Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Springfield, VT

Baker, Damon, George M.
Baker, Wilcox, Edward T.
Blacksmith, Barker, Rolla
Blacksmith, Frost, Roswell W.
Blacksmith, Lockwood, Ira
Blacksmith, Zuille, Francis
Bookkeeper, Dyer, James Henry
Bookkeeper, Nourse, Lucien Rodney
Brick Layer, Ryan, John
Brick Maker, Roby, James F.
Butcher, Rumrill, John W.
Butcher, Stone, Norman B.
Cadet, Whitmore, Adin Hamlin
Carder, Gard, William
Carder, Whipple, Frederick D.
Carpenter/Joiner, Burnham, Charles W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Cook, Ebenezer M.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hartwell, Haskell F.
Carpenter/Joiner, Lockwood, Frederick A.
Carpenter/Joiner, Walker, Benjamin F.
Carriage Maker, Graham, David Lewis
Carriage Trimmer, Cutler, Charles
Carriage Trimmer, Harlow, Henry
Clerk, Cook, Charles A.
Clerk, Lockwood, Leander C.
Clerk, Messer, Rossendel J.
Clerk, Myrick, Madison M.
Clerk, Smith, George G.
Cook, Thompson, Charles
Cook, Whitsitt, Robert
Drummer, Lewis, John T.
Drummer, Lockwood, Roswell
Farmer, Albee, John H.
Farmer, Bailey, Andrew A.
Farmer, Bates, Charles L.
Farmer, Bates, Frankford H.
Farmer, Bates, Frederick A.
Farmer, Bates, George F.
Farmer, Bingham, Aram
Farmer, Bingham, Marlow
Farmer, Bisbee, James E.
Farmer, Bixby, Charles A.
Farmer, Blackmer, Lewis W.
Farmer, Blodgett, William Henry
Farmer, Boynton, Emerson A.
Farmer, Buckley, John M.
Farmer, Bullard, Ryland N.
Farmer, Burbank, Horace Hall
Farmer, Carmody, John
Farmer, Coffin, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Cook, Walter
Farmer, Daley, John
Farmer, Damon, John Griffen
Farmer, Damon, Olcott Elias
Farmer, Davis, Dexter M.
Farmer, Davis, Emerson E.
Farmer, Davis, George W. 1st
Farmer, Davis, Herbert W.
Farmer, Davis, Orville F.
Farmer, DeCamp, Ezra M.
Farmer, Derby, Granville Sherman
Farmer, Dodge, William L.
Farmer, Dunbar, Henry
Farmer, Dutton, Jasper Willard
Farmer, Ellis, Isaac
Farmer, Ellis, Londas G.
Farmer, Emery, Jerry B.
Farmer, Emery, Samuel H. R.
Farmer, Estabrook, Jasper Lardy
Farmer, Evans, Alonzo
Farmer, Fairbanks, David
Farmer, Fairbanks, Hiram C.
Farmer, Fales, John W.
Farmer, Farnsworth, George Henry
Farmer, Flanders, Alden P.
Farmer, Flanders, Edwin J.
Farmer, French, George A.
Farmer, Frost, William
Farmer, Fuller, Freeman Henry
Farmer, Glynn, Justinian C.
Farmer, Gould, Amos
Farmer, Gould, Major
Farmer, Gould, Norman
Farmer, Green, Byron
Farmer, Gregg, George Granville
Farmer, Griswold, Francis
Farmer, Griswold, Leighton W.
Farmer, Griswold, Thomas D.
Farmer, Hall, Horace
Farmer, Hall, William D.
Farmer, Harlow, Austin
Farmer, Hayes, Edward
Farmer, Heald, Sewall
Farmer, Hemenway, Walter S.
Farmer, Herrick, Albert D. L.
Farmer, Herrick, Charles G.
Farmer, Herrick, Russell S.
Farmer, Hewey, David A.
Farmer, Hewey, Leonard E.
Farmer, Hogan, Michael
Farmer, Holden, Hannibal S.
Farmer, Holmes, Horatio M.
Farmer, Hopkins, Frye Boynton
Farmer, Hopkins, George Benton
Farmer, Howe, Jonathan C.
Farmer, Hulett, William W.
Farmer, Hutchins, Orlando
Farmer, Jenkins, Herbert W.
