Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Rockingham, VT

Attorney, Bridgman, Jabez Delano
Attorney, Kellogg, George Bradley
Barber, Sumner, Daniel
Blacksmith, Carpenter, Helon M.
Blacksmith, Higgins, Daniel
Blacksmith, L'Heureux, Flavien
Blacksmith, Marsh, Franklin
Boat Maker, Jones, Charles
Boatman, Bradley, John H.
Boatman, Brown, Charles W.
Boatman, Houghtaling, James H.
Boot Maker, Flynn, Thomas
Brick Layer, Lawler, Timothy
Brick Layer, Leary, Daniel
Cabinet Maker, Hall, Eben F.
Car Maker, Dolan, Henry
Carder, Whipple, Frederick D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Baine, James Wilson
Carpenter/Joiner, Edwards, William
Carpenter/Joiner, Halliday, Richard F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hartwell, Haskell F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hilt, Charles
Carpenter/Joiner, Prouty, Oric
Carpenter/Joiner, Robinson, James
Carpenter/Joiner, Ross, James
Carpenter/Joiner, Smith, Elisha B.
Carpenter/Joiner, Stone, George H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Turner, Ezra A.
Clerk, Hyde, Charles B.
Clerk, Williston, Christopher Lincoln
Cobbler, Ducate, Joseph
Cobbler, Simonds, Joseph W.
Factory Worker, Dutton, Samuel Cyril
Factory Worker, Hunt, Lewis H.
Farmer, Aiken, William
Farmer, Albee, John H.
Farmer, Amadon, John Henry
Farmer, Atcherson, Charles E.
Farmer, Audette, Eusebe
Farmer, Baker, Silas
Farmer, Ball, Rolla Branch
Farmer, Barnard, John P. W.
Farmer, Barrett, Marcellus M.
Farmer, Barry, John C.
Farmer, Barton, Dorman
Farmer, Beals, Charles W.
Farmer, Blanchard, Amos A.
Farmer, Briggs, Elmore
Farmer, Burnett, John Henry
Farmer, Buxton, Charles
Farmer, Church, Winslow
Farmer, Clarke, Joel B.
Farmer, Corlew, Henry M.
Farmer, Daggett, Samuel L.
Farmer, Danforth, Jacob
Farmer, Daniels, Joseph Warren
Farmer, Darling, Henry R.
Farmer, Davidson, John M.
Farmer, Davis, Eros L.
Farmer, Davis, Hiram
Farmer, Davis, Homer C.
Farmer, Davis, Lewis O.
Farmer, Drury, Joseph Freeman
Farmer, Dusenbury, William H.
Farmer, Dutton, Horatio W.
Farmer, Ellis, Warren
Farmer, Emery, Jerry B.
Farmer, Emery, Samuel H. R.
Farmer, Fairbanks, Andrew C.
Farmer, Farr, Stephen F.
Farmer, Fessette, Frank
Farmer, Fisk, Andrew W.
Farmer, Garaw, Joseph
Farmer, Garfield, Joseph
Farmer, Gerard, Lewis
Farmer, Gibson, Orson G.
Farmer, Gilson, George Fredom
Farmer, Gordon, Samuel
Farmer, Gowing, Norman Levi
Farmer, Guild, Edward Roswell
Farmer, Hagan, Thomas
Farmer, Henry, James M.
Farmer, Holden, Adelbert D.
Farmer, Holmes, Henry David
Farmer, Hutchins, Lewis N.
Farmer, Ingalls, Lucius
Farmer, Ingraham, James A.
Farmer, Keyes, John W.
Farmer, Laraby, William
Farmer, Lee, Charles
Farmer, Livingston, William
Farmer, Locke, Lewis W.
Farmer, Locke, Rush S.
Farmer, Mahar, Joseph
Farmer, Marsh, George D.
Farmer, Osgood, John S.
Farmer, Penniman, Charles Crosley
Farmer, Penniman, Thomas
Farmer, Percy, Bradford H.
Farmer, Pettaint, Louis
Farmer, Phelon, James
Farmer, Phillips, Lucius B.
Farmer, Pierce, Stephen B.
Farmer, Pulsipher, Franklin Elijah
Farmer, Robbins, George L.
Farmer, Roundy, Carlton Humphrey
Farmer, Roundy, Ralph Willard
Farmer, Russell, Albert W.
Farmer, Saunders, Benjamin
Farmer, Sears, John J.
Farmer, Simonds, John V.
Farmer, Simonds, Lynds W.
Farmer, Simons, Orin
Farmer, Slade, Samuel F.
Farmer, Smith, Byron M.
Farmer, Smith, George L.
Farmer, Smith, William
Farmer, Smith, Winchester
Farmer, Stearns, Henry W.
Farmer, Stearns, John W.
Farmer, Stodder, Henry C.
Farmer, Underwood, William R.
Farmer, Wales, George R.
Farmer, Walker, Guy B.
Farmer, Walsh, William
Farmer, Weston, John N.
