Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Sheffield, VT

Blacksmith, Barber, John C.
Blacksmith, Barber, Joseph
Cabinet Maker, Drown, Stephen E.
Cooper, Drown, Erastus
Farmer, Ayer, Don Carlos
Farmer, Berry, Richard
Farmer, Berry, Stephen
Farmer, Bickford, James H.
Farmer, Brown, Asa O.
Farmer, Bullock, Silas Warren
Farmer, Bumps, Alden O.
Farmer, Carpenter, William B.
Farmer, Chase, Elias S.
Farmer, Clark, Joseph H.
Farmer, Cleveland, John L.
Farmer, Conley, John
Farmer, Drew, James S.
Farmer, Drown, Aaron
Farmer, Drown, Charles
Farmer, Drown, Noah Jr.
Farmer, Drown, Plummer
Farmer, Elkins, John
Farmer, Flanders, Charles W.
Farmer, Forsyth, Samuel
Farmer, Frost, George E.
Farmer, Gray, Aaron H.
Farmer, Gray, Alva M.
Farmer, Gray, Anson W.
Farmer, Gray, Clement D.
Farmer, Gray, Horace
Farmer, Gray, Ira
Farmer, Gray, Jacob G.
Farmer, Gray, James F.
Farmer, Gray, Julius Calvin
Farmer, Gray, Mark W.
Farmer, Gray, Orrin
Farmer, Gray, Robert A.
Farmer, Gray, Sanford
Farmer, Gray, Sanford G.
Farmer, Gray, Silas E.
Farmer, Gray, Wells C.
Farmer, Green, William H.
Farmer, Hall, Oliver C.
Farmer, Hall, Plummer B.
Farmer, Ham, Amos
Farmer, Ham, Nathaniel
Farmer, Hill, Myron D.
Farmer, Hodgdon, Charles
Farmer, Holmes, Charles F.
Farmer, Holmes, William H.
Farmer, Jenness, George
Farmer, Jenness, Richard
Farmer, Kelley, Emery
Farmer, Kendall, Frederick F.
Farmer, Kinsman, Prescott B.
Farmer, Lapine, Joseph
Farmer, Lapine, Peter
Farmer, Leonard, Nathan Dean
Farmer, Lougee, George C.
Farmer, Miles, Ezekiel
Farmer, Miles, Josiah
Farmer, Mitchell, Solomon
Farmer, Mitchell, Thomas J.
Farmer, Root, Cyrus S.
Farmer, Rust, Orrin B.
Farmer, Sanborn, Charles H.
Farmer, Simpson, Hial
Farmer, Simpson, Hiram
Farmer, Simpson, James C.
Farmer, Simpson, Jeremiah
Farmer, Simpson, John G.
Farmer, Simpson, Sewell
Farmer, Simpson, Warren
Farmer, Snelling, George W.
Farmer, Switser, Charles Wilbur
Farmer, Switzer, Hiram
Farmer, Walcott, George
Farmer, Welch, Hendrick C.
Farmer, Welch, William
Farmer, Williams, Edwin A.
Laborer, Berry, Edwin
Laborer, Perkins, John Vansly
Machinist, Lafond, Thomas
Machinist, Lovejoy, Bailey
Mechanic, Daniels, Edgar T.
Musician, Morey, Lafayette
Not listed, Booth, William
Not Listed, Gray, Hiram
Not Listed, Simpson, Edwin E.
Painter, Gorman, Leon
Painter, Tatro, Alonzo
Peddler, Gray, Silas W.
Sailor, Jeffers, John
Shoemaker, Berry, Aylmer M.
Shoemaker, Chesley, Albert
Shoemaker, Gray, Samuel Drown
Soldier, Switzer, Alanson
Stone Cutter, Drown, Frederick L.