Farmer, Kendrick, Benjamin S.
Farmer, Kingsbury, George Solomon
Farmer, Kirk, David M.
Farmer, Kirk, Rufus B.
Farmer, Kneeland, George S.
Farmer, Kneeland, William Adams
Farmer, Ladd, Corrin T.
Farmer, Lake, Daniel G.
Farmer, Leonard, Henry Lloyd
Farmer, Litchfield, Ezra L.
Farmer, Lockwood, Bryant N.
Farmer, Lockwood, Dexter B.
Farmer, Lockwood, Horatio S.
Farmer, Lockwood, Hoyt B.
Farmer, Lockwood, Xenophon Edson
Farmer, Madigan, Thomas
Farmer, Mallon, Patrick
Farmer, Mallon, Patrick
Farmer, Martin, John
Farmer, Merrill, Samuel Theodore
Farmer, Messinger, William O.
Farmer, Miller, John A.
Farmer, Murphy, John
Farmer, Murphy, John
Farmer, Olney, Moses
Farmer, Parker, Barney W.
Farmer, Parker, Darius
Farmer, Parker, Myron E.
Farmer, Parker, Nelson
Farmer, Parker, William N.
Farmer, Pease, Edwin A.
Farmer, Perham, Henry
Farmer, Perry, Nathan
Farmer, Phillips, Lucius B.
Farmer, Pillsbury, Amos H.
Farmer, Piper, Charles F.
Farmer, Powers, Samuel C.
Farmer, Putnam, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Putnam, Orrin
Farmer, Randall, George H.
Farmer, Randall, Joseph S.
Farmer, Randall, Luther W.
Farmer, Robinson, Daniel M.
Farmer, Rumrill, Charles F.
Farmer, Rumrill, Hamlin
Farmer, Rumrill, Haskell B.
Farmer, Rumrill, Henry A.
Farmer, Rumrill, Joseph P.
Farmer, Rumrill, Levi
Farmer, Rumrill, Luman C.
Farmer, Rumrill, Moses C.
Farmer, Safford, David F.
Farmer, Sargent, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Sargent, Luther O.
Farmer, Scott, Daniel S.
Farmer, Seaver, Harley C.
Farmer, Slade, Samuel F.
Farmer, Slason, William E.
Farmer, Smith, Abner E. T.
Farmer, Smith, Nathan
Farmer, Smith, William
Farmer, Spafford, Wesley H.
Farmer, Spaulding, Almon J.
Farmer, Stanley, George M.
Farmer, Tarbell, James
Farmer, Veazey, Wheelock Graves
Farmer, Walker, Frederick F.
Farmer, Walker, Guy B.
Farmer, Walker, John A.
Farmer, Walker, Pliny P.
Farmer, Ward, Dana R.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Emerson E.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Franklin B.
Farmer, Whitcomb, William Leroy
Farmer, White, John Merritt
Farmer, Whiting, Samuel
Farmer, Wilson, Henry P.
Farmer, Winchester, Salmon
Farmer, Wood, Henry Arnold
Farmer, Wood, Willis W.
Farmer, Woodis, John P.
Farmer, Woods, George D.
Gardener, Damon, Hiram
Gas Fitter, Dyer, Charles
Harness Maker, Lyons, John A.
Hostler/Ostler, Cass, Laton M.
Hostler/Ostler, Meacham, Horace E.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Long, Francis
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Whitcomb, George H.
Laborer, Brown, James A.
Laborer, Butler, Oliver B.
Laborer, Coffin, James B.
Laborer, Gilroy, Patrick
Laborer, Johnson, Charles P.
Laborer, Moore, John
Laborer, Severance, Luther
Laborer, Whitney, Alfred S.
Laborer, Wilder, Levi F.
Machinist, Brewer, H. Harrison
Machinist, Coffin, Henry W.
Machinist, Farrington, George Edwin
Machinist, Hatch, Edward D.
Machinist, Herrick, Elijah J.
Machinist, Partridge, James A.
Machinist, Ward, William Ashley
Machinister, Hamilton, Horace
Manufacturer, Mason, Alvin C.
Marble Worker, Grennell, Abel H.
Mason, Spring, George P.
Mason, Spring, John O.
Mason, Spring, Osman A.
Mechanic, Adams, Harrison S.
Mechanic, Allen, Albert W.
Mechanic, Allen, James H.
Mechanic, Ayers, Albert R.
Mechanic, Ball, Thomas C.
Mechanic, Benson, Henry Ellis
Mechanic, Blanchard, Henry S.
Mechanic, Blanchard, William B.
Mechanic, Bronson, Simon N.
Mechanic, Carmody, Thomas
Mechanic, Chittenden, Linus O.
Mechanic, Clapp, Albert S.
Mechanic, Cook, George Seldon
Mechanic, Cutler, John D.
Mechanic, Davis, Henry C.
Mechanic, Edwards, Norris E.
Mechanic, Jones, Hilliard P.
Mechanic, Kenney, Francis F.
Mechanic, Knowlton, John Orlando
Mechanic, Leland, Levi P.
Mechanic, Lewis, William A.
Mechanic, Martin, Horace H.
Mechanic, Messinger, Horace
Mechanic, Messinger, John W.
Mechanic, Messinger, Zimri
Mechanic, Olney, Joseph S.
Mechanic, Perkins, William H.
Mechanic, Phillips, Hubbard H.
Mechanic, Quirk, Jeremiah
Mechanic, Rice, Orrin
Mechanic, Rogers, William H.
Mechanic, Royce, Roswell W.
Mechanic, Russell, Charles H.
Mechanic, Russell, Richard K.
Mechanic, Russell, Richard K.
Mechanic, Sexton, Thomas
Mechanic, Shaw, Daniel L.
Mechanic, Slack, William H. H.
Mechanic, Smith, Elliot W.
Mechanic, Taylor, Oscar E.
Mechanic, Thompson, Ransom T. Jr.
Mechanic, Waitman, Charles A.
Mechanic, Walker, Barton A.
Mechanic, Way, James P.
Mechanic, White, Bartlett E.
Mechanic, White, Marshall B.
Merchant, Belknap, William L.
Merchant, Corbin, Chauncey L.
Merchant, Knight, George P.
Miller, Gilbert, James M.
Miller, Gould, Franklin
Miller, Gould, Hiram
Miner, Hewey, Elbridge W.
Moulder, Clark, James H.
Moulder, Cook, Henry M.
Moulder, Cook, Marvin J.
Moulder, Davis, Frank B.
Moulder, Mason, Oscar F.
Moulder, Pierce, Lewis A.
Musician, Hale, Abner B.
Not Listed, Floyd, Horace Whitmore
Not Listed, Hogan, James
Not Listed, Holmes, John C.
Not Listed, Parks, Lemister Milan
Not Listed, Perham, Lafayette Marquis
Not Listed, Rice, Benjamin
Not Listed, Sleeper, Charles T.
Not Listed, Smith, Laforest Marcellus
Not Listed, Sullivan, Timothy
Not Listed, Tuttle, Oscar Stratton
Not Listed, Wheeler, Charles
Not Listed, Williams, Henry C.
Painter, Baker, Alonzo
Painter, Parkhurst, David W.
Painter, Robinson, John
Painter, Spafford, Hiram D.
Painter, Stott, John F.
Painter, Williams, Charles A.
Peddler, Atherton, Frederick F.
Peddler, Newton, Julius C.
Physician, Kidder, Charles Wheeler Burr
Porter, Rumrill, Emerson M.
Shoemaker, Barker, Samuel
Shoemaker, Cook, Abram S.
Shoemaker, Madigan, Martin
Shoemaker, Mason, Ambrose A.
Shoemaker, Oliver, Charles
Silver Plater, Washburn, Pliny E.
Soldier, Baker, George
Soldier, Cook, Seymour O.
Soldier, Haywood, Charles F.
Spinner, Bingham, Leonard P.
Stone Mason, Reed, Allen
Student, Rice, Frank F.
Tailor, Cobb, William N.
Tailor, Nourse, Nelson L.
Tailor, Roach, James
Tan Mill, Headle, Alphonzo E.
Tanner, Davis, Seth S.
Teacher, Hamilton, Charles
Teamster, Martin, George J.
Teamster, Martin, James M. Jr.
Teamster, Weston, John T.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Hunt, Lucius T.
Tinman/Tinsmith, Kirk, Reuben S.
Upholsterer, Jones, Francis M.
Wood Chopper, Morse, Charles