler/Ostler, Blood, Dorr Decalvis
Laborer, Faulkner, David F.
Laborer, Flynn, Barney
Laborer, Hall, John
Laborer, Jackson, James
Machinist, Wilson, John
Mechanic, Knight, Levi E.
Mechanic, Penfield, Samuel T.
Mechanic, Townsend, Lewis J.
Miller, Brown, Otis L.
Not Listed, Clark, James Binney
Not Listed, Dean, Edward W.
Not Listed, Pierce, John C.
Not Listed, Pierce, John Tyler
Not Listed, Puffer, Edwin A.
Not Listed, Ramsay, William H.
Not Listed, Thwing, John A.
Paper Maker, Black, Henry Harrison
Paper Maker, Robertson, Samuel C.
Paper Maker, Smith, Charles S.
Paper Maker, Smith, Henry J.
Printer, Howe, John C.
Shoemaker, Haradon, William H.
Shoemaker, Rowe, John
Soldier, Sarsfield, Maurice
Tailor, Gilbert, George M.
Teacher, Campbell, Henry C.
Teamster, Crouch, Seymour Nelson
Teamster, Daggett, Calvin W.
Teamster, Downs, Charles
Teamster, Pierce, Willard M.
Wheelwright, Gilbert, Hiram C.