Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Shoreham, VT

Blacksmith, Mulligan, Edward
Carpenter/Joiner, Cowan, William H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Gonya, Charles
Carpenter/Joiner, Keefe, Moses H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Ryan, Thomas
Carpenter/Joiner, Simonds, Andrew B.
Clerk, Deming, William H.
Clerk, Mead, Walcott Albert
Clerk, Wiley, William George
Cobbler, Reed, Alfred L.
Cook, Miller, Thomas
Farmer, Adams, James R.
Farmer, Atwood, Orlando F.
Farmer, Austin, Alonzo
Farmer, Austin, Horace R.
Farmer, Austin, William H.
Farmer, Barber, Horace E.
Farmer, Barrows, Martin M.
Farmer, Basinait, Joseph
Farmer, Bryant, George D.
Farmer, Bugbee, Carlos A.
Farmer, Canfield, Thaddeus A.
Farmer, Carney, Patrick
Farmer, Carrier, Henry
Farmer, Center, Franklin T.
Farmer, Clair, Calvin
Farmer, Clair, Oliver
Farmer, Clark, Burton S.
Farmer, Corey, William Merrill
Farmer, Cudworth, Edgar Eugene
Farmer, Cudworth, Irwin C.
Farmer, Dake, Orrin L.
Farmer, Dana, John E.
Farmer, Denno, Maxime C.
Farmer, Denno, Simeon
Farmer, Denno, Theodore
Farmer, Derby, George W.
Farmer, Douglass, Norman B.
Farmer, Duchain, Theodore
Farmer, Farnham, Ira
Farmer, Gaft, A. Delbert
Farmer, Green, Oliver Judson
Farmer, Higgins, William
Farmer, Hitchcock, Charles H.
Farmer, Huestis, Jotham A.
Farmer, Ikey, Collis
Farmer, Jennings, Benjamin Closson
Farmer, Jennings, Stephen E.
Farmer, Jones, Edwin E.
Farmer, Jones, Victor A.
Farmer, Jones, Walter Stockwell
Farmer, Ladam, Peter
Farmer, Lamorder, Charles W.
Farmer, Lamorder, Jeremiah
Farmer, Lamott, Gilbert
Farmer, Landry, Eli
Farmer, Lapham, Horace
Farmer, Lewis, Isaac H.
Farmer, Lombard, Eli
Farmer, Mayo, Emerson
Farmer, Morgan, Julius S.
Farmer, Moriarty, Bartholomew
Farmer, Morris, Francis
Farmer, Nicholson, Henry
Farmer, Northrop, Samuel J.
Farmer, Palmer, Joseph
Farmer, Payne, John Nelson
Farmer, Pond, George R.
Farmer, Powell, Lyman B.
Farmer, Powers, Charles F.
Farmer, Pratt, Oliver E.
Farmer, Shaingrah, Paul
Farmer, Simonds, William Henry
Farmer, Sloan, Casper B.
Farmer, Smith, Albert M.
Farmer, Smith, George
Farmer, Spaulding, Charles W.
Farmer, Stickney, John Q.
Farmer, Sullivan, James
Farmer, Sweet, Elisha
Farmer, Towner, Alanson J.
Farmer, Tremble, Josephus
Farmer, Trudeau, Peter
Farmer, Varney, Warren B.
Farmer, Walker, William D.
Farmer, Woodward, John
Farmer, Wright, Don Juan
Farmer, Wright, Eugene Franklin
Laborer, Austin, Francis
Laborer, Clair, Joseph
Laborer, Currier, Henry A.
Laborer, Denno, Edmund
Laborer, Derby, William R.
Laborer, Elger, Asa
Laborer, Fanuef, Joseph
Laborer, Ladam, Ambrose
Laborer, Lamarsh, John
Laborer, Lambert, Henry
Laborer, Lapelle, Frank
Laborer, Nephew, Octave
Laborer, Parlor, Siril
Laborer, Smith, Samuel
Laborer, Young, Lewis
Law Student, Ormsbee, Ebenezer Jolls
Mason, Bolton, Joseph
Mason, Lapelle, Zadock
Merchant, Hunsdon, Charles
Not Listed, Guyette, Edward
Not Listed, Johnson, Harrison
Not Listed, Keefe, James O.
Not Listed, Kelley, John L.
Not Listed, Moore, Franklin
Not Listed, Mossey, Alfred
Not Listed, Needham, Henry B.
Not Listed, North, Henry B.
Not Listed, Ormsbee, Charles James
Not Listed, Palmer, Asa A.
Not Listed, Rigby, Benjamin F.
Not Listed, Russell, Edwin
Not Listed, Sloan, Edgar P.
Not Listed, Smith, George Elias
Not Listed, Sullivan, Daniel D.
Not Listed, Thompson, John C.
Not Listed, Ward, John S.
Not Listed, White, Joseph
Not Listed, Wideawake, Hubert J.
Not Listed, Wissell, Timothy
Painter, Decelle, Augustus A.
Painter, Lewis, Levi Sanford
Painter, Lewis, William F.
Saddler, Howe, George Gameliel
Tailor, McSorley, John
Teacher, Kellogg, Ephraim Towner