Farmer, Wetherbee, Enoch W.
Farmer, Whipple, Sidney A.
Farmer, White, Joseph H.
Farmer, Whiting, Samuel
Farmer, Wilder, Allen J.
Farmer, Wyman, Hollis F.
Farmer, Wyman, Joseph S.
Fireman, Blake, George S.
Grocer, Smith, Silas J.
Gunsmith, Eastman, Hubbard J.
Hostler/Ostler, Lockwood, Ambrose
Hostler/Ostler, O'Brien, John
House Painter, Baldwin, Eri George
Iron Worker, McCarthy, Eugene
Jeweler, Allbee, Vietts Warren
Jobber, Smith, Arnold M.
Laborer, Baraby, Michael
Laborer, Bell, Abraham
Laborer, Dodge, Oliver
Laborer, Dyer, Peter
Laborer, Gould, George N.
Laborer, Gould, Nahum
Laborer, Lynch, William R.
Laborer, Lynch, William R. Jr.
Laborer, Mansfield, James
Laborer, McDonald, Frank
Laborer, McGuire, John H.
Laborer, McQuade, John M.
Laborer, Moore, John B.
Laborer, Nourse, Lucius W.
Laborer, Penniman, Henry H.
Laborer, Perry, Horatio H.
Laborer, Pratt, George
Laborer, Smith, Joseph
Laborer, Spears, Joseph
Laborer, Wilder, Levi W.
Landlord, Campbell, Henry
Law Student, Sayles, James A.
Machinist, Dickenson, David
Machinist, Hackett, John
Machinist, Leach, George C.
Mason, Cunningham, Abner Jr.
Mechanic, Bancroft, Fernando O.
Mechanic, Delaney, Dennis
Mechanic, Henry, Warren M.
Mechanic, Osgood, Charles E.
Mechanic, Phillips, Hubbard H.
Mechanic, Wyman, Russell H.
Merchant, Fleming, Charles King
Miller, Blood, Austin L.
Millwright, Corser, Henry C.
Moulder, Diggins, Patrick
Moulder, Gilmore, Rinaldo G.
Moulder, Gorman, George
Not Found, Ferrin, Levi Edwin
Not listed, Brown, John
Not listed, Butterfield, Frederick David
Not Listed, Chase, Ichabod E.
Not Listed, Child, Myron
Not Listed, Cooper, Henry A.
Not Listed, Donovan, Cornelius P.
Not Listed, Erving, Norman M.
Not Listed, Faxon, John
Not Listed, Granger, Edward L.
Not Listed, Hinckley, Samuel O.
Not Listed, Holtham, John A.
Not Listed, Merrill, Solomon Fellows
Not Listed, Prentiss, Fred Leroy
Not Listed, Ryan, Martin
Not Listed, Stone, Francis E.
Not Listed, Stoughton, Charles Bradley
Not Listed, Streeter, Henry Clark
Not Listed, Watson, Charles
Not Listed, Wetherbee, Carroll N.
Not Listed, Willey, George W.
Not Listed, Wooley, Charles L.
Operator, Kean, James
Organ Maker, Chandler, Frank Hilton
Painter, Dane, Wallace L.
Painter, Hinkley, Samuel A.
Painter, Hunt, Charles G.
Painter, Thomas, Stillman A.
Painter, Warner, Frank
Paper Maker, Corser, Guy T.
Paper Maker, Downer, Harry W.
Peddler, Hudson, Albert J.
Photographer, Harwood, Albert William
Photographer, Jennings, John
Printer, Abbott, John P.
Printer, Bean, Albro G.
Printer, McCarthy, Andrew John
R. R. Station Agent, Cochran, Walter Wardrobe
Sailor, Blennerhasset, Walter
Sailor, Braisier, Richard
Sailor, Healey, John
Sailor, Morton, Thomas
Sailor, Murphy, Patrick
Shoemaker, Keyes, Sumner F.
Shoemaker, Lahaize, Oliver
Shoemaker, Murray, Michael F.
Shoemaker, Solei/Soleil, Joseph
Silver Plater, Crossett, William S.
Soldier, Blake, Henry S.
Soldier, Stoughton, Edwin Henry
Spinner, Wheeler, Henry A.
Spinner, Wier, Octavius P.
Stone Cutter, Davis, Oliver W.
Stone Cutter, Oak, Byron E.
Stone Cutter, Tarbell, Erastus B.
Stone Worker, Mayo, James H.
Student, Bowen, John
Student, Brooks, James Byron
Student, Butterfield, Franklin George
Student, Darby, Charles Cleveland
Student, Sabin, Albert Robbins
Tailor, Faulkner, John
Tailor, Gale, Lyman C.
Tailor, Gilbert, George M.
Teacher, Grant, Lewis Addison
Telegraph Operator, Houghton, Seth S.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Graves, John W.
Wheelwright, Knight, Willard E.
Wool Puller, Wilder, Lemon